History for 2015 May 22nd to May 23rd
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships 2015 Results - Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Class A Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Creighton Preparatory School 86.000
2. Omaha Burke 59.000
3. Omaha North 54.000
4. Kearney 46.000
5. Grand Island 41.000
5. Papillion-La Vista South 41.000
7. Papillion-La Vista 35.000
8. Millard West 31.000
8. Fremont 31.000
10. Millard South 24.000
11. South Sioux City 22.000
12. Lincoln East 20.000
13. Omaha Benson 18.000
14. Lincoln Southeast 17.500
15. Elkhorn South 16.000
16. Lincoln North Star 14.000
16. Lincoln Southwest 14.000
18. Omaha Westside 13.000
19. Omaha Northwest 12.000
19. Bellevue East 12.000
21. Bellevue West 11.000
22. Lincoln High 10.000
23. Norfolk 9.000
24. Omaha Central 8.000
25. Millard North 7.000
26. Columbus 6.000
27. North Platte 5.500
28. Hastings 3.000
29. Lincoln Pius X 2.000
Triple Jump
Class A State Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
Class A Meet Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 47-11.00 10
2 Muminfidadya Kuwa 12 Lincoln High 46-08.25 8
3 Daye Trell Thomas 11 Omaha Northwest 46-03.00 6
4 Ryker Theisen 12 Norfolk 46-02.75 5
5 Brian Pittman 12 Omaha Benson 45-07.00 4
6 Alstian Walker 11 Papillion-La Vista South 45-04.75 3
7 Shannon Brewer 10 Creighton Preparatory School 44-07.25 2
8 Njali Kowa 12 Omaha Westside 44-05.25 1
9 Victor Stobbe 11 Grand Island 42-11.50
10 Joshua Faya 12 Omaha Burke 42-09.75
11 Deontae Brown 11 Kearney 40-08.75
12 Blake Van Ert 9 Lincoln Southwest 40-08.50
13 Jordan Williams 11 Millard South 40-08.50
14 Cade Adler 10 Hastings 38-07.25
-- Amiah Jackson 11 Lincoln High NM Scratch
-- Joshua Taylor 11 Norfolk NM Scratch
Pole Vault
Class A State Record: 16-03.25 Steven Cahoy, Grand Island 2013
Class A Meet Record: 16-02.00 Brett Maher, Kearney 2008
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kevin Cahoy 12 Grand Island 16-00.25 10
2 Jack Noble 11 Papillion-La Vista 14-00.00 8
3 Zachary Walkenhorst 12 Columbus 14-00.00 6
4 Austin Telecky 11 Grand Island 14-00.00 5
5T Rockdale Cauble 10 Lincoln Southeast 13-06.00 3.5
5T Kylan Rhodes 11 North Platte 13-06.00 3.5
7 Cole Shoemaker 12 Lincoln Southeast 13-06.00 2
8 Hudson Snider 12 Kearney 13-06.00 1
9 Treygan Gowen 11 Kearney 13-00.00
10 Damon Kemp 9 Kearney 12-06.00
11 Ethan Dannelly 12 Fremont 12-06.00
12 Jacob Sellon 9 Fremont 12-06.00
13 Austin Loeffelholz 11 Columbus 12-00.00
-- Cody Lukassen 12 Bellevue East NM
-- Michael Herbermann 12 Millard South NM
-- Jorge Henriquez 11 Grand Island NM
Shot Put
Class A State Record: 64-09.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 62-11.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Long 12 Kearney 57-07.50 10
2 Ethan Ruh 11 Creighton Preparatory School 57-01.25 8
3 Elijah Keller 12 Kearney 56-09.75 6
4 Stephen Zagurski 12 Papillion-La Vista South 56-05.25 5
5 Jack Batho 12 Millard West 55-09.50 4
6 Elijah Zoucha 11 Millard West 54-00.50 3
7 Brian Arp 12 Kearney 53-10.50 2
8 Joseph Giesselmann 12 Fremont 52-07.00 1
9 Travis Hartwig 12 Hastings 52-04.25
10 Michael Decker 12 Omaha North 51-04.25
11 James Swanson 12 Grand Island 50-06.50
12 Christian Bell 12 Omaha Central 49-09.50
13 Tyler Thille 12 Papillion-La Vista 49-04.25
14 Liam Hennessy 12 Millard North 48-03.00
15 Grant Bednar 12 Grand Island 47-11.75
-- Jonathan Soto 11 Papillion-La Vista NM No mark
High Jump
Class A State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
Class A Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Allen Gordon 10 Omaha North 6-11.00 10
2 Joshua Faya 12 Omaha Burke 6-07.00 8
3 Payton Nelson 12 Omaha North 6-06.00 6
4 Alonzo Mercier 12 Papillion-La Vista South 6-05.00 5
5 Travis Larson 10 Norfolk 6-04.00 4
6T Chandler Petersen 12 Millard West 6-02.00 2
6T Kade Bowling 12 Lincoln Southeast 6-02.00 2
6T Muminfidadya Kuwa 12 Lincoln High 6-02.00 2
9 Chase Alberts 11 Creighton Preparatory School 6-02.00
10 Alstian Walker 11 Papillion-La Vista South 6-00.00
11 Juquan Cribbs 12 Omaha Benson 6-00.00
12 Nathan Lantos 12 Lincoln North Star 6-00.00
13T Mason Nielsen 12 Fremont 5-10.00
13T Jack Dempsey 10 Millard South 5-10.00
15 Robert Dornsife 11 Millard North 5-10.00
-- Zachary Blaschko 11 Kearney NM
-- Kazmere Nicholson 10 Creighton Preparatory School NM
Long Jump
Class A State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
Class A Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Trey Williams 12 Lincoln North Star 22-11.75 10
2 Braden Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln East 22-06.00 8
3 Michael Minor 11 Omaha Northwest 22-02.75 6
4 Allen Gordon 10 Omaha North 22-01.25 5
5 Cedric Lee 11 Creighton Preparatory School 21-10.50 4
6 KaVon Neelon 12 Omaha Westside 21-08.00 3
7 Njali Kowa 12 Omaha Westside 21-06.50 2
8 Nathan White 11 Papillion-La Vista 21-06.00 1
9 Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 20-09.00
10 Anthony Peak 12 Omaha Central 20-08.75
11 Deontae Brown 11 Kearney 20-08.75
12 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 20-06.25
13 Ethan Mittelstaedt 11 Norfolk 20-05.00
14 Daye Trell Thomas 11 Omaha Northwest 20-02.25
15 Michael Mitchell 11 Lincoln Southwest 20-00.00
16 Michael Koch III 9 Columbus 19-05.75
17 Nathaniel Pester 11 Fremont 19-03.00
Discus
Class A State Record: 202-01.00 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 198-09.00 Scott McPherren, Lincoln East 1993
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Long 12 Kearney 185-03.00 10
2 Brian Arp 12 Kearney 169-11.00 8
3 Nathan Houser 12 Fremont 168-10.00 6
4 Benjamin Newsom 10 Millard North 158-07.00 5
5 Hudson Heiss 12 Millard West 158-01.00 4
6 Stephen Zagurski 12 Papillion-La Vista South 157-10.00 3
7 Dylan Rutt 11 Hastings 156-05.00 2
8 Diego Ventura 12 Hastings 147-08.00 1
9 Blaine Morrow 12 Grand Island 146-09.00
10 Larry Station 11 Millard North 145-09.00
11 James Swanson 12 Grand Island 143-02.00
12 Richard Dover 10 Norfolk 142-07.00
13 Trevor Lee 12 North Platte 141-10.00
14 Charles Goodman 12 Norfolk 137-00.00
15 Terry Jones 11 Lincoln High 136-11.00
-- Luke Ziepke 10 Elkhorn South NM Scratch
3200m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
Class A Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Creighton Preparatory School 7:47.40 1 10
Thomas Doran, 12, #21; Cole Nelson, 11, #27; John Lukowski, 11, #26; John Nownes, 12, #29
2 Millard South 7:54.33 1 8
Reno Law, 12, #161; Colton Shonka, 11, #163; Nathan Wendt, 12, #164; Noah Rasmussen, 10, #162
3 Papillion-La Vista South 8:01.81 1 6
Thomas Taylor, 12, #270; Andrew Digiacomo, 11, #259; Justin Wiebelhaus, 11, #272; Joseph Fox, 12, #260
4 Lincoln Southwest 8:01.83 1 5
Masen Louviere, 9, #143; Trey Seibel, 12, #146; Carter Knopik, 11, #142; Linden Weitz, 12, #148
5 Fremont 8:04.33 1 4
Ty Hansen, 12, #42; Jacob Weston, 10, #51; Brock Hegarty, 10, #43; Preston Decker, 10, #40
6 Omaha Westside 8:04.61 1 3
Jacob Phillips, 11, #245; Abdinasir Abdi, 11, #236; Aaron Duin, 12, #238; Alec Reilly, 11, #246
7 Millard West 8:04.62 1 2
John Quigley, 9, #174; Grant Ray, 10, #175; Michael Davis, 12, #168; Garret McGahan, 11, #172
8 Grand Island 8:05.41 1 1
Felibs Gangra, 10, #57; Mai Chuol, 12, #55; Gavin Znamenacek, 11, #67; Longins Kouri, 10, #60
9 Lincoln Pius X 8:05.91 1
Mitchell Grosserode, 11, #122; Tyler Taubenheim, 9, #127; Kade Kalkowski, 12, #123; Alex Main, 12, #124
10 Kearney 8:07.08 1
Alexander Harris, 11, #82; Trey Grube, 10, #81; Cole Willis, 10, #92; Miguel Gomez, 11, #79
11 Hastings 8:07.85 1
Seth Simonson, 9, #74; Addison Belau, 12, #69; Jack Foreman, 12, #72; Joshua Dycus, 11, #70
12 Omaha Burke 8:09.12 1
Isaac Lawrence, 9, #205; Tyler Mullen, 12, #208; Dylan Christenham, 12, #200; Kallo Arno, 10, #198
13 Lincoln East 8:19.18 1
Dallas Drapal, 12, #94; Ryan Bates, 12, #93; Corbin Hubbell, 11, #95; Magwire Lott, 10, #97
14 Lincoln North Star 8:19.69 1
Nathan Pierce, 11, #116; Nicholas Stanley, 12, #118; Simon Holloway, 11, #111; Jacob Miller, 11, #115
15 Papillion-La Vista 8:20.56 1
Edward Rule, 12, #254; Jacob Norris, 9, #253; Tyler Williams, 10, #258; Adam Bartels, 12, #247
16 Bellevue East 8:27.44 1
Logan Wood, 10, #6; Tyler Scott, 12, #5; Trevor Holloway, 11, #1; Joshua Jones, 12, #2
3200m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
Class A Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SE)
1 John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 9:17.84 1 10
2 Ryan Bates 12 Lincoln East 9:22.26 1 8
3 Seth Hirsch 10 Millard West 9:24.86 1 6
4 Andrew Vasquez 11 Omaha Burke 9:30.33 1 5
5 Zachary Lundberg 11 Omaha North 9:32.06 1 4
6 Nathan Wendt 12 Millard South 9:33.91 1 3
7 Joshua Klein 11 Millard West 9:36.70 1 2
8 Jacob Ralston 9 Papillion-La Vista South 9:43.54 1 1
9 Alexander Tollinger 10 Omaha Central 9:43.80 1
10 Jackson Doughty 12 Elkhorn South 9:49.06 1
11 Milo Greder 10 Omaha Westside 9:49.31 1
12 Sage Reiger 10 Fremont 9:49.53 1
13 Abdulkadir Mohamed 10 South Sioux City 9:54.52 1
14 John Slagle 9 Creighton Preparatory School 9:55.60 1
15 Nicholas Balerud 10 Columbus 10:17.22 1
-- Francis Cuddy 12 Lincoln High DNS 1
800m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
Class A Meet Record: 1:51.72 Jacob Holtmeier, Lincoln Pius X 2013
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NW)
1 Kallo Arno 10 Omaha Burke 1:58.19 1
2 Adam Bartels 12 Papillion-La Vista 1:58.73 1
3 Noah Rasmussen 10 Millard South 1:59.10 1
4 Brian Bentzinger 10 Lincoln Northeast 1:59.40 1
5 Cole Nelson 11 Creighton Preparatory School 1:59.50 1
6 Longins Kouri 10 Grand Island 2:02.33 1
7 Nathan Grier 11 Millard North 2:03.57 1
-- Francis Cuddy 12 Lincoln High DNS 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Ty Hansen 12 Fremont 1:52.63 2
2 Reno Law 12 Millard South 1:53.73 2
3 Mai Chuol 12 Grand Island 1:55.36 2
4 John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:55.72 2
5 Bill Oyet 12 Omaha Benson 1:56.79 2
6 Trey Grube 10 Kearney 1:58.91 2
7 Thomas Taylor 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:59.06 2
8 Nathan Pierce 11 Lincoln North Star 1:59.32 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Hansen 12 Fremont 1:52.63 2 10
2 Reno Law 12 Millard South 1:53.73 2 8
3 Mai Chuol 12 Grand Island 1:55.36 2 6
4 John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:55.72 2 5
5 Bill Oyet 12 Omaha Benson 1:56.79 2 4
6 Kallo Arno 10 Omaha Burke 1:58.19 1 3
7 Adam Bartels 12 Papillion-La Vista 1:58.73 1 2
8 Trey Grube 10 Kearney 1:58.91 2 1
9 Thomas Taylor 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:59.06 2
10 Noah Rasmussen 10 Millard South 1:59.10 1
11 Nathan Pierce 11 Lincoln North Star 1:59.32 2
12 Brian Bentzinger 10 Lincoln Northeast 1:59.40 1
13 Cole Nelson 11 Creighton Preparatory School 1:59.50 1
14 Longins Kouri 10 Grand Island 2:02.33 1
15 Nathan Grier 11 Millard North 2:03.57 1
-- Francis Cuddy 12 Lincoln High DNS 1
400m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Grand Island 42.99 1
Adan Redwine, 11, #62; Casey Burnham, 9, #53; Payton Kinne, 10, #59; Tanner Cook, 11, #56
2 Lincoln North Star 43.59 1
Austin Bretting, 12, #109; Cole Linke, 12, #114; Caleb Brown, 10, #110; Keanu Russell, 11, #117
3 Bellevue West 43.85 1
Christian Finn, 10, #8; Devante Vaughn, 12, #11; Caelon Harkey, 10, #9; Roger Hines, 11, #10
4 Lincoln Southeast 43.96 1
Curtis Westbrooks, 11, #139; Harris Smith, 10, #138; Samondre Miley, 11, #133; Martiez Prather, 11, #135
5 Omaha Northwest 44.01 1
Michael Minor, 11, #232; Daye Trell Thomas, 11, #234; Deadrean Deprea Baker, 11, #231; Tajuan Phipps, 10, #233
6 Fremont 44.16 1
Sean Lambert, 11, #45; Matthew Rodriguez-Benjamin, 11, #49; Mason Nielsen, 12, #46; Ethan Dannelly, 12, #39
7 Omaha Westside 45.04 1
Braxton Anderson, 11, #237; Michael Merical, 11, #243; Njali Kowa, 12, #242; Logan Duryee, 11, #239
8 Kearney 45.06 1
Dylan Nicol, 12, #86; James Smith, 9, #88; Noah Urbanek, 10, #90; Tanner Ellingson, 10, #0
Section #2 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
1 Omaha Burke 42.12 2
Malik Thompson, 12, #209; Miles Carlisle, 12, #199; Jordan Kellogg, 12, #204; David Hawkins, 12, #202
2 Omaha North 42.73 2
JeremiahOmar Parker, 10, #230; Demetri Clark, 11, #219; Fonta Jones, 12, #224; Tija Glass, 11, #221
3 Creighton Preparatory School 42.97 2
Jeramiah Stovall, 12, #34; Cedric Lee, 11, #25; James Warren, 11, #35; Trystn Ducker, 11, #22
4 Papillion-La Vista 43.06 2
Gabriel Kendall, 12, #251; Kurtis Cotton, 10, #249; Khalid Cray, 12, #250; Drake Childress, 11, #248
5 Papillion-La Vista South 43.38 2
Joshua Manchigiah, 11, #266; Benjamin Lapke, 12, #265; Kyle Kasun, 12, #264; Dalan Hardester, 12, #262
6 North Platte 43.61 2
Jacob Zimbelman, 12, #190; Trevon Weaver, 10, #189; Shay Bamesberger, 11, #185; Miles Creel, 12, #186
7 Lincoln High 43.77 2
Elijah Mfinanga, 10, #103; Jason Towery, 12, #107; Timothy Brock, 12, #98; Farrakhan Muhammad, 10, #104
8 Omaha Central 44.12 2
Anthony Sanders, 12, #215; James Jackson, 11, #212; Anthony Peak, 12, #214; Teral Lee, 12, #213
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Omaha Burke 42.12 10
2 Omaha North 42.73 8
3 Creighton Preparatory School 42.97 6
4 Grand Island 42.99 5
5 Papillion-La Vista 43.06 4
6 Papillion-La Vista South 43.38 3
7 Lincoln North Star 43.59 2
8 North Platte 43.61 1
9 Lincoln High 43.77
10 Bellevue West 43.85
11 Lincoln Southeast 43.96
12 Omaha Northwest 44.01
13 Omaha Central 44.12
14 Fremont 44.16
15 Omaha Westside 45.04
16 Kearney 45.06
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
Class A Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SE)
1 Jacob White 12 Kearney 14.82 1 Q
2 Joshua Holcomb 12 Omaha Burke 15.05 1 Q
3 Conner Murphy 10 Papillion-La Vista South 15.14 1 q
4 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.46 1 q
5 Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 15.54 1
6 Grant Martin 11 Omaha North 15.55 1
7 Gabriel Kendall 12 Papillion-La Vista 15.88 1
8 George Siliman 10 Grand Island 16.46 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
1 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.05 2 Q
2 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 15.39 2 Q
3 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 15.46 2 q
4 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.48 2 q
5 Tanner Cook 11 Grand Island 15.56 2
6 Huntore Monroe 10 Omaha Burke 16.11 2
7 Tyler Aden 12 North Platte 16.20 2
-- Braxton Allen 10 Omaha North DNS 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob White 12 Kearney 14.82 1 Q
1 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.05 2 Q
2 Joshua Holcomb 12 Omaha Burke 15.05 1 Q
3 Conner Murphy 10 Papillion-La Vista South 15.14 1 q
2 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 15.39 2 Q
3 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 15.46 2 q
4 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.46 1 q
4 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.48 2 q
5 Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 15.54 1
6 Grant Martin 11 Omaha North 15.55 1
5 Tanner Cook 11 Grand Island 15.56 2
7 Gabriel Kendall 12 Papillion-La Vista 15.88 1
6 Huntore Monroe 10 Omaha Burke 16.11 2
7 Tyler Aden 12 North Platte 16.20 2
8 George Siliman 10 Grand Island 16.46 1
-- Braxton Allen 10 Omaha North DNS 2
CLASS A BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4th/15.46 23 1
2 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 2nd/15.39 275 1
3 Joshua Holcomb 12 Omaha Burke 2nd/15.05 203 1
4 Jacob White 12 Kearney 1st/14.82 91 1
5 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1st/15.05 263 1
6 Conner Murphy 10 Papillion-La Vista South 3rd/15.14 268 1
7 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 3rd/15.46 167 1
8 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4th/15.48 32 1
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
Class A Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Joshua Holcomb 12 Omaha Burke 14.47 1 10
2 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 14.77 1 8
3 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 14.82 1 6
4 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 14.821 1 5
5 Conner Murphy 10 Papillion-La Vista South 14.827 1 4
6 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 14.88 1 3
7 Jacob White 12 Kearney 15.23 1 2
8 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.51 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SW)
1 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 10.69 1 Q
2 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 11.19 1 Q
3 Jeramiah Stovall 12 Creighton Preparatory School 11.21 1 q
4 Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 11.31 1 q
5 David Hawkins 12 Omaha Burke 11.36 1
6 Joshua Manchigiah 11 Papillion-La Vista South 11.39 1
7 Elijah Mfinanga 10 Lincoln High 11.53 1
-- Marlon J O Wright 11 Omaha Central DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 10.93 2 Q
2 Anthony Sanders 12 Omaha Central 11.20 2 Q
3 Trevon Weaver 10 North Platte 11.28 2 q
4 Demetri Clark 11 Omaha North 11.30 2 q
5 Braden Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln East 11.33 2
6 Malik Thompson 12 Omaha Burke 11.38 2
7 Joseph Butler 11 Lincoln Pius X 11.40 2
8 Mason Nielsen 12 Fremont 11.53 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 10.69 1 Q
1 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 10.93 2 Q
2 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 11.19 1 Q
2 Anthony Sanders 12 Omaha Central 11.20 2 Q
3 Jeramiah Stovall 12 Creighton Preparatory School 11.21 1 q
3 Trevon Weaver 10 North Platte 11.28 2 q
4 Demetri Clark 11 Omaha North 11.30 2 q
4 Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 11.31 1 q
5 Braden Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln East 11.33 2
5 David Hawkins 12 Omaha Burke 11.36 1
6 Malik Thompson 12 Omaha Burke 11.38 2
6 Joshua Manchigiah 11 Papillion-La Vista South 11.39 1
7 Joseph Butler 11 Lincoln Pius X 11.40 2
7 Elijah Mfinanga 10 Lincoln High 11.53 1
8 Mason Nielsen 12 Fremont 11.53 2
-- Marlon J O Wright 11 Omaha Central DNF 1
CLASS A BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Demetri Clark 11 Omaha North 4th/11.30 219 1
2 Jeramiah Stovall 12 Creighton Preparatory School 3rd/11.21 34 1
3 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 2nd/11.19 53 1
4 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 1st/10.69 249 1
5 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 1st/10.93 4 1
6 Anthony Sanders 12 Omaha Central 2nd/11.20 215 1
7 Trevon Weaver 10 North Platte 3rd/11.28 189 1
8 Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 4th/11.31 110 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
1 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 10.57 1 10
2 Anthony Sanders 12 Omaha Central 10.82 1 8
3 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 10.88 1 6
4 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 11.11 1 5
5 Jeramiah Stovall 12 Creighton Preparatory School 11.19 1 4
6 Demetri Clark 11 Omaha North 11.21 1 3
7 Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 11.25 1 2
8 Trevon Weaver 10 North Platte 11.26 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 49.44 1 Q
2 Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West 49.56 1 Q
3 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 49.71 1 q
4 Maurice McDonald 11 Omaha Burke 50.14 1 q
5 Trystn Ducker 11 Creighton Preparatory School 50.25 1 q
6 Brian Bentzinger 10 Lincoln Northeast 51.09 1
7 Michael Knowles 10 Omaha North 51.257 1
8 Gerald Spethman 10 Millard North 51.259 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SE)
1 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 49.00 2 Q
2 Miles Carlisle 12 Omaha Burke 49.34 2 Q
3 Michael Merical 11 Omaha Westside 50.30 2 q
4 Connor Jurgenson 11 Millard North 50.60 2
5 Travis Ohnoutka 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.84 2
6 Fonta Jones 12 Omaha North 50.89 2
7 Jason Towery 12 Lincoln High 51.46 2
8 Bret Reetz 12 Lincoln Southeast 52.31 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 49.00 2 Q
2 Miles Carlisle 12 Omaha Burke 49.34 2 Q
1 Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 49.44 1 Q
2 Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West 49.56 1 Q
3 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 49.71 1 q
4 Maurice McDonald 11 Omaha Burke 50.14 1 q
5 Trystn Ducker 11 Creighton Preparatory School 50.25 1 q
3 Michael Merical 11 Omaha Westside 50.30 2 q
4 Connor Jurgenson 11 Millard North 50.60 2
5 Travis Ohnoutka 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.84 2
6 Fonta Jones 12 Omaha North 50.89 2
6 Brian Bentzinger 10 Lincoln Northeast 51.09 1
7 Michael Knowles 10 Omaha North 51.257 1
8 Gerald Spethman 10 Millard North 51.259 1
7 Jason Towery 12 Lincoln High 51.46 2
8 Bret Reetz 12 Lincoln Southeast 52.31 2
CLASS A BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Trystn Ducker 11 Creighton Preparatory School 5th/50.25 22 1
2 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 3rd/49.71 191 1
3 Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 1st/49.44 141 1
4 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 1st/49.00 37 1
5 Miles Carlisle 12 Omaha Burke 2nd/49.34 199 1
6 Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West 2nd/49.56 11 1
7 Maurice McDonald 11 Omaha Burke 4th/50.14 206 1
8 Michael Merical 11 Omaha Westside 3rd/50.30 243 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Miles Carlisle 12 Omaha Burke 48.70 1 10
2 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 48.71 1 8
3 Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 49.95 1 6
4 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 50.45 1 5
5 Michael Merical 11 Omaha Westside 50.51 1 4
6 Trystn Ducker 11 Creighton Preparatory School 51.11 1 3
7 Maurice McDonald 11 Omaha Burke 51.56 1 2
-- Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West DQ 1 Violation 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
Class A Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NW)
1 Ty Hansen 12 Fremont 4:13.71 1 10
2 John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:13.90 1 8
3 Andrew Vasquez 11 Omaha Burke 4:16.77 1 6
4 Reno Law 12 Millard South 4:17.33 1 5
5 Ryan Bates 12 Lincoln East 4:17.58 1 4
6 Bill Oyet 12 Omaha Benson 4:22.15 1 3
7 Zachary Lundberg 11 Omaha North 4:23.63 1 2
8 Tyler Taubenheim 9 Lincoln Pius X 4:25.54 1 1
9 Nathan Wendt 12 Millard South 4:25.57 1
10 Thomas Doran 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:30.55 1
11 Gerardo Perez Partida 12 Omaha South 4:34.18 1
12 Seth Hirsch 10 Millard West 4:34.64 1
13 Jackson Doughty 12 Elkhorn South 4:35.65 1
14 Joseph Fox 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4:38.84 1
15 Joshua Klein 11 Millard West 4:40.14 1
16 Jacob Phillips 11 Omaha Westside 4:47.30 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 38.91 1 Q
2 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 39.21 1 Q
3 Tanner Cook 11 Grand Island 39.97 1 q
4 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 40.09 1 q
5 Bo Els 11 Lincoln Southwest 40.78 1
6 Grant Martin 11 Omaha North 41.44 1
7 Tyler Aden 12 North Platte 41.62 1
8 Dylan Nicol 12 Kearney 41.84 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Jacob White 12 Kearney 39.30 2 Q
2 Dylon Hollingsworth 12 Omaha North 39.88 2 Q
3 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 40.29 2 q
4 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 40.75 2 q
5 Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 40.94 2
6 Jake Long 10 Norfolk 41.49 2
7 Joshua Holcomb 12 Omaha Burke 41.67 2
8 Trevin Ball 11 Lincoln North Star 41.79 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 38.91 1 Q
2 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 39.21 1 Q
1 Jacob White 12 Kearney 39.30 2 Q
2 Dylon Hollingsworth 12 Omaha North 39.88 2 Q
3 Tanner Cook 11 Grand Island 39.97 1 q
4 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 40.09 1 q
3 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 40.29 2 q
4 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 40.75 2 q
5 Bo Els 11 Lincoln Southwest 40.78 1
5 Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 40.94 2
6 Grant Martin 11 Omaha North 41.44 1
6 Jake Long 10 Norfolk 41.49 2
7 Tyler Aden 12 North Platte 41.62 1
7 Joshua Holcomb 12 Omaha Burke 41.67 2
8 Trevin Ball 11 Lincoln North Star 41.79 2
8 Dylan Nicol 12 Kearney 41.84 1
CLASS A BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 3rd/40.29 263 1
2 Tanner Cook 11 Grand Island 3rd/39.97 56 1
3 Jacob White 12 Kearney 1st/39.30 91 1
4 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 1st/38.91 275 1
5 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 2nd/39.21 23 1
6 Dylon Hollingsworth 12 Omaha North 2nd/39.88 223 1
7 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 4th/40.09 167 1
8 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4th/40.75 32 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Alex Borchers 12 South Sioux City 38.43 1 10
2 Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 38.75 1 8
3 Jacob White 12 Kearney 38.85 1 6
4 Ian Brown 11 Millard West 39.28 1 5
5 Tanner Cook 11 Grand Island 39.54 1 4
6 Dylon Hollingsworth 12 Omaha North 39.60 1 3
7 Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 39.84 1 2
8 Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 40.20 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 21.97 1 Q
2 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 22.50 1 Q
3 Fonta Jones 12 Omaha North 22.56 1 q
4 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 22.63 1 q
5 Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 22.91 1
6 Donald Nekola 12 Omaha Bryan 23.00 1
7 Joshua Manchigiah 11 Papillion-La Vista South 23.23 1
-- Miles Carlisle 12 Omaha Burke DQ 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 21.92 2 Q
2 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 22.11 2 Q
3 Joseph Butler 11 Lincoln Pius X 22.28 2 q
4 Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West 22.35 2 q
5 Adrian Kellogg 11 Millard North 22.69 2
6 Jordan Kellogg 12 Omaha Burke 22.81 2
7 James Warren 11 Creighton Preparatory School 23.05 2
8 Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 23.08 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 21.92 2 Q
1 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 21.97 1 Q
2 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 22.11 2 Q
3 Joseph Butler 11 Lincoln Pius X 22.28 2 q
4 Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West 22.35 2 q
2 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 22.50 1 Q
3 Fonta Jones 12 Omaha North 22.56 1 q
4 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 22.63 1 q
5 Adrian Kellogg 11 Millard North 22.69 2
6 Jordan Kellogg 12 Omaha Burke 22.81 2
5 Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 22.91 1
6 Donald Nekola 12 Omaha Bryan 23.00 1
7 James Warren 11 Creighton Preparatory School 23.05 2
8 Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 23.08 2
7 Joshua Manchigiah 11 Papillion-La Vista South 23.23 1
-- Miles Carlisle 12 Omaha Burke DQ 1
CLASS A BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Fonta Jones 12 Omaha North 3rd/22.56 224 1
2 Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West 4th/22.35 11 1
3 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 2nd/22.11 4 1
4 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 1st/21.92 37 1
5 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 1st/21.97 249 1
6 Joseph Butler 11 Lincoln Pius X 3rd/22.28 121 1
7 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 2nd/22.50 53 1
8 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 4th/22.63 191 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
1 Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 21.61 1 10
2 Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 22.16 1 8
3 Jared Prince 11 Bellevue East 22.29 1 6
4 Casey Burnham 9 Grand Island 22.30 1 5
5 Devante Vaughn 12 Bellevue West 22.35 1 4
6 Fonta Jones 12 Omaha North 22.56 1 3
7 Marquinn Buckley 11 Omaha Benson 22.86 1 2
8 Joseph Butler 11 Lincoln Pius X 27.09 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
Class A Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Omaha Burke 3:23.13 1
Kallo Arno, 10, #198; Jordan Kellogg, 12, #204; Maurice McDonald, 11, #206; Miles Carlisle, 12, #199
2 Papillion-La Vista South 3:23.47 1
Kyle Kasun, 12, #264; Benjamin Glesinger, 11, #261; Andrew Digiacomo, 11, #259; Thomas Taylor, 12, #270
3 Millard North 3:24.97 1
Gerald Spethman, 10, #157; Ben King, 9, #155; Benjamin Jepson, 10, #152; Connor Jurgenson, 11, #153
4 Lincoln Southeast 3:25.62 1
Andrew Goldsmith, 11, #132; Jordan Pond, 11, #134; Samondre Miley, 11, #133; Bret Reetz, 12, #136
5 Lincoln North Star 3:25.90 1
Trevin Ball, 11, #108; Nathan Pierce, 11, #116; Tavlin Hunt, 11, #112; Cole Linke, 12, #114
6 Omaha Benson 3:29.55 1
Marquinn Buckley, 11, #191; Bill Oyet, 12, #195; Tracy Finlan, 9, #193; Calvin Lacy, 12, #194
7 Omaha Westside 3:29.82 1
Samuel Frankel, 11, #240; Abdinasir Abdi, 11, #236; Michael Merical, 11, #243; Jacob Phillips, 11, #245
8 Lincoln High 3:30.40 1
Fablin Omar, 11, #105; Jason Towery, 12, #107; Timothy Brock, 12, #98; Bayley Schuman, 11, #106
Section #2
1 Omaha North 3:22.22 2
Fonta Jones, 12, #224; Sam Laferla, 10, #226; Michael Knowles, 10, #225; Dylon Hollingsworth, 12, #223
2 Creighton Preparatory School 3:22.39 2
Timothy Romero, 12, #30; Matthew Schmit, 12, #32; Michael Flynn, 12, #23; Trystn Ducker, 11, #22
3 South Sioux City 3:22.75 2
Nikolas Torticill, 11, #278; Ayotomiwa Adesina, 12, #274; Jose Maldonado, 11, #276; Alex Borchers, 12, #275
4 Lincoln Southwest 3:23.92 2
Bo Els, 11, #140; Linden Weitz, 12, #148; Pierce Reinhardt, 10, #145; Tanner Haas, 12, #141
5 Bellevue West 3:25.41 2
Christian Finn, 10, #8; Atzin Vazquez, 11, #284; Caelon Harkey, 10, #9; Devante Vaughn, 12, #11
6 Grand Island 3:25.92 2
Longins Kouri, 10, #60; Mai Chuol, 12, #55; Felibs Gangra, 10, #57; Casey Burnham, 9, #53
7 Lincoln Pius X 3:26.04 2
Travis Ohnoutka, 12, #125; Adam Zastrow, 10, #128; Thomas Robertson, 9, #126; Mitchell Grosserode, 11, #122
8 Columbus 3:26.09 2
Evan Micek, 12, #16; Marcelino Castillo, 11, #13; Michael Koch III, 9, #14; Omar Arevalo-Garcilazo, 11, #283
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Omaha North 3:22.22 10
2 Creighton Preparatory School 3:22.39 8
3 South Sioux City 3:22.75 6
4 Omaha Burke 3:23.13 5
5 Papillion-La Vista South 3:23.47 4
6 Lincoln Southwest 3:23.92 3
7 Millard North 3:24.97 2
8 Bellevue West 3:25.41 1
9 Lincoln Southeast 3:25.62
10 Lincoln North Star 3:25.90
11 Grand Island 3:25.92
12 Lincoln Pius X 3:26.04
13 Columbus 3:26.09
14 Omaha Benson 3:29.55
15 Omaha Westside 3:29.82
16 Lincoln High 3:30.40
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Sidney 42.000
2. Scottsbluff 40.000
3. Crete 37.500
4. Seward 35.000
5. Columbus Scotus 29.000
6. Holdrege 28.000
7. Mitchell 26.000
8. McCook 22.500
9. Mount Michael Benedictine 22.000
9. Boys Town 22.000
11. York 21.000
11. Beatrice 21.000
11. Ogallala 21.000
14. Plattsmouth 20.500
15. Cozad 20.000
16. Northwest 18.000
16. Gothenburg 18.000
16. Elkhorn 18.000
19. Omaha Concordia 16.500
20. Syracuse 16.000
20. Nebraska City 16.000
22. Douglas County West 14.000
22. Fort Calhoun 14.000
24. Waverly 13.500
24. Adams Central 13.500
26. Milford 11.000
27. Norris 10.000
27. Blair 10.000
29. Alliance 9.000
29. Omaha Gross Catholic 9.000
31. Lexington 8.500
32. Kearney Catholic 8.000
33. Ashland-Greenwood 6.000
34. Wahoo 5.000
34. Chadron 5.000
36. O'Neill 4.000
36. Gretna 4.000
38. West Point-Beemer 2.500
39. Falls City 2.000
40. David City 1.000
40. Pierce 1.000
40. Aurora 1.000
High Jump
Class B State Record: 7-02.00 Aaron Plas, McCook 2002
Class B Meet Record: 7-00.00 Kyle Odvody, Wahoo 2000 Paul Hamilton, Sidney 2007
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Heitkamp 10 Syracuse 6-06.00 10
2 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 6-04.00 8
3 Jakob Estrada 10 Ogallala 6-04.00 6
4T Jonathan Greene 12 Omaha Concordia 6-02.00 4.5
4T Isaac Zitterkopf 12 Lexington 6-02.00 4.5
6T Juan Zazueta 12 West Point-Beemer 6-02.00 2.5
6T Foster Reckling 12 Crete 6-02.00 2.5
8T Connor Dukes 12 Plattsmouth 6-02.00 0.5
8T Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 6-02.00 0.5
10 Ethan Preissler 10 Bennington 6-02.00
11 Dylan France 11 Gothenburg 6-02.00
12 Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 6-00.00
13T Jeremiah Connealy 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 5-10.00
13T Kip Jones 11 Northwest 5-10.00
15 Seth Eggleston 12 Gothenburg 5-10.00
16 Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 5-10.00
-- Grayson McBride 10 Wayne NM
-- Dexter Beshaler 12 Nebraska City NM
Shot Put
Class B State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
Class B Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tanner Borchardt 12 Gothenburg 59-06.25 10
2 Jacob Heeren 11 Sidney 55-09.25 8
3 Cameron Jurgens 9 Beatrice 54-07.50 6
4 Blake Schroeder 11 Holdrege 53-07.25 5
5 Garrit Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 51-06.50 4
6 Jacob Harms 12 Crete 51-01.50 3
7 Brett Kitrell 10 Ashland-Greenwood 50-04.00 2
8 Keenan Smith 12 Aurora 49-08.50 1
9 Jerome Halsey 12 Adams Central 49-02.00
10 Jerad Paup 12 Central City 48-10.50
11 Dalton Goodenberger 12 McCook 48-07.00
12 Benjamin Smith 12 Platteview 46-08.75
13 Quintin Boden 12 Auburn 46-04.25
14 Tyler Zehr 12 West Point-Beemer 46-04.00
15 Hank Uleman 12 Elkhorn 44-07.00
16 Ryan Sanchez 12 Omaha Concordia 42-00.50
17 Ryan Fetters 12 Blair 39-11.00
-- Keith Bendix 12 Minden NM No mark
Triple Jump
Class B State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
Class B Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Trent Koehler 11 York 44-11.75 10
2 Connor Dukes 12 Plattsmouth 44-11.00 8
3 Austin Lowell 11 Waverly 44-09.00 6
4 Jonathan Greene 12 Omaha Concordia 44-07.00 5
5 Jacob Heitkamp 10 Syracuse 44-07.00 4
6 Isaac Zitterkopf 12 Lexington 44-03.00 3
7 Lee Huettner 12 Falls City 44-02.00 2
8 Darius Tiesman-Williams 12 McCook 44-01.75 1
9 Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 43-10.50
10 Taylor Beck 11 Central City 42-10.50
11 Josslyn Linse 9 Platteview 42-05.00
12 Bryce Lyons 12 McCook 42-04.50
13 Anthony Meusch 12 David City 42-01.50
14 Michael Grover 12 Blair 41-07.50
15 Marcus Fernandez 10 Chadron 41-05.50
16 Samuel Johnson 11 Aurora 41-00.50
17 Taylor Wroblewski 12 St. Paul 40-09.00
18 Kip Jones 11 Northwest 39-10.25
19 Grant Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 39-06.00
Pole Vault
Class B State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
Class B Meet Record: 16-00.50 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Ty Johnson 12 Northwest 14-08.00 10
2 Spencer Powell 12 McCook 14-08.00 8
3 Preston Rath 12 Holdrege 14-08.00 6
4 Drake Burton 9 Milford 14-04.00 5
5 Trevor Spath 12 Waverly 14-00.00 4
6T Isaiah Brown 11 Waverly 14-00.00 2.5
6T Mitchell Reitz 12 McCook 14-00.00 2.5
8 Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 13-06.00 1
9 Jonathon Marvin 12 O'Neill 13-06.00
10 Hunter Pursley 11 Aurora 13-06.00
11 Peyton Harsin 11 Syracuse 13-00.00
12 Ryan Ruskamp 12 Columbus Scotus 13-00.00
13 Austin French 12 Broken Bow 12-06.00
14 Landon Yelken 11 Minden 12-06.00
15 Garrett Kirwan 9 Platteview 12-00.00
16 Jackson Poling 10 Blair 11-06.00
-- Dalton Ryan 9 Blair NM
-- Joseph Fees Jr 11 Elkhorn NM
-- Robert Shaffer 12 Platteview NM
-- Bryan Martinez 10 Gothenburg NM Scratch
Discus
Class B State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
Class B Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Cameron Jurgens 9 Beatrice 176-06.00 10
2 Tanner Borchardt 12 Gothenburg 173-01.00 8
3 Cole Beckius 12 Ogallala 170-07.00 6
4 Alec Cromer 11 Beatrice 166-09.00 5
5 Brett Kitrell 10 Ashland-Greenwood 163-06.00 4
6 Blake Schroeder 11 Holdrege 154-11.00 3
7 Walker Liewer 11 O'Neill 153-09.00 2
8 Garrit Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 153-07.00 1
9 Kolin Kenton 12 Lexington 152-09.00
10 Adam Holtorf 12 Seward 145-11.00
11 Kyle Krantz 12 Alliance 145-00.00
12 Braden Taylor 12 Pierce 142-04.00
13 Christian Ellsworth 11 Northwest 142-03.00
14 Jake Schmit 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 131-02.00
15 John Rigatuso 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 128-07.00
16 Patrick Arnold 10 Gretna 121-07.00
17 Timothy Joe 12 Bennington 120-08.00
-- Tucker Merz 12 Falls City NM No mark
Long Jump
Class B State Record: 23-08.25 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2009
Class B Meet Record: 23-07.00 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 21-11.00 10
2 Connor Dukes 12 Plattsmouth 21-09.75 8
3 Bryce Lyons 12 McCook 21-09.00 6
4 Jonathan Greene 12 Omaha Concordia 21-06.00 5
5 Pitmon Foxall 11 Blair 21-04.50 4
6 Klayton Nordeen 11 Alliance 21-03.75 3
7 Lukas Vopnford 12 Blair 21-01.75 2
8 Jacob Heitkamp 10 Syracuse 21-00.50 1
9 Jackson Dickerson 12 Chadron 20-11.00
10 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 20-08.25
11 Jacob Harms 12 Crete 20-07.75
12 Logan Detmer 11 David City 20-05.75
13 Austin Lowell 11 Waverly 20-05.50
14 Lee Huettner 12 Falls City 20-04.25
15 Dylan Reynolds 10 Broken Bow 20-01.50
16 Isaac Zitterkopf 12 Lexington 20-01.00
17 Damian Backus 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 19-03.50
18 Clayton Weaver 9 Minden 18-11.50
3200m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 7:56.02 Blair 2010
Class B Meet Record: 7:56.02 Blair 2010
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SW)
1 Scottsbluff 8:08.17 1 10
Matthew Barraza, 12, #258; Jesse Jaramillo, 9, #262; Collin Maag, 11, #263; Matthew Richardson, 12, #264
2 Sidney 8:09.50 1 8
Hayden Lienemann, 12, #273; Jachob Wiedeburg, 12, #279; Logan Uhlir, 11, #278; Brody Mcknight, 12, #275
3 Kearney Catholic 8:13.20 1 6
Zachary Jackson, 12, #138; Harrison Pearse, 12, #141; Hunter Osentowski, 10, #140; Austin McCoy, 11, #139
4 Crete 8:13.44 1 5
Casey Viger, 12, #96; Zakary Keck, 11, #91; Kestler Clement, 12, #88; Turner Hill, 12, #90
5 Gretna 8:16.44 1 4
Dustin Matlock, 12, #129; Austin Henry, 12, #128; Nicholas Boardman, 12, #126; Alec Alvarez, 12, #124
6 Cozad 8:16.75 1 3
Jason Finnegan, 12, #84; Omar Carlos, 9, #83; Daniel Alvarado, 12, #81; Graham Applegate, 12, #82
7 Mount Michael Benedictine 8:17.97 1 2
Nick Carson, 10, #179; Mathew Mumby, 10, #183; Anthony Taylor, 12, #184; Thomas Wooten, 12, #185
8 David City 8:19.66 1 1
Ross Kirby, 10, #98; Wesley Unger, 11, #101; Anthony Meusch, 12, #100; Konner Magnuson, 12, #99
9 O'Neill 8:27.98 1
Nathaniel Jennings, 9, #206; Blake Johnston, 11, #207; Grant Johnston, 11, #208; Tyson Hostert, 11, #205
10 McCook 8:28.90 1
Nolan Priebe, 10, #156; Jarod Bryant, 11, #149; Joshua Huff, 9, #152; Adryan Lucero, 12, #153
11 Aurora 8:29.05 1
Kade Moural, 10, #21; Trevor Alber, 11, #17; Grant Moody, 9, #20; Ethan Bergmann, 11, #18
12 Omaha Concordia 8:32.50 1
Ian McDonald, 9, #221; Anthony Isaac, 11, #220; Daniel Jordan Opere, 9, #222; Tanner Schwarting, 12, #224
13 Omaha Gross Catholic 8:40.50 1
Nathan Jesus, 10, #225; Jackson Larsen, 9, #227; Beau Larsen, 10, #226; Vince Rice, 12, #228
14 Blair 8:43.72 1
Aaron McKinnis, 12, #45; Jordan Brown, 11, #39; Matthew Brunkhorst, 12, #40; Nolan Kirwan, 11, #44
15 Minden 8:51.23 1
Lucas Svoboda, 9, #305; Austin Olson, 12, #168; Jaden Nielsen, 12, #167; Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui, 11, #166
16 Fairbury 8:58.21 1
Patrick Ondrak, 10, #112; Brent Hirsch, 10, #110; Christopher Fisher, 12, #109; Jacob Johnson, 9, #111
3200m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 9:12.9 Bryan Clark, Auburn 1983
Class B Meet Record: 9:16.09 Anthony Alt, Waverly 1997
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S NW)
1 Austin Yardley 11 Elkhorn 9:43.57 1 10
2 Alexander Tietz 12 Fort Calhoun 9:45.68 1 8
3 Tylin Masco 11 Milford 9:46.44 1 6
4 Jaco Henning 10 Ogallala 9:48.96 1 5
5 Shane Burkey 12 Scottsbluff 9:49.06 1 4
6 Joshua Hergenreder 10 Scottsbluff 9:56.05 1 3
7 Grant Johnston 11 O'Neill 9:57.38 1 2
8 Evan Wick 10 Blair 9:58.94 1 1
9 Jackson Larsen 9 Omaha Gross Catholic 10:02.42 1
10 John Mark Shields 11 Lexington 10:05.49 1
11 Harrison Pearse 12 Kearney Catholic 10:07.74 1
12 Trent Anderson 11 Holdrege 10:07.80 1
13 Blake Johnston 11 O'Neill 10:09.33 1
14 Brevin Sloup 11 Seward 10:10.40 1
15 Alec Wick 10 Blair 10:12.15 1
16 Corhan Kress 11 Plattsmouth 10:16.21 1
17 Justin Brockhaus 11 Columbus Scotus 10:16.59 1
18 Nick Carson 10 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:17.17 1
19 Jacob Baumert 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:20.36 1
20 Patrick Ondrak 10 Fairbury 10:21.66 1
21 Taye Collicott 10 McCook 10:30.19 1
22 Christopher Casart 10 Plattsmouth 10:32.80 1
23 Branden Wilkinson 9 Aurora 10:39.42 1
24 Josh Anderson 11 Nebraska City 10:39.63 1
800m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
Class B Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 2:01.77 1
2 Jason Finnegan 12 Cozad 2:02.21 1
3 Wesley Unger 11 David City 2:02.35 1
4 Tommy Farhart 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 2:03.41 1
5 Tyson Hostert 11 O'Neill 2:03.46 1
6 Dylan Ellis 10 Gretna 2:03.95 1
7 Samuel Cass 11 Adams Central 2:05.05 1
8 Dalton Lamprecht 12 Wahoo 2:06.16 1
9 Nolan Priebe 10 McCook 2:06.99 1
10 Daniel Barrios Villa 10 West Point-Beemer 2:08.51 1
11 Austin Henry 12 Gretna 2:09.06 1
12 Ben Hoskins 12 Wayne 2:12.99 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 1:58.96 2
2 Beau Larsen 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:59.25 2
3 Hayden Lienemann 12 Sidney 1:59.27 2
4 Matthew Richardson 12 Scottsbluff 2:00.14 2
5 Matthew Barraza 12 Scottsbluff 2:00.15 2
6 Cade Zumpfe 11 York 2:00.45 2
7 Zachary Jackson 12 Kearney Catholic 2:00.87 2
8 Tanner Harsin 11 Syracuse 2:01.00 2
9 Grant Moody 9 Aurora 2:01.99 2
10 Jameson Bennett 12 Syracuse 2:02.09 2
11 Dustin Matlock 12 Gretna 2:03.23 2
12 Chandler Flynn 12 Lexington 2:04.77 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 1:58.96 2 10
2 Beau Larsen 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:59.25 2 8
3 Hayden Lienemann 12 Sidney 1:59.27 2 6
4 Matthew Richardson 12 Scottsbluff 2:00.14 2 5
5 Matthew Barraza 12 Scottsbluff 2:00.15 2 4
6 Cade Zumpfe 11 York 2:00.45 2 3
7 Zachary Jackson 12 Kearney Catholic 2:00.87 2 2
8 Tanner Harsin 11 Syracuse 2:01.00 2 1
9 Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 2:01.77 1
10 Grant Moody 9 Aurora 2:01.99 2
11 Jameson Bennett 12 Syracuse 2:02.09 2
12 Jason Finnegan 12 Cozad 2:02.21 1
13 Wesley Unger 11 David City 2:02.35 1
14 Dustin Matlock 12 Gretna 2:03.23 2
15 Tommy Farhart 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 2:03.41 1
16 Tyson Hostert 11 O'Neill 2:03.46 1
17 Dylan Ellis 10 Gretna 2:03.95 1
18 Chandler Flynn 12 Lexington 2:04.77 2
19 Samuel Cass 11 Adams Central 2:05.05 1
20 Dalton Lamprecht 12 Wahoo 2:06.16 1
21 Nolan Priebe 10 McCook 2:06.99 1
22 Daniel Barrios Villa 10 West Point-Beemer 2:08.51 1
23 Austin Henry 12 Gretna 2:09.06 1
24 Ben Hoskins 12 Wayne 2:12.99 1
400m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
Class B Meet Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Boys Town 44.42 1
Da Ron Barr, 11, #57; Rodney Rosier, 11, #62; Javon Hopkins, 11, #60; Paris Hodges, 11, #59
2 Norris 44.69 1
Alexander Heuermann, 12, #194; Brody Zabel, 10, #197; Kristopher Nitzsche, 12, #195; Max Devine, 11, #192
3 Bennington 44.71 1
Riley Rischling, 12, #36; Triston Nicks, 12, #34; Cody Liske, 10, #33; Daniel Bressman, 12, #31
4 Nebraska City 44.95 1
Jose Garcia III, 11, #191; Austin Betts, 11, #189; Enrique Aldana, 12, #186; Stephen Conner, 12, #190
5 Ralston 45.14 1
Taylor Murph, 11, #255; Alexander Carabantes, 11, #252; Alec Watson, 10, #256; Jacob Knott, 9, #253
6 Columbus Scotus 45.25 1
Chase Korger, 12, #74; Brady Przymus, 11, #77; Grant Lahm, 12, #75; Matthew Strecker, 9, #80
-- York DNF 1
Ian McDougall, 12, #301; Trent Koehler, 11, #300; JJ Schulz, 11, #302; Cade Zumpfe, 11, #303
-- Pierce DNF 1
Noah Zimmerer, 11, #239; Colin Magdanz, 12, #235; Walker Raabe, 10, #236; Austin Freeman, 11, #234
Section #2 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Mitchell 43.70 2
Christian Perez, 10, #176; Abraham Hernandez, 9, #175; Drew Gilliland, 11, #174; Drake Gilliland, 9, #173
2 Northwest 43.76 2
Dillan Haynes, 11, #201; Ty Johnson, 12, #202; Zachary Canfield, 12, #199; Mitchell Canfield, 10, #198
3 Crete 43.88 2
Andrew Allen, 12, #87; Pascual Lucas, 12, #92; Dillon Nerud, 12, #93; Luke Siedhoff, 12, #95
4 McCook 44.00 2
Samuel Smith, 10, #159; Joe Schlager, 11, #158; Jarod Bryant, 11, #149; Bryce Lyons, 12, #154
5 Sidney 44.01 2
Derek Robb, 9, #276; Michael Banaszak, 11, #271; Chance Anglin, 12, #270; Alex Linneman, 10, #274
6 Holdrege 44.18 2
Jared Hunke, 11, #132; Andrew Stroh, 12, #137; Timothy Kaslon, 10, #133; Cooper Rogers, 11, #135
7 Ogallala 44.54 2
Brandon Raffaeli, 11, #217; Spencer Jenkins, 9, #216; Jakob Estrada, 10, #213; Trenton Zink, 12, #218
-- Waverly DNF 2
Austin Lowell, 11, #290; Ryan Searle, 12, #292; Isaiah Brown, 11, #289; Jon Murray, 12, #291
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell 43.70 10
2 Northwest 43.76 8
3 Crete 43.88 6
4 McCook 44.00 5
5 Sidney 44.01 4
6 Holdrege 44.18 3
7 Boys Town 44.42 2
8 Ogallala 44.54 1
9 Norris 44.69
10 Bennington 44.71
11 Nebraska City 44.95
12 Ralston 45.14
13 Columbus Scotus 45.25
-- York DNF
-- Pierce DNF
-- Waverly DNF
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 14.26 1 Q
2 Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 15.34 1 q
3 Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 15.51 1
4 Scott Ketteler 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.64 1
5 Thomas Geiger 12 Central City 15.94 1
6 Jordan Woodward 12 Bennington 16.17 1
7 Matthew Holloway 11 Scottsbluff 16.35 1
8 Logan Santee 12 Plattsmouth 16.60 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NW)
1 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 15.12 2 Q
2 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 15.39 2 q
3 Alex Nielsen 11 Plattsmouth 15.42 2 q
4 Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 15.85 2
5 Logan Hammond 10 Ogallala 16.03 2
6 Foster Reckling 12 Crete 16.21 2
7 Marcus Fernandez 10 Chadron 16.27 2
8 Tyler Ryan 12 Fort Calhoun 16.50 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 15.22 3 Q
2 Conor Young 12 Cozad 15.23 3 q
3 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 15.45 3 q
4 Chase Korger 12 Columbus Scotus 15.59 3
5 Tanner Lierman 10 Northwest 15.72 3
6 Jackson Berney 10 Holdrege 15.96 3
7 Jonathan Hannaford 11 Auburn 16.73 3
8 Josiah Ferguson 12 Elkhorn 17.05 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 14.26 1 Q
1 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 15.12 2 Q
1 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 15.22 3 Q
2 Conor Young 12 Cozad 15.23 3 q
2 Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 15.34 1 q
2 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 15.39 2 q
3 Alex Nielsen 11 Plattsmouth 15.42 2 q
3 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 15.45 3 q
3 Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 15.51 1
4 Chase Korger 12 Columbus Scotus 15.59 3
4 Scott Ketteler 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.64 1
5 Tanner Lierman 10 Northwest 15.72 3
4 Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 15.85 2
5 Thomas Geiger 12 Central City 15.94 1
6 Jackson Berney 10 Holdrege 15.96 3
5 Logan Hammond 10 Ogallala 16.03 2
6 Jordan Woodward 12 Bennington 16.17 1
6 Foster Reckling 12 Crete 16.21 2
7 Marcus Fernandez 10 Chadron 16.27 2
7 Matthew Holloway 11 Scottsbluff 16.35 1
8 Tyler Ryan 12 Fort Calhoun 16.50 2
8 Logan Santee 12 Plattsmouth 16.60 1
7 Jonathan Hannaford 11 Auburn 16.73 3
8 Josiah Ferguson 12 Elkhorn 17.05 3
CLASS B BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Alex Nielsen 11 Plattsmouth 3rd/15.42 250 1
2 Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 2nd/15.34 85 1
3 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 1st/15.22 287 1
4 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 1st/14.26 95 1
5 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 1st/15.12 174 1
6 Conor Young 12 Cozad 2nd/15.23 86 1
7 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 2nd/15.39 3 1
8 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 3rd/15.45 6 1
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 14.09 1 10
2 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 14.98 1 8
3 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 15.08 1 6
4 Conor Young 12 Cozad 15.15 1 5
5 Alex Nielsen 11 Plattsmouth 15.18 1 4
6 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 15.26 1 3
7 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 15.32 1 2
8 Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 15.49 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
1 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.11 1 Q
2 Jackson Dickerson 12 Chadron 11.15 1 q
3 Pitmon Foxall 11 Blair 11.17 1 q
4 Zachary Marker 12 Seward 11.36 1
5 Jonathan Regalado 12 Lexington 11.43 1
6 Tayib Toussaint 12 Wayne 11.47 1
7 Andrew Stroh 12 Holdrege 11.50 1
8 Spencer Jenkins 9 Ogallala 11.54 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NW)
1 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 10.94 2 Q
2 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 10.99 2 q
3 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 11.16 2 q
4 Cody Liske 10 Bennington 11.23 2
5 Mahammad Camara 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.423 2
6 Christian Perez 10 Mitchell 11.429 2
7 Alec Watson 10 Ralston 11.51 2
8 Damian Backus 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.57 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.1 M/S W)
1 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 11.04 3 Q
2 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 11.18 3 q
3 Jon Murray 12 Waverly 11.40 3
4 Noah Schlange 12 Platteview 11.42 3
5 Andrew Allen 12 Crete 11.43 3
6 Brandon Raffaeli 11 Ogallala 11.52 3
7 Joe Schlager 11 McCook 11.66 3
8 Austin Freeman 11 Pierce 11.69 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 10.94 2 Q
2 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 10.99 2 q
1 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 11.04 3 Q
1 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.11 1 Q
2 Jackson Dickerson 12 Chadron 11.15 1 q
3 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 11.16 2 q
3 Pitmon Foxall 11 Blair 11.17 1 q
2 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 11.18 3 q
4 Cody Liske 10 Bennington 11.23 2
4 Zachary Marker 12 Seward 11.36 1
3 Jon Murray 12 Waverly 11.40 3
4 Noah Schlange 12 Platteview 11.42 3
5 Mahammad Camara 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.423 2
5 Jonathan Regalado 12 Lexington 11.43 1
5 Andrew Allen 12 Crete 11.43 3
6 Christian Perez 10 Mitchell 11.429 2
6 Tayib Toussaint 12 Wayne 11.47 1
7 Andrew Stroh 12 Holdrege 11.50 1
7 Alec Watson 10 Ralston 11.51 2
6 Brandon Raffaeli 11 Ogallala 11.52 3
8 Spencer Jenkins 9 Ogallala 11.54 1
8 Damian Backus 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.57 2
7 Joe Schlager 11 McCook 11.66 3
8 Austin Freeman 11 Pierce 11.69 3
CLASS B BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Pitmon Foxall 11 Blair 3rd/11.17 42 1
2 Jackson Dickerson 12 Chadron 2nd/11.15 71 1
3 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 1st/11.04 60 1
4 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 1st/10.94 190 1
5 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 2nd/10.99 135 1
6 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 1st/11.11 182 1
7 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 3rd/11.16 265 1
8 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 2nd/11.18 269 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NW)
1 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 10.86 1 10
2 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 10.91 1 8
3 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 11.03 1 6
4 Jackson Dickerson 12 Chadron 11.07 1 5
5 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.20 1 4
6 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 11.21 1 3
7 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 11.22 1 2
8 Pitmon Foxall 11 Blair 11.27 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
1 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 49.75 1 Q
2 Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 50.95 1 q
3 Abraham Hernandez 9 Mitchell 51.41 1
4 Jacob Krug 12 Plattsmouth 52.04 1
5 Chandler Flynn 12 Lexington 52.26 1
6 Turner Hill 12 Crete 52.47 1
7 Jameson Bennett 12 Syracuse 52.91 1
8 Zachary Glidden 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 53.39 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
1 Cade Zumpfe 11 York 50.11 2 Q
2 Parker Williams 10 Norris 50.50 2 q
3 Brody Brennan 10 Alliance 50.75 2 q
4 Michael Banaszak 11 Sidney 51.27 2
5 Kyle Leners 10 Beatrice 51.74 2
6 Dillon Nerud 12 Crete 52.05 2
7 Travis Kleeb 11 Broken Bow 52.10 2
8 Jose Garcia III 11 Nebraska City 52.36 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
1 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 49.45 3 Q
2 Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 49.72 3 q
3 Noah Schlange 12 Platteview 50.53 3 q
4 Taylor Wroblewski 12 St. Paul 51.57 3
5 Philip Elliott 11 Elkhorn 51.64 3
6 Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 52.00 3
7 Cody Robinson 12 Alliance 52.24 3
8 Wesley Unger 11 David City 52.78 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 49.45 3 Q
2 Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 49.72 3 q
1 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 49.75 1 Q
1 Cade Zumpfe 11 York 50.11 2 Q
2 Parker Williams 10 Norris 50.50 2 q
3 Noah Schlange 12 Platteview 50.53 3 q
3 Brody Brennan 10 Alliance 50.75 2 q
2 Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 50.95 1 q
4 Michael Banaszak 11 Sidney 51.27 2
3 Abraham Hernandez 9 Mitchell 51.41 1
4 Taylor Wroblewski 12 St. Paul 51.57 3
5 Philip Elliott 11 Elkhorn 51.64 3
5 Kyle Leners 10 Beatrice 51.74 2
6 Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 52.00 3
4 Jacob Krug 12 Plattsmouth 52.04 1
6 Dillon Nerud 12 Crete 52.05 2
7 Travis Kleeb 11 Broken Bow 52.10 2
7 Cody Robinson 12 Alliance 52.24 3
5 Chandler Flynn 12 Lexington 52.26 1
8 Jose Garcia III 11 Nebraska City 52.36 2
6 Turner Hill 12 Crete 52.47 1
8 Wesley Unger 11 David City 52.78 3
7 Jameson Bennett 12 Syracuse 52.91 1
8 Zachary Glidden 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 53.39 1
CLASS B BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Brody Brennan 10 Alliance 3rd/50.75 9 1
2 Parker Williams 10 Norris 2nd/50.50 196 1
3 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 1st/49.75 182 1
4 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 1st/49.45 76 1
5 Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 2nd/49.72 102 1
6 Cade Zumpfe 11 York 1st/50.11 303 1
7 Noah Schlange 12 Platteview 3rd/50.53 243 1
8 Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 2nd/50.95 224 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 49.72 1 10
2 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 50.55 1 8
3 Cade Zumpfe 11 York 50.70 1 6
4 Parker Williams 10 Norris 50.78 1 5
5 Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 50.97 1 4
6 Brody Brennan 10 Alliance 51.53 1 3
7 Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 51.97 1 2
-- Noah Schlange 12 Platteview DQ 1 Violation 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
Class B Meet Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NE)
1 Matthew Barraza 12 Scottsbluff 4:30.01 1 10
2 Austin Yardley 11 Elkhorn 4:31.15 1 8
3 Alexander Tietz 12 Fort Calhoun 4:32.64 1 6
4 Graham Applegate 12 Cozad 4:33.59 1 5
5 Shane Burkey 12 Scottsbluff 4:33.99 1 4
6 Jachob Wiedeburg 12 Sidney 4:35.09 1 3
7 Evan Wick 10 Blair 4:37.52 1 2
8 Jackson Larsen 9 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:37.77 1 1
9 Collin Hahn 10 Gothenburg 4:38.03 1
10 Beau Larsen 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:41.22 1
11 Grant Moody 9 Aurora 4:42.33 1
12 Harrison Pearse 12 Kearney Catholic 4:42.53 1
13 Corhan Kress 11 Plattsmouth 4:43.73 1
14 Bo Wullenwaber 11 Bennington 4:44.22 1
15 Robert Peterson 11 Ord 4:45.91 1
16 Cody Zrust 11 Schuyler 4:45.96 1
17 Brevin Sloup 11 Seward 4:46.26 1
18 Ethan Bergmann 11 Aurora 4:46.55 1
19 Blake Johnston 11 O'Neill 4:46.79 1
20 Joshua Hergenreder 10 Scottsbluff 4:46.90 1
21 Alec Wick 10 Blair 4:48.45 1
22 Grant Johnston 11 O'Neill 4:50.64 1
23 Tristan Nelson 12 Douglas County West 4:51.66 1
-- Chase Watson 11 Mitchell DNS 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 40.25 1 Q
2 Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 40.44 1 q
3 Parker Williams 10 Norris 41.13 1
4 Jeffrey Schmidt 12 Gering 41.39 1
5 Guma Kuku 12 Boys Town 41.80 1
6 Jordan Woodward 12 Bennington 42.67 1
7 Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 43.28 1
8 Jacob Clark 12 Gothenburg 43.72 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Conor Young 12 Cozad 40.29 2 Q
2 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 40.50 2 q
3 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 40.61 2 q
4 Nicholas Boardman 12 Gretna 41.10 2
5 Kedron Koehler 12 O'Neill 41.15 2
6 Alexander Delgado 11 Milford 41.68 2
7 Kyle Leners 10 Beatrice 41.90 2
8 Chase Korger 12 Columbus Scotus 42.67 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 39.45 3 Q
2 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 40.15 3 q
3 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 40.61 3 q
4 Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 40.83 3
5 Braxtyn DeGolyer 11 Syracuse 42.20 3
6 Brendan Brehmer 10 Alliance 42.78 3
7 Ian Mertlik 12 Blair 43.23 3
8 Trevor Mass 11 Ralston 44.07 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 39.45 3 Q
2 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 40.15 3 q
1 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 40.25 1 Q
1 Conor Young 12 Cozad 40.29 2 Q
2 Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 40.44 1 q
2 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 40.50 2 q
3 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 40.61 3 q
3 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 40.61 2 q
4 Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 40.83 3
4 Nicholas Boardman 12 Gretna 41.10 2
3 Parker Williams 10 Norris 41.13 1
5 Kedron Koehler 12 O'Neill 41.15 2
4 Jeffrey Schmidt 12 Gering 41.39 1
6 Alexander Delgado 11 Milford 41.68 2
5 Guma Kuku 12 Boys Town 41.80 1
7 Kyle Leners 10 Beatrice 41.90 2
5 Braxtyn DeGolyer 11 Syracuse 42.20 3
6 Jordan Woodward 12 Bennington 42.67 1
8 Chase Korger 12 Columbus Scotus 42.67 2
6 Brendan Brehmer 10 Alliance 42.78 3
7 Ian Mertlik 12 Blair 43.23 3
7 Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 43.28 1
8 Jacob Clark 12 Gothenburg 43.72 1
8 Trevor Mass 11 Ralston 44.07 3
CLASS B BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 3rd/40.61 287 1
2 Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 2nd/40.44 218 1
3 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 1st/40.25 174 1
4 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 1st/39.45 269 1
5 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 2nd/40.15 6 1
6 Conor Young 12 Cozad 1st/40.29 86 1
7 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 2nd/40.50 95 1
8 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 3rd/40.61 3 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Cale Wagner 12 Seward 38.90 1 10
2 Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 39.17 1 8
3 Conor Young 12 Cozad 39.74 1 6
4 Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 39.98 1 5
5 Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 40.09 1 4
6 Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 40.11 1 3
7 Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 41.00 1 2
8 Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 42.28 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 22.25 1 Q
2 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 22.32 1 q
3 Alex Linneman 10 Sidney 22.64 1 q
4 Philip Elliott 11 Elkhorn 23.01 1
5 Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 23.33 1
6 Dylan Reynolds 10 Broken Bow 23.46 1
7 Jonathan Cox 10 Syracuse 23.67 1
8 Ethan Lang 10 Adams Central 23.97 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NE)
1 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 22.22 2 Q
2 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 22.59 2 q
3 Jon Murray 12 Waverly 22.69 2 q
4 Spencer Jenkins 9 Ogallala 22.97 2
5 Hayden Meyer 12 Platteview 23.04 2
6 Chase Smith 10 Minden 23.09 2
7 Abraham Hernandez 9 Mitchell 23.55 2
8 Alexander Heuermann 12 Norris 23.71 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
1 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 22.42 3 Q
2 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 22.89 3 q
3 Rodney Rosier 11 Boys Town 23.09 3
4 Christian Perez 10 Mitchell 23.26 3
5 Samuel Smith 10 McCook 23.27 3
6 Colin Magdanz 12 Pierce 23.30 3
7 Tayib Toussaint 12 Wayne 23.60 3
8 Trevor Schulte 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 23.72 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 22.22 2 Q
1 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 22.25 1 Q
2 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 22.32 1 q
1 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 22.42 3 Q
2 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 22.59 2 q
3 Alex Linneman 10 Sidney 22.64 1 q
3 Jon Murray 12 Waverly 22.69 2 q
2 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 22.89 3 q
4 Spencer Jenkins 9 Ogallala 22.97 2
4 Philip Elliott 11 Elkhorn 23.01 1
5 Hayden Meyer 12 Platteview 23.04 2
3 Rodney Rosier 11 Boys Town 23.09 3
6 Chase Smith 10 Minden 23.09 2
4 Christian Perez 10 Mitchell 23.26 3
5 Samuel Smith 10 McCook 23.27 3
6 Colin Magdanz 12 Pierce 23.30 3
5 Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 23.33 1
6 Dylan Reynolds 10 Broken Bow 23.46 1
7 Abraham Hernandez 9 Mitchell 23.55 2
7 Tayib Toussaint 12 Wayne 23.60 3
7 Jonathan Cox 10 Syracuse 23.67 1
8 Alexander Heuermann 12 Norris 23.71 2
8 Trevor Schulte 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 23.72 3
8 Ethan Lang 10 Adams Central 23.97 1
CLASS B BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jon Murray 12 Waverly 3rd/22.69 291 1
2 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 2nd/22.59 265 1
3 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 2nd/22.32 190 1
4 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 1st/22.22 60 1
5 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 1st/22.25 135 1
6 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 1st/22.42 76 1
7 Alex Linneman 10 Sidney 3rd/22.64 274 1
8 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 2nd/22.89 182 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S N)
1 Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 22.18 1 10
2 Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 22.28 1 8
3 Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 22.43 1 6
4 Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 22.61 1 5
5 Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 22.67 1 4
6 Alex Linneman 10 Sidney 22.70 1 3
7 Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 22.72 1 2
8 Jon Murray 12 Waverly 22.78 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
Class B Meet Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Syracuse 3:30.00 1
Jameson Bennett, 12, #281; Peyton Harsin, 11, #284; Braxtyn DeGolyer, 11, #283; Tanner Harsin, 11, #285
2 Gretna 3:30.01 1
Nicholas Boardman, 12, #126; Dylan Ellis, 10, #127; Alec Alvarez, 12, #124; Dustin Matlock, 12, #129
3 Beatrice 3:30.19 1
Kyle Leners, 10, #30; Alexander Clark, 12, #25; Adam Layman, 11, #29; Riley Kraus, 12, #28
4 Boys Town 3:30.35 1
Dashawn Bates Jr., 9, #58; Rodney Rosier, 11, #62; Javon Hopkins, 11, #60; Guma Kuku, 12, #61
5 Boone Central/Newman Grove 3:31.35 1
Kyle Kramer, 11, #55; Cody Nelson, 9, #56; Damian Backus, 11, #52; Zachary Glidden, 12, #53
6 Minden 3:32.44 1
Cody Stadler, 11, #170; Chase Smith, 10, #169; Jaden Nielsen, 12, #167; Clayton Weaver, 9, #171
7 Broken Bow 3:34.81 1
Travis Kleeb, 11, #64; Kevin Linn, 9, #65; Hunter Smith, 10, #67; Dylan Reynolds, 10, #66
8 Adams Central 3:36.39 1
Evan Lindblad, 12, #6; Justin Engberg, 11, #3; Kristian Andersen, 11, #1; Isaac Stutesman, 10, #7
Section #2
1 Sidney 3:25.57 2
Michael Banaszak, 11, #271; Hayden Lienemann, 12, #273; Hunter Secrest, 11, #277; Alex Linneman, 10, #274
2 Columbus Scotus 3:25.67 2
Brady Przymus, 11, #77; Matthew Strecker, 9, #80; Grant Lahm, 12, #75; Cody Mroczek, 10, #76
3 Crete 3:25.86 2
Dillon Nerud, 12, #93; Kestler Clement, 12, #88; Zakary Keck, 11, #91; Turner Hill, 12, #90
4 Norris 3:26.84 2
Max Devine, 11, #192; Blaise Eason, 12, #193; Alexander Heuermann, 12, #194; Parker Williams, 10, #196
5 Mount Michael Benedictine 3:27.19 2
Mathew Mumby, 10, #183; Mahammad Camara, 12, #178; Tommy Farhart, 12, #181; Jacob Mumby, 12, #182
6 Alliance 3:28.03 2
Joshua Ellis, 12, #10; Cody Robinson, 12, #13; Klayton Nordeen, 11, #12; Brody Brennan, 10, #9
7 York 3:28.74 2
Thomas Cuevas, 12, #299; Trent Koehler, 11, #300; JJ Schulz, 11, #302; Cade Zumpfe, 11, #303
8 Lexington 3:28.92 2
Isaac Zitterkopf, 12, #148; Michael Rodriguez, 11, #146; Andy Manzo, 11, #144; Chandler Flynn, 12, #142
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Sidney 3:25.57 10
2 Columbus Scotus 3:25.67 8
3 Crete 3:25.86 6
4 Norris 3:26.84 5
5 Mount Michael Benedictine 3:27.19 4
6 Alliance 3:28.03 3
7 York 3:28.74 2
8 Lexington 3:28.92 1
9 Syracuse 3:30.00
10 Gretna 3:30.01
11 Beatrice 3:30.19
12 Boys Town 3:30.35
13 Boone Central/Newman Grove 3:31.35
14 Minden 3:32.44
15 Broken Bow 3:34.81
16 Adams Central 3:36.39
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Bishop Neumann 45.000
2. Aquinas Catholic 39.000
3. Thayer Central 36.000
3. Ainsworth 36.000
5. Nebraska Christian 35.000
6. West Holt 28.000
7. Southern Valley 26.000
7. Battle Creek 26.000
9. Hastings St. Cecilia 25.000
10. Cross County 21.000
11. Norfolk Catholic 20.000
12. Clarkson/Leigh 19.000
13. Lincoln Lutheran 18.000
14. Archbishop Bergan 17.000
14. Sandy Creek 17.000
16. Dundy County-Stratton 16.000
16. Fillmore Central 16.000
18. Centennial 14.000
19. Sutton 12.000
20. Lutheran High Northeast 11.000
20. Louisville 11.000
22. Hemingford 10.000
22. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 10.000
22. Malcolm 10.000
25. North Platte St. Patrick's 9.000
26. Wisner-Pilger 8.000
26. Burwell 8.000
26. Shelby-Rising City 8.000
26. Johnson County Central 8.000
26. Stanton 8.000
26. Cambridge 8.000
26. Lincoln Christian 8.000
33. Hartington Cedar Catholic 7.000
33. Wilber-Clatonia 7.000
35. Chase County 6.000
35. Madison 6.000
35. Blue Hill 6.000
35. Elmwood-Murdock 6.000
35. Centura 6.000
40. Hartington-Newcastle 5.000
40. Oakland-Craig 5.000
40. Creighton 5.000
40. Omaha Christian Academy 5.000
44. Perkins County 4.000
45. Tri County 3.000
46. Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2.000
47. Neligh-Oakdale 1.000
47. Kimball 1.000
47. Ravenna 1.000
47. North Bend Central 1.000
High Jump
Class C State Record: 7-00.00 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
Class C Meet Record: 6-09.00 Jim Lipovsky, Sandy Creek 1992 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994 Jordan Fujan, Bishop Neumann 2015
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 6-08.00 10
2 Austin Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 6-06.00 8
3 Travis Luhrs 12 Chase County 6-05.00 6
4 Phalen Sanford 9 Dundy County-Stratton 6-03.00 5
5 Trace Gordanier 11 Sandy Creek 6-03.00 4
6 Jeremiah Perkins 12 Southern Valley 6-03.00 3
7T Stephen Yamber 12 Centennial 6-00.00 1
7T Joshua Bauer 9 Ravenna 6-00.00 1
7T Cameron Kiner 12 Oakland-Craig 6-00.00 1
10 Ethan Roberts 11 Superior 6-00.00
11 Andy Kerkman 11 Clearwater-Orchard 6-00.00
12T Nathan Kovar 12 Aquinas Catholic 6-00.00
12T Adam Dykman 12 Archbishop Bergan 6-00.00
14T Travis Eller 12 Cross County 5-10.00
14T David Wingett 10 Winnebago 5-10.00
16 Jagger Smith 11 Clearwater-Orchard 5-10.00
17 Antonio Flores 12 Malcolm 5-10.00
18 Tanner Fischer 12 Hartington-Newcastle 5-10.00
19 Dayton Sealey 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 5-08.00
20 Collin Dirks 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 5-08.00
21T Trev Semrad 12 Aquinas Catholic 5-08.00
21T Jacob Glines 9 Lincoln Lutheran 5-08.00
23 Logan Kreizel 9 Lincoln Lutheran 5-08.00
24 Dominik Harper 11 Clarkson/Leigh 5-06.00
Shot Put
Class C State Record: 62-10.00 Cassidy Kramer, West Holt 2003
Class C Meet Record: 61-06.25 Phil Lueking, Southern Valley 1997
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kenton Kobza 11 Aquinas Catholic 54-00.50 10
2 Blake Huisman 11 Stanton 53-07.25 8
3 Tanner Barth 12 Centennial 52-09.50 6
4 Garrett Clark 11 Sutton 52-01.25 5
5 Benjamin Allen 11 Ainsworth 50-07.50 4
6 Jarrod Hinrichs 12 Fillmore Central 50-06.50 3
7 Ethan Sumner 12 Shelby-Rising City 49-08.00 2
8 Ryan Teten 12 Johnson County Central 48-11.25 1
9 Nicholas Gaffney 11 Arlington 48-11.25
10 Travis Albertz 12 Bridgeport 48-07.50
11 Beau Schindler 12 Creighton 45-10.00
12 Sam Young 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 45-06.50
13 Isaias Mancias 11 Bridgeport 45-01.00
14 Devin Soll 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 45-00.00
15 Austin Ottis 11 Archbishop Bergan 44-11.75
16 Ben Lingenfelter 10 Neligh-Oakdale 44-10.50
17 Michael Elsten 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 44-04.50
18 Cameron Quick 9 Bishop Neumann 43-03.00
19 Brook Svoboda 11 Sandy Creek 43-01.25
20 Tyler Koch 12 Crofton 42-05.75
21 Alex Burke 12 Cambridge 41-08.25
22 Evan Welsh 9 Bishop Neumann 40-06.50
23 Riley Reynoldson 12 Palmyra 40-05.50
Triple Jump
Class C State Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
Class C Meet Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Brendan Lipovsky 12 Sandy Creek 45-09.00 10
2 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 44-05.50 8
3 Bo Jensen 12 West Holt 44-04.50 6
4 Armand Robinson 12 Omaha Christian Academy 44-03.75 5
5 Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 44-00.75 4
6 Reid Jurgensmeier 10 Bishop Neumann 43-08.25 3
7 Stephen Yamber 12 Centennial 43-08.00 2
8 Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 43-04.75 1
9 Trev Semrad 12 Aquinas Catholic 42-04.75
10 Jaden Withrow 10 Kimball 42-04.50
11 Caleb Buresh 10 Lincoln Christian 42-02.50
12 Skyler Ratkovec 11 East Butler 42-02.00
13 Evan Wells 12 Omaha Christian Academy 41-11.75
14 Travis Holcomb 11 Centura 41-06.75
15 Zak Kurkowski 12 Perkins County 41-04.75
16 Jadyn Dightman 11 Thayer Central 41-02.50
17 Michael Walsh 12 Ponca 40-08.75
18 Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 40-06.50
19 Ryan Perry 12 Shelby-Rising City 40-04.25
20 Jared Bellar 12 Battle Creek 42-03.75
21 Riley Bilstein 11 West Holt 40-02.00
22 Zachary Hazen 10 Creighton 39-10.00
23 Seth Ruppert 10 Norfolk Catholic 39-01.00
Long Jump
Class C State Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
Class C Meet Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jesse Prieto 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 21-11.00 10
2 Jared Bellar 12 Battle Creek 21-09.75 8
3 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 21-08.75 6
4 Jake Kadow 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 21-07.00 5
5 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 21-06.00 4
6 Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 21-03.00 3
7 James Kaiser 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 21-01.00 2
8 Jaden Withrow 10 Kimball 20-06.50 1
9 Jason Amateis 12 Bridgeport 20-04.75
10 Cody Mace 11 Oakland-Craig 20-03.50
11 Bo Jensen 12 West Holt 20-02.00
12 Seth Ruppert 10 Norfolk Catholic 20-01.50
13 Brayden Frauendorfer 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 19-10.25
14 Joshua Buresh 12 Lincoln Christian 19-08.50
15 Jagger Smith 11 Clearwater-Orchard 19-07.75
16 Jayden Reifenrath 10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 19-05.25
17 Gus Clark 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 19-05.25
18 Riley Templin 10 Thayer Central 19-02.00
19 Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 19-02.00
20 Nolan Baker 9 Arcadia-Loup City 19-01.75
21 Dylan Burkley 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 18-11.75
22 Reid Jurgensmeier 10 Bishop Neumann 18-06.00
-- Drew Bessey 9 Palmyra NM No mark
-- Ryan Perry 12 Shelby-Rising City NM No mark
Pole Vault
Class C State Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
Class C Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Nathan Boyle 12 Norfolk Catholic 14-08.00 10
2 Drew McClellen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 14-04.00 8
3 Grant Myers 12 Centura 14-00.00 6
4 Kyle Gierhan 12 Centennial 14-00.00 5
5 Alexander Schmidt 12 Archbishop Bergan 13-06.00 4
6 Phalen Sanford 9 Dundy County-Stratton 13-06.00 3
7 Austin Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 13-06.00 2
8 Nicholas Virka 12 North Bend Central 13-06.00 1
9 Ben Railsback 12 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 13-00.00
10 Trent Rutledge 11 Kimball 12-06.00
11 Alec Munro 12 Wilber-Clatonia 12-06.00
12 Dustin Monroe 11 Malcolm 12-06.00
13 Justin Kuhns 12 Johnson County Central 12-06.00
14 Luke Meysenburg 12 Aquinas Catholic 12-06.00
15 Hunter Martin 12 Ainsworth 12-00.00
16T Preston Pearce 9 Yutan 12-00.00
16T Nolan Helgoth 11 Aquinas Catholic 12-00.00
18 Devren Sudbeck 11 Hartington-Newcastle 12-00.00
19T Kale Gideon 12 Burwell 11-06.00
19T Sam Pearson 12 Cambridge 11-06.00
-- Easton Joachimsen 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic NM
-- Austin Walton 11 Grand Island Central Catholic NM
Discus
Class C State Record: 196-11.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2002
Class C Meet Record: 182-07.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2001
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kenton Kobza 11 Aquinas Catholic 170-11.00 10
2 Lane Helgoth 11 Burwell 158-11.00 8
3 Ethan Sumner 12 Shelby-Rising City 155-03.00 6
4 Beau Schindler 12 Creighton 154-01.00 5
5 Garrett Clark 11 Sutton 153-07.00 4
6 Devin Soll 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 151-01.00 3
7 Brook Svoboda 11 Sandy Creek 147-06.00 2
8 Dylan Kaup 11 Neligh-Oakdale 147-04.00 1
9 Benjamin Allen 11 Ainsworth 146-07.00
10 Matthew Wood 12 Hemingford 144-07.00
11 Daniel Boshart 12 Wood River 142-02.00
12 Travis Albertz 12 Bridgeport 139-02.00
13 Blake Huisman 11 Stanton 138-04.00
14 Michael Elsten 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 138-01.00
15 Tyler Combs 12 Wilber-Clatonia 138-00.00
16 Nicholas Gaffney 11 Arlington 136-08.00
17 Brodie Besler 11 Cambridge 133-05.00
18 Tyler Koch 12 Crofton 131-06.00
19 Trevin Rezac 10 Bishop Neumann 128-09.00
20 Chase Hain 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 126-05.00
21 Vincent Konecky 12 Bishop Neumann 123-05.00
22 Trent Dolezal 12 North Bend Central 123-04.00
23 Ryan Teten 12 Johnson County Central 127-00.00
3200m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
Class C Meet Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SW)
1 Ainsworth 8:08.11 1 10
Brady Delimont, 11, #4; Austin Harthoorn, 11, #7; Joshua Finley, 12, #6; Hunter Martin, 12, #8
2 Wisner-Pilger 8:11.41 1 8
Samuel Ferguson, 12, #308; Cooper Von Seggern, 10, #310; Riley Ruskamp, 11, #309; Jacob Von Seggern, 11, #311
3 Wilber-Clatonia 8:12.16 1 6
Joseph Kubicek, 9, #300; Derek Ahrens, 12, #298; Carter Zlab, 12, #304; Matthew Petracek, 11, #303
4 Nebraska Christian 8:15.09 1 5
Brennan Nokelby, 9, #219; Nolan Kohmetscher, 11, #218; Warren Dexter, 12, #215; Jerod Prettyman, 11, #220
5 Thayer Central 8:17.03 1 4
Adam Hellbusch, 12, #283; Connor Mumm, 10, #285; Aubrey Fangmeier, 9, #282; Tyler Hergott, 12, #284
6 Sutton 8:18.42 1 3
Tyler Bailey, 12, #275; Nicholas Hohensee, 12, #278; Noah Johnson, 12, #279; Nathan Hohensee, 9, #277
7 Fillmore Central 8:19.12 1 2
Davis Jacobson, 12, #124; Lance Donovan, 12, #121; Conrad Schelkopf, 12, #127; Leyton Hopken, 11, #123
8 West Holt 8:25.12 1 1
Payton Williams, 9, #297; Connor McDermott, 11, #296; Riley Bilstein, 11, #291; Josiah McAllister, 12, #295
9 Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:25.15 1
Tristan Steffen, 12, #143; James Kaiser, 12, #141; Luke Burbach, 12, #139; Ty Becker, 12, #138
10 Bridgeport 8:26.32 1
Andrew Nelson, 11, #69; Trevor Benavides, 12, #66; Jason Amateis, 12, #65; Jerrod Fedorchik, 10, #67
11 Hershey 8:26.97 1
Monte McNeil, 10, #168; Chayton Crow, 12, #167; Colton Clark, 10, #165; Josiah Connell, 11, #166
12 Chase County 8:27.92 1
Indy Smith, 11, #93; Stephen Welsh, 12, #94; Ryan Moline, 12, #92; Holden Dreiling, 12, #89
13 Bishop Neumann 8:29.30 1
Sean Dailey, 10, #47; Benjamin Simons, 11, #56; Caleb Rezac, 12, #54; Luke Haberman, 10, #49
14 Logan View 8:30.07 1
Gage Hoegermeyer, 12, #197; Ryan Langemeier, 12, #199; Jordan Polk, 12, #202; Jonathan Horvatich, 12, #198
15 Sandy Creek 8:37.22 1
Warren Wilson, 10, #263; Corbin Hansen, 11, #258; Pedro Nunes, 12, #260; Kaleb Shafer, 12, #261
16 Lincoln Lutheran 8:56.23 1
Ryan Volin, 10, #193; Caleb Ziems, 11, #196; Logan Kreizel, 9, #189; Austin Peterson, 12, #192
3200m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
Class C Meet Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
1 Brady Delimont 11 Ainsworth 9:54.20 1 10
2 Kelly Cliffords 12 Cross County 9:58.86 1 8
3 Trevor Lockman 12 Elmwood-Murdock 10:00.47 1 6
4 Samuel Saldivar 10 Johnson County Central 10:01.14 1 5
5 Jace Kranau 12 Blue Hill 10:05.70 1 4
6 Elijah Frasher 9 Aquinas Catholic 10:06.68 1 3
7 Wyatt Kowalski 12 Tri County 10:07.26 1 2
8 Brian Santiago 9 Hartington-Newcastle 10:07.81 1 1
9 Aaron Haahr 11 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 10:11.03 1
10 Kobe Lade 11 Battle Creek 10:13.79 1
11 David Nguyen 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:14.95 1
12 Jaden Janssen 9 Crofton 10:15.732 1
13 Colt West 11 Omaha Christian Academy 10:15.736 1
14 Colton Leal 12 Yutan 10:17.83 1
15 Jacob Meeske 12 Weeping Water 10:28.13 1
16 Gage Hoegermeyer 12 Logan View 10:33.21 1
17 Ryan Pelster 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 10:34.40 1
18 Joshua Springer 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 10:38.72 1
19 Joseph Taylor 11 Cambridge 10:39.55 1
20 Indy Smith 11 Chase County 10:41.95 1
21 Jake Martin 10 Archbishop Bergan 10:45.88 1
22 Anthony Williams, Jr. 11 Kimball 10:48.16 1
23 Ignacio Rivera 11 Sutton 10:48.20 1
24 Caleb tenBensel 10 Cambridge 11:43.14 1
800m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
Class C Meet Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.8 M/S N)
1 Travis Eller 12 Cross County 2:02.62 1
2 Dalton Engelbart 11 Malcolm 2:02.74 1
3 Ty Becker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:03.01 1
4 Adam Hellbusch 12 Thayer Central 2:03.27 1
5 Bryce Burry 9 Bayard 2:05.57 1
6 Seth Weber 10 Freeman 2:06.95 1
7 Tanner Rosenquist 10 Centura 2:07.23 1
8 Tanner Fischer 12 Hartington-Newcastle 2:07.81 1
9 Chase Ochs 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:07.83 1
10 Jordan Polk 12 Logan View 2:08.44 1
11 Ryan Langemeier 12 Logan View 2:09.22 1
12 Alexis Sauceda 9 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:11.60 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
1 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 1:57.42 2
2 Warren Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 1:59.54 2
3 Nicholas Snodgrass 11 Louisville 2:00.18 2
4 Josiah McAllister 12 West Holt 2:00.22 2
5 Austin Harthoorn 11 Ainsworth 2:01.74 2
6 Hunter Martin 12 Ainsworth 2:03.91 2
7 Ryan Volin 10 Lincoln Lutheran 2:04.82 2
8 Jalan Fields 11 Southern 2:05.85 2
9 Ryan Muneio 12 Kimball 2:06.17 2
10 Micah Scherbarth 12 Gordon-Rushville 2:06.37 2
11 Cory Cleveland 12 Winnebago 2:07.46 2
12 Drake Gorrin 10 Winnebago 2:10.51 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 1:57.42 2 10
2 Warren Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 1:59.54 2 8
3 Nicholas Snodgrass 11 Louisville 2:00.18 2 6
4 Josiah McAllister 12 West Holt 2:00.22 2 5
5 Austin Harthoorn 11 Ainsworth 2:01.74 2 4
6 Travis Eller 12 Cross County 2:02.62 1 3
7 Dalton Engelbart 11 Malcolm 2:02.74 1 2
8 Ty Becker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:03.01 1 1
9 Adam Hellbusch 12 Thayer Central 2:03.27 1
10 Hunter Martin 12 Ainsworth 2:03.91 2
11 Ryan Volin 10 Lincoln Lutheran 2:04.82 2
12 Bryce Burry 9 Bayard 2:05.57 1
13 Jalan Fields 11 Southern 2:05.85 2
14 Ryan Muneio 12 Kimball 2:06.17 2
15 Micah Scherbarth 12 Gordon-Rushville 2:06.37 2
16 Seth Weber 10 Freeman 2:06.95 1
17 Tanner Rosenquist 10 Centura 2:07.23 1
18 Cory Cleveland 12 Winnebago 2:07.46 2
19 Tanner Fischer 12 Hartington-Newcastle 2:07.81 1
20 Chase Ochs 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:07.83 1
21 Jordan Polk 12 Logan View 2:08.44 1
22 Ryan Langemeier 12 Logan View 2:09.22 1
23 Drake Gorrin 10 Winnebago 2:10.51 2
24 Alexis Sauceda 9 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:11.60 1
400m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NW)
1 Cambridge 44.74 1
Dusty Runner, 12, #80; Brandon Andrews, 12, #73; Garrett Huxoll, 11, #76; Ryan Rice, 12, #79
2 Oakland-Craig 44.86 1
Nick Arlt, 12, #235; Joel Johnson, 12, #237; Cody Mace, 11, #239; Tyler Groth, 12, #236
3 Clarkson/Leigh 45.00 1
Seth Thompson, 11, #98; Bradley Bunner, 10, #95; Dominik Harper, 11, #96; Christopher Konicek, 12, #97
4 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45.11 1
Krishn Rapoor, 11, #245; Jordan Proby, 12, #244; Joshua Bartz, 11, #241; Rory McCarthy, 11, #243
5 Hartington-Newcastle 45.46 1
Cole Schmidt, 9, #149; Jared Fuelberth, 11, #145; Griffon Kalin, 12, #146; Andy Schmidt, 10, #148
6 Ainsworth 45.78 1
Luke Peters, 9, #9; Joshua Finley, 12, #6; Holden Smith, 12, #11; Jacob Fernau, 10, #5
Section #2 (wind reading +1.7 M/S NW)
1 Hastings St. Cecilia 44.06 2
Dayton Sealey, 11, #156; Hunter Fischer, 11, #152; Gus Clark, 12, #151; Jake Kadow, 12, #153
2 Lutheran High Northeast 44.18 2
Logan Bussey, 10, #207; Nicholas Stolze, 12, #210; Kale Kucera, 11, #208; Nathan Stolze, 12, #209
3 Hemingford 44.18 2
Jameson Wood, 10, #163; Brady Turek, 12, #162; Colt Foster, 12, #158; Ethan Skinner, 12, #161
4 Lincoln Lutheran 44.28 2
Scott Wineman, 12, #195; Harrison Martin, 12, #190; Elijah Kouma, 12, #188; Justin Parrish, 12, #191
5 Archbishop Bergan 44.28 2
Logan Brandt, 9, #24; Cannon Arett, 11, #23; Weston LaBelle, 12, #27; Tristin Logemann, 12, #28
6 Battle Creek 44.41 2
Caleb Zohner, 10, #44; Jordan Zautke, 12, #43; Jared Bellar, 12, #36; Zachary Bellar, 12, #37
7 Aquinas Catholic 45.01 2
Conner Kranda, 11, #17; Noah Pelan, 11, #20; Nathan Kovar, 12, #16; Heath Ketteler, 12, #14
-- Fillmore Central DNF 2
Joshua Taylor, 10, #128; Xavier Bridges, 12, #120; Nathan Rasmussen, 11, #126; Christian Lovan, 9, #125
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Hastings St. Cecilia 44.06 10
2 Lutheran High Northeast 44.18 8
3 Hemingford 44.18 6
4 Lincoln Lutheran 44.28 5
5 Archbishop Bergan 44.28 4
6 Battle Creek 44.41 3
7 Cambridge 44.74 2
8 Oakland-Craig 44.86 1
9 Clarkson/Leigh 45.00
10 Aquinas Catholic 45.01
11 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45.11
12 Hartington-Newcastle 45.46
13 Ainsworth 45.78
-- Fillmore Central DNF
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NE)
1 Antonio Flores 12 Malcolm 14.95 1 Q
2 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 15.28 1 q
3 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 15.57 1 q
4 Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.72 1 q
5 Ethan Gubbels 11 Arlington 16.05 1
6 Landon Schmitt 12 Thayer Central 16.38 1
7 Chance Bock 12 Ravenna 16.45 1
8 Dominik Harper 11 Clarkson/Leigh 16.92 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S E)
1 Harrison Martin 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.21 2 Q
2 Bo Jensen 12 West Holt 15.44 2 q
3 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.72 2 q
4 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 15.77 2
5 David Engelhaupt 11 Norfolk Catholic 16.37 2
6 Destyn Milner 11 Chase County 16.60 2
7 Alec Meyer 11 Blue Hill 16.66 2
-- Eli Kliment 11 Creighton DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.9 M/S S)
1 Keithen Drury 12 Blue Hill 15.62 3 Q
2 Cameron Kiner 12 Oakland-Craig 15.86 3
3 Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.49 3
4 Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 16.52 3
5 Connor O'Toole 11 Wilber-Clatonia 16.63 3
6 Payton Allen 9 Ainsworth 16.81 3
7 Bryce Hargens 12 Bayard 17.00 3
8 Tyler Koch 12 Crofton 17.76 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Antonio Flores 12 Malcolm 14.95 1 Q
1 Harrison Martin 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.21 2 Q
2 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 15.28 1 q
2 Bo Jensen 12 West Holt 15.44 2 q
3 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 15.57 1 q
1 Keithen Drury 12 Blue Hill 15.62 3 Q
3 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.72 2 q
4 Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.72 1 q
4 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 15.77 2
2 Cameron Kiner 12 Oakland-Craig 15.86 3
5 Ethan Gubbels 11 Arlington 16.05 1
5 David Engelhaupt 11 Norfolk Catholic 16.37 2
6 Landon Schmitt 12 Thayer Central 16.38 1
7 Chance Bock 12 Ravenna 16.45 1
3 Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.49 3
4 Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 16.52 3
6 Destyn Milner 11 Chase County 16.60 2
5 Connor O'Toole 11 Wilber-Clatonia 16.63 3
7 Alec Meyer 11 Blue Hill 16.66 2
6 Payton Allen 9 Ainsworth 16.81 3
8 Dominik Harper 11 Clarkson/Leigh 16.92 1
7 Bryce Hargens 12 Bayard 17.00 3
8 Tyler Koch 12 Crofton 17.76 3
-- Eli Kliment 11 Creighton DNF 2
CLASS C BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 3rd/15.72 57 1
2 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 3rd/15.57 216 1
3 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 2nd/15.28 48 1
4 Antonio Flores 12 Malcolm 1st/14.95 213 1
5 Harrison Martin 12 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/15.21 190 1
6 Bo Jensen 12 West Holt 2nd/15.44 293 1
7 Keithen Drury 12 Blue Hill 1st/15.62 59 1
8 Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 4th/15.72 194 1
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
1 Harrison Martin 12 Lincoln Lutheran 14.69 1 10
2 Antonio Flores 12 Malcolm 14.81 1 8
3 Bo Jensen 12 West Holt 15.02 1 6
4 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 15.06 1 5
5 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 15.40 1 4
6 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.58 1 3
7 Keithen Drury 12 Blue Hill 15.81 1 2
8 Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.84 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
Class C Meet Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SE)
1 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 10.99 1 Q
2 Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 11.446 1 q
3 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 11.448 1 q
4 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 11.48 1 q
5 Hunter Fischer 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 11.64 1
6 Brady Turek 12 Hemingford 11.70 1
7 Nick Sanders 11 Raymond Central 11.74 1
8 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 11.79 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SE)
1 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 11.28 2 Q
2 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 11.41 2 q
3 Holden Smith 12 Ainsworth 11.72 2
4 Carson Huenefeld 12 Nebraska Christian 11.74 2
5 Grant Meyer 10 Logan View 11.82 2
6 Griffon Kalin 12 Hartington-Newcastle 11.88 2
7 Jayden Reifenrath 10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 11.92 2
-- Nicholas Stolze 12 Lutheran High Northeast DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SE)
1 Derek Sis 10 Perkins County 11.40 3 Q
2 Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 11.63 3 q
3 Nate Liberty 11 Johnson County Central 11.65 3
4 Daniel Stohlmann 11 Louisville 11.70 3
5 Lane Knisley 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.93 3
6 Cannon Arett 11 Archbishop Bergan 11.95 3
7 Marquis Granville 11 Neligh-Oakdale 12.37 3
-- Jake Kadow 12 Hastings St. Cecilia DQ 3 False Start
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 10.99 1 Q
1 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 11.28 2 Q
1 Derek Sis 10 Perkins County 11.40 3 Q
2 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 11.41 2 q
2 Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 11.446 1 q
3 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 11.448 1 q
4 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 11.48 1 q
2 Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 11.63 3 q
5 Hunter Fischer 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 11.64 1
3 Nate Liberty 11 Johnson County Central 11.65 3
4 Daniel Stohlmann 11 Louisville 11.70 3
6 Brady Turek 12 Hemingford 11.70 1
3 Holden Smith 12 Ainsworth 11.72 2
7 Nick Sanders 11 Raymond Central 11.74 1
4 Carson Huenefeld 12 Nebraska Christian 11.74 2
8 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 11.79 1
5 Grant Meyer 10 Logan View 11.82 2
6 Griffon Kalin 12 Hartington-Newcastle 11.88 2
7 Jayden Reifenrath 10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 11.92 2
5 Lane Knisley 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.93 3
6 Cannon Arett 11 Archbishop Bergan 11.95 3
7 Marquis Granville 11 Neligh-Oakdale 12.37 3
-- Jake Kadow 12 Hastings St. Cecilia DQ 3 False Start
-- Nicholas Stolze 12 Lutheran High Northeast DNF 2
CLASS C BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 4th/11.48 27 1
2 Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 2nd/11.45 120 1
3 Derek Sis 10 Perkins County 1st/11.40 252 1
4 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 1st/10.99 288 1
5 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 1st/11.28 186 1
6 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 2nd/11.41 95 1
7 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 3rd/11.45 43 1
8 Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 2nd/11.63 79 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
Class C Meet Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 10.82 1 10
2 Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 11.04 1 8
3 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 11.14 1 6
4 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 11.16 1 5
5 Derek Sis 10 Perkins County 11.27 1 4
6 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 11.31 1 3
7 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 11.34 1 2
8 Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 11.48 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SE)
1 Aaron Giannou 11 Cross County 50.40 1 Q
2 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 50.77 1 q
3 Brendan Lipovsky 12 Sandy Creek 51.44 1 q
4 Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 51.58 1 q
5 Jordan Proby 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 51.60 1 q
6 Christian Lewis 12 Southern Valley 52.48 1
7 Nicholas Snodgrass 11 Louisville 52.57 1
8 Christopher Smith 12 Arlington 55.07 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
1 Ethan Skinner 12 Hemingford 50.95 2 Q
2 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 51.06 2 q
3 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 51.64 2
4 Noah Johnson 12 Sutton 52.00 2
5 Micah Scherbarth 12 Gordon-Rushville 52.35 2
6 Nicholas Burger 9 Archbishop Bergan 52.67 2
7 Kolby Cone 12 West Holt 53.99 2
8 Jared Fuelberth 11 Hartington-Newcastle 54.23 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
1 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 50.41 3 Q
2 Carter Zlab 12 Wilber-Clatonia 51.71 3
3 Tyres Chaffin 11 Burwell 51.762 3
4 Elijah Hunter 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 51.770 3
5 Elijah Kouma 12 Lincoln Lutheran 52.53 3
6 Caleb Zohner 10 Battle Creek 52.72 3
7 Zachary Schwindt 10 Conestoga 53.57 3
8 Andy Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 53.75 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Giannou 11 Cross County 50.40 1 Q
1 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 50.41 3 Q
2 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 50.77 1 q
1 Ethan Skinner 12 Hemingford 50.95 2 Q
2 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 51.06 2 q
3 Brendan Lipovsky 12 Sandy Creek 51.44 1 q
4 Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 51.58 1 q
5 Jordan Proby 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 51.60 1 q
3 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 51.64 2
2 Carter Zlab 12 Wilber-Clatonia 51.71 3
3 Tyres Chaffin 11 Burwell 51.762 3
4 Elijah Hunter 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 51.770 3
4 Noah Johnson 12 Sutton 52.00 2
5 Micah Scherbarth 12 Gordon-Rushville 52.35 2
6 Christian Lewis 12 Southern Valley 52.48 1
5 Elijah Kouma 12 Lincoln Lutheran 52.53 3
7 Nicholas Snodgrass 11 Louisville 52.57 1
6 Nicholas Burger 9 Archbishop Bergan 52.67 2
6 Caleb Zohner 10 Battle Creek 52.72 3
7 Zachary Schwindt 10 Conestoga 53.57 3
8 Andy Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 53.75 3
7 Kolby Cone 12 West Holt 53.99 2
8 Jared Fuelberth 11 Hartington-Newcastle 54.23 2
8 Christopher Smith 12 Arlington 55.07 1
CLASS C BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 4th/51.58 208 1
2 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 2nd/51.06 95 1
3 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 2nd/50.77 17 1
4 Aaron Giannou 11 Cross County 1st/50.40 111 1
5 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 1st/50.41 271 1
6 Ethan Skinner 12 Hemingford 1st/50.95 161 1
7 Brendan Lipovsky 12 Sandy Creek 3rd/51.44 259 1
8 Jordan Proby 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 5th/51.60 244 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NW)
1 Aaron Giannou 11 Cross County 50.02 1 10
2 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 50.24 1 8
3 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 50.60 1 6
4 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 50.75 1 5
5 Ethan Skinner 12 Hemingford 51.34 1 4
6 Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 51.86 1 3
7 Jordan Proby 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 52.35 1 2
8 Brendan Lipovsky 12 Sandy Creek 53.51 1 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
Class C Meet Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Warren Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 4:27.39 1 10
2 Brady Delimont 11 Ainsworth 4:33.66 1 8
3 Jose Arellano 11 Madison 4:37.69 1 6
4 Kobe Lade 11 Battle Creek 4:37.81 1 5
5 Noah Noecker 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:39.33 1 4
6 Brennan Nokelby 9 Nebraska Christian 4:40.36 1 3
7 Samuel Saldivar 10 Johnson County Central 4:40.54 1 2
8 Wyatt Kowalski 12 Tri County 4:41.20 1 1
9 Colt West 11 Omaha Christian Academy 4:42.03 1
10 Brian Santiago 9 Hartington-Newcastle 4:43.25 1
11 Corbin Hansen 11 Sandy Creek 4:43.62 1
12 Joseph Taylor 11 Cambridge 4:43.69 1
13 Colton Leal 12 Yutan 4:43.95 1
14 Riley Ruskamp 11 Wisner-Pilger 4:44.38 1
15 Conrad Schelkopf 12 Fillmore Central 4:44.40 1
16 Jacob Meeske 12 Weeping Water 4:47.53 1
17 Chase Ochs 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 4:47.81 1
18 Jerrod Fedorchik 10 Bridgeport 4:48.38 1
19 Trevor Lockman 12 Elmwood-Murdock 4:50.12 1
20 Blake Ahlers 9 Boyd County 4:50.53 1
21 Trevor Doffin 10 Stanton 4:50.62 1
22 Blake Ballard 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 4:51.16 1
23 Layne Huss 12 Hemingford 4:59.83 1
24 Jacob Polk 9 Logan View 5:07.05 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NW)
1 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 39.92 1 Q
2 Griffon Kalin 12 Hartington-Newcastle 40.58 1 q
3 Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 40.71 1 q
4 Bryce Hargens 12 Bayard 41.92 1
5 Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 42.71 1
6 Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 43.14 1
7 Brook Fox 11 Conestoga 44.18 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 40.50 2 Q
2 Phalen Sanford 9 Dundy County-Stratton 40.84 2 q
3 Hunter Fischer 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 41.15 2
4 Tyler Bailey 12 Sutton 41.22 2
5 Joshua Gray 10 Louisville 41.40 2
6 Alec Meyer 11 Blue Hill 43.02 2
7 Hayes Chohon 11 Ainsworth 43.61 2
8 Ethan Gubbels 11 Arlington 44.84 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 40.74 3 Q
2 Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 40.85 3 q
3 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 41.09 3 q
4 Nathan Stolze 12 Lutheran High Northeast 41.43 3
5 Landon Schmitt 12 Thayer Central 42.14 3
6 Jared Fuelberth 11 Hartington-Newcastle 42.86 3
7 Cameron Kiner 12 Oakland-Craig 43.71 3
8 Payton Allen 9 Ainsworth 44.50 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 39.92 1 Q
1 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 40.50 2 Q
2 Griffon Kalin 12 Hartington-Newcastle 40.58 1 q
3 Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 40.71 1 q
1 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 40.74 3 Q
2 Phalen Sanford 9 Dundy County-Stratton 40.84 2 q
2 Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 40.85 3 q
3 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 41.09 3 q
3 Hunter Fischer 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 41.15 2
4 Tyler Bailey 12 Sutton 41.22 2
5 Joshua Gray 10 Louisville 41.40 2
4 Nathan Stolze 12 Lutheran High Northeast 41.43 3
4 Bryce Hargens 12 Bayard 41.92 1
5 Landon Schmitt 12 Thayer Central 42.14 3
5 Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 42.71 1
6 Jared Fuelberth 11 Hartington-Newcastle 42.86 3
6 Alec Meyer 11 Blue Hill 43.02 2
6 Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 43.14 1
7 Hayes Chohon 11 Ainsworth 43.61 2
7 Cameron Kiner 12 Oakland-Craig 43.71 3
7 Brook Fox 11 Conestoga 44.18 1
8 Payton Allen 9 Ainsworth 44.50 3
8 Ethan Gubbels 11 Arlington 44.84 2
CLASS C BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 2nd/40.85 77 1
2 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 1st/40.74 97 1
3 Griffon Kalin 12 Hartington-Newcastle 2nd/40.58 146 1
4 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 1st/39.92 48 1
5 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 1st/40.50 57 1
6 Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 3rd/40.71 42 1
7 Phalen Sanford 9 Dundy County-Stratton 2nd/40.84 113 1
8 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 3rd/41.09 216 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NW)
1 Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 39.44 1 10
2 Phalen Sanford 9 Dundy County-Stratton 39.83 1 8
3 Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 40.03 1 6
4 Logan Faeh 11 Nebraska Christian 40.56 1 5
5 Griffon Kalin 12 Hartington-Newcastle 40.60 1 4
6 Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 40.79 1 3
7 Christopher Konicek 12 Clarkson/Leigh 41.35 1 2
8 Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 41.85 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NE)
1 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 22.07 1 Q
2 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 22.43 1 q
3 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 22.64 1 q
4 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 22.76 1 q
5 Ethan Skinner 12 Hemingford 23.04 1
6 Shane Child 11 Gordon-Rushville 23.18 1
7 Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 23.36 1
8 Nick Sanders 11 Raymond Central 23.40 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.5 M/S N)
1 Jake Kadow 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 22.21 2 Q
2 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 22.63 2 q
3 Nick Arlt 12 Oakland-Craig 23.03 2
4 Carson Huenefeld 12 Nebraska Christian 23.15 2
5 Jared Bubak 11 Lincoln Christian 23.21 2
6 Brady Turek 12 Hemingford 23.39 2
7 Mitch Krueger 11 Blue Hill 23.64 2
8 Andy Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 23.97 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
1 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 22.54 3 Q
2 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 22.77 3 q
3 Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 22.84 3
4 Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 23.28 3
5 Daniel Stohlmann 11 Louisville 23.52 3
6 Holden Smith 12 Ainsworth 23.83 3
7 Austin Meis 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 23.96 3
8 Kurt Wortman 10 Creighton 24.10 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 22.07 1 Q
1 Jake Kadow 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 22.21 2 Q
2 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 22.43 1 q
1 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 22.54 3 Q
2 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 22.63 2 q
3 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 22.64 1 q
4 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 22.76 1 q
2 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 22.77 3 q
3 Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 22.84 3
3 Nick Arlt 12 Oakland-Craig 23.03 2
5 Ethan Skinner 12 Hemingford 23.04 1
4 Carson Huenefeld 12 Nebraska Christian 23.15 2
6 Shane Child 11 Gordon-Rushville 23.18 1
5 Jared Bubak 11 Lincoln Christian 23.21 2
4 Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 23.28 3
7 Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 23.36 1
6 Brady Turek 12 Hemingford 23.39 2
8 Nick Sanders 11 Raymond Central 23.40 1
5 Daniel Stohlmann 11 Louisville 23.52 3
7 Mitch Krueger 11 Blue Hill 23.64 2
6 Holden Smith 12 Ainsworth 23.83 3
7 Austin Meis 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 23.96 3
8 Andy Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 23.97 2
8 Kurt Wortman 10 Creighton 24.10 3
CLASS C BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 4th/22.76 43 1
2 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 2nd/22.63 271 1
3 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 2nd/22.43 186 1
4 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 1st/22.07 288 1
5 Jake Kadow 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 1st/22.21 153 1
6 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 1st/22.54 95 1
7 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 3rd/22.64 17 1
8 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 2nd/22.77 27 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Jake Kadow 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 22.30 1 10
2 Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 22.31 1 8
3 Bradley Bunner 10 Clarkson/Leigh 22.42 1 6
4 Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 22.89 1 5
5 Conner Kranda 11 Aquinas Catholic 22.96 1 4
6 Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 22.98 1 3
7 Weston LaBelle 12 Archbishop Bergan 23.09 1 2
8 Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 23.22 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
Class C Meet Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Oakland-Craig 3:30.18 1
Conner Thiele, 11, #240; Tyler Groth, 12, #236; Cameron Kiner, 12, #238; Nick Arlt, 12, #235
2 Lincoln Lutheran 3:30.91 1
Elijah Kouma, 12, #188; Ryan Volin, 10, #193; Harrison Martin, 12, #190; Joshua Wendland, 12, #194
3 Hemingford 3:31.62 1
Brady Turek, 12, #162; John Manning, 11, #160; Jameson Wood, 10, #163; Ethan Skinner, 12, #161
4 Sutton 3:32.27 1
Tyler Bailey, 12, #275; Nicholas Hohensee, 12, #278; Nathan Hohensee, 9, #277; Noah Johnson, 12, #279
5 Ainsworth 3:33.20 1
Jayden Philben, 11, #10; Austin Harthoorn, 11, #7; Joshua Finley, 12, #6; Hunter Martin, 12, #8
6 Grand Island Central Catholic 3:34.73 1
Dillon Rork, 12, #135; Brady Brokaw, 12, #133; Samaan Adenti, 9, #132; Elijah Hunter, 12, #134
7 Hartington Cedar Catholic 3:36.92 1
Tristan Steffen, 12, #143; Ty Becker, 12, #138; Luke Burbach, 12, #139; James Kaiser, 12, #141
8 Archbishop Bergan 3:37.76 1
Justin Rohloff, 10, #31; Logan Brandt, 9, #24; Alexander Schmidt, 12, #32; Nicholas Burger, 9, #25
Section #2
1 West Holt 3:27.40 2
Viktor Jonseth, 12, #294; Kolby Cone, 12, #292; Josiah McAllister, 12, #295; Bo Jensen, 12, #293
2 Bishop Neumann 3:28.50 2
Jordan Fujan, 11, #48; Luke Haberman, 10, #49; Cole Prohaska, 12, #52; Noah Vedral, 10, #57
3 Aquinas Catholic 3:28.98 2
Heath Ketteler, 12, #14; Fadhili Mwikiza, 10, #19; Nathan Kovar, 12, #16; Conner Kranda, 11, #17
4 Louisville 3:29.04 2
Joshua Gray, 10, #203; Hunter Klein, 9, #204; Daniel Stohlmann, 11, #206; Nicholas Snodgrass, 11, #205
5 Battle Creek 3:29.81 2
Dawson Bowers, 10, #38; Zachary Podliska, 12, #41; Caleb Zohner, 10, #44; Jared Bellar, 12, #36
6 Wilber-Clatonia 3:31.12 2
Matthew Petracek, 11, #303; Connor O'Toole, 11, #302; Derek Ahrens, 12, #298; Carter Zlab, 12, #304
7 Southern Valley 3:31.24 2
Christian Lewis, 12, #268; Alan Varela, 12, #271; Seth Miller, 11, #269; JT Grilli, 10, #267
8 Nebraska Christian 3:33.29 2
Logan Faeh, 11, #216; Warren Dexter, 12, #215; Jerod Prettyman, 11, #220; Carson Huenefeld, 12, #217
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 West Holt 3:27.40 10
2 Bishop Neumann 3:28.50 8
3 Aquinas Catholic 3:28.98 6
4 Louisville 3:29.04 5
5 Battle Creek 3:29.81 4
6 Oakland-Craig 3:30.18 3
7 Lincoln Lutheran 3:30.91 2
8 Wilber-Clatonia 3:31.12 1
9 Southern Valley 3:31.24
10 Hemingford 3:31.62
11 Sutton 3:32.27
12 Ainsworth 3:33.20
13 Nebraska Christian 3:33.29
14 Grand Island Central Catholic 3:34.73
15 Hartington Cedar Catholic 3:36.92
16 Archbishop Bergan 3:37.76
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Giltner 57.000
2. Bertrand 47.000
3. Brady 32.000
4. Wausa 30.000
4. Potter-Dix 30.000
6. Amherst 29.000
7. North Central 28.000
8. Parkview Christian 25.000
9. Falls City Sacred Heart 24.000
10. Mullen 20.000
11. Scribner-Snyder 18.000
11. Diller-Odell 18.000
13. Medicine Valley 17.000
14. CWC 16.000
14. McCool Junction 16.000
16. Garden County 15.000
17. Wynot 13.000
17. Osmond 13.000
19. Walthill 12.000
19. Kenesaw 12.000
19. Cody-Kilgore 12.000
22. Silver Lake 11.000
23. High Plains Community 10.000
23. Sandhills/Thedford 10.000
23. Anselmo-Merna 10.000
26. Heartland 9.000
26. Pawnee City 9.000
26. Wallace 9.000
29. Elm Creek 8.000
29. Twin Loup 8.000
29. Elkhorn Valley 8.000
29. Banner County 8.000
29. Stapleton 8.000
29. Southwest 8.000
35. Ansley-Litchfield 7.000
36. BDS 6.000
36. Randolph 6.000
38. St. Edward 5.000
38. Lewiston 5.000
38. Sutherland 5.000
41. Lyons-Decatur Northeast 4.000
41. Exeter-Milligan 4.000
41. Sterling 4.000
44. Allen 3.000
44. Loomis 3.000
44. Osceola 3.000
47. Axtell 2.000
47. Humphrey St. Francis 2.000
47. Dorchester 2.000
47. Arapahoe 2.000
47. Fullerton 2.000
52. Spalding Academy 1.000
52. Meridian 1.000
52. Stuart 1.000
52. Maywood 1.000
Triple Jump
Class D State Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
Class D Meet Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 43-00.00 10
2 Robert Sanner 12 McCool Junction 42-02.00 8
3 Austin Malone 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 41-11.00 6
4 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 41-09.50 5
5 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 41-08.25 4
6 Jon Christiansen 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 41-08.00 3
7 Robert III Rongisch 11 Sutherland 41-06.25 2
8 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 40-11.50 1
9 Trevor Mann 12 Brady 40-07.00
10 Noah Rutjens 11 Elkhorn Valley 40-05.50
11 Derek Greenlee 9 Southwest 40-04.75
12 Sage Osborn 11 North Central 40-02.50
13 Mathew McCarthy 11 Garden County 39-09.25
14 Henry Tanksley 10 Parkview Christian 39-07.25
15 Tanner Shea 12 Sterling 39-00.25
16 Ivan Damit-og 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 38-08.00
17 Jacob Kennedy 11 Riverside 38-07.75
18 Gabe Haney 11 Hyannis 37-11.50
19 Daniel Arp 12 Hitchcock County 37-11.00
20 Tyler Koke 12 Minatare 37-06.75
21 Garrett Lesiak 11 High Plains Community 36-07.25
-- Jake Samuelson 12 Bertrand NM No mark
Shot Put
Class D State Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
Class D Meet Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jayle Hinkle 12 CWC 52-07.75 10
2 Bruce Schulenberg 12 Scribner-Snyder 51-09.50 8
3 Zachery Edwards 12 Kenesaw 51-01.50 6
4 Corey Hoelck 11 Giltner 51-00.25 5
5 Dylan Loberg 12 Randolph 50-06.50 4
6 Levi Destefano 12 Brady 50-04.00 3
7 Matthew Pekarek 11 High Plains Community 49-01.50 2
8 Britt McIntosh 12 Mullen 48-10.75 1
9 Bryant Jorn 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 48-10.00
10 Tristan Schwarting 11 Cedar Bluffs 48-10.00
11 Chance Morland 11 Paxton 48-07.50
12 Justin Kershaw 12 Hitchcock County 46-08.50
13 Andrew Schuller 10 High Plains Community 46-06.25
14 Landon Rohde 11 Ansley-Litchfield 46-03.50
15 Jacob Ernest 11 Leyton 45-08.75
16 Conner Paxton 11 Stuart 45-03.25
17 Cody Nickel 11 Axtell 44-06.75
18 Miles McDole 12 Red Cloud 44-03.25
19 Clayton Branek 12 Pawnee City 44-01.00
20 Seth Lackas 12 Randolph 43-10.00
21 Jackson Porter 12 Southwest 43-03.50
22 Matthew Hessler 12 Morrill 41-10.25
Pole Vault
Class D State Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
Class D Meet Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 14-08.00 10
2 Chance Chrisman 12 McCool Junction 14-04.00 8
3 Benjamin Driewer 10 Heartland 13-08.00 6
4 Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 11 Ansley-Litchfield 13-04.00 5
5 Trey Engel 12 High Plains Community 13-00.00 4
6 Dustin Axline 12 Exeter-Milligan 13-00.00 3
7 Blake Scott 10 Sutherland 12-06.00 2
8 Garrett Elfeldt 9 Sutherland 12-06.00 1
9 Gabriel Hubbard 12 Elm Creek 12-00.00
10 James Sughroue 11 Southwest 12-00.00
11 Coby Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 12-00.00
12T Cory Engelman 10 Diller-Odell 11-06.00
12T Logan Greenlee 9 Southwest 11-06.00
12T Ben Dush 12 Elba 11-06.00
15T Connor Croxen 10 CWC 11-00.00
15T Bladen Ahl 11 Diller-Odell 11-00.00
17 Kyle Young 11 Bloomfield 10-06.00
18 Dayne Porter 11 Brady 10-06.00
19 Jorge Lara 12 Morrill 10-06.00
-- Cole Wemhoff 10 Humphrey St. Francis NM
High Jump
Class D State Record: 6-09.50 Whit Smith, Waterloo 2001
Class D Meet Record: 6-09.00 Derek Bailey, Ansley 1999
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Stetson Meyer 12 Diller-Odell 6-05.00 10
2 Laramie Fowler 12 Stapleton 6-05.00 8
3 Nosa Iyagbaye 10 Parkview Christian 6-04.00 6
4 Derek Greenlee 9 Southwest 6-04.00 5
5 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 6-04.00 4
6 Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 6-02.00 3
7 Corey Bird 12 Dorchester 6-00.00 2
8 Chase Broders 12 Stuart 6-00.00 1
9 Henry Tanksley 10 Parkview Christian 6-00.00
10 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 6-00.00
11T Payton Stevens 10 High Plains Community 6-00.00
11T Conner Paxton 11 Stuart 6-00.00
13T Dakota Fitzgerald 11 Bertrand 5-10.00
13T Parker Sis 11 Axtell 5-10.00
15 Cade Connell 9 South Loup 5-10.00
16 Robert III Rongisch 11 Sutherland 5-10.00
17 Isaiah Zapata 11 Heartland Lutheran 5-08.00
18T Nicholas Story 12 Wausa 5-08.00
18T Austin Phillips 12 Medicine Valley 5-08.00
20 Aaron Alcorn 9 Crawford 5-08.00
21 Jared Most 11 Brady 5-06.00
22 Landyn Anderson 11 Randolph 5-06.00
Discus
Class D State Record: 197-04.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
Class D Meet Record: 193-00.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Bruce Schulenberg 12 Scribner-Snyder 147-06.00 10
2 Brayden Davis 12 Twin Loup 146-02.00 8
3 Clayton Branek 12 Pawnee City 144-11.00 6
4 Dustin Bleidt 12 Garden County 144-10.00 5
5 Jayle Hinkle 12 CWC 140-04.00 4
6 Austin Lange 11 Wynot 139-03.00 3
7 Cody Nickel 11 Axtell 139-02.00 2
8 Landon Rohde 11 Ansley-Litchfield 137-03.00 1
9 Joshua May 11 Wallace 136-04.00
10 Seth Lackas 12 Randolph 136-00.00
11 Chase Hoffschneider 10 CWC 135-09.00
12 Matthew Pekarek 11 High Plains Community 135-00.00
13 Taylor Alcorn 11 Crawford 134-08.00
14 Luke Walz 12 Stapleton 132-07.00
15 Austin Lampkin 11 Scribner-Snyder 131-08.00
16 Justin Kershaw 12 Hitchcock County 129-01.00
17 Timothy Aanenson 12 Medicine Valley 128-03.00
18 Jared Pohlmann 12 Deshler 126-08.00
19 Collin Martinsen 12 Riverside 124-11.00
20 Alex Shockey 11 McCool Junction 119-10.00
21 Tyrone Hubbard 11 Elm Creek 117-06.00
22 Bryant Jorn 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 116-09.00
Long Jump
Class D State Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
Class D Meet Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Cody Stratman 11 Wynot 21-06.50 10
2 Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 21-05.75 8
3 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 21-00.00 6
4 Justin Lee 12 Sandhills/Thedford 20-10.75 5
5 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 20-01.50 4
6 Jordan Heinrichs 12 Heartland 20-01.50 3
7 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 19-11.00 2
8 Austin Malone 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 19-10.00 1
9 Corey Bird 12 Dorchester 19-08.25
10 Chase Viter 12 Brady 19-06.25
11 Trystan Brandt 10 Exeter-Milligan 19-06.00
12 Ivan Damit-og 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 19-05.50
13 Michael Broussard 11 Scribner-Snyder 19-05.00
14 Alec May 10 Southwest 19-03.75
15 Christian McCown 10 Diller-Odell 18-11.50
16 Austin Helmer 12 Arthur County 18-11.00
17 Brandon Miller 11 St. Edward 18-10.50
18 Jonathan Simonson 12 Heartland Lutheran 18-08.75
19 Robert Aspenleiter 12 Medicine Valley 18-04.00
20 Mathew McCarthy 11 Garden County 18-03.25
21 Robert III Rongisch 11 Sutherland 18-03.00
22 Kyle Swallow 10 Osmond 17-05.25
23 Brant Shoemaker 12 St. Mary's 17-03.75
-- Jake Samuelson 12 Bertrand NM No mark
3200m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
Class D Meet Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SW)
1 Potter-Dix 8:21.92 1 10
Cooper Hicks, 12, #235; Cameron Purcell, 12, #237; Samuel Bogert, 11, #233; Jake Johnson, 12, #236
2 North Central 8:27.23 1 8
Justin Palmer, 12, #216; Cash Cosgrove, 11, #212; Colin Erickson, 11, #213; Phillip Lewis, 12, #214
3 Anselmo-Merna 8:32.16 1 6
Joel Mundorf, 10, #11; Keenan Stupka, 10, #12; Luke Christen, 9, #8; Colin Lambertson, 12, #10
4 Medicine Valley 8:32.23 1 5
Rodger Farr, 12, #195; Keaton Lenz, 12, #196; Reuben Tutlam-Hazen, 10, #199; Austin Phillips, 12, #198
5 Sterling 8:34.92 1 4
Josh Masur, 11, #292; Rhet Dirks, 12, #290; Seth Harms, 10, #291; Dylan Benson, 10, #289
6 Allen 8:36.28 1 3
Nicholas Brahmsteadt, 12, #2; Tayler Kumm, 10, #4; Sean O'Keefe, 11, #5; Wade Connot, 12, #3
7 CWC 8:40.98 1 2
Nicholas Haburchak, 10, #71; Derek Mahony, 9, #74; John Walnofer, 12, #75; Connor Croxen, 10, #70
8 Exeter-Milligan 8:42.65 1 1
Dalton Zelenka, 12, #107; Jack Dinneen, 11, #105; Sam Zeleny, 11, #108; Derek Luzum, 12, #106
9 Elwood 8:43.29 1
Keith Murphy, 10, #101; Deone Wilson, 12, #103; Zachary Hackbart, 12, #100; Blake Tiede, 12, #102
10 Axtell 8:44.84 1
Tyson Marsh, 11, #27; Parker Sis, 11, #29; Jarett Bertrand, 9, #25; Tyson Stratman, 12, #30
11 Shelton 8:49.18 1
Jaden Ohlman, 10, #258; Elmer Montanez, 11, #257; Brandon Mashburn, 12, #256; Nicholas Redinger, 12, #259
12 BDS 8:52.15 1
Charles Martin, 12, #37; TJ Krupicka, 12, #36; Karson Dickson, 9, #34; Jayden Otto, 12, #39
13 Humphrey St. Francis 8:53.17 1
Austin Classen, 12, #158; Cole Wemhoff, 10, #161; Kyle Brockhaus, 10, #157; Pierce Eisenmenger, 9, #159
14 High Plains Community 8:56.01 1
Bradley Powell, 9, #146; Hunter Sharman, 11, #148; Jabe Wurtz, 12, #151; Kyler VanHousen, 11, #150
15 Maxwell 9:03.58 1
Jacob Whisenhunt, 12, #182; Jaylon Sturdivant, 12, #181; Kevin Hancock, 11, #180; Connor Gosnell, 11, #179
16 Central Valley 9:11.66 1
Clay Stepp, 11, #61; Ryley Dugan, 11, #60; Logan Stepp, 11, #62; Rusty Hermsmeyer, 11, #59
3200m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Cameron Moes 12 Osmond 9:54.91 1 10
2 Cole Kennedy 11 Bertrand 10:00.22 1 8
3 Rodger Farr 12 Medicine Valley 10:01.03 1 6
4 Colin Erickson 11 North Central 10:07.30 1 5
5 Tanner Clough 11 Wallace 10:09.64 1 4
6 Alex Menninga 11 Pawnee City 10:13.60 1 3
7 Damien Baumgart 11 Humphrey St. Francis 10:17.60 1 2
8 Bryar Gerlach 10 Maywood 10:29.84 1 1
9 Nathan Nicklas 9 Medicine Valley 10:33.98 1
10 Thomas Peterson 11 Sandhills/Thedford 10:35.89 1
11 Jacob Bauer 12 Spalding Academy 10:42.15 1
12 Riley Nichols 10 Elm Creek 10:42.43 1
13 William Stevens 12 Cornerstone Christian 10:43.78 1
14 Caleb Staehr 12 Heartland Lutheran 10:44.90 1
15 Jason Nolting Farrier 10 South Platte 10:48.06 1
16 Dalton Zelenka 12 Exeter-Milligan 10:50.77 1
17 Rhett Dye 11 Leyton 10:52.72 1
18 Mason Roth 9 Deshler 10:59.32 1
19 Zachary Bridges 9 Bancroft-Rosalie 11:00.26 1
20 Jacob Paczosa 9 Elba 11:00.59 1
21 Merritt Eastman 11 South Loup 11:07.56 1
22 Trevor Nelson 9 Crawford 11:35.14 1
23 Seth Harms 10 Sterling 11:41.57 1
-- Orion Lamotte 11 Walthill DQ 1
800m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 1:55.24 Matthew Shipp, Bertrand 2008
Class D Meet Record: 1:56.83 Austin Blume, Hitchcock County 2014
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Colin Lambertson 12 Anselmo-Merna 2:04.10 1
2 Kory Heier 12 Kenesaw 2:06.34 1
3 Scott Riley 12 Johnson-Brock 2:07.38 1
4 Justin Shipman 11 Red Cloud 2:08.22 1
5 Sam Zeleny 11 Exeter-Milligan 2:09.44 1
6 Dahlton Redwing (Gabel) 11 Osceola 2:10.32 1
7 Cameron Purcell 12 Potter-Dix 2:11.15 1
8 Kyle Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:11.61 1
9 Sean O'Keefe 11 Allen 2:12.03 1
10 Dylan Hardeman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2:13.54 1
11 Robbie Nelson 10 Wallace 2:13.75 1
12 Clancey Barnum 12 Stapleton 2:14.97 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Cole Kennedy 11 Bertrand 2:01.62 2
2 Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 2:02.31 2
3 Ty Hadwiger 11 Amherst 2:02.65 2
4 Holden Christen 9 Lewiston 2:03.74 2
5 Jake Johnson 12 Potter-Dix 2:04.18 2
6 Seth Wetovick 12 Fullerton 2:04.60 2
7 Cameron Moes 12 Osmond 2:05.68 2
8 Brayden Olson 10 St. Edward 2:05.83 2
9 Rodger Farr 12 Medicine Valley 2:06.11 2
10 Pedro Gutierrez 11 Arapahoe 2:08.31 2
11 John Walnofer 12 CWC 2:08.47 2
12 Rhet Dirks 12 Sterling 2:11.03 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Kennedy 11 Bertrand 2:01.62 2 10
2 Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 2:02.31 2 8
3 Ty Hadwiger 11 Amherst 2:02.65 2 6
4 Holden Christen 9 Lewiston 2:03.74 2 5
5 Colin Lambertson 12 Anselmo-Merna 2:04.10 1 4
6 Jake Johnson 12 Potter-Dix 2:04.18 2 3
7 Seth Wetovick 12 Fullerton 2:04.60 2 2
8 Cameron Moes 12 Osmond 2:05.68 2 1
9 Brayden Olson 10 St. Edward 2:05.83 2
10 Rodger Farr 12 Medicine Valley 2:06.11 2
11 Kory Heier 12 Kenesaw 2:06.34 1
12 Scott Riley 12 Johnson-Brock 2:07.38 1
13 Justin Shipman 11 Red Cloud 2:08.22 1
14 Pedro Gutierrez 11 Arapahoe 2:08.31 2
15 John Walnofer 12 CWC 2:08.47 2
16 Sam Zeleny 11 Exeter-Milligan 2:09.44 1
17 Dahlton Redwing (Gabel) 11 Osceola 2:10.32 1
18 Rhet Dirks 12 Sterling 2:11.03 2
19 Cameron Purcell 12 Potter-Dix 2:11.15 1
20 Kyle Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:11.61 1
21 Sean O'Keefe 11 Allen 2:12.03 1
22 Dylan Hardeman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2:13.54 1
23 Robbie Nelson 10 Wallace 2:13.75 1
24 Clancey Barnum 12 Stapleton 2:14.97 1
400m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
Class D Meet Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Falls City Sacred Heart 44.58 1
Keith Joseph Salimo, 10, #113; Austin Malone, 12, #112; Sawyer Kean, 12, #111; Henry Arnold, 11, #109
2 Randolph 45.82 1
Drew Loberg, 10, #242; Landyn Anderson, 11, #239; Bradley Korth, 10, #240; Dylan Loberg, 12, #243
3 Mullen 45.98 1
Daniel Young, 10, #209; Brode McIntosh, 10, #206; Britt McIntosh, 12, #205; Lance Moore, 10, #208
4 Arapahoe 46.35 1
John Koller, 11, #22; Pedro Gutierrez, 11, #19; Stepfon Jones, 11, #20; Brennan Koller, 12, #21
5 Ansley-Litchfield 46.84 1
Trevor Scott, 11, #18; James Mills, 11, #16; Landon Rohde, 11, #17; Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker, 11, #14
6 Osceola 47.07 1
Kraton Gabel, 10, #219; Lukas Ericson, 11, #218; Riley Girard, 11, #220; Trevor Carlson, 12, #217
7 Garden County 47.26 1
Ryan Smith, 12, #124; Dustin Bleidt, 12, #120; Mathew McCarthy, 11, #123; Elliott Epp, 11, #121
8 Kenesaw 50.15 1
Preston Schnitzler, 11, #168; Riley Pulver, 12, #166; Austin Schnitzler, 12, #167; Wyatt Woodman, 12, #169
Section #2 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
1 Giltner 44.55 2
Jared Hastings, 12, #126; Nicholas Preissler, 12, #129; Benjamin Hinrichs, 12, #127; Brett Good, 11, #125
2 Brady 44.87 2
Cody Warren, 12, #57; Troy Lusk, 12, #51; Dayne Porter, 11, #55; Jared Most, 11, #53
3 Sandhills/Thedford 45.46 2
Colby Collier, 10, #249; Riggin Anderson, 9, #248; Caden Jameson, 12, #250; Justin Lee, 12, #251
4 High Plains Community 45.58 2
Cole Klingsporn, 12, #143; Trey Engel, 12, #140; Cale Harless, 12, #142; Tyson Fate, 11, #141
5 Southwest 45.62 2
Alec May, 10, #273; Brenton Ellis, 12, #269; Garrett Fries, 11, #270; James Sughroue, 11, #275
6 Heartland Lutheran 46.47 2
Jonathan Simonson, 12, #137; Isaiah Zapata, 11, #139; Braydon Pokorney, 10, #135; Jeremiah Reeser, 10, #136
-- Elkhorn Valley DNF 2
Christopher Petersen, 11, #93; Tyler Rautenberg, 11, #94; Michael Knievel, 12, #91; Noah Rutjens, 11, #95
-- Stapleton DNF 2
Logan Paben, 12, #286; Lucas Harbur, 10, #285; Laramie Fowler, 12, #284; Cade Pokorny, 10, #287
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Giltner 44.55 10
2 Falls City Sacred Heart 44.58 8
3 Brady 44.87 6
4 Sandhills/Thedford 45.46 5
5 High Plains Community 45.58 4
6 Southwest 45.62 3
7 Randolph 45.82 2
8 Mullen 45.98 1
9 Arapahoe 46.35
10 Heartland Lutheran 46.47
11 Ansley-Litchfield 46.84
12 Osceola 47.07
13 Garden County 47.26
14 Kenesaw 50.15
-- Elkhorn Valley DNF
-- Stapleton DNF
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 15.53 1 Q
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 15.80 1 q
3 Matthew Neiman 10 Brady 16.11 1 q
4 Laramie Fowler 12 Stapleton 16.34 1
5 Payton Stevens 10 High Plains Community 16.55 1
6 Nixon Nerud 12 Dorchester 17.68 1
7 Derek Greenlee 9 Southwest 18.14 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.8 M/S NW)
1 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 15.58 2 Q
2 Zachary Clark 12 Loomis 16.26 2 q
3 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 16.33 2 q
4 Jayson Larson 12 Elkhorn Valley 16.58 2
5 Sam Christensen 11 BDS 16.64 2
6 Coby Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 17.14 2
7 Marcus Eickmann 12 Diller-Odell 17.15 2
8 Clay Goodwin 12 Cody-Kilgore 17.55 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 15.44 3 Q
2 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 15.50 3 q
3 Cale Harless 12 High Plains Community 16.51 3
4 Michael Gibbens 10 Twin Loup 16.60 3
5 Kyle Kleinschmit 12 Wausa 16.74 3
6 Isaac Branding 11 Parkview Christian 17.56 3
7 Logan Burke 10 Medicine Valley 17.66 3
8 Brian Boese 12 Allen 18.93 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 15.44 3 Q
2 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 15.50 3 q
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 15.53 1 Q
1 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 15.58 2 Q
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 15.80 1 q
3 Matthew Neiman 10 Brady 16.11 1 q
2 Zachary Clark 12 Loomis 16.26 2 q
3 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 16.33 2 q
4 Laramie Fowler 12 Stapleton 16.34 1
3 Cale Harless 12 High Plains Community 16.51 3
5 Payton Stevens 10 High Plains Community 16.55 1
4 Jayson Larson 12 Elkhorn Valley 16.58 2
4 Michael Gibbens 10 Twin Loup 16.60 3
5 Sam Christensen 11 BDS 16.64 2
5 Kyle Kleinschmit 12 Wausa 16.74 3
6 Coby Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 17.14 2
7 Marcus Eickmann 12 Diller-Odell 17.15 2
8 Clay Goodwin 12 Cody-Kilgore 17.55 2
6 Isaac Branding 11 Parkview Christian 17.56 3
7 Logan Burke 10 Medicine Valley 17.66 3
6 Nixon Nerud 12 Dorchester 17.68 1
7 Derek Greenlee 9 Southwest 18.14 1
8 Brian Boese 12 Allen 18.93 3
CLASS D BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Zachary Clark 12 Loomis 2nd/16.26 173 1
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 2nd/15.80 261 1
3 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 1st/15.53 126 1
4 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 1st/15.44 32 1
5 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 2nd/15.50 208 1
6 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 1st/15.58 227 1
7 Matthew Neiman 10 Brady 3rd/16.11 54 1
8 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 3rd/16.33 45 1
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 15.19 1 10
2 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 15.27 1 8
3 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 15.34 1 6
4 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 15.46 1 5
5 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 15.62 1 4
6 Zachary Clark 12 Loomis 16.22 1 3
7 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 16.32 1 2
8 Matthew Neiman 10 Brady 16.51 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NW)
1 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 11.18 1 Q
2 Michael Knievel 12 Elkhorn Valley 11.28 1 q
3 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 11.34 1 q
4 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 11.42 1 q
5 Benjamin Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.47 1
6 Colby Collier 10 Sandhills/Thedford 11.66 1
7 Alex Kunz 12 Stuart 11.72 1
8 Rasclyn Griffin 10 Meridian 11.80 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NW)
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 11.23 2 Q
2 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 11.412 2 q
3 Sawyer Kean 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.415 2 q
4 Tyler Brown 12 Heartland 11.50 2
5 Garrett Sonderup 12 Fullerton 11.76 2
6 Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 11.81 2
7 Chase Barthel 12 Medicine Valley 11.88 2
8 Collin Swedberg 11 Wallace 21.18 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 11.24 3 Q
2 Brennan Koller 12 Arapahoe 11.54 3
3 Nicholas Whitten 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 11.63 3
4 Luke Renter 11 Howells-Dodge 11.71 3
5 Gage Christensen 10 Arthur County 11.73 3
6 Drake Shanle 11 St. Edward 11.75 3
7 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 11.76 3
8 Landyn Anderson 11 Randolph 11.81 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 11.18 1 Q
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 11.23 2 Q
1 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 11.24 3 Q
2 Michael Knievel 12 Elkhorn Valley 11.28 1 q
3 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 11.34 1 q
2 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 11.412 2 q
3 Sawyer Kean 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.415 2 q
4 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 11.42 1 q
5 Benjamin Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.47 1
4 Tyler Brown 12 Heartland 11.50 2
2 Brennan Koller 12 Arapahoe 11.54 3
3 Nicholas Whitten 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 11.63 3
6 Colby Collier 10 Sandhills/Thedford 11.66 1
4 Luke Renter 11 Howells-Dodge 11.71 3
7 Alex Kunz 12 Stuart 11.72 1
5 Gage Christensen 10 Arthur County 11.73 3
6 Drake Shanle 11 St. Edward 11.75 3
7 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 11.76 3
5 Garrett Sonderup 12 Fullerton 11.76 2
8 Rasclyn Griffin 10 Meridian 11.80 1
6 Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 11.81 2
8 Landyn Anderson 11 Randolph 11.81 3
7 Chase Barthel 12 Medicine Valley 11.88 2
8 Collin Swedberg 11 Wallace 21.18 2
CLASS D BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Sawyer Kean 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 3rd/11.42 111 1
2 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 3rd/11.34 96 1
3 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 1st/11.24 217 1
4 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 1st/11.18 310 1
5 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 1st/11.23 129 1
6 Michael Knievel 12 Elkhorn Valley 2nd/11.28 91 1
7 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 2nd/11.42 168 1
8 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 4th/11.42 6 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S NW)
1 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 11.22 1 10
2 Michael Knievel 12 Elkhorn Valley 11.23 1 8
3 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 11.24 1 6
4 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 11.42 1 5
5 Sawyer Kean 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.59 1 4
6 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 11.67 1 3
7 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 26.50 1 2
8 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 26.99 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 51.57 1 Q
2 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 52.64 1 q
3 Trevor Scott 11 Ansley-Litchfield 53.10 1 q
4 Henry Arnold 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 53.46 1
5 Seth Wetovick 12 Fullerton 53.62 1
6 Conner Wilson 12 Bloomfield 53.85 1
7 Francisco Sauceda 12 Shelton 53.87 1
8 Zachary Hackbart 12 Elwood 55.52 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 52.73 2 Q
2 Pedro Gutierrez 11 Arapahoe 52.87 2 q
3 Austin Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 53.03 2 q
4 Chevy Henneman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 53.22 2
5 Holden Christen 9 Lewiston 53.24 2
6 Cooper Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 53.26 2
7 Ty Hadwiger 11 Amherst 53.71 2
8 Isaac Ralston 11 Sutherland 54.49 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Troy Lusk 12 Brady 52.44 3 Q
2 Jonah Micek 10 St. Edward 52.70 3 q
3 Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 53.29 3
4 Cody Lundholm 12 Meridian 53.65 3
5 Nathaniel Ewart 11 Nebraska Lutheran 53.87 3
6 Drew Loberg 10 Randolph 54.00 3
7 Brode McIntosh 10 Mullen 54.40 3
8 Blake Schmidt 12 Mead 55.47 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 51.57 1 Q
1 Troy Lusk 12 Brady 52.44 3 Q
2 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 52.64 1 q
2 Jonah Micek 10 St. Edward 52.70 3 q
1 Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 52.73 2 Q
2 Pedro Gutierrez 11 Arapahoe 52.87 2 q
3 Austin Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 53.03 2 q
3 Trevor Scott 11 Ansley-Litchfield 53.10 1 q
4 Chevy Henneman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 53.22 2
5 Holden Christen 9 Lewiston 53.24 2
6 Cooper Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 53.26 2
3 Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 53.29 3
4 Henry Arnold 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 53.46 1
5 Seth Wetovick 12 Fullerton 53.62 1
4 Cody Lundholm 12 Meridian 53.65 3
7 Ty Hadwiger 11 Amherst 53.71 2
6 Conner Wilson 12 Bloomfield 53.85 1
5 Nathaniel Ewart 11 Nebraska Lutheran 53.87 3
7 Francisco Sauceda 12 Shelton 53.87 1
6 Drew Loberg 10 Randolph 54.00 3
7 Brode McIntosh 10 Mullen 54.40 3
8 Isaac Ralston 11 Sutherland 54.49 2
8 Blake Schmidt 12 Mead 55.47 3
8 Zachary Hackbart 12 Elwood 55.52 1
CLASS D BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Austin Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 3rd/53.03 167 1
2 Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 1st/52.73 64 1
3 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 2nd/52.64 129 1
4 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 1st/51.57 124 1
5 Troy Lusk 12 Brady 1st/52.44 51 1
6 Jonah Micek 10 St. Edward 2nd/52.70 277 1
7 Pedro Gutierrez 11 Arapahoe 2nd/52.87 19 1
8 Trevor Scott 11 Ansley-Litchfield 3rd/53.10 18 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S NW)
1 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 51.33 1 10
2 Troy Lusk 12 Brady 52.11 1 8
3 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 52.84 1 6
4 Jonah Micek 10 St. Edward 52.86 1 5
5 Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 53.17 1 4
6 Austin Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 53.21 1 3
7 Pedro Gutierrez 11 Arapahoe 54.00 1 2
8 Trevor Scott 11 Ansley-Litchfield 55.16 1 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Colin Erickson 11 North Central 4:31.45 1 10
2 Cole Kennedy 11 Bertrand 4:32.77 1 8
3 Orion Lamotte 11 Walthill 4:37.01 1 6
4 Tanner Clough 11 Wallace 4:37.38 1 5
5 Rodger Farr 12 Medicine Valley 4:37.48 1 4
6 Jake Johnson 12 Potter-Dix 4:38.46 1 3
7 Cameron Moes 12 Osmond 4:39.28 1 2
8 Jacob Bauer 12 Spalding Academy 4:40.48 1 1
9 Alex Menninga 11 Pawnee City 4:47.73 1
10 John Walnofer 12 CWC 4:50.38 1
11 Austin Johnson 10 Ansley-Litchfield 4:50.98 1
12 Bryar Gerlach 10 Maywood 4:51.30 1
13 William Stevens 12 Cornerstone Christian 4:51.34 1
14 Rusty Hermsmeyer 11 Central Valley 4:51.93 1
15 Dalton Zelenka 12 Exeter-Milligan 4:52.26 1
16 Spencer Lofing 10 Friend 4:53.32 1
17 Declan Jeffries 9 Garden County 4:54.25 1
18 Thomas Peterson 11 Sandhills/Thedford 4:55.67 1
19 Tayler Kumm 10 Allen 4:56.58 1
20 Jason Nolting Farrier 10 South Platte 4:58.12 1
21 Dalton Penny 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 4:58.38 1
22 Matthew Koeppe 11 Nebraska Lutheran 4:58.68 1
23 Ashton Oakman 12 Deshler 4:58.82 1
24 William Kisker 10 Hitchcock County 5:12.94 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 41.10 1 Q
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 41.40 1 q
3 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 41.52 1 q
4 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 41.85 1 q
5 Francisco Sauceda 12 Shelton 42.80 1
6 John Koller 11 Arapahoe 43.59 1
7 Clay Goodwin 12 Cody-Kilgore 43.86 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 41.89 2 Q
2 Chase Barthel 12 Medicine Valley 42.33 2 q
3 Zachary Clark 12 Loomis 42.43 2
4 Mitchell Dvorak 12 Stuart 43.01 2
5 Brian Boese 12 Allen 43.75 2
6 Gideon Monette 11 Mullen 44.15 2
7 Keenan Rasmussen 10 St. Edward 44.43 2
8 Troy Gilligan 11 Anselmo-Merna 45.14 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 41.30 3 Q
2 Cody Lundholm 12 Meridian 42.31 3 q
3 Kyle Kleinschmit 12 Wausa 42.86 3
4 Cale Harless 12 High Plains Community 43.75 3
5 Trevor Mann 12 Brady 44.10 3
6 Marcus Hilding 12 Cornerstone Christian 44.44 3
7 Cooper Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 45.24 3
8 Reese Hennerberg 10 Diller-Odell 46.16 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 41.10 1 Q
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 41.30 3 Q
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 41.40 1 q
3 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 41.52 1 q
4 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 41.85 1 q
1 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 41.89 2 Q
2 Cody Lundholm 12 Meridian 42.31 3 q
2 Chase Barthel 12 Medicine Valley 42.33 2 q
3 Zachary Clark 12 Loomis 42.43 2
5 Francisco Sauceda 12 Shelton 42.80 1
3 Kyle Kleinschmit 12 Wausa 42.86 3
4 Mitchell Dvorak 12 Stuart 43.01 2
6 John Koller 11 Arapahoe 43.59 1
4 Cale Harless 12 High Plains Community 43.75 3
5 Brian Boese 12 Allen 43.75 2
7 Clay Goodwin 12 Cody-Kilgore 43.86 1
5 Trevor Mann 12 Brady 44.10 3
6 Gideon Monette 11 Mullen 44.15 2
7 Keenan Rasmussen 10 St. Edward 44.43 2
6 Marcus Hilding 12 Cornerstone Christian 44.44 3
8 Troy Gilligan 11 Anselmo-Merna 45.14 2
7 Cooper Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 45.24 3
8 Reese Hennerberg 10 Diller-Odell 46.16 3
CLASS D BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Cody Lundholm 12 Meridian 2nd/42.31 201 1
2 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 4th/41.85 227 1
3 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 2nd/41.40 261 1
4 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 1st/41.10 208 1
5 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 1st/41.30 126 1
6 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 3rd/41.52 45 1
7 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 1st/41.89 32 1
8 Chase Barthel 12 Medicine Valley 2nd/42.33 193 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 40.30 1 10
2 Lance Moore 10 Mullen 40.69 1 8
3 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 40.98 1 6
4 Tyrell Younger 11 Bertrand 41.02 1 5
5 Trevor Polivka 12 Parkview Christian 41.78 1 4
6 Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 41.83 1 3
7 Chase Barthel 12 Medicine Valley 43.78 1 2
8 Cody Lundholm 12 Meridian 44.91 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.7 M/S N)
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 23.33 1 Q
2 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 23.36 1 q
3 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 23.40 1 q
4 Dayne Porter 11 Brady 23.43 1 q
5 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 23.85 1
6 Conner Wilson 12 Bloomfield 24.28 1
7 Wade Vincent 11 Twin Loup 24.46 1
8 Jesse Rasmussen 11 Hampton 24.57 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
1 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 23.04 2 Q
2 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 23.24 2 q
3 Henry Arnold 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 23.30 2 q
4 Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 23.51 2
5 Austin Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 23.80 2
6 Isaac Ralston 11 Sutherland 23.89 2
7 Stepfon Jones 11 Arapahoe 24.83 2
-- Garrett Sonderup 12 Fullerton DNS 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.4 M/S N)
1 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 22.70 3 Q
2 Brennan Koller 12 Arapahoe 23.45 3
3 Justin Corfield 11 Paxton 23.61 3
4 Cody Stratman 11 Wynot 23.66 3
5 Henry Tanksley 10 Parkview Christian 23.81 3
6 Alex Kunz 12 Stuart 23.893 3
7 Nicholas Whitten 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 23.897 3
8 Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 24.01 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 22.70 3 Q
1 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 23.04 2 Q
2 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 23.24 2 q
3 Henry Arnold 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 23.30 2 q
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 23.33 1 Q
2 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 23.36 1 q
3 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 23.40 1 q
4 Dayne Porter 11 Brady 23.43 1 q
2 Brennan Koller 12 Arapahoe 23.45 3
4 Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 23.51 2
3 Justin Corfield 11 Paxton 23.61 3
4 Cody Stratman 11 Wynot 23.66 3
5 Austin Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 23.80 2
5 Henry Tanksley 10 Parkview Christian 23.81 3
5 Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 23.85 1
6 Isaac Ralston 11 Sutherland 23.89 2
6 Alex Kunz 12 Stuart 23.893 3
7 Nicholas Whitten 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 23.897 3
8 Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 24.01 3
6 Conner Wilson 12 Bloomfield 24.28 1
7 Wade Vincent 11 Twin Loup 24.46 1
8 Jesse Rasmussen 11 Hampton 24.57 1
7 Stepfon Jones 11 Arapahoe 24.83 2
-- Garrett Sonderup 12 Fullerton DNS 2
CLASS D BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 3rd/23.40 96 1
2 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 1st/23.33 129 1
3 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 2nd/23.24 217 1
4 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 1st/22.70 310 1
5 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 1st/23.04 6 1
6 Henry Arnold 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 3rd/23.30 109 1
7 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 2nd/23.36 168 1
8 Dayne Porter 11 Brady 4th/23.43 55 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo, Cotton 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 22.88 1 10
2 Breyden Eckhout 11 Amherst 23.30 1 8
3 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 23.38 1 6
4 Henry Arnold 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 23.55 1 5
5 Dayne Porter 11 Brady 23.61 1 4
6 Christian Best 12 Elm Creek 24.36 1 3
7 Trevor Carlson 12 Osceola 45.60 1 2
8 Preston Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 47.56 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
Class D Meet Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Potter-Dix 3:35.73 1
Cooper Hicks, 12, #235; Jake Johnson, 12, #236; Samuel Bogert, 11, #233; Cameron Purcell, 12, #237
2 Mullen 3:36.12 1
Gideon Monette, 11, #207; Lance Moore, 10, #208; Daniel Young, 10, #209; Brode McIntosh, 10, #206
3 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 3:36.21 1
Jon Christiansen, 10, #175; Benny Estrada Lujan, 10, #176; Dylan Hardeman, 12, #177; Chevy Henneman, 12, #178
4 Fullerton 3:37.62 1
Hunter Glup, 12, #115; Joshua Wetovick, 11, #118; Jacob Robinson, 11, #116; Seth Wetovick, 12, #119
5 Bloomfield 3:37.98 1
Quinten Moles, 9, #47; Nathan Hingst, 11, #46; Kyle Young, 11, #49; Conner Wilson, 12, #48
6 Osceola 3:46.98 1
Conner Pinney, 10, #221; Riley Girard, 11, #220; Dahlton Redwing (Gabel), 11, #222; Trevor Carlson, 12, #217
Section #2
1 Brady 3:31.85 2
Dayne Porter, 11, #55; Matthew Neiman, 10, #54; Chase Viter, 12, #56; Troy Lusk, 12, #51
2 Diller-Odell 3:34.45 2
Jordan Herbst, 12, #83; Christian McCown, 10, #84; Austin Vitosh, 12, #86; Stetson Meyer, 12, #85
3 BDS 3:34.61 2
Chris Rohr, 12, #40; Grant Norder, 12, #38; Kendall Dickson, 11, #35; TJ Krupicka, 12, #36
4 North Central 3:34.91 2
Colin Erickson, 11, #213; Cash Cosgrove, 11, #212; Sage Osborn, 11, #215; Colin Erickson, 11, #213
5 Bertrand 3:35.62 2
Wyatt Wilken, 9, #44; Jake Samuelson, 12, #43; Cole Kennedy, 11, #42; Tyrell Younger, 11, #45
6 South Loup 3:36.35 2
Blake Schwarz, 9, #267; Jack Rush, 9, #266; Layton Dockweiler, 12, #263; Landon Furne, 9, #265
7 McCool Junction 3:36.53 2
Brandon Scott, 12, #187; Christian Stacy, 11, #189; Seth Norquest, 12, #185; Chance Chrisman, 12, #184
8 Medicine Valley 3:37.82 2
Austin Phillips, 12, #198; Keaton Lenz, 12, #196; Robert Aspenleiter, 12, #192; Chase Barthel, 12, #193
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Brady 3:31.85 10
2 Diller-Odell 3:34.45 8
3 BDS 3:34.61 6
4 North Central 3:34.91 5
5 Bertrand 3:35.62 4
6 Potter-Dix 3:35.73 3
7 Mullen 3:36.12 2
8 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 3:36.21 1
9 South Loup 3:36.35
10 McCool Junction 3:36.53
11 Fullerton 3:37.62
12 Medicine Valley 3:37.82
13 Bloomfield 3:37.98
14 Osceola 3:46.98
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Lincoln Southwest 62.000
2. Millard South 55.000
3. Omaha North 51.000
4. Lincoln Pius X 50.000
5. Lincoln East 48.000
5. Bellevue West 48.000
7. Millard North 40.000
8. Kearney 39.000
9. Omaha Burke 38.500
10. Lincoln North Star 38.000
11. Papillion-La Vista South 36.000
12. Millard West 33.000
13. Norfolk 26.000
14. Lincoln High 19.000
15. Lincoln Southeast 15.000
16. Columbus 14.000
17. Grand Island 13.000
18. Fremont 12.000
19. Bellevue East 6.000
20. Omaha Marian 5.000
21. Lincoln Northeast 4.000
22. Elkhorn South 3.500
23. Hastings 3.000
24. Omaha Northwest 2.000
25. South Sioux City 1.000
25. Omaha South 1.000
Long Jump
Class A State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Aries Phillips 10 Omaha North 17-05.50 10
2 TaLeah Williams 12 Norfolk 17-03.75 8
3 Daisy Maessner 9 Kearney 17-02.00 6
4 Madalyn Allen 9 Papillion-La Vista South 16-08.25 5
5 Leah Larson 12 Norfolk 16-06.50 4
6 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 16-06.00 3
7 Reganne Markle 11 Hastings 16-05.50 2
8 Karen Desgraves 12 Omaha South 16-02.25 1
9 Megan DeJonge 9 Kearney 16-02.00
10 Odochi Akwani 10 Millard North 16-01.50
11 Macie Wicht 11 Kearney 15-10.25
12 Jadai Burns 9 Omaha Northwest 15-10.00
13 Delaney Harper 10 Lincoln Pius X 15-08.75
14 Natalie Stanley 12 Lincoln North Star 15-08.25
15 Taylor Roscoe 12 Lincoln Southeast 15-03.25
16 Elizabeth Gifford 11 Lincoln Southeast 14-11.75
Discus
Class A State Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
Class A Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Shelby Brown 12 Lincoln East 143-07.00 10
2 Eleni Knapp 11 Millard South 132-04.00 8
3 Avey Pokorny 11 Bellevue East 128-10.00 6
4 Molly Schiermeyer 12 Fremont 127-09.00 5
5 Llana Borrego 12 Lincoln Northeast 127-04.00 4
6 Emilee Shostrom 11 Lincoln East 125-11.00 3
7 Bethany Shaw 11 Kearney 124-06.00 2
8 Ella Godfrey 9 Kearney 123-01.00 1
9 Rebecca Newsom 12 Millard North 122-07.00
10 Libby Knapple 11 Hastings 122-03.00
11 Hope Wilke 11 North Platte 119-00.00
12 Kennadi Krzycki 11 Grand Island 117-05.00
13 Katie Plank 11 Fremont 115-11.00
14 Kes Burke 12 Millard West 112-04.00
15 Madison Fitzgibbons 12 Papillion-La Vista 111-11.00
16 Halle Burton 11 Lincoln High 109-08.00
High Jump
Class A State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
Class A Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kathleen Medill 10 Lincoln Pius X 5-08.00 10
2 Adelayd Meyer 12 Bellevue West 5-07.00 8
3 Claire Sintek 12 Norfolk 5-04.00 6
4 Taylor Thompson 12 Norfolk 5-04.00 5
5 Madison Mingo 10 Omaha Marian 5-04.00 4
6 Nyajock Kong 10 Lincoln High 5-02.00 3
7 Isabelle Watson 10 Columbus 5-02.00 2
8 Carissa Powell 10 South Sioux City 5-02.00 1
9 Bailee Sterling 9 Kearney 5-00.00
10 Kalli Novak 10 Lincoln High 5-00.00
11 Dariauna Lewis 9 Omaha North 5-00.00
12 Alyssa Schlaht 9 Millard West 5-00.00
13 Sunday Faya 10 Omaha Bryan 4-10.00
14T Hayli Dorfmeyer 12 Fremont 4-10.00
14T Tierney McPike 10 North Platte 4-10.00
14T Bailey Cowling 11 Lincoln Pius X 4-10.00
-- Brianna Botts 9 Papillion-La Vista South NM
-- Caroline Leibel 9 Omaha Westside NM
-- Brooke Horner 9 Lincoln North Star NM
Pole Vault
Class A State Record: 12-10.00 Natalie Willer, Elkhorn 2007
Class A Meet Record: 12-04.00 Karlye Cygan, Lincoln Southwest 2014
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Stephanie Weides 12 Kearney 11-04.00 10
2 Alyssa Downs 11 Columbus 11-00.00 8
3 Sydney Rogerson 12 Papillion-La Vista South 11-00.00 6
4 Brenna Schmidt 12 Fremont 10-04.00 5
5 Alicia Jessen 10 Lincoln East 10-00.00 4
6T Casey Tillisch 10 Elkhorn South 9-06.00 2.5
6T Carly Williams 12 Omaha Burke 9-06.00 2.5
8 Hannah Widger 11 Kearney 9-06.00 1
9 Jessica Braun 11 Omaha Northwest 9-06.00
10 Courtney Albrecht 12 Kearney 9-06.00
11T Alyssa Farlin 11 Lincoln Southeast 9-00.00
11T Paige McClannan 11 Millard South 9-00.00
11T Katelyn Nimic 11 Lincoln Southeast 9-00.00
11T Brianna Oehm 10 Lincoln Southwest 9-00.00
15 Adria Allen 9 Millard West 9-00.00
16T Rachel Kosmacek 12 North Platte 9-00.00
16T Paige Petersen 11 Millard South 9-00.00
18 Kaylin Murcek 10 Papillion-La Vista 9-00.00
19 Kaitlin Strong 12 Norfolk 8-06.00
-- Esther Broyles 9 Millard South NM
Shot Put
Class A State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
Class A Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Shelby Brown 12 Lincoln East 43-03.50 10
2 Michelle Tomlin 12 Lincoln North Star 42-06.00 8
3 Kathryn Pflug 12 Millard South 41-03.25 6
4 Rebecca Newsom 12 Millard North 40-01.25 5
5 Kennadi Krzycki 11 Grand Island 39-11.50 4
6 Anna Rehberg 11 Millard North 39-10.00 3
7 Danielle Weyer 11 Fremont 39-09.50 2
8 Libby Knapple 11 Hastings 38-10.25 1
9 Avey Pokorny 11 Bellevue East 38-03.25
10 Eleni Knapp 11 Millard South 35-11.75
11 Hope Wilke 11 North Platte 35-07.75
12 Katie Stephens 11 Papillion-La Vista 35-07.25
13 Llana Borrego 12 Lincoln Northeast 35-05.75
14 Madison Fitzgibbons 12 Papillion-La Vista 34-11.75
15 Natalie Brainard 10 Papillion-La Vista South 33-08.25
-- Caitlin Martin 12 Bellevue East NM Scratch
Triple Jump
Class A State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Nyakuome Thichiot 11 Omaha Burke 38-03.00 10
2 Mackenzie Puckett 11 Grand Island 38-03.00 8
3 Nyabuony Gatluak 11 Lincoln High 36-09.75 6
4 Nyajock Kong 10 Lincoln High 36-09.00 5
5 Christina Joseph 12 Lincoln High 36-01.25 4
6 Leah Larson 12 Norfolk 35-09.25 3
7 Macie Wicht 11 Kearney 35-08.25 2
8 Alexis Riley 10 Omaha Marian 35-08.25 1
9 Diana Tombe 12 Papillion-La Vista South 35-01.25
10 Karen Desgraves 12 Omaha South 33-03.25
11 Kiara Hobson 9 Omaha Northwest 35-01.25
12 Alyssa Noelle 11 Millard South 33-07.00
13 Asja Woodard 9 Bellevue West 32-08.50
14 Rachael Holsteen 12 Lincoln Southwest 32-04.75
-- Deleyah Harris 12 Omaha Benson NM Scratch
-- Sunday Faya 10 Omaha Bryan NM Scratch
3200m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
Class A Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SW)
1 Lincoln East 9:25.03 1 10
Alana Sesow, 11, #73; Rachel Dweikat, 11, #71; Alexis Altmaier, 12, #67; Morgan Applegarth, 12, #68
2 Kearney 9:26.93 1 8
Megan Sughroue, 12, #61; Bailee Sterling, 9, #60; Rita Schnacker, 10, #57; Kaitlyn Johnson, 11, #49
3 Lincoln Southwest 9:29.06 1 6
Hannah Wolkenhauer, 12, #135; Alex Schwartz, 9, #133; Taylor Els, 11, #128; Katie Hastings, 10, #129
4 Millard West 9:36.20 1 5
Gabrielle McGinn, 9, #166; Kaitlynn Johnson, 10, #164; Shae Spady, 12, #169; Carrie Olson, 12, #167
5 Lincoln North Star 9:36.84 1 4
Tasneem Ali, 10, #84; Champayne Archie, 10, #85; Dina Lado Andrea, 11, #90; Diana Lado Andrea, 10, #89
6 Lincoln Pius X 9:36.96 1 3
Regan Taubenheim, 10, #109; Ellie Beiermann, 11, #97; Alexandra Beckman, 11, #96; Alexandra Pace, 10, #105
7 Omaha Burke 9:42.47 1 2
Lauren Houston, 12, #192; Mariah Laher, 10, #194; Ali Haith, 9, #191; Alexandra Gill, 12, #190
8 Columbus 9:43.43 1 1
Hannah Awtry, 12, #9; Makenna Loften, 9, #14; Allison Goos, 10, #13; Isabelle Watson, 10, #17
9 Papillion-La Vista South 9:47.90 1
Erin Warren, 12, #258; Annastasia Milton, 10, #253; Abigale Currie, 10, #250; Sonora Foresman, 11, #252
10 Omaha Marian 9:52.77 1
Sophia Anderson, 10, #208; Katherine Williams, 10, #213; Elizabeth Mattern, 11, #209; Alexis Riley, 10, #212
11 Elkhorn South 9:53.50 1
Emily Johnson, 10, #20; Erin Circo, 11, #18; Sierra Zach, 10, #23; Taylor Trout, 12, #22
12 Omaha Northwest 9:55.68 1
Dajhia Reed, 11, #227; Julie Schindler, 12, #228; Clara Smith, 9, #229; Zoeie Bacon, 11, #222
13 Omaha Westside 9:59.96 1
Quinn Weidemann, 9, #241; Taylor Butler, 10, #233; Grace Ward, 11, #240; Joslyn Frost, 10, #234
14 Fremont 10:01.05 1
McKenzie Brown, 12, #25; Elle Kumm, 11, #29; Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 10, #31; Gina Elliott, 12, #27
15 Omaha Central 10:02.37 1
Elisabeth Saniuk, 11, #206; Jessica Lee, 9, #203; Brianni Jones, 10, #202; Samantha Roberts, 10, #205
16 Lincoln Southeast 10:23.16 1
Atrayana Donohoe, 12, #114; Alexis Barada, 10, #111; Bryclin Alstrom, 11, #110; Olivia Wennstedt, 10, #121
3200m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
Class A Meet Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
1 Katie Spencer 12 Millard South 10:31.58 1 10
2 Jeralyn Poe 12 Lincoln North Star 10:55.57 1 8
3 Elsa Forsberg 11 Lincoln Southeast 10:58.81 1 6
4 Taylor Somers 10 Millard South 11:01.44 1 5
5 Alana Sesow 11 Lincoln East 11:16.33 1 4
6 Willa Koenig 11 Lincoln Pius X 11:19.41 1 3
7 Emily Berzonsky 12 Lincoln Southwest 11:24.34 1 2
8 Alexis Altmaier 12 Lincoln East 11:26.39 1 1
9 Regan Hefner 11 Bellevue West 11:34.92 1
10 Rita Schnacker 10 Kearney 11:38.83 1
11 Emma Frerichs 12 Millard West 11:46.61 1
12 Abby Burke 12 Lincoln Southwest 11:55.29 1
13 Carrie Olson 12 Millard West 11:59.91 1
14 Marissa Czapla 11 Lincoln Southwest 12:08.24 1
15 Tori Lindner 10 Kearney 12:34.67 1
16 Haley Fritza 11 South Sioux City 12:53.27 1
800m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 2:12.12 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2004
Class A Meet Record: 2:13.36 Wanda Hartso, Omaha Central 1981
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NW)
1 Elsa Forsberg 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:18.60 1
2 Dajhia Reed 11 Omaha Northwest 2:20.63 1
3 Savana Peterson 12 Grand Island 2:20.67 1
4 Regan Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:21.10 1
5 Megan Sughroue 12 Kearney 2:22.48 1
6 Erin Warren 12 Papillion-La Vista South 2:23.53 1
7 Bailee Sterling 9 Kearney 2:24.93 1
8 Jessenia Ixta 11 Omaha South 2:25.84 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Lauren Houston 12 Omaha Burke 2:13.58 2
2 Kaitlynn Johnson 10 Millard West 2:14.57 2
3 Taylor Somers 10 Millard South 2:14.76 2
4 Taylor Els 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:14.81 2
5 Rachel Dweikat 11 Lincoln East 2:16.78 2
6 Alexandra Pace 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:20.94 2
7 Katherine Williams 10 Omaha Marian 2:21.56 2
8 Annastasia Milton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 2:27.16 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Houston 12 Omaha Burke 2:13.58 2 10
2 Kaitlynn Johnson 10 Millard West 2:14.57 2 8
3 Taylor Somers 10 Millard South 2:14.76 2 6
4 Taylor Els 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:14.81 2 5
5 Rachel Dweikat 11 Lincoln East 2:16.78 2 4
6 Elsa Forsberg 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:18.60 1 3
7 Dajhia Reed 11 Omaha Northwest 2:20.63 1 2
8 Savana Peterson 12 Grand Island 2:20.67 1 1
9 Alexandra Pace 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:20.94 2
10 Regan Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:21.10 1
11 Katherine Williams 10 Omaha Marian 2:21.56 2
12 Megan Sughroue 12 Kearney 2:22.48 1
13 Erin Warren 12 Papillion-La Vista South 2:23.53 1
14 Bailee Sterling 9 Kearney 2:24.93 1
15 Jessenia Ixta 11 Omaha South 2:25.84 1
16 Annastasia Milton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 2:27.16 2
400m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Millard West 49.21 1
Chevi Giovani, 11, #162; Sarah Fricke, 11, #161; Allysa Kimpson, 10, #165; Kristen Van Hoosen, 12, #170
2 Millard North 49.87 1
Elizabeth Jones, 12, #140; Kaylee Jones, 12, #141; Anna Frazier, 12, #138; Sara Hanson, 10, #139
3 Columbus 50.22 1
Cassidy Dyhrkopp, 11, #12; Marissa Nickolite, 12, #15; Katherine Briggs, 11, #10; Shaylee Robinson, 12, #16
4 Lincoln High 50.52 1
Reme Brown, 10, #76; Sydney McAlister, 11, #82; Antonia Anderson, 12, #75; Raelynn Burkinshaw, 10, #77
5 Kearney 50.61 1
Hannah Schelling, 11, #56; Daisy Maessner, 9, #52; Haley Schall, 9, #55; Macie Wicht, 11, #64
6 North Platte 50.96 1
Kathy Mathieu, 9, #182; Madison Raska, 11, #184; Hannah Hays, 12, #180; Kaitlynn Harvey, 12, #179
7 Lincoln Southeast 51.18 1
Briana Carnicle, 9, #113; Elizabeth Gifford, 11, #117; Taylor Roscoe, 12, #120; Maya Buss, 10, #112
-- Omaha Westside DQ 1
Olivia Bradford, 12, #232; Jaylen Knight, 9, #236; Regan Johnson, 12, #235; Nachia Olsen, 11, #238
Section #2 (wind reading +1.4 M/S NE)
1 Bellevue West 48.78 2
Katrina Nesbit, 11, #7; Scarlett Hill, 10, #5; Asja Woodard, 9, #8; Chloe Akin Otiko, 11, #3
2 Omaha North 48.94 2
Zarria Nichols, 12, #219; MeTay Vinson, 12, #221; Alyssa Duval, 11, #215; Aries Phillips, 10, #220
3 Lincoln Southwest 49.09 2
Caelyn Christiancy, 9, #125; Lizzy Hempel, 12, #130; Lauren Davidsaver, 12, #127; Hannah Shield, 12, #134
4 Papillion-La Vista South 49.19 2
Madalyn Allen, 9, #245; Ciara Morehouse, 10, #254; Alexandra Daniel, 11, #251; Chelsea Cotton, 12, #249
5 Lincoln Pius X 49.62 2
Megan Quigley, 11, #106; Delaney Harper, 10, #264; Brittany Ohnoutka, 10, #104; Aspen Rolfes, 10, #107
6 Millard South 49.92 2
Camille Fowler, 11, #147; Paige McClannan, 11, #150; Logan Klein, 12, #148; Taelar Solano, 10, #155
7 Omaha Burke 50.06 2
Autumn Jontz, 9, #193; Marissa Montalvo, 12, #195; Tailore Bass, 11, #189; Nadia Williams, 10, #199
-- Omaha Central DNF 2
Deja Johnson, 11, #201; Shaina Owens, 12, #204; Taylor Gunter, 11, #200; Eva Taylor, 10, #207
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Bellevue West 48.78 10
2 Omaha North 48.94 8
3 Lincoln Southwest 49.09 6
4 Papillion-La Vista South 49.19 5
5 Millard West 49.21 4
6 Lincoln Pius X 49.62 3
7 Millard North 49.87 2
8 Millard South 49.92 1
9 Omaha Burke 50.06
10 Columbus 50.22
11 Lincoln High 50.52
12 Kearney 50.61
13 North Platte 50.96
14 Lincoln Southeast 51.18
-- Omaha Westside DQ Violation 22
-- Omaha Central DNF
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SW)
1 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 15.30 1 Q
2 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 15.44 1 Q
3 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 15.83 1 q
4 Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 16.14 1 q
5 Madeline France 11 Millard North 16.231 1
6 Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 16.233 1
7 Alexa Blase 9 Grand Island 16.60 1
8 Nicole vonAschwege 11 Kearney 16.82 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S NE)
1 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 15.75 2 Q
2 Shechaniah McGhee 10 Omaha North 15.80 2 Q
3 Chelsea Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.86 2 q
4 Autumn Jontz 9 Omaha Burke 16.08 2 q
5 Nyathase Koang 11 Lincoln North Star 17.02 2
6 Anna Robacker 11 Millard North 17.03 2
7 Alexandria Engberg 10 Kearney 17.58 2
8 Alyssa Schlaht 9 Millard West 17.81 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 15.30 1 Q
2 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 15.44 1 Q
1 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 15.75 2 Q
2 Shechaniah McGhee 10 Omaha North 15.80 2 Q
3 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 15.83 1 q
3 Chelsea Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.86 2 q
4 Autumn Jontz 9 Omaha Burke 16.08 2 q
4 Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 16.14 1 q
5 Madeline France 11 Millard North 16.231 1
6 Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 16.233 1
7 Alexa Blase 9 Grand Island 16.60 1
8 Nicole vonAschwege 11 Kearney 16.82 1
5 Nyathase Koang 11 Lincoln North Star 17.02 2
6 Anna Robacker 11 Millard North 17.03 2
7 Alexandria Engberg 10 Kearney 17.58 2
8 Alyssa Schlaht 9 Millard West 17.81 2
CLASS A GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Autumn Jontz 9 Omaha Burke 4th/16.08 193 1
2 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 3rd/15.83 143 1
3 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 1st/15.75 125 1
4 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 1st/15.30 108 1
5 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 2nd/15.44 254 1
6 Shechaniah McGhee 10 Omaha North 2nd/15.80 218 1
7 Chelsea Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 3rd/15.86 249 1
8 Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 4th/16.14 86 1
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
1 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 14.94 1 10
2 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 14.95 1 8
3 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 15.38 1 6
4 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 15.51 1 5
5 Autumn Jontz 9 Omaha Burke 15.54 1 4
6 Chelsea Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.97 1 3
7 Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 16.05 1 2
8 Shechaniah McGhee 10 Omaha North 19.54 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 11.97 1 Q
2 Aries Phillips 10 Omaha North 12.60 1 Q
3 Antonia Anderson 12 Lincoln High 12.712 1 q
4 Daisy Maessner 9 Kearney 12.718 1 q
5 Zarria Nichols 12 Omaha North 12.77 1 q
6 Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 12.85 1
7 Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.86 1
8 Allysa Kimpson 10 Millard West 12.92 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
1 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.52 2 Q
2 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 12.62 2 Q
3 Paige McClannan 11 Millard South 12.77 2 q
4 MeTay Vinson 12 Omaha North 12.93 2
5 Karen Desgraves 12 Omaha South 12.97 2
6 Tailore Bass 11 Omaha Burke 13.04 2
7 Odochi Akwani 10 Millard North 13.24 2
-- Caitlyn Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South DNF 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 11.97 1 Q
1 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.52 2 Q
2 Aries Phillips 10 Omaha North 12.60 1 Q
2 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 12.62 2 Q
3 Antonia Anderson 12 Lincoln High 12.712 1 q
4 Daisy Maessner 9 Kearney 12.718 1 q
5 Zarria Nichols 12 Omaha North 12.77 1 q
3 Paige McClannan 11 Millard South 12.77 2 q
6 Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 12.85 1
7 Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.86 1
8 Allysa Kimpson 10 Millard West 12.92 1
4 MeTay Vinson 12 Omaha North 12.93 2
5 Karen Desgraves 12 Omaha South 12.97 2
6 Tailore Bass 11 Omaha Burke 13.04 2
7 Odochi Akwani 10 Millard North 13.24 2
-- Caitlyn Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South DNF 2
CLASS A GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Zarria Nichols 12 Omaha North 5th/12.77 219 1
2 Antonia Anderson 12 Lincoln High 3rd/12.72 75 1
3 Aries Phillips 10 Omaha North 2nd/12.60 220 1
4 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 1st/11.97 3 1
5 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 1st/12.52 134 1
6 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 2nd/12.62 161 1
7 Daisy Maessner 9 Kearney 4th/12.72 52 1
8 Paige McClannan 11 Millard South 3rd/12.77 150 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 11.69 1 10 All-Class Record
2 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.18 1 8
3 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 12.32 1 6
4 Aries Phillips 10 Omaha North 12.44 1 5
5 Paige McClannan 11 Millard South 12.60 1 4
6 Zarria Nichols 12 Omaha North 12.60 1 3
7 Daisy Maessner 9 Kearney 12.61 1 2
8 Antonia Anderson 12 Lincoln High 12.75 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.9 M/S SE)
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 57.44 1 Q
2 Lauren Houston 12 Omaha Burke 58.32 1 Q
3 Ataja Frezell 10 Omaha North 58.87 1 q
4 Isabelle Watson 10 Columbus 59.41 1 q
5 Elizabeth Jones 12 Millard North 59.51 1
6 Alexandra Daniel 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:00.04 1
7 Champayne Archie 10 Lincoln North Star 1:01.78 1
8 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 10 Fremont 1:02.15 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SE)
1 Kaylee Jones 12 Millard North 57.64 2 Q
2 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 58.27 2 Q
3 Dina Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 58.45 2 q
4 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 58.67 2 q
5 Sydney McAlister 11 Lincoln High 59.80 2
6 Scarlett Hill 10 Bellevue West 1:00.42 2
7 Esther Broyles 9 Millard South 1:00.47 2
8 Olivia Badami 10 Lincoln Southwest 1:01.97 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 57.44 1 Q
1 Kaylee Jones 12 Millard North 57.64 2 Q
2 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 58.27 2 Q
2 Lauren Houston 12 Omaha Burke 58.32 1 Q
3 Dina Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 58.45 2 q
4 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 58.67 2 q
3 Ataja Frezell 10 Omaha North 58.87 1 q
4 Isabelle Watson 10 Columbus 59.41 1 q
5 Elizabeth Jones 12 Millard North 59.51 1
5 Sydney McAlister 11 Lincoln High 59.80 2
6 Alexandra Daniel 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:00.04 1
6 Scarlett Hill 10 Bellevue West 1:00.42 2
7 Esther Broyles 9 Millard South 1:00.47 2
7 Champayne Archie 10 Lincoln North Star 1:01.78 1
8 Olivia Badami 10 Lincoln Southwest 1:01.97 2
8 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 10 Fremont 1:02.15 1
CLASS A GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Ataja Frezell 10 Omaha North 3rd/58.87 216 1
2 Dina Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 3rd/58.45 90 1
3 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 2nd/58.27 215 1
4 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 1st/57.44 3 1
5 Kaylee Jones 12 Millard North 1st/57.64 141 1
6 Lauren Houston 12 Omaha Burke 2nd/58.32 192 1
7 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 4th/58.67 107 1
8 Isabelle Watson 10 Columbus 4th/59.41 17 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 56.77 1 10
2 Kaylee Jones 12 Millard North 57.32 1 8
3 Lauren Houston 12 Omaha Burke 58.22 1 6
4 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 58.46 1 5
5 Ataja Frezell 10 Omaha North 58.98 1 4
6 Dina Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 59.10 1 3
7 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 59.62 1 2
8 Isabelle Watson 10 Columbus 1:01.22 1 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
Class A Meet Record: 4:55.18 Katie Spencer, Millard South 2015
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S N)
1 Katie Spencer 12 Millard South 4:55.18 1 10 Class A Meet Record
2 Jeralyn Poe 12 Lincoln North Star 5:04.70 1 8
3 Elsa Forsberg 11 Lincoln Southeast 5:04.71 1 6
4 Taylor Somers 10 Millard South 5:06.46 1 5
5 Kaitlynn Johnson 10 Millard West 5:11.24 1 4
6 Emily Berzonsky 12 Lincoln Southwest 5:12.61 1 3
7 Alana Sesow 11 Lincoln East 5:13.53 1 2
8 Megan Sughroue 12 Kearney 5:13.98 1 1
9 Katherine Williams 10 Omaha Marian 5:16.77 1
10 Diana Lado Andrea 10 Lincoln North Star 5:17.25 1
11 Ellie Beiermann 11 Lincoln Pius X 5:18.68 1
12 Regan Hefner 11 Bellevue West 5:21.04 1
13 Rita Schnacker 10 Kearney 5:21.23 1
14 Breanna Harthoorn 11 Norfolk 5:23.48 1
15 Annastasia Milton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 5:26.59 1
16 Samantha Smith 11 Omaha Burke 5:47.60 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
1 Dariauna Lewis 9 Omaha North 45.85 1 Q
2 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 46.48 1 Q
3 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 47.03 1 q
4 Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 47.10 1 q
5 Jaycee Bradley 12 Norfolk 47.33 1
6 Emma Rohde 10 Kearney 47.47 1
7 Autumn Jontz 9 Omaha Burke 47.91 1
8 Nerissa Moravec 11 Lincoln Southeast 49.25 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SW)
1 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 45.79 2 Q
2 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 46.35 2 Q
3 Chaniya Alioth 10 Omaha North 46.64 2 q
4 Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 46.96 2 q
5 Octavia Hatten Richard 11 Omaha Northwest 47.78 2
6 Eva Taylor 10 Omaha Central 48.88 2
7 Brianna Johnson 12 Omaha Benson 49.82 2
8 Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 49.96 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 45.79 2 Q
1 Dariauna Lewis 9 Omaha North 45.85 1 Q
2 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 46.35 2 Q
2 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 46.48 1 Q
3 Chaniya Alioth 10 Omaha North 46.64 2 q
4 Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 46.96 2 q
3 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 47.03 1 q
4 Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 47.10 1 q
5 Jaycee Bradley 12 Norfolk 47.33 1
6 Emma Rohde 10 Kearney 47.47 1
5 Octavia Hatten Richard 11 Omaha Northwest 47.78 2
7 Autumn Jontz 9 Omaha Burke 47.91 1
6 Eva Taylor 10 Omaha Central 48.88 2
8 Nerissa Moravec 11 Lincoln Southeast 49.25 1
7 Brianna Johnson 12 Omaha Benson 49.82 2
8 Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 49.96 2
CLASS A GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 3rd/47.03 125 1
2 Chaniya Alioth 10 Omaha North 3rd/46.64 214 1
3 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 2nd/46.35 108 1
4 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 1st/45.79 254 1
5 Dariauna Lewis 9 Omaha North 1st/45.85 217 1
6 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 2nd/46.48 143 1
7 Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 4th/46.96 130 1
8 Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 4th/47.10 10 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Madeleine Simon 12 Lincoln Pius X 45.33 1 10
2 Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 45.69 1 8
3 Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 45.75 1 6
4 Dariauna Lewis 9 Omaha North 46.51 1 5
5 Sasha Quattlebaum 11 Millard North 47.03 1 4
6 Caelyn Christiancy 9 Lincoln Southwest 47.49 1 3
7 Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 48.31 1 2
8 Chaniya Alioth 10 Omaha North 50.16 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 24.29 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2014
Class A Meet Record: 24.29 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2014
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NE)
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 24.54 1 Q
2 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 25.73 1 Q
3 Alexis Springer 11 Lincoln North Star 26.05 1 q
4 Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 26.23 1 q
5 Madalyn Allen 9 Papillion-La Vista South 26.25 1 q
6 Allysa Kimpson 10 Millard West 26.39 1
7 Daisy Maessner 9 Kearney 26.49 1
8 Margaret Mullen 9 Omaha Marian 26.69 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 25.16 2 Q
2 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 25.33 2 Q
3 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 25.42 2 q
4 Scarlett Hill 10 Bellevue West 26.28 2
5 Sydney McAlister 11 Lincoln High 26.40 2
6 Tailore Bass 11 Omaha Burke 26.72 2
7 Anna Frazier 12 Millard North 26.78 2
-- Caitlyn Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South DNS 2
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 24.54 1 Q
1 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 25.16 2 Q
2 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 25.33 2 Q
3 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 25.42 2 q
2 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 25.73 1 Q
3 Alexis Springer 11 Lincoln North Star 26.05 1 q
4 Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 26.23 1 q
5 Madalyn Allen 9 Papillion-La Vista South 26.25 1 q
4 Scarlett Hill 10 Bellevue West 26.28 2
6 Allysa Kimpson 10 Millard West 26.39 1
5 Sydney McAlister 11 Lincoln High 26.40 2
7 Daisy Maessner 9 Kearney 26.49 1
8 Margaret Mullen 9 Omaha Marian 26.69 1
6 Tailore Bass 11 Omaha Burke 26.72 2
7 Anna Frazier 12 Millard North 26.78 2
-- Caitlyn Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South DNS 2
CLASS A GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 4th/26.23 19 1
2 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 2nd/25.73 215 1
3 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 2nd/25.33 107 1
4 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 1st/24.54 3 1
5 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 1st/25.16 134 1
6 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 3rd/25.42 161 1
7 Alexis Springer 11 Lincoln North Star 3rd/26.05 92 1
8 Madalyn Allen 9 Papillion-La Vista South 5th/26.25 245 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 24.29 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2014
Class A Meet Record: 24.29 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2014
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
1 Chloe Akin Otiko 11 Bellevue West 24.56 1 10
2 Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 25.15 1 8
3 Aspen Rolfes 10 Lincoln Pius X 25.41 1 6
4 Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 25.50 1 5
5 Alyssa Duval 11 Omaha North 25.79 1 4
6 Alexis Springer 11 Lincoln North Star 26.28 1 3
7 Madalyn Allen 9 Papillion-La Vista South 26.38 1 2
8 Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 26.56 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
Class A Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Kearney 4:00.35 1
Emma Rohde, 10, #54; Addison Palser, 9, #53; Bailee Sterling, 9, #60; Kaitlyn Johnson, 11, #49
2 Lincoln Pius X 4:02.46 1
Aspen Rolfes, 10, #107; Kathryn Drozda, 11, #99; Regan Taubenheim, 10, #109; Madeleine Simon, 12, #108
3 Omaha Westside 4:03.24 1
Joslyn Frost, 10, #234; Quinn Weidemann, 9, #241; Regan Johnson, 12, #235; DeKyah Rosemond, 9, #239
4 Norfolk 4:05.25 1
TaLeah Williams, 12, #178; Michaela Heimes, 12, #174; Breanna Harthoorn, 11, #173; Jaycee Bradley, 12, #172
5 Millard South 4:06.40 1
Esther Broyles, 9, #146; Katie Spencer, 12, #157; Jessica Schufeldt, 10, #154; Taylor Somers, 10, #156
6 Omaha Marian 4:07.88 1
Alexis Riley, 10, #212; Sophia Anderson, 10, #208; Margaret Mullen, 9, #211; Katherine Williams, 10, #213
7 Grand Island 4:08.08 1
Savana Peterson, 12, #40; Sydney Haubold, 9, #37; Madison Huismann, 12, #38; Sierra Peterson, 12, #41
8 Lincoln Southeast 4:09.83 1
Bryclin Alstrom, 11, #110; Nerissa Moravec, 11, #118; Alexis Barada, 10, #111; Elsa Forsberg, 11, #116
Section #2
1 Millard North 3:53.61 2
Elizabeth Jones, 12, #140; Anna Frazier, 12, #138; Sara Hanson, 10, #139; Kaylee Jones, 12, #141
2 Lincoln Southwest 3:56.15 2
Olivia Badami, 10, #122; Lizzy Hempel, 12, #130; Taylor Els, 11, #128; Hannah Shield, 12, #134
3 Omaha North 4:01.08 2
Ataja Frezell, 10, #216; Dariauna Lewis, 9, #217; Chaniya Alioth, 10, #214; Alyssa Duval, 11, #215
4 Omaha Burke 4:02.46 2
Alexandra Gill, 12, #190; Mariah Laher, 10, #194; Nyakuome Thichiot, 11, #197; Lauren Houston, 12, #192
5 Lincoln North Star 4:02.71 2
Dina Lado Andrea, 11, #90; Brooke Horner, 9, #87; Olivia Berks, 11, #86; Champayne Archie, 10, #85
6 Millard West 4:02.89 2
Kaitlynn Johnson, 10, #164; Halli Weitl, 12, #171; Sarah Fricke, 11, #161; Chevi Giovani, 11, #162
7 Papillion-La Vista South 4:04.08 2
Alexandra Daniel, 11, #251; Erin Warren, 12, #258; Sonora Foresman, 11, #252; Madalyn Allen, 9, #245
8 Fremont 4:04.50 2
Annie Wilson, 12, #35; Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 10, #31; Allie Beran, 12, #24; Gessica Gdowski, 12, #28
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Millard North 3:53.61 10
2 Lincoln Southwest 3:56.15 8
3 Kearney 4:00.35 6
4 Omaha North 4:01.08 5
5 Omaha Burke 4:02.46 4
6 Lincoln Pius X 4:02.46 3
7 Lincoln North Star 4:02.71 2
8 Millard West 4:02.89 1
9 Omaha Westside 4:03.24
10 Papillion-La Vista South 4:04.08
11 Fremont 4:04.50
12 Norfolk 4:05.25
13 Millard South 4:06.40
14 Omaha Marian 4:07.88
15 Grand Island 4:08.08
16 Lincoln Southeast 4:09.83
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Holdrege 57.000
2. Platteview 56.000
3. York 55.000
4. Northwest 52.000
5. Ord 48.000
6. Plattsmouth 27.000
6. Waverly 27.000
8. Gothenburg 25.000
9. Boone Central/Newman Grove 22.330
10. Wayne 21.000
11. Minden 20.000
11. Gretna 20.000
13. Aurora 19.000
13. Beatrice 19.000
15. Sidney 16.500
16. Norris 16.000
16. Pierce 16.000
18. Kearney Catholic 15.500
19. Mitchell 12.000
20. Wahoo 10.000
20. Seward 10.000
22. Omaha Mercy 9.000
22. Auburn 9.000
24. Elkhorn 8.000
25. Ralston 7.000
26. Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 6.330
27. Scottsbluff 6.000
27. Bennington 6.000
29. Omaha Skutt Catholic 5.000
30. Nebraska City 4.000
30. Omaha Gross Catholic 4.000
30. Cozad 4.000
30. David City 4.000
30. Adams Central 4.000
30. Gering 4.000
36. Columbus Scotus 3.000
36. Lexington 3.000
36. West Point-Beemer 3.000
36. O'Neill 3.000
40. Chadron 2.000
40. McCook 2.000
42. Columbus Lakeview 1.000
42. Ogallala 1.000
44. Fort Calhoun 0.330
Discus
Class B State Record: 165-00.00 Emily Duran, Nebraska City 2000
Class B Meet Record: 160-08.00 Beth Stuart, Holdrege 1983
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tianna Hausman 12 Beatrice 134-08.00 10
2 Anna Squiers 10 Kearney Catholic 128-07.00 8
3 Jordyn Stearns 11 York 128-04.00 6
4 Kathryn Grint 11 Ord 120-01.00 5
5 Jennifer Beans 10 Kearney Catholic 117-07.00 4
6 Bethany Wilson 12 Aurora 117-00.00 3
7 Jenna Macaitis 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 115-09.00 2
8 Anna Edet 12 Elkhorn 113-10.00 1
9 Marika Spencer 9 Columbus Scotus 113-09.00
10 Rebecca Riley 12 Gothenburg 109-10.00
11 Alexandra Lurz 12 Ogallala 109-08.00
12 Nichelle Stolzer 12 Platteview 107-09.00
13 Emma Coenen 12 Douglas County West 104-05.00
14 Sierra Betancur 12 Scottsbluff 101-06.00
15 Rachel McGill 12 Pierce 98-06.00
16 Shalene Richart 12 Pierce 97-08.00
17 Claire Thomas 10 Ashland-Greenwood 92-06.00
18 Brynn Ferguson 9 Elkhorn 85-06.00
Long Jump
Class B State Record: 19-06.50 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 19-05.00 Sondra Obermeier, Aurora 1976
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 18-01.75 10
2 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 16-09.50 8
3 Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 16-09.50 6
4 Kylie Hammer 9 Wayne 16-09.00 5
5 Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 16-05.00 4
6 Makeda Russ 11 Wahoo 16-03.50 3
7 Lauren Crockett 11 Wahoo 16-03.25 2
8 Jada Ruff 11 Gretna 16-00.00 1
9 Tiara Schmidt 11 McCook 15-11.50
10 Emalie Krabel 10 Adams Central 15-11.25
11 Jasmyn Brooks 12 Broken Bow 15-09.00
12 Shelby Bretschneider 11 Pierce 15-08.75
13 Brittney Vomacka 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 15-06.75
14 Vanessa Kalil 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 15-06.00
15 Bailey Zarybnicky 11 Beatrice 15-03.50
16 Kristin McGonigal 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 14-11.75
17 Allison Koehlmoos 12 Pierce 14-08.50
18 Kasey Wellmann 10 Gothenburg 14-07.25
Pole Vault
Class B State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
Class B Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Celeena Holt 12 Holdrege 11-04.00 10
2 Margaret Gardner 12 Holdrege 10-08.00 8
3 Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 10-04.00 6
4 Keri Oswald 10 Aurora 10-04.00 5
5 Courtney Anderson 11 Adams Central 10-04.00 4
6 Mikayla Marvin 9 O'Neill 10-04.00 3
7 Miriam Calderon 10 Bennington 9-06.00 2
8 Taylor Petersen 11 Auburn 9-06.00 1
9 Tiersa Darley 10 Scottsbluff 9-06.00
10 Cayla Sorensen 12 Bennington 9-06.00
11T Elissa Slizoski 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 9-00.00
11T Haiden Loop 9 McCook 9-00.00
13 Anna Baack 10 Seward 9-00.00
14T Jayme Commins 10 Ogallala 9-00.00
14T Morgan Schenck 10 Blair 9-00.00
16 Celine Dunlap 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 9-00.00
17T Kahner-Mikel Woods 11 Syracuse 8-06.00
17T Marissa Harcrow 9 York 8-06.00
17T Meg Rieschick 9 Auburn 8-06.00
17T Erika Clark 12 Blair 8-06.00
Triple Jump
Class B State Record: 39-04.00 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 39-00.50 Anna Weigandt, Gretna 2009
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 38-07.75 10
2 Shelby Bretschneider 11 Pierce 36-00.00 8
3 Haley Miller 9 Plattsmouth 35-11.00 6
4 Claire Gause 12 Ralston 35-04.25 5
5 Olivia Couch 9 David City 35-02.25 4
6 Hana Brock 9 Lexington 35-01.75 3
7 Brittney Vomacka 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 34-09.25 2
8 Bailey Zarybnicky 11 Beatrice 34-07.75 1
9 Lauren Crockett 11 Wahoo 34-07.75
10 Lauren Riley 9 York 34-03.50
11 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover 11 Elkhorn 33-04.25
12 Gabrielle Diamond 10 Bennington 33-01.75
13 Karli Hale 10 Holdrege 33-00.50
14 Katie Harnack 9 Blair 32-05.75
15 Madison Squiers 11 Kearney Catholic 32-05.50
16 Gracie Stienike 9 Gothenburg 32-02.25
17 Taylor Weddle 11 West Point-Beemer 31-03.50
18 Shayne Coleman 9 McCook 31-02.00
Shot Put
Class B State Record: 50-10.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
Class B Meet Record: 49-06.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kenzie Kulm 12 Platteview 41-06.50 10
2 Jordyn Stearns 11 York 41-06.50 8
3 Kathryn Grint 11 Ord 41-06.50 6
4 Shayla Scanlan 12 Plattsmouth 41-05.75 5
5 Anna Edet 12 Elkhorn 41-05.50 4
6 Marika Spencer 9 Columbus Scotus 41-03.00 3
7 Tiara Schmidt 11 McCook 40-01.00 2
8 Morgan Iverson 10 Columbus Lakeview 38-09.50 1
9 Nichelle Stolzer 12 Platteview 38-00.50
10 Ashley Petr 11 Adams Central 37-01.25
11 Sarah Riekenberg 11 Beatrice 36-06.75
12 Shelby Schnitzler 12 Central City 36-00.75
13 Rebecca Stewart 11 Minden 35-06.25
14 Madelyn Vogel 11 Gothenburg 35-06.25
15 Lauren Kamphaus 10 Seward 35-02.50
16 Emily Rochford 10 Douglas County West 35-00.75
17 Tierra Hall 12 Omaha Mercy 34-03.75
18 Alexandra Lurz 12 Ogallala 33-08.50
High Jump
Class B State Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
Class B Meet Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Shalena Brown 12 Norris 5-06.00 10
2 Jaci Brahmer 11 Pierce 5-05.00 8
3 Danica Meierhenry 11 Norris 5-04.00 6
4 Josephine Madsen 12 Minden 5-03.00 5
5 Kennedy Berreckman 9 Cozad 5-02.00 4
6T Savanna Rosenbaum 12 Sidney 5-02.00 2.5
6T Paige Hervert 12 Kearney Catholic 5-02.00 2.5
8T Catherine Weeder 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5-00.00 0.33
8T Hanna Lazure 10 Fort Calhoun 5-00.00 0.33
8T Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 5-00.00 0.33
11 Maya Frazier 10 Elkhorn 5-00.00
12 Cassady Sunderman 10 Gretna 5-00.00
13 Shelby Bretschneider 11 Pierce 5-00.00
14 Madison Reed 11 Milford 4-10.00
15T Kendall Schroer 12 Ogallala 4-10.00
15T Taylor Petersen 11 Auburn 4-10.00
15T Claire Gause 12 Ralston 4-10.00
-- Autumn Penberthy 10 Douglas County West NM
-- McKeltie Imus 10 Gering NM
3200m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
Class B Meet Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SW)
1 Plattsmouth 9:34.82 1 10
Autumn Graham, 10, #224; Lauren Mitteis, 11, #226; Jacinda Davis, 10, #222; April Graham, 11, #223
2 Northwest 9:37.38 1 8
Rylee Bahe, 11, #161; Megan Billington, 12, #162; Sierra Holliday, 10, #163; Madison Bahe, 10, #160
3 Aurora 9:43.76 1 6
Emily Standage, 10, #23; Jonna Bart, 10, #17; Kennedy Krejdl, 9, #20; Adyson Narber, 10, #21
4 Ord 9:52.19 1 5
Morgan Alexander, 11, #197; Zoe Ritz, 10, #205; Andrea Carson, 10, #199; Katherine Lansman, 12, #203
5 Gering 9:55.66 1 4
Victoria Schwartz, 9, #103; Rebekah Rawlings, 10, #101; Lauren Shaul, 11, #104; Kali Rimington, 12, #102
6 Bennington 9:59.44 1 3
Gabrielle Diamond, 10, #32; Kendra Heddens, 11, #34; Allison Connor, 11, #31; Madelyn Hunke, 10, #35
7 Seward 10:04.43 1 2
Angel Roth, 12, #248; Anna Schulz, 11, #249; Natalie Sloup, 9, #251; Alex George, 11, #244
8 Ogallala 10:06.30 1 1
Jayme Commins, 10, #172; Katie Ellard, 10, #174; Kelsey Crymble, 12, #173; Drew Gieschen, 9, #176
9 Boone Central/Newman Grove 10:10.22 1
Taylor Starman, 11, #53; Bailey Reigle, 10, #49; Ashlynn Baker, 11, #44; Catherine Weeder, 12, #54
10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:10.82 1
Kaelie Lenz, 12, #193; Kelli Zavadil, 9, #196; Abbey Lenz, 11, #192; Sydney Reeves, 9, #195
11 York 10:15.78 1
Dacia Stuhr, 12, #293; Emma Grenfell, 11, #284; Tayte Hansen, 10, #285; Julia Lee, 9, #289
12 Sidney 10:21.90 1
Charlie Brockhaus, 9, #255; Julia Evertson, 9, #256; Kara Birner, 9, #254; Chantal Riggs, 9, #259
13 Alliance 10:24.78 1
KayLee McDonald, 9, #7; Hanna Swanson, 12, #10; Madison Stark, 9, #9; Kelsey Adamson, 11, #5
14 Columbus Scotus 10:26.61 1
Carly Fehringer, 12, #64; Sarah Schumacher, 11, #70; Ashley Foreman, 10, #65; Kaylee Tonniges, 10, #72
15 Broken Bow 10:31.06 1
Jennifer Hilera Montejo, 9, #56; Shelbee Lemburg, 11, #58; Krisha Scott, 12, #59; Alli Kirkpatrick, 10, #57
16 Gretna 10:52.98 1
Jamie Goblirsch, 12, #115; Ashley Husing, 10, #116; Samantha Coufal, 12, #113; Emily Romano, 10, #118
3200m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Erin Lee 11 York 10:51.96 1 10
2 Megan Billington 12 Northwest 10:56.10 1 8
3 Mazie Larsen 9 Gretna 11:30.80 1 6
4 Celeste Cardona 10 Mitchell 11:30.84 1 5
5 Whitney Riesen 10 Scottsbluff 11:33.95 1 4
6 Autumn Graham 10 Plattsmouth 11:41.13 1 3
7 Madyson Hamling 9 Holdrege 11:43.55 1 2
8 Taylor Muncie 12 Scottsbluff 11:43.68 1 1
9 Jessica Gilbert 12 Platteview 11:52.41 1
10 Jonna Bart 10 Aurora 11:53.39 1
11 Murphy Sears 11 Crete 12:01.32 1
12 Renata Valquier-Chavez 11 Elkhorn 12:04.78 1
13 Zoe Ritz 10 Ord 12:06.24 1
14 Allison Connor 11 Bennington 12:07.38 1
15 Julia Lee 9 York 12:23.53 1
16 Whitney Applegate 10 Cozad 12:25.90 1
17 Angel Roth 12 Seward 12:26.37 1
18 Hayley Wagner 12 Plattsmouth 12:35.35 1
19 Kaylee Tonniges 10 Columbus Scotus 12:47.03 1
20 Christina Soto-Stopak 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:52.67 1
21 Lainey Larsen 11 Falls City 12:52.97 1
22 Marta Pulfer 10 Wayne 13:06.86 1
23 Abigail Wilkins 11 Elkhorn 13:19.68 1
-- Christiana Sewell 11 Plattsmouth DNS 1
800m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
Class B Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SW)
1 Megan Gillen 10 Platteview 2:23.16 1
2 Jacinda Davis 10 Plattsmouth 2:24.75 1
3 Kendra Heddens 11 Bennington 2:25.34 1
4 Madison Bahe 10 Northwest 2:26.12 1
5 Emily Jacobs 9 McCook 2:26.44 1
6 Anna Schulz 11 Seward 2:27.18 1
7 Taylor Starman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2:27.77 1
8 Abbey Lenz 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:27.83 1
9 Hailey Pollard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 2:30.64 1
10 Madelyn Hunke 10 Bennington 2:31.96 1
11 Sarah Schumacher 11 Columbus Scotus 2:35.56 1
12 Kelsey Boyer 10 Wayne 2:38.51 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Erin Lee 11 York 2:15.61 2
2 Michaela Jones 9 Beatrice 2:19.77 2
3 Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 2:19.79 2
4 Jori Peters 9 Mitchell 2:20.84 2
5 Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 2:21.92 2
6 McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 2:22.73 2
7 Baylee Barnett 9 Holdrege 2:24.00 2
8 Kennedy Krejdl 9 Aurora 2:24.69 2
9 Rachel Kort 10 Adams Central 2:25.18 2
10 Rylee Bahe 11 Northwest 2:25.20 2
11 Kayla Weyers 9 Gothenburg 2:26.14 2
12 April Graham 11 Plattsmouth 2:30.96 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Lee 11 York 2:15.61 2 10
2 Michaela Jones 9 Beatrice 2:19.77 2 8
3 Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 2:19.79 2 6
4 Jori Peters 9 Mitchell 2:20.84 2 5
5 Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 2:21.92 2 4
6 McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 2:22.73 2 3
7 Megan Gillen 10 Platteview 2:23.16 1 2
8 Baylee Barnett 9 Holdrege 2:24.00 2 1
9 Kennedy Krejdl 9 Aurora 2:24.69 2
10 Jacinda Davis 10 Plattsmouth 2:24.75 1
11 Rachel Kort 10 Adams Central 2:25.18 2
12 Rylee Bahe 11 Northwest 2:25.20 2
13 Kendra Heddens 11 Bennington 2:25.34 1
14 Madison Bahe 10 Northwest 2:26.12 1
15 Kayla Weyers 9 Gothenburg 2:26.14 2
16 Emily Jacobs 9 McCook 2:26.44 1
17 Anna Schulz 11 Seward 2:27.18 1
18 Taylor Starman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2:27.77 1
19 Abbey Lenz 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:27.83 1
20 Hailey Pollard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 2:30.64 1
21 April Graham 11 Plattsmouth 2:30.96 2
22 Madelyn Hunke 10 Bennington 2:31.96 1
23 Sarah Schumacher 11 Columbus Scotus 2:35.56 1
24 Kelsey Boyer 10 Wayne 2:38.51 1
400m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
1 Wayne 50.64 1
Rachel Rauner, 12, #279; Kylie Hammer, 9, #276; Tarah Stegemann, 11, #280; Cassandra Heier, 12, #277
2 Wahoo 50.88 1
Shelby Milliken, 11, #269; Makeda Russ, 11, #270; Mallory Lindstrom, 10, #268; Brianna Brabec, 9, #266
3 Elkhorn 51.10 1
Paige Renner, 10, #93; Josie Kroger, 10, #89; Brandi Mountain, 12, #92; Alicia Mountain, 12, #91
4 Scottsbluff 51.11 1
Kyra Willats, 12, #241; Avery Krentz, 10, #236; Shanell Primes, 11, #239; Taylor Noe, 9, #238
5 Gretna 51.49 1
Amanda Young, 11, #122; Jada Ruff, 11, #119; Kelsey Skokan, 12, #120; Aurora Gissler, 9, #114
6 Platteview 51.76 1
Kassandra Marker, 11, #218; Colby Duvel, 11, #213; Macy L. Meyer, 10, #219; Emily Ervin, 12, #214
7 Omaha Mercy 51.85 1
Megan Brichacek, 12, #181; McKayla Roberts, 12, #186; Heather Helms, 10, #184; Emma Duman, 12, #182
-- Pierce DNF 1
Casey Sutherland, 11, #211; Jaci Brahmer, 11, #206; Allison Koehlmoos, 12, #208; Sidney Zimmerer, 9, #212
Section #2 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Waverly 49.23 2
Emily Clarke, 10, #271; Ashley Cook, 11, #272; Mckenna Hoy, 11, #274; Taryn Goodban, 10, #273
2 Holdrege 50.56 2
Elizabeth Bauman, 12, #125; Jacee Pfeifer, 10, #130; Alexandra Alber, 11, #123; Celeena Holt, 12, #129
3 Northwest 51.00 2
Treaunna Hughes, 9, #164; Kayla Bachle, 11, #159; Mikaela Keene, 12, #165; Karsen Sears, 9, #168
4 Sidney 51.05 2
Abigail Heller, 11, #257; Kelly Von seggern, 10, #262; Gabrielle Addleman, 12, #252; Sara Von Seggern, 12, #263
5 Crete 51.33 2
Mallory Combs, 11, #76; MacKinsey Schmidt, 10, #78; Abigail Allen, 10, #75; Tayler Doremus, 12, #77
6 Mitchell 51.54 2
Aspen Reifschneider, 12, #154; Celeste Cardona, 10, #152; Olivia Armstrong, 9, #151; Jori Peters, 9, #153
7 Minden 51.79 2
Matty Hoskins, 10, #147; Josephine Madsen, 12, #148; Samantha Clapper, 10, #146; Addison Woodward, 12, #150
-- Seward DQ 2
Mika Brees, 10, #243; Rylee Opfer, 9, #247; Madison Sloup, 12, #250; Jensyn Myers, 11, #246
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Waverly 49.23 10
2 Holdrege 50.56 8
3 Wayne 50.64 6
4 Wahoo 50.88 5
5 Northwest 51.00 4
6 Sidney 51.05 3
7 Elkhorn 51.10 2
8 Scottsbluff 51.11 1
9 Crete 51.33
10 Gretna 51.49
11 Mitchell 51.54
12 Platteview 51.76
13 Minden 51.79
14 Omaha Mercy 51.85
-- Seward DQ Violation 22
-- Pierce DNF
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 15.60 1 Q
2 Aurora Gutshall 9 O'Neill 16.40 1
3 Gabrielle Addleman 12 Sidney 16.85 1
4 Tayler Doremus 12 Crete 16.88 1
5 Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 17.04 1
6 Callie Opbroek 12 Kearney Catholic 17.07 1
7 Sidney Zimmerer 9 Pierce 17.31 1
8 Reegon Cast 9 York 17.66 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NE)
1 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.28 2 Q
2 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 15.69 2 q
3 Lauren Tamayo 9 Ralston 15.96 2 q
4 Tori Beran 12 Ord 16.39 2
5 Josephine Madsen 12 Minden 16.53 2
6 Madison Reiber 11 Alliance 17.22 2
7 Elizabeth Lange 12 Elkhorn 17.26 2
8 Kyra Willats 12 Scottsbluff 17.27 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 15.53 3 Q
2 Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 15.72 3 q
3 Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 15.76 3 q
4 Emily Micek 10 Kearney Catholic 16.38 3 q
5 Mikayla Nienaber 11 Columbus Scotus 16.39 3
6 Elissa Slizoski 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 16.69 3
7 Claire Gause 12 Ralston 16.90 3
8 Lauren Franzen 9 Elkhorn 17.15 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.28 2 Q
1 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 15.53 3 Q
1 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 15.60 1 Q
2 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 15.69 2 q
2 Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 15.72 3 q
3 Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 15.76 3 q
3 Lauren Tamayo 9 Ralston 15.96 2 q
4 Emily Micek 10 Kearney Catholic 16.38 3 q
4 Tori Beran 12 Ord 16.39 2
5 Mikayla Nienaber 11 Columbus Scotus 16.39 3
2 Aurora Gutshall 9 O'Neill 16.40 1
5 Josephine Madsen 12 Minden 16.53 2
6 Elissa Slizoski 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 16.69 3
3 Gabrielle Addleman 12 Sidney 16.85 1
4 Tayler Doremus 12 Crete 16.88 1
7 Claire Gause 12 Ralston 16.90 3
5 Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 17.04 1
6 Callie Opbroek 12 Kearney Catholic 17.07 1
8 Lauren Franzen 9 Elkhorn 17.15 3
6 Madison Reiber 11 Alliance 17.22 2
7 Elizabeth Lange 12 Elkhorn 17.26 2
8 Kyra Willats 12 Scottsbluff 17.27 2
7 Sidney Zimmerer 9 Pierce 17.31 1
8 Reegon Cast 9 York 17.66 1
CLASS B GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lauren Tamayo 9 Ralston 3rd/15.96 231 1
2 Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2nd/15.72 191 1
3 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 1st/15.60 159 1
4 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 1st/15.28 45 1
5 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 1st/15.53 272 1
6 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 2nd/15.69 125 1
7 Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 3rd/15.76 281 1
8 Emily Micek 10 Kearney Catholic 4th/16.38 135 1
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NW)
1 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 15.13 1 10
2 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.28 1 8
3 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 15.32 1 6
4 Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 15.56 1 5
5 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 15.58 1 4
6 Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 15.85 1 3
7 Lauren Tamayo 9 Ralston 15.97 1 2
8 Emily Micek 10 Kearney Catholic 16.16 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 12.57 1 Q
2 Madison Gilg 11 Gothenburg 12.82 1
3 Josie Kroger 10 Elkhorn 12.84 1
4 Casey Sutherland 11 Pierce 12.97 1
5 Karsen Sears 9 Northwest 12.98 1
6 Emily Ervin 12 Platteview 13.19 1
7 Jada Ruff 11 Gretna 13.21 1
8 Kelly Von seggern 10 Sidney 13.31 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NW)
1 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 12.53 2 Q
2 Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 12.63 2 q
3 Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 12.80 2 q
4 Shanell Primes 11 Scottsbluff 12.88 2
5 Mallory Combs 11 Crete 13.02 2
6 Paige Hervert 12 Kearney Catholic 13.07 2
7 Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 13.08 2
8 Gabrielle Addleman 12 Sidney 13.10 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 12.30 3 Q
2 Mika Brees 10 Seward 12.57 3 q
3 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 12.67 3 q
4 Taryn Goodban 10 Waverly 12.76 3 q
5 Mackenzie Carlson 12 Fort Calhoun 12.91 3
6 Makeda Russ 11 Wahoo 13.11 3
7 Ashlynn Schmaderer 9 Kearney Catholic 13.15 3
8 Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 13.38 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 12.30 3 Q
1 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 12.53 2 Q
2 Mika Brees 10 Seward 12.57 3 q
1 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 12.57 1 Q
2 Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 12.63 2 q
3 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 12.67 3 q
4 Taryn Goodban 10 Waverly 12.76 3 q
3 Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 12.80 2 q
2 Madison Gilg 11 Gothenburg 12.82 1
3 Josie Kroger 10 Elkhorn 12.84 1
4 Shanell Primes 11 Scottsbluff 12.88 2
5 Mackenzie Carlson 12 Fort Calhoun 12.91 3
4 Casey Sutherland 11 Pierce 12.97 1
5 Karsen Sears 9 Northwest 12.98 1
5 Mallory Combs 11 Crete 13.02 2
6 Paige Hervert 12 Kearney Catholic 13.07 2
7 Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 13.08 2
8 Gabrielle Addleman 12 Sidney 13.10 2
6 Makeda Russ 11 Wahoo 13.11 3
7 Ashlynn Schmaderer 9 Kearney Catholic 13.15 3
6 Emily Ervin 12 Platteview 13.19 1
7 Jada Ruff 11 Gretna 13.21 1
8 Kelly Von seggern 10 Sidney 13.31 1
8 Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 13.38 3
CLASS B GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Taryn Goodban 10 Waverly 4th/12.76 273 1
2 Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 2nd/12.63 274 1
3 Mika Brees 10 Seward 2nd/12.57 243 1
4 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 1st/12.30 221 1
5 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 1st/12.53 125 1
6 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 1st/12.57 150 1
7 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 3rd/12.67 279 1
8 Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 3rd/12.80 33 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.7 M/S N)
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 12.43 1 10
2 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 12.61 1 8
3 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 12.74 1 6
4 Mika Brees 10 Seward 12.80 1 5
5 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 12.808 1 4
6 Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 12.810 1 3
7 Taryn Goodban 10 Waverly 12.90 1 2
8 Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 13.10 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.2 M/S W)
1 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 58.00 1 Q
2 McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 58.44 1 q
3 Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 1:00.16 1 q
4 Rebekah Rawlings 10 Gering 1:00.39 1
5 Jenny Kadavy 10 York 1:00.46 1
6 Bailey Zarybnicky 11 Beatrice 1:00.88 1
7 Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 1:01.56 1
8 Hailey Pollard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 1:02.33 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 57.28 2 Q
2 Jori Peters 9 Mitchell 59.70 2 q
3 Catherine Weeder 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 59.97 2 q
4 Shannen Jennings 12 Blair 1:01.48 2
5 Mika Brees 10 Seward 1:02.11 2
6 Shelbee Lemburg 11 Broken Bow 1:02.37 2
7 Genessa Schilz 11 Sidney 1:02.38 2
8 Emily Standage 10 Aurora 1:02.60 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 59.96 3 Q
2 Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 1:00.14 3 q
3 Hannah Warner 9 Fort Calhoun 1:00.17 3
4 Andie Geiken 10 Gothenburg 1:01.31 3
5 Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 1:02.27 3
6 Sophia Kirwan 9 Blair 1:02.46 3
7 Mickenzie Brennan 12 Alliance 1:03.15 3
8 Bailey Reigle 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 1:04.28 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 57.28 2 Q
1 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 58.00 1 Q
2 McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 58.44 1 q
2 Jori Peters 9 Mitchell 59.70 2 q
1 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 59.96 3 Q
3 Catherine Weeder 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 59.97 2 q
2 Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 1:00.14 3 q
3 Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 1:00.16 1 q
3 Hannah Warner 9 Fort Calhoun 1:00.17 3
4 Rebekah Rawlings 10 Gering 1:00.39 1
5 Jenny Kadavy 10 York 1:00.46 1
6 Bailey Zarybnicky 11 Beatrice 1:00.88 1
4 Andie Geiken 10 Gothenburg 1:01.31 3
4 Shannen Jennings 12 Blair 1:01.48 2
7 Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 1:01.56 1
5 Mika Brees 10 Seward 1:02.11 2
5 Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 1:02.27 3
8 Hailey Pollard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 1:02.33 1
6 Shelbee Lemburg 11 Broken Bow 1:02.37 2
7 Genessa Schilz 11 Sidney 1:02.38 2
6 Sophia Kirwan 9 Blair 1:02.46 3
8 Emily Standage 10 Aurora 1:02.60 2
7 Mickenzie Brennan 12 Alliance 1:03.15 3
8 Bailey Reigle 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 1:04.28 3
CLASS B GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 2nd/1:00.14 253 1
2 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 1st/59.96 150 1
3 McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 2nd/58.44 186 1
4 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 1st/57.28 221 1
5 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 1st/58.00 122 1
6 Jori Peters 9 Mitchell 2nd/59.70 153 1
7 Catherine Weeder 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 3rd/59.97 54 1
8 Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 3rd/1:00.16 203 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S NW)
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 57.90 1 10
2 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 58.98 1 8
3 McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 59.91 1 6
4 Catherine Weeder 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 1:00.12 1 5
5 Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 1:00.34 1 4
6 Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 1:00.65 1 3
7 Jori Peters 9 Mitchell 1:00.99 1 2
8 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 1:01.96 1 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Erin Lee 11 York 5:04.07 1 10
2 Megan Billington 12 Northwest 5:10.99 1 8
3 Megan Gillen 10 Platteview 5:17.06 1 6
4 Jonna Bart 10 Aurora 5:21.29 1 5
5 Mazie Larsen 9 Gretna 5:22.00 1 4
6 Autumn Graham 10 Plattsmouth 5:22.29 1 3
7 Baylee Barnett 9 Holdrege 5:25.24 1 2
8 Renata Valquier-Chavez 11 Elkhorn 5:25.29 1 1
9 Morgan Alexander 11 Ord 5:25.61 1
10 Drew Gieschen 9 Ogallala 5:26.83 1
11 Shayleigh James 11 Scottsbluff 5:27.17 1
12 Murphy Sears 11 Crete 5:28.79 1
13 Celeste Cardona 10 Mitchell 5:29.16 1
14 Whitney Riesen 10 Scottsbluff 5:29.43 1
15 Madyson Hamling 9 Holdrege 5:29.91 1
16 Ashlynn Baker 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:36.79 1
17 Allison Connor 11 Bennington 5:37.18 1
18 Taylor Muncie 12 Scottsbluff 5:37.48 1
19 Jamison Theye 9 Beatrice 5:38.46 1
20 Kelli Zavadil 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:38.93 1
21 Lauren Mitteis 11 Plattsmouth 5:39.24 1
22 Emily Donnell 9 Aurora 5:49.28 1
23 Marta Pulfer 10 Wayne 5:58.36 1
24 Kendra Gonzalez 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 6:08.02 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
1 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 45.49 1 Q
2 Chandler Hageman 11 Chadron 47.71 1 q
3 Olivia Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 47.85 1 q
4 Sidney Zimmerer 9 Pierce 47.99 1
5 Michaela Stump 10 Northwest 49.28 1
6 Elizabeth Lange 12 Elkhorn 49.74 1
7 Madison Watson 10 Mitchell 49.80 1
8 Jensen Geisert 12 Ogallala 50.56 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NE)
1 Tori Beran 12 Ord 46.33 2 Q
2 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 46.64 2 q
3 Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 48.69 2
4 Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 49.29 2
5 Rosa Garcia 9 Scottsbluff 49.35 2
6 Lauren Crockett 11 Wahoo 50.17 2
7 Colby Duvel 11 Platteview 50.38 2
8 Dana Dunbar 9 Chadron 51.31 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 46.22 3 Q
2 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.79 3 q
3 Jordan Kuck 11 Ord 47.19 3 q
4 Nicole Phinney 11 Northwest 49.06 3
5 Kennedy Mogul 10 York 49.29 3
6 Karli Hale 10 Holdrege 50.04 3
7 Caley Barker 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 50.22 3
8 Lauren Tamayo 9 Ralston 50.37 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 45.49 1 Q
1 Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 46.22 3 Q
1 Tori Beran 12 Ord 46.33 2 Q
2 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 46.64 2 q
2 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.79 3 q
3 Jordan Kuck 11 Ord 47.19 3 q
2 Chandler Hageman 11 Chadron 47.71 1 q
3 Olivia Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 47.85 1 q
4 Sidney Zimmerer 9 Pierce 47.99 1
3 Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 48.69 2
4 Nicole Phinney 11 Northwest 49.06 3
5 Michaela Stump 10 Northwest 49.28 1
4 Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 49.29 2
5 Kennedy Mogul 10 York 49.29 3
5 Rosa Garcia 9 Scottsbluff 49.35 2
6 Elizabeth Lange 12 Elkhorn 49.74 1
7 Madison Watson 10 Mitchell 49.80 1
6 Karli Hale 10 Holdrege 50.04 3
6 Lauren Crockett 11 Wahoo 50.17 2
7 Caley Barker 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 50.22 3
8 Lauren Tamayo 9 Ralston 50.37 3
7 Colby Duvel 11 Platteview 50.38 2
8 Jensen Geisert 12 Ogallala 50.56 1
8 Dana Dunbar 9 Chadron 51.31 2
CLASS B GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Chandler Hageman 11 Chadron 2nd/47.71 62 1
2 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2nd/46.79 45 1
3 Tori Beran 12 Ord 1st/46.33 198 1
4 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 1st/45.49 272 1
5 Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 1st/46.22 15 1
6 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 2nd/46.64 159 1
7 Jordan Kuck 11 Ord 3rd/47.19 202 1
8 Olivia Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 3rd/47.85 51 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Tori Beran 12 Ord 45.30 1 10
2 Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 45.98 1 8
3 Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 46.27 1 6
4 Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.80 1 5
5 Jordan Kuck 11 Ord 47.59 1 4
6 Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 48.19 1 3
7 Chandler Hageman 11 Chadron 48.38 1 2
8 Olivia Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 48.77 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 26.05 1 Q
2 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 26.15 1 q
3 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 26.44 1 q
4 Hannah Warner 9 Fort Calhoun 26.51 1
5 Emily Clarke 10 Waverly 26.62 1
6 Shannen Jennings 12 Blair 27.23 1
7 Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 27.31 1
8 Tarah Stegemann 11 Wayne 27.87 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S E)
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 25.40 2 Q
2 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 26.41 2 q
3 Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 26.46 2
4 Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 26.67 2
5 Sara Von Seggern 12 Sidney 27.18 2
6 Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 27.24 2
7 Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 27.80 2
8 Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 28.16 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 25.93 3 Q
2 Mika Brees 10 Seward 26.20 3 q
3 Jenny Kadavy 10 York 26.31 3 q
4 Emily Ervin 12 Platteview 26.862 3
5 Casey Sutherland 11 Pierce 26.870 3
6 Taylor Noe 9 Scottsbluff 27.41 3
7 Kalie Horky 11 St. Paul 27.64 3
8 Grace Racek 9 Ord 27.67 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 25.40 2 Q
1 Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 25.93 3 Q
1 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 26.05 1 Q
2 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 26.15 1 q
2 Mika Brees 10 Seward 26.20 3 q
3 Jenny Kadavy 10 York 26.31 3 q
2 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 26.41 2 q
3 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 26.44 1 q
3 Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 26.46 2
4 Hannah Warner 9 Fort Calhoun 26.51 1
5 Emily Clarke 10 Waverly 26.62 1
4 Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 26.67 2
4 Emily Ervin 12 Platteview 26.862 3
5 Casey Sutherland 11 Pierce 26.870 3
5 Sara Von Seggern 12 Sidney 27.18 2
6 Shannen Jennings 12 Blair 27.23 1
6 Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 27.24 2
7 Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 27.31 1
6 Taylor Noe 9 Scottsbluff 27.41 3
7 Kalie Horky 11 St. Paul 27.64 3
8 Grace Racek 9 Ord 27.67 3
7 Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 27.80 2
8 Tarah Stegemann 11 Wayne 27.87 1
8 Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 28.16 2
CLASS B GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 2nd/26.41 279 1
2 Mika Brees 10 Seward 2nd/26.20 243 1
3 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 1st/26.05 125 1
4 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 1st/25.40 221 1
5 Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 1st/25.93 107 1
6 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 2nd/26.15 150 1
7 Jenny Kadavy 10 York 3rd/26.31 287 1
8 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 3rd/26.44 122 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 25.54 1 10
2 Addison Woodward 12 Minden 26.14 1 8
3 Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 26.15 1 6
4 Jenny Kadavy 10 York 26.40 1 5
5 Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 26.43 1 4
6 Mika Brees 10 Seward 26.69 1 3
7 Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 26.79 1 2
8 Amanda Young 11 Gretna 26.80 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
Class B Meet Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Platteview 4:01.66 1
Emily Ervin, 12, #214; Colby Duvel, 11, #213; Megan Gillen, 10, #216; Mackenzie Zach, 12, #221
2 Wayne 4:05.02 1
Kylie Hammer, 9, #276; Cassandra Heier, 12, #277; Tarah Stegemann, 11, #280; Rachel Rauner, 12, #279
3 Columbus Scotus 4:10.06 1
Grace Odbert, 9, #68; Sarah Schumacher, 11, #70; Megan Schumacher, 10, #69; Jessica Lahm, 11, #66
4 Blair 4:11.03 1
Shannen Jennings, 12, #41; Jayme Anderson, 10, #37; Olivia Frost, 10, #39; Sophia Kirwan, 9, #42
5 Omaha Mercy 4:11.37 1
Bridget Sayles, 12, #187; Allie Peterson, 11, #185; Emma Duman, 12, #182; McKayla Roberts, 12, #186
6 Kearney Catholic 4:11.42 1
Emily Laudenklos, 11, #133; Callie Opbroek, 12, #136; Katelyn Long, 10, #134; Ashlynn Schmaderer, 9, #137
7 Aurora 4:12.03 1
Adyson Narber, 10, #21; Emily Standage, 10, #23; Maggie Grosshans, 12, #19; Kennedy Krejdl, 9, #20
8 Auburn 4:12.58 1
Theresa Nichols, 9, #13; Meg Rieschick, 9, #16; Taylor Petersen, 11, #14; Maggy Rieschick, 11, #15
Section #2
1 Ord 3:58.41 2
Kenzie Drudik, 12, #200; Tori Beran, 12, #198; Jordan Kuck, 11, #202; Katherine Lansman, 12, #203
2 York 4:04.12 2
Jenny Kadavy, 10, #287; Dacia Stuhr, 12, #293; Lauren Riley, 9, #291; Erin Lee, 11, #288
3 Waverly 4:04.49 2
Emily Clarke, 10, #271; Taryn Goodban, 10, #273; Mckenna Hoy, 11, #274; Ashley Cook, 11, #272
4 Boone Central/Newman Grove 4:05.12 2
Catherine Weeder, 12, #54; Taylor Starman, 11, #53; Dana Pelster, 12, #48; Sheldon Beierman, 11, #45
5 Sidney 4:06.04 2
Natalie Radcliffe, 9, #258; Preslie Allen, 11, #253; Abigail Heller, 11, #257; Genessa Schilz, 11, #261
6 Gothenburg 4:08.30 2
Andie Geiken, 10, #105; Tiani Reeves, 12, #107; Kasey Wellmann, 10, #111; Kayla Weyers, 9, #112
7 Northwest 4:09.36 2
Taryn Mayfield, 9, #166; Madison Bahe, 10, #160; Megan Billington, 12, #162; Rylee Bahe, 11, #161
8 Mitchell 4:10.79 2
Madison Watson, 10, #155; Jori Peters, 9, #153; Olivia Armstrong, 9, #151; Celeste Cardona, 10, #152
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Ord 3:58.41 10
2 Platteview 4:01.66 8
3 York 4:04.12 6
4 Waverly 4:04.49 5
5 Wayne 4:05.02 4
6 Boone Central/Newman Grove 4:05.12 3
7 Sidney 4:06.04 2
8 Gothenburg 4:08.30 1
9 Northwest 4:09.36
10 Columbus Scotus 4:10.06
11 Mitchell 4:10.79
12 Blair 4:11.03
13 Omaha Mercy 4:11.37
14 Kearney Catholic 4:11.42
15 Aurora 4:12.03
16 Auburn 4:12.58
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Crofton 71.000
2. Lincoln Lutheran 44.000
3. Stanton 42.000
4. Oakland-Craig 36.000
5. Bishop Neumann 33.000
6. Bayard 28.000
7. Superior 26.000
8. Chase County 24.000
9. North Platte St. Patrick's 23.000
10. North Bend Central 22.000
11. Wilber-Clatonia 21.000
12. Conestoga 17.000
12. Hastings St. Cecilia 17.000
12. Doniphan-Trumbull 17.000
15. Norfolk Catholic 16.000
16. Hartington-Newcastle 15.000
16. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 15.000
18. Sutton 14.000
18. Twin River 14.000
20. Grand Island Central Catholic 13.000
21. Nebraska Christian 12.000
22. Ravenna 11.000
22. Aquinas Catholic 11.000
24. Lincoln Christian 10.000
25. Cambridge 9.000
25. Wood River 9.000
27. Tri County 8.000
28. Arlington 7.000
28. Malcolm 7.000
30. Arcadia-Loup City 6.000
30. Dundy County-Stratton 6.000
30. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 6.000
33. Ponca 5.000
33. Blue Hill 5.000
35. Wakefield 4.000
36. Gordon-Rushville 3.000
36. Hartington Cedar Catholic 3.000
36. Tekamah-Herman 3.000
36. Clearwater-Orchard 3.000
36. Centura 3.000
41. Omaha Christian Academy 2.000
41. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 2.000
41. Plainview 2.000
41. Sandy Creek 2.000
41. Creighton 2.000
46. Centennial 1.500
46. Southern Valley 1.500
48. Ainsworth 1.000
48. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1.000
48. Johnson County Central 1.000
Pole Vault
Class C State Record: 11-08.00 Kaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
Class C Meet Record: 11-06.50 Brooke Frederick, Hershey 2013
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Katherine Montgomery 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 11-00.00 10
2 Courtney Schindler 11 Norfolk Catholic 11-00.00 8
3 Cassidy Walla 12 North Bend Central 10-08.00 6
4 Josie Peterson 10 Chase County 10-00.00 5
5 Courtney Sandell 10 Malcolm 10-00.00 4
6 Hope Baldwin 12 Nebraska Christian 10-00.00 3
7T Abigail Eden 12 Southern Valley 9-06.00 1.5
7 Hannah Tomes 11 Centennial 9-06.00 1.5
9 Megan Maul 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 9-06.00
10 Kaitlyn Mahnke 11 Logan View 9-06.00
11 Anna Driscoll 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 9-00.00
12 Alisha Hunsaker 11 Kimball 9-00.00
13 Katie Drake 11 Conestoga 9-00.00
14T Alyssa Hoeft 11 Malcolm 9-00.00
14T Amanda McClellen 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 9-00.00
16T Cori Knapp 11 Fillmore Central 8-06.00
16T Mary Fiala 9 Aquinas Catholic 8-06.00
16T Bailey Kuhlmann 11 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 8-06.00
19 Kailee Rafert 10 Plainview 8-06.00
20 Bayley Holloway 11 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 8-06.00
21 Shayden Platt 11 Ainsworth 8-06.00
22 Taylor Schumacher 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 8-00.00
-- Alexandria Breitkreutz 11 Wisner-Pilger NM
-- MacKenna Kalin 9 Norfolk Catholic NM
Discus
Class C State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
Class C Meet Record: 163-10.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2003
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 McKenna Rezny 10 Wilber-Clatonia 138-02.00 10
2 Maria Wortmann 12 Crofton 134-06.00 8
3 Samantha Dirkschneider 12 North Bend Central 130-11.00 6
4 Addison Henry 10 Arcadia-Loup City 124-08.00 5
5 Emma Benton 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 123-11.00 4
6 Sabrina Luttig 11 Arlington 123-04.00 3
7 Anna Novacek 12 Sandy Creek 113-02.00 2
8 Sydney Kucera 12 Ravenna 112-05.00 1
9 Nyla Witzel 12 East Butler 109-05.00
10 Cece Leger 9 Norfolk Catholic 108-08.00
11 Danielle Schaf 12 Shelby-Rising City 107-03.00
12 Aimee Hass 12 Bridgeport 107-00.00
13 Monica Arens 10 Crofton 106-04.00
14 Hailey McBride 12 Ainsworth 101-10.00
15 Rebecca Virgl 11 Bishop Neumann 98-02.00
16 Krysta Haberman 12 Centennial 96-06.00
17 Logan Standerford 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 94-10.00
18 Geena Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 94-02.00
19 Andrea Page 9 Chase County 91-09.00
20 Macy Stewart 11 Shelby-Rising City 87-03.00
21 Kristin Rice 12 Neligh-Oakdale 82-00.00
22 Hanna Carnagey 12 Johnson County Central 66-11.00
Long Jump
Class C State Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
Class C Meet Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Sara Czarnick 10 Twin River 16-08.75 10
2 Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 16-02.50 8
3 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 16-01.50 6
4 Camarie Stratman 11 Hartington-Newcastle 16-00.75 5
5 Alea Shaner 10 Cambridge 15-11.75 4
6 Kinsey Kozisek 12 Aquinas Catholic 15-10.25 3
7 Rebecca Eggerling 12 Creighton 15-08.25 2
8 Madison Myers 10 Centura 15-07.00 1
9 Payton Robley 11 East Butler 15-06.00
10 Olivia Schneider 12 Arlington 15-05.75
11 Rylie Daeges 11 Omaha Christian Academy 15-04.50
12 Cassidy Gillespie 11 Battle Creek 15-00.75
13 Katelyn Brauer 11 Battle Creek 14-11.50
14 Sierra Lahman 11 Lincoln Christian 14-10.25
15 Megan Miigerl 9 Ravenna 14-07.00
16 Courtney Potter 10 Raymond Central 14-04.00
17 Tori Wendell 10 Boyd County 14-03.75
18 Laura Peters 12 Ainsworth 14-02.75
19 Mackenzie Koepke 9 Lincoln Lutheran 14-02.25
20 Miah Vera 11 Bayard 14-01.00
21 Madalyn Roth 11 Centura 13-11.00
22 Madison Biesecker 11 Kimball 13-10.25
Shot Put
Class C State Record: 49-06.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2005
Class C Meet Record: 47-00.25 Amy Paulsen, Oakland-Craig 1990
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Samantha Dirkschneider 12 North Bend Central 44-04.75 10
2 Maria Wortmann 12 Crofton 42-09.75 8
3 Monica Arens 10 Crofton 41-10.75 6
4 Emma Benton 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 41-10.75 5
5 Michaela Snyder 12 Conestoga 37-06.00 4
6 Geena Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 37-05.50 3
7 McKenna Rezny 10 Wilber-Clatonia 37-02.75 2
8 Krista Fischer 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 36-11.50 1
9 Addison Henry 10 Arcadia-Loup City 36-09.75
10 Alexis Schmidt 9 Fillmore Central 36-03.50
11 Anna Novacek 12 Sandy Creek 35-10.50
12 Sydney Kucera 12 Ravenna 35-08.50
13 Sarah Gumb 12 Burwell 34-09.75
14 Amber Bendig 12 Boyd County 34-05.00
15 Samantha Wolff 11 Lutheran High Northeast 34-01.00
16 Rebecca Simpson 9 Conestoga 34-00.50
17 Madison Egr 12 Yutan 33-02.25
18 Olga Aguilar 12 Bridgeport 33-02.00
19 Aimee Hass 12 Bridgeport 32-11.00
20 Jasmine Lewis 11 Twin River 32-07.50
21 Nealie Josoff 11 Yutan 32-03.25
22 Shelby Paprocki 10 Clarkson/Leigh 32-00.25
High Jump
Class C State Record: 5-10.00 Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia 2000
Class C Meet Record: 5-09.00 Jana Hochstetler, Centura 1989 Amber Hegge, Crofton
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Alexis Dale 11 Ravenna 5-06.00 10
2 Shelby Roth 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5-04.00 8
3 Audra Corbit 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 5-04.00 6
4T Mackenzie Koepke 9 Lincoln Lutheran 5-02.00 4
4T MaKenna Ketter 12 Chase County 5-02.00 4
4T Katelyn Wheeler 10 Chase County 5-02.00 4
7 Nicole White 12 Plainview 5-02.00 2
8 Bailey Ehlers 11 Norfolk Catholic 5-02.00 1
9 Kenna Campbell 10 Gordon-Rushville 5-00.00
10 Hayley Densberger 10 Malcolm 5-00.00
11 Madison Blackstone 9 Superior 5-00.00
12T Cassidy Ostrand 11 Nebraska Christian 4-10.00
12T Laura McInturf 12 Southern Valley 4-10.00
12T Lauren Hinrichs 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 4-10.00
12T Cecilee Jacobsen 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 4-10.00
12T Camarie Stratman 11 Hartington-Newcastle 4-10.00
17T Emma Groshans 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 4-10.00
17T Tayler Gall 12 Clarkson/Leigh 4-10.00
17T Katherine Klein 12 Lincoln Lutheran 4-10.00
17T Shelby Kaup 9 Arlington 4-10.00
21 Logan Clark 11 Ainsworth 4-10.00
-- Cacey Vavra 12 Centennial NM
-- Myranda Belmont 12 Tekamah-Herman NM Scratch
-- Stephanie Wenzel 9 Elmwood-Murdock NM Scratch
-- Alexis Pokorny 10 Clearwater-Orchard NM
Triple Jump
Class C State Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
Class C Meet Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 35-10.00 10
2 Kinsey Kozisek 12 Aquinas Catholic 35-01.50 8
3 Tarrin Beller 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 34-08.25 6
4 Alea Shaner 10 Cambridge 34-08.00 5
5 Morgan Louderback 9 Lincoln Christian 34-06.50 4
6 Grace Maline 10 Oakland-Craig 34-06.25 3
7 Madalyn Roth 11 Centura 34-02.00 2
8 Adrianna Sims 9 Malcolm 33-11.00 1
9 Camarie Stratman 11 Hartington-Newcastle 33-10.50
10 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 33-07.50
11 Cassidy Gillespie 11 Battle Creek 33-03.75
12 Madison Myers 10 Centura 33-00.75
13 Tori Wendell 10 Boyd County 33-00.50
14 Sarah Allen 10 Chase County 32-11.50
15 Lauren Wobken 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 32-09.75
16 Madisyn Warrelmann 9 Malcolm 32-09.00
17 Christina Sindelar 11 Wisner-Pilger 32-08.00
18 Shaniah Freeseman 10 Gordon-Rushville 32-06.50
19 Erin Nozicka 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 31-11.25
20 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 31-09.50
21 Jenae Osborne 9 West Holt 31-08.75
22 Katie Drake 11 Conestoga 31-05.00
3200m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 9:36.41 Hastings St. Cecilia 1984
Class C Meet Record: 9:36.41 Hastings St. Cecilia 1984
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SW)
1 Crofton 9:37.93 1 10
Quinn Wragge, 12, #88; Monica Arens, 10, #85; Allison Arens, 12, #83; Kelsey Sanger, 10, #86
2 Chase County 9:53.38 1 8
Kadyn Milner, 10, #62; Paige Spady, 12, #66; Taylin McNair, 10, #61; Destiny Reinke, 10, #65
3 Tri County 10:05.11 1 6
Sloane Holtmeier, 10, #269; Haydyn Weise, 10, #272; Halle Weise, 10, #271; Kailey Weichel, 9, #270
4 Conestoga 10:05.23 1 5
Sophia Svanda, 9, #80; Jacqueline Parriott, 11, #76; Courtney Wagner, 9, #81; Autumn Hardesty, 9, #75
5 Lincoln Lutheran 10:05.43 1 4
Hannah Fitzsimmons, 9, #167; Rebecca Ziems, 9, #175; Paige Steinbauer, 11, #174; Hayley Steinbauer, 9, #173
6 Oakland-Craig 10:07.64 1 3
Heather Riedy, 12, #223; Emily Miller, 10, #220; Brynn Charling, 11, #218; Brianne Peterson, 11, #221
7 Nebraska Christian 10:07.96 1 2
Katie Cumpston, 11, #193; Cassidy Ostrand, 11, #195; Amber Mazankowski, 12, #194; Alyssa Prettyman, 10, #196
8 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:11.89 1 1
Shandra Farmer, 11, #133; Cameron Hucke, 10, #134; Mary O'Keeffe, 10, #137; Karlee Wright, 12, #141
9 Bishop Neumann 10:12.42 1
Paige Polacek, 11, #38; Maggie Dailey, 10, #35; Maura Dailey, 9, #36; Molli Vasa, 9, #39
10 Doniphan-Trumbull 10:14.82 1
Alexandra Williams, 11, #96; Taylor Greathouse, 9, #91; Madison Quist, 10, #95; Lexi Hoffman, 12, #94
11 Arcadia-Loup City 10:15.25 1
Jessica Eurek, 11, #10; Kennedy Lewandowski, 9, #14; Lindsey Trotter, 12, #15; Josie Ference, 9, #11
12 Harvard 10:20.99 1
Alyssa Novak, 12, #129; Carleigh Novak, 9, #130; Casandra Roberts, 10, #131; Kelsey Griess, 11, #128
13 Clearwater-Orchard 10:21.33 1
Kylie Thiele, 10, #73; Mallory Cooper, 11, #70; Alexis Pokorny, 10, #72; Kinzly Macke, 10, #71
14 Battle Creek 10:23.21 1
Lauren Praeuner, 11, #28; Kiana Bolling, 9, #23; Kailey Meinke, 9, #27; Taya Johnson, 9, #26
15 Gordon-Rushville 10:25.80 1
Carlee Hinn, 10, #112; Denie Jacobson, 12, #113; Sheridan Wellnitz, 12, #114; Shaniah Freeseman, 10, #111
16 Hemingford 10:30.04 1
Kaelia Nelson, 12, #144; Natalie Gasseling, 10, #143; Faith Rohrbouck, 10, #145; Taeller Ansley, 11, #142
3200m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
Class C Meet Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SE)
1 Anna O'Malley 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 11:34.23 1 10
2 Braska Patterson 12 Stanton 11:36.15 1 8
3 Haley Arens 9 Crofton 11:38.50 1 6
4 Allison Arens 12 Crofton 11:38.94 1 5
5 Madison Quist 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 11:39.16 1 4
6 Sheridan Wellnitz 12 Gordon-Rushville 11:40.57 1 3
7 Sadie Petersen 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 11:41.18 1 2
8 Madison Lambley 10 Dundy County-Stratton 11:41.96 1 1
9 Allie Binder 9 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 11:46.77 1
10 Shandra Farmer 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 12:10.14 1
11 Cameron Hucke 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 12:13.30 1
12 Katie Cumpston 11 Nebraska Christian 12:22.82 1
13 Nicole Aschoff 12 Norfolk Catholic 12:25.50 1
14 Alyssa Prettyman 10 Nebraska Christian 12:36.56 1
15 Logan Clark 11 Ainsworth 12:36.61 1
16 Aleisha McDonald 9 Johnson County Central 12:39.02 1
17 Amanda Engelbart 11 Malcolm 12:39.17 1
18 Kailey Weichel 9 Tri County 12:40.17 1
19 Alyssa Reiman 10 West Holt 12:42.27 1
20 Reagan Toelle 9 Archbishop Bergan 12:52.85 1
21 Victoria Bitz 11 Ravenna 12:56.17 1
22 Emily Miller 10 Oakland-Craig 12:58.16 1
23 Grace Jacobson 9 Fillmore Central 13:06.00 1
24 Madison Coufal 10 Bishop Neumann 13:17.76 1
800m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers, East Butler 2009
Class C Meet Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers, East Butler 2009
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.8 M/S NW)
1 Kylie Thiele 10 Clearwater-Orchard 2:24.28 1
2 Jacqueline Parriott 11 Conestoga 2:25.17 1
3 Lauren Jacobsen 9 Wisner-Pilger 2:28.03 1
4 Jessica Eurek 11 Arcadia-Loup City 2:29.18 1
5 Alyssa Novak 12 Harvard 2:30.18 1
6 Autumn Hardesty 9 Conestoga 2:30.27 1
7 Katelynn Holliday 9 Malcolm 2:32.18 1
8 Cassidy Ostrand 11 Nebraska Christian 2:34.28 1
9 Eva Achtenberg 11 Ravenna 2:34.29 1
10 Taylor Schumacher 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 2:35.46 1
11 Mackenzie Eller 11 Aquinas Catholic 2:35.96 1
-- Anna Reifenrath 9 Hartington Cedar Catholic DNS 1
Section #2 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NE)
1 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 2:17.28 2
2 Quinn Wragge 12 Crofton 2:20.38 2
3 Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 2:22.81 2
4 Madison Quist 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:23.07 2
5 Josephine Peitz 11 Wakefield 2:23.55 2
6 Haydyn Weise 10 Tri County 2:24.78 2
7 Kelsey Sanger 10 Crofton 2:26.22 2
8 Hannah Fitzsimmons 9 Lincoln Lutheran 2:26.34 2
9 Destiny Reinke 10 Chase County 2:27.04 2
10 Courtney Potter 10 Raymond Central 2:27.90 2
11 Breanne Kreikemeier 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2:30.04 2
12 Alexandria Humlicek 10 North Bend Central 2:32.59 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 2:17.28 2 10
2 Quinn Wragge 12 Crofton 2:20.38 2 8
3 Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 2:22.81 2 6
4 Madison Quist 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:23.07 2 5
5 Josephine Peitz 11 Wakefield 2:23.55 2 4
6 Kylie Thiele 10 Clearwater-Orchard 2:24.28 1 3
7 Haydyn Weise 10 Tri County 2:24.78 2 2
8 Jacqueline Parriott 11 Conestoga 2:25.17 1 1
9 Kelsey Sanger 10 Crofton 2:26.22 2
10 Hannah Fitzsimmons 9 Lincoln Lutheran 2:26.34 2
11 Destiny Reinke 10 Chase County 2:27.04 2
12 Courtney Potter 10 Raymond Central 2:27.90 2
13 Lauren Jacobsen 9 Wisner-Pilger 2:28.03 1
14 Jessica Eurek 11 Arcadia-Loup City 2:29.18 1
15 Breanne Kreikemeier 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2:30.04 2
16 Alyssa Novak 12 Harvard 2:30.18 1
17 Autumn Hardesty 9 Conestoga 2:30.27 1
18 Katelynn Holliday 9 Malcolm 2:32.18 1
19 Alexandria Humlicek 10 North Bend Central 2:32.59 2
20 Cassidy Ostrand 11 Nebraska Christian 2:34.28 1
21 Eva Achtenberg 11 Ravenna 2:34.29 1
22 Taylor Schumacher 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 2:35.46 1
23 Mackenzie Eller 11 Aquinas Catholic 2:35.96 1
-- Anna Reifenrath 9 Hartington Cedar Catholic DNS 1
400m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
Class C Meet Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
1 Malcolm 51.68 1
Kylie DeBaets, 9, #184; Sarah Behlen, 11, #183; Courtney Sandell, 10, #189; Adrianna Sims, 9, #190
2 Sandy Creek 52.13 1
Hope Svoboda, 11, #244; Tiffany Schweer, 11, #243; Kaylee Fike, 12, #241; Sadie Svoboda, 11, #245
3 Arlington 52.16 1
Madison Baumert, 9, #17; Hannah Marquardt, 11, #20; Catherine Theiler, 12, #22; Olivia Schneider, 12, #21
4 Bayard 52.28 1
Miah Vera, 11, #32; Jessi Smith, 11, #31; Chellani Parriott, 12, #30; Elisabeth Brown, 9, #29
5 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 52.47 1
Molly Dohmen, 10, #152; Morgan Frauendorfer, 10, #153; Regan Wiese, 12, #154; Tarrin Beller, 11, #151
6 Superior 53.32 1
Kaycie Strobl, 12, #260; Madison Blackstone, 9, #256; Riley Butler, 11, #257; Taylor Jensby, 11, #259
7 West Holt 53.65 1
Jenae Osborne, 9, #283; Tori Huston, 11, #280; Bailey Kraus, 9, #282; Micheala Jensen, 10, #281
8 North Platte St. Patrick's 54.43 1
Amanda McClellen, 10, #211; Anna O'Malley, 12, #214; Jordyn Childears, 10, #210; Jessica Slattery, 10, #215
Section #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Hartington-Newcastle 50.62 2
Camarie Stratman, 11, #127; Sophie Noecker, 10, #125; Savannah Scoville, 12, #126; Samantha Huss, 12, #124
2 Hastings St. Cecilia 50.68 2
Lucy Skoch, 10, #140; Josie Prevette, 12, #138; Lil Sheehy, 11, #139; Brittany Mangers, 11, #135
3 Bishop Neumann 50.90 2
Aspen Jansa, 9, #37; Molli Vasa, 9, #39; Morgan Vasa, 12, #40; Hannah Allfree, 11, #33
4 Lincoln Lutheran 51.03 2
Katherine Staab, 11, #172; Kacey Kohlhof, 11, #170; Hannah Fitzsimmons, 9, #167; Rebecca Ziems, 9, #175
5 Stanton 51.42 2
Tenna Beel, 9, #251; MacKenzie Brandl, 10, #253; Hiliary Huss, 11, #254; Katie Brandl, 10, #252
6 Tekamah-Herman 51.52 2
Julia Feiling, 9, #264; Maggie Garcia, 11, #265; Lucy Green, 9, #266; Elizabeth Dlouhy, 10, #263
7 Wood River 51.70 2
Alyssa Brown, 12, #296; Jessica Rauert, 11, #298; Mariana Rodriguez, 9, #299; Jessica Rauert, 11, #298
8 Twin River 51.89 2
Sara Czarnick, 10, #273; Courtney Nelson, 10, #276; Jessica Wieck, 12, #277; Madison Kucera, 12, #274
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Hartington-Newcastle 50.62 10
2 Hastings St. Cecilia 50.68 8
3 Bishop Neumann 50.90 6
4 Lincoln Lutheran 51.03 5
5 Stanton 51.42 4
6 Tekamah-Herman 51.52 3
7 Malcolm 51.68 2
8 Wood River 51.70 1
9 Twin River 51.89
10 Sandy Creek 52.13
11 Arlington 52.16
12 Bayard 52.28
13 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 52.47
14 Superior 53.32
15 West Holt 53.65
16 North Platte St. Patrick's 54.43
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S N)
1 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 15.14 1 Q
2 Olivia Schneider 12 Arlington 16.05 1 q
3 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 16.41 1 q
4 Laura Peters 12 Ainsworth 16.58 1 q
5 Heidi Roesener 10 Cross County 16.65 1
6 Erika Swires 10 Bridgeport 17.09 1
7 Jordyn Childears 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 17.43 1
8 Brooke Kelly 12 Yutan 17.71 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
1 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 15.56 2 Q
2 Sadie Svoboda 11 Sandy Creek 16.67 2
3 Chellani Parriott 12 Bayard 17.03 2
4 Cassandra Vasa 10 Raymond Central 17.04 2
5 Shelby Kaup 9 Arlington 17.05 2
6 Savannah Scoville 12 Hartington-Newcastle 17.23 2
7 Cortney Krauter 12 Wilber-Clatonia 17.56 2
8 Savana Quinn 10 Southern Valley 17.58 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NE)
1 Madison Blackstone 9 Superior 15.82 3 Q
2 Hope Baldwin 12 Nebraska Christian 16.49 3 q
3 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 16.58 3 q
4 Brittany Waldow 11 Plainview 16.87 3
5 Micheala Jensen 10 West Holt 17.32 3
6 Katherine Klein 12 Lincoln Lutheran 17.39 3
7 Emma Groshans 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 17.93 3
8 Bethany Atkins 11 Lutheran High Northeast 18.13 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 15.14 1 Q
1 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 15.56 2 Q
1 Madison Blackstone 9 Superior 15.82 3 Q
2 Olivia Schneider 12 Arlington 16.05 1 q
3 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 16.41 1 q
2 Hope Baldwin 12 Nebraska Christian 16.49 3 q
3 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 16.58 3 q
4 Laura Peters 12 Ainsworth 16.58 1 q
5 Heidi Roesener 10 Cross County 16.65 1
2 Sadie Svoboda 11 Sandy Creek 16.67 2
4 Brittany Waldow 11 Plainview 16.87 3
3 Chellani Parriott 12 Bayard 17.03 2
4 Cassandra Vasa 10 Raymond Central 17.04 2
5 Shelby Kaup 9 Arlington 17.05 2
6 Erika Swires 10 Bridgeport 17.09 1
6 Savannah Scoville 12 Hartington-Newcastle 17.23 2
5 Micheala Jensen 10 West Holt 17.32 3
6 Katherine Klein 12 Lincoln Lutheran 17.39 3
7 Jordyn Childears 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 17.43 1
7 Cortney Krauter 12 Wilber-Clatonia 17.56 2
8 Savana Quinn 10 Southern Valley 17.58 2
8 Brooke Kelly 12 Yutan 17.71 1
7 Emma Groshans 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 17.93 3
8 Bethany Atkins 11 Lutheran High Northeast 18.13 3
CLASS C GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 3rd/16.58 200 1
2 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 3rd/16.41 171 1
3 Madison Blackstone 9 Superior 1st/15.82 256 1
4 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 1st/15.14 40 1
5 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 1st/15.56 217 1
6 Olivia Schneider 12 Arlington 2nd/16.05 21 1
7 Hope Baldwin 12 Nebraska Christian 2nd/16.49 192 1
8 Laura Peters 12 Ainsworth 4th/16.58 3 1
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 14.94 1 10
2 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 15.34 1 8
3 Hope Baldwin 12 Nebraska Christian 15.77 1 6
4 Madison Blackstone 9 Superior 16.00 1 5
5 Olivia Schneider 12 Arlington 16.12 1 4
6 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 16.344 1 3
7 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 16.350 1 2
8 Laura Peters 12 Ainsworth 16.72 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 12.69 1 Q
2 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 12.97 1 q
3 Aspen Jansa 9 Bishop Neumann 12.98 1 q
4 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 13.00 1
5 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 13.25 1
6 Joslyn Baker 12 Cross County 13.34 1
7 Madison Baumert 9 Arlington 13.68 1
8 Tori Wendell 10 Boyd County 13.71 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.2 M/S SW)
1 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 12.98 2 Q
2 Sara Czarnick 10 Twin River 12.99 2 q
3 Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 13.06 2
4 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 13.07 2
5 Adrianna Sims 9 Malcolm 13.40 2
6 Kayla Shaner 10 Cambridge 13.55 2
7 Taylor Gilsdorf 9 Norfolk Catholic 13.60 2
8 Elizabeth Dlouhy 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.66 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SW)
1 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 12.74 3 Q
2 Kenzie Hubl 10 Blue Hill 12.94 3 q
3 Alexandria Walter 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.98 3 q
4 Jamey Broman 9 Fillmore Central 13.44 3
5 Kinzly Macke 10 Clearwater-Orchard 13.47 3
6 Peyton Fiedler 9 Chase County 13.51 3
7 Brooke Turek 10 Hemingford 13.53 3
8 Megan Miigerl 9 Ravenna 13.68 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 12.69 1 Q
1 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 12.74 3 Q
2 Kenzie Hubl 10 Blue Hill 12.94 3 q
2 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 12.97 1 q
1 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 12.98 2 Q
3 Aspen Jansa 9 Bishop Neumann 12.98 1 q
3 Alexandria Walter 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.98 3 q
2 Sara Czarnick 10 Twin River 12.99 2 q
4 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 13.00 1
3 Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 13.06 2
4 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 13.07 2
5 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 13.25 1
6 Joslyn Baker 12 Cross County 13.34 1
5 Adrianna Sims 9 Malcolm 13.40 2
4 Jamey Broman 9 Fillmore Central 13.44 3
5 Kinzly Macke 10 Clearwater-Orchard 13.47 3
6 Peyton Fiedler 9 Chase County 13.51 3
7 Brooke Turek 10 Hemingford 13.53 3
6 Kayla Shaner 10 Cambridge 13.55 2
7 Taylor Gilsdorf 9 Norfolk Catholic 13.60 2
8 Elizabeth Dlouhy 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.66 2
7 Madison Baumert 9 Arlington 13.68 1
8 Megan Miigerl 9 Ravenna 13.68 3
8 Tori Wendell 10 Boyd County 13.71 1
CLASS C GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Alexandria Walter 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 3rd/12.98 123 1
2 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 1st/12.98 298 1
3 Kenzie Hubl 10 Blue Hill 2nd/12.94 42 1
4 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 1st/12.69 253 1
5 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/12.74 170 1
6 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 2nd/12.97 116 1
7 Aspen Jansa 9 Bishop Neumann 3rd/12.98 37 1
8 Sara Czarnick 10 Twin River 2nd/12.99 273 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 12.38 1 10
2 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 12.45 1 8
3 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 12.64 1 6
4 Kenzie Hubl 10 Blue Hill 12.70 1 5
5 Sara Czarnick 10 Twin River 12.76 1 4
6 Alexandria Walter 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.93 1 3
7 Aspen Jansa 9 Bishop Neumann 12.94 1 2
8 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 13.07 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SE)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 58.00 1 Q
2 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 59.42 1 q
3 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 60.00 1 q
4 Lil Sheehy 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:00.60 1
5 Rebecca Ziems 9 Lincoln Lutheran 1:00.83 1
6 Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 1:01.42 1
7 Taylin McNair 10 Chase County 1:01.45 1
8 Mylie Ketterson 9 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 1:06.01 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
1 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 58.01 2 Q
2 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 1:00.30 2 q
3 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:00.55 2 q
4 Rebekah Roh 9 Aquinas Catholic 1:01.67 2
5 Savannah Nelson 10 Wakefield 1:01.69 2
6 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 1:02.87 2
7 Jessica Eurek 11 Arcadia-Loup City 1:03.21 2
8 McKenna McClintic 12 Burwell 1:04.39 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SE)
1 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 58.13 3 Q
2 Reagan Ruffner 9 Conestoga 59.72 3 q
3 Jamey Broman 9 Fillmore Central 1:00.59 3
4 Kylie Thiele 10 Clearwater-Orchard 1:01.09 3
5 Taylor Gilsdorf 9 Norfolk Catholic 1:01.76 3
6 Grace Jacobsen 9 Louisville 1:01.86 3
7 Allison Pokorny 11 Aquinas Catholic 1:03.82 3
8 Tessa Otzel 12 Hershey 1:05.84 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 58.00 1 Q
1 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 58.01 2 Q
1 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 58.13 3 Q
2 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 59.42 1 q
2 Reagan Ruffner 9 Conestoga 59.72 3 q
3 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 60.00 1 q
2 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 1:00.30 2 q
3 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:00.55 2 q
3 Jamey Broman 9 Fillmore Central 1:00.59 3
4 Lil Sheehy 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:00.60 1
5 Rebecca Ziems 9 Lincoln Lutheran 1:00.83 1
4 Kylie Thiele 10 Clearwater-Orchard 1:01.09 3
6 Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 1:01.42 1
7 Taylin McNair 10 Chase County 1:01.45 1
4 Rebekah Roh 9 Aquinas Catholic 1:01.67 2
5 Savannah Nelson 10 Wakefield 1:01.69 2
5 Taylor Gilsdorf 9 Norfolk Catholic 1:01.76 3
6 Grace Jacobsen 9 Louisville 1:01.86 3
6 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 1:02.87 2
7 Jessica Eurek 11 Arcadia-Loup City 1:03.21 2
7 Allison Pokorny 11 Aquinas Catholic 1:03.82 3
8 McKenna McClintic 12 Burwell 1:04.39 2
8 Tessa Otzel 12 Hershey 1:05.84 3
8 Mylie Ketterson 9 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 1:06.01 1
CLASS C GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 2nd/1:00.30 287 1
2 Reagan Ruffner 9 Conestoga 2nd/59.72 77 1
3 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 1st/58.13 217 1
4 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 1st/58.00 253 1
5 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 1st/58.01 31 1
6 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 2nd/59.42 160 1
7 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 3rd/60.00 116 1
8 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 3rd/1:00.55 226 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 57.18 1 10
2 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 57.23 1 8
3 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 58.16 1 6
4 Reagan Ruffner 9 Conestoga 59.53 1 5
5 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 59.91 1 4
6 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 1:00.24 1 3
7 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:00.65 1 2
8 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 1:00.81 1 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 5:05.98 Theresa Stelling, Wakefield 1987
Class C Meet Record: 5:05.98 Theresa Stelling, Wakefield 1987
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
1 Allison Arens 12 Crofton 5:16.60 1 10
2 Madison Quist 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 5:19.23 1 8
3 Haley Arens 9 Crofton 5:21.42 1 6
4 Madison Lambley 10 Dundy County-Stratton 5:21.44 1 5
5 Braska Patterson 12 Stanton 5:24.16 1 4
6 Anna O'Malley 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:24.68 1 3
7 Allie Binder 9 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 5:27.94 1 2
8 Katie Cumpston 11 Nebraska Christian 5:28.05 1 1
9 Sadie Petersen 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 5:28.45 1
10 Courtney Potter 10 Raymond Central 5:31.46 1
11 Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 5:33.64 1
12 Josephine Peitz 11 Wakefield 5:36.84 1
13 Denie Jacobson 12 Gordon-Rushville 5:44.20 1
14 Alyssa Prettyman 10 Nebraska Christian 5:44.83 1
15 Aleisha McDonald 9 Johnson County Central 5:44.95 1
16 Shandra Farmer 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:45.43 1
17 Paige Polacek 11 Bishop Neumann 5:45.74 1
18 Lexi Hoffman 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 5:50.46 1
19 Kailey Weichel 9 Tri County 5:51.30 1
20 Reagan Toelle 9 Archbishop Bergan 5:51.95 1
21 Marin Jetensky 9 Tekamah-Herman 5:55.66 1
22 Logan Clark 11 Ainsworth 6:00.60 1
23 Jayden Reiman 10 West Holt 6:04.67 1
24 Parker Kenton 9 Gibbon 6:06.82 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.3 M/S SE)
1 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 43.78 1 Q Class C State&Meet Record
2 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 46.75 1 q
3 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 47.44 1 q
4 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 47.44 1 q
5 Hope Baldwin 12 Nebraska Christian 48.58 1
6 Brooke Kelly 12 Yutan 49.71 1
7 Shelby Kaup 9 Arlington 51.09 1
8 Madison Biesecker 11 Kimball 51.13 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SW)
1 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 45.57 2 Q
2 Laura Peters 12 Ainsworth 48.38 2
3 Hiliary Huss 11 Stanton 49.31 2
4 Heidi Roesener 10 Cross County 50.06 2
5 Kaylee Fike 12 Sandy Creek 50.69 2
6 Savana Quinn 10 Southern Valley 51.50 2
7 Bailey Frey 9 Neligh-Oakdale 51.54 2
8 Emily Loy 10 Wood River 53.60 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
1 Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 46.31 3 Q
2 Hannah Allfree 11 Bishop Neumann 46.98 3 q
3 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 47.70 3 q
4 Savannah Scoville 12 Hartington-Newcastle 50.14 3
5 Morgan Frauendorfer 10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 50.37 3
6 Peyton Fiedler 9 Chase County 51.25 3
7 Brittany Waldow 11 Plainview 51.48 3
8 Marlana Kent 10 Cambridge 51.82 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 43.78 1 Q Class C State&Meet Record
1 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 45.57 2 Q
1 Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 46.31 3 Q
2 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 46.75 1 q
2 Hannah Allfree 11 Bishop Neumann 46.98 3 q
3 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 47.44 1 q
4 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 47.44 1 q
3 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 47.70 3 q
2 Laura Peters 12 Ainsworth 48.38 2
5 Hope Baldwin 12 Nebraska Christian 48.58 1
3 Hiliary Huss 11 Stanton 49.31 2
6 Brooke Kelly 12 Yutan 49.71 1
4 Heidi Roesener 10 Cross County 50.06 2
4 Savannah Scoville 12 Hartington-Newcastle 50.14 3
5 Morgan Frauendorfer 10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 50.37 3
5 Kaylee Fike 12 Sandy Creek 50.69 2
7 Shelby Kaup 9 Arlington 51.09 1
8 Madison Biesecker 11 Kimball 51.13 1
6 Peyton Fiedler 9 Chase County 51.25 3
7 Brittany Waldow 11 Plainview 51.48 3
6 Savana Quinn 10 Southern Valley 51.50 2
7 Bailey Frey 9 Neligh-Oakdale 51.54 2
8 Marlana Kent 10 Cambridge 51.82 3
8 Emily Loy 10 Wood River 53.60 2
CLASS C GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 4th/47.44 200 1
2 Hannah Allfree 11 Bishop Neumann 2nd/46.98 33 1
3 Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 1st/46.31 166 1
4 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 1st/43.78 217 1
5 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 1st/45.57 40 1
6 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 2nd/46.75 171 1
7 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 3rd/47.44 287 1
8 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 3rd/47.70 258 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S N)
1 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 43.29 1 10 Class C Record
2 Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 44.44 1 8
3 Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 45.93 1 6
4 Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 46.74 1 5
5 Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 47.29 1 4
6 Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 47.66 1 3
7 Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 48.33 1 2
8 Hannah Allfree 11 Bishop Neumann 49.18 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 25.53 1 Q
2 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 26.11 1 q
3 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 26.13 1 q
4 Aspen Jansa 9 Bishop Neumann 26.39 1
5 Lil Sheehy 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 26.45 1
6 Alexandria Walter 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 26.66 1
7 Rebekah Roh 9 Aquinas Catholic 27.39 1
8 Taylor Jensby 11 Superior 27.75 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.3 M/S N)
1 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 26.13 2 Q
2 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 26.32 2 q
3 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 26.66 2
4 Savannah Nelson 10 Wakefield 27.12 2
5 Jamey Broman 9 Fillmore Central 27.26 2
6 Brooke Turek 10 Hemingford 27.54 2
7 Jill Schindler 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 27.82 2
8 Megan Miigerl 9 Ravenna 27.98 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S N)
1 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 25.93 3 Q
2 Maddie Moran 9 Johnson County Central 26.21 3 q
3 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 26.34 3 q
4 Sara Czarnick 10 Twin River 26.49 3
5 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 27.09 3
6 Kinzly Macke 10 Clearwater-Orchard 27.45 3
7 Payton Robley 11 East Butler 28.08 3
8 Tessa Otzel 12 Hershey 28.37 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 25.53 1 Q
1 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 25.93 3 Q
2 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 26.11 1 q
3 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 26.13 1 q
1 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 26.13 2 Q
2 Maddie Moran 9 Johnson County Central 26.21 3 q
2 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 26.32 2 q
3 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 26.34 3 q
4 Aspen Jansa 9 Bishop Neumann 26.39 1
5 Lil Sheehy 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 26.45 1
4 Sara Czarnick 10 Twin River 26.49 3
3 Megan Wardyn 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 26.66 2
6 Alexandria Walter 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 26.66 1
5 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 27.09 3
4 Savannah Nelson 10 Wakefield 27.12 2
5 Jamey Broman 9 Fillmore Central 27.26 2
7 Rebekah Roh 9 Aquinas Catholic 27.39 1
6 Kinzly Macke 10 Clearwater-Orchard 27.45 3
6 Brooke Turek 10 Hemingford 27.54 2
8 Taylor Jensby 11 Superior 27.75 1
7 Jill Schindler 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 27.82 2
8 Megan Miigerl 9 Ravenna 27.98 2
7 Payton Robley 11 East Butler 28.08 3
8 Tessa Otzel 12 Hershey 28.37 3
CLASS C GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 2nd/26.32 298 1
2 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/26.13 170 1
3 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 2nd/26.11 160 1
4 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 1st/25.53 253 1
5 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 1st/25.93 31 1
6 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 3rd/26.13 217 1
7 Maddie Moran 9 Johnson County Central 2nd/26.21 157 1
8 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 3rd/26.34 230 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NW)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 25.54 1 10
2 Jessi Smith 11 Bayard 25.78 1 8
3 Ashleigh Carr 12 Oakland-Craig 26.08 1 6
4 Alexis Eifert 12 Ponca 26.13 1 5
5 Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 26.17 1 4
6 Ellie Arduser 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 26.34 1 3
7 Jessica Rauert 11 Wood River 26.58 1 2
8 Maddie Moran 9 Johnson County Central 26.61 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
Class C Meet Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.5 M/S N)
1 Conestoga 4:11.87 1
Autumn Hardesty, 9, #75; Jacqueline Parriott, 11, #76; Courtney Wagner, 9, #81; Reagan Ruffner, 9, #77
2 Arcadia-Loup City 4:12.48 1
Josie Ference, 9, #11; Kennedy Lewandowski, 9, #14; Sydney Harrington, 11, #12; Jessica Eurek, 11, #10
3 Tri County 4:13.93 1
Kelsey Crawford, 11, #268; Sloane Holtmeier, 10, #269; Halle Weise, 10, #271; Haydyn Weise, 10, #272
4 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:14.00 1
Elizabeth Franzluebbers, 11, #118; Kathleen Steuter, 11, #120; Lauren Wobken, 10, #121; Breanne Kreikemeier, 11, #119
5 Clearwater-Orchard 4:15.24 1
Mallory Cooper, 11, #70; Kinzly Macke, 10, #71; Alexis Pokorny, 10, #72; Kylie Thiele, 10, #73
6 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:15.41 1
Molly Dohmen, 10, #152; Morgan Frauendorfer, 10, #153; Regan Wiese, 12, #154; Tarrin Beller, 11, #151
7 Wisner-Pilger 4:15.46 1
Jill Heller, 11, #292; Christina Sindelar, 11, #295; Krista Ott, 10, #294; Lauren Jacobsen, 9, #293
8 Oakland-Craig 4:15.49 1
Brynn Charling, 11, #218; Shannon Pille, 10, #222; Olivia Bures, 11, #216; Heather Riedy, 12, #223
Section #2
1 Lincoln Lutheran 4:04.08 2
Rebecca Ziems, 9, #175; Hannah Fitzsimmons, 9, #167; Mackenzie Koepke, 9, #169; Julia Pomerenke, 11, #171
2 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:04.38 2
Karlee Wright, 12, #141; Lil Sheehy, 11, #139; Josie Prevette, 12, #138; Lucy Skoch, 10, #140
3 Bishop Neumann 4:06.17 2
Morgan Vasa, 12, #40; Molli Vasa, 9, #39; Hannah Allfree, 11, #33; Aspen Jansa, 9, #37
4 Wilber-Clatonia 4:06.33 2
Bailey Cerveny, 12, #286; Victoria Lokken, 10, #289; Cortney Krauter, 12, #288; Logan Hayek, 10, #287
5 Crofton 4:06.49 2
Maria Wortmann, 12, #87; Allison Arens, 12, #83; Kelsey Sanger, 10, #86; Quinn Wragge, 12, #88
6 Chase County 4:07.58 2
Taylin McNair, 10, #61; Paige Spady, 12, #66; Kadyn Milner, 10, #62; Destiny Reinke, 10, #65
7 Louisville 4:14.71 2
Julia Zurek, 11, #180; Olivia Heard, 10, #177; Grace Jacobsen, 9, #179; Nina Hjermstad, 12, #178
-- Ponca DQ 2
Kelsey Fields, 9, #231; Sophie Kramper, 9, #232; Cassandra Stowe, 10, #233; Alexis Eifert, 12, #230
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Lutheran 4:04.08 10
2 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:04.38 8
3 Bishop Neumann 4:06.17 6
4 Wilber-Clatonia 4:06.33 5
5 Crofton 4:06.49 4
6 Chase County 4:07.58 3
7 Conestoga 4:11.87 2
8 Arcadia-Loup City 4:12.48 1
9 Tri County 4:13.93
10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:14.00
11 Louisville 4:14.71
12 Clearwater-Orchard 4:15.24
13 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:15.41
14 Wisner-Pilger 4:15.46
15 Oakland-Craig 4:15.49
-- Ponca DQ Violation 1
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Giltner 38.000
2. Wynot 36.000
2. Axtell 36.000
4. North Central 35.000
5. Riverside 32.000
5. South Loup 32.000
7. Lawrence-Nelson 31.000
8. BDS 30.000
9. Lourdes Central Catholic 22.000
10. Pawnee City 21.000
11. Stapleton 20.000
12. Bertrand 19.000
12. Cedar Bluffs 19.000
14. Scribner-Snyder 16.000
14. Howells-Dodge 16.000
14. Humphrey St. Francis 16.000
14. Fullerton 16.000
18. Anselmo-Merna 15.000
18. Mead 15.000
20. Loomis 14.000
20. Elm Creek 14.000
22. Brady 13.000
23. Maywood 12.000
24. Mullen 11.000
25. Falls City Sacred Heart 10.000
25. Stuart 10.000
25. Sterling 10.000
28. Pleasanton 8.000
28. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 8.000
28. Friend 8.000
28. High Plains Community 8.000
32. Lyons-Decatur Northeast 6.000
33. Diller-Odell 5.000
33. Potter-Dix 5.000
33. Hampton 5.000
33. Spalding Academy 5.000
37. Leyton 4.000
37. Paxton 4.000
37. Allen 4.000
37. Osceola 4.000
37. Exeter-Milligan 4.000
37. Deshler 4.000
37. Randolph 4.000
44. Twin Loup 3.000
44. St. Mary's 3.000
44. Elwood 3.000
44. Ewing 3.000
48. Heartland 2.500
48. Wilcox-Hildreth 2.500
50. Sutherland 2.000
50. Maxwell 2.000
50. Bancroft-Rosalie 2.000
53. Creek Valley 1.000
53. Eustis-Farnam 1.000
53. Arapahoe 1.000
Discus
Class D State Record: 157-02.00 Samantha Musil, Pawnee City 1993
Class D Meet Record: 151-04.00 Molly Jo Brown, Clarks 1993
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Addie Shaw 11 North Central 118-01.00 10
2 Kersten Peters 12 Scribner-Snyder 115-06.00 8
3 Darcey Simonsen 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 115-03.00 6
4 Alexus Rozelle 10 Potter-Dix 114-09.00 5
5 Elizabeth Meier 11 Deshler 114-00.00 4
6 Abby Coday 12 Howells-Dodge 111-11.00 3
7 Emily Pongratz 11 St. Mary's 109-08.00 2
8 Hannah Davis 12 Pawnee City 108-06.00 1
9 Tara Callahan 10 Brady 107-05.00
10 Emma Holz 11 Paxton 103-01.00
11 Tayma Sebek 11 Hampton 102-02.00
12 Abigail Peterson 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 101-10.00
13 MaKenna Dahlgrin 9 Banner County 101-00.00
14 Mackenzie Beavers 11 Overton 99-08.00
15 Jenna Habegger 12 Pawnee City 99-08.00
16 Jadyn High 12 Bertrand 90-02.00
17 Abbey Rohde 11 Wallace 94-11.00
18 Hannah Sugita 12 Heartland Lutheran 90-06.00
19 Josie Palmer 12 Brady 80-10.00
-- Kelbie Lyon 12 Giltner NM No mark
-- Faith Simpson 9 Wauneta-Palisade NM No mark
-- Haley Hrnchir 12 Hitchcock County NM No mark
Long Jump
Class D State Record: 18-04.25 Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie 2000
Class D Meet Record: 18-04.25 Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie 2000
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 17-01.00 10
2 Lindsey Wisnieski 12 Scribner-Snyder 17-00.50 8
3 Shayla Dockweiler 12 South Loup 17-00.25 6
4 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 16-09.75 5
5 Laura Box 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 16-04.00 4
6 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 16-02.50 3
7 Tamara Myers 12 Anselmo-Merna 16-02.50 2
8 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 16-02.00 1
9 Maddison Roumph 10 Cedar Bluffs 16-01.50
10 Lesley Towery 12 Wauneta-Palisade 16-00.50
11 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 15-10.00
12 Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 15-07.50
13 Noemi Aime 12 Kenesaw 15-07.00
14 Bailee Fear 9 Sutherland 15-06.00
15 Tracy Blake 12 Maxwell 15-04.50
16 Jessica Deterding 11 Eustis-Farnam 15-03.75
17 Marietta Purtschert 12 Exeter-Milligan 15-03.00
18 Kelly Wakeley 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 15-02.75
19 Holly Lauer 10 Wynot 14-09.00
20 Jessica Harvey 10 Morrill 14-07.00
21 Katie Koenig 12 Ewing 14-06.75
22 Leanne Sherrod 11 Morrill 14-04.25
23 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 12-09.50
Triple Jump
Class D State Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
Class D Meet Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jordan Rush 12 South Loup 36-02.25 10
2 Katherine O'Neil 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 35-00.25 8
3 Maggie Goltz 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 34-07.50 6
4 Maddison Roumph 10 Cedar Bluffs 34-06.50 5
5 Jade Hill 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 34-00.50 4
6 Tamara Myers 12 Anselmo-Merna 33-06.50 3
7 Jerrica Tietz 12 Bancroft-Rosalie 33-02.75 2
8 Jessica Deterding 11 Eustis-Farnam 33-01.25 1
9 Kaitlyn Berner 12 Leyton 32-11.25
10 Gabrielle Sullivan 11 Allen 32-11.00
11 Kristin Troyer 12 BDS 32-10.25
12 Shaylee Scranton 10 Sandhills/Thedford 32-10.00
13 Kaitlynn Sjuts 11 Humphrey St. Francis 32-07.75
14 Shawna Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 32-07.50
15 Madison Horne 12 Exeter-Milligan 32-04.50
16 Jessie Straber 10 Creek Valley 32-03.50
17 Josie Cox 11 Maxwell 32-00.75
18 Briana McKay 10 Spalding Academy 31-11.75
19 Madison Van Housen 10 Hampton 31-11.50
20 TamiJo Marcellus 11 CWC 31-07.00
21 Tracy Blake 12 Maxwell 31-05.75
22 Rachel Kaup 10 Stuart 30-10.50
23 Haley Hays 11 Alma 30-09.25
24 Colby Cox 11 Hayes Center 30-03.00
25 Taylor Kizer 11 Overton 29-07.75
High Jump
Class D State Record: 5-08.00 Amanda Owens, Harvard 2003 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
Class D Meet Record: 5-08.00 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Shayla Dockweiler 12 South Loup 5-05.00 10
2 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 5-02.00 8
3 Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 5-02.00 6
4 Madison Hajek 10 Diller-Odell 5-02.00 5
5 Samantha Hays 9 Osceola 5-01.00 4
6 Sophie Mellema 10 Axtell 5-00.00 3
7T Jessie Straber 10 Creek Valley 4-10.00 1
7T Gabrielle Sullivan 11 Allen 4-10.00 1
7T Olivia tenBensel 11 Arapahoe 4-10.00 1
10 Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 4-10.00
11T MiKayla Rieken 9 Palmer 4-10.00
11T Taylor Vasa 12 Arthur County 4-10.00
11T Anna McLaughlin 11 Potter-Dix 4-10.00
11T Caitlyn Beed 9 Fullerton 4-10.00
11T Keri Bauer 9 Pleasanton 4-10.00
16 Josie Palmer 12 Brady 4-10.00
17 Brieanna James 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 4-10.00
18 Jadyn Heckenlively 9 Alma 4-10.00
19 Jenna Heine 12 Wynot 4-08.00
20T Hailey Paxton 11 Stuart 4-08.00
20T Olivia Otte 9 Nebraska Lutheran 4-08.00
20T Regyn Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 4-08.00
20T Faith Simpson 9 Wauneta-Palisade 4-08.00
20T Sydney Parr 11 Silver Lake 4-08.00
25 TamiJo Marcellus 11 CWC 4-08.00
-- Tayler Klassen 10 Hampton NM
-- Megan Grote 9 BDS NM
Pole Vault
Class D State Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
Class D Meet Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 12-03.00 10 Class D State & Meet Rec
2 Abby Collingham 12 High Plains Community 11-04.00 8
3 Sydney Siekman 12 Bertrand 10-04.00 6
4 Mollie Kaps 11 Bertrand 10-00.00 5
5 Michaela Jurjens 10 Brady 10-00.00 4
6T Hayley Beason 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 10-00.00 2.5
6T Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 10-00.00 2.5
8 Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 9-06.00 1
9 Mackenzie Wecker 12 St. Mary's 9-00.00
10T Kendra Kozisek 10 St. Mary's 8-06.00
10T Tiffany Hill 11 South Platte 8-06.00
10T Cheyenne Ostrander 11 Fullerton 8-06.00
13 Olivia Farwell 10 Pawnee City 8-06.00
14 Ryley Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 8-06.00
15 Courtney Bailey 11 Ansley-Litchfield 8-06.00
16T Payje Misegadis 9 Creek Valley 8-00.00
16T Payton Franklin 10 Potter-Dix 8-00.00
18 Elizabeth Magdanz 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 8-00.00
19 Cassie Caraway 9 Osceola 7-06.00
20 RaeAnn Heapy 9 Medicine Valley 7-00.00
21T Cassie Jorges 11 Elwood 7-00.00
21T Ashlee Morosic 11 Southwest 7-00.00
Shot Put
Class D State Record: 48-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
Class D Meet Record: 47-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kelbie Lyon 12 Giltner 40-11.75 10
2 Addie Shaw 11 North Central 40-09.00 8
3 Cheyenne Wilken 12 Bertrand 39-09.75 6
4 Jazzy Eickhoff 12 Sterling 39-03.00 5
5 Emma Holz 11 Paxton 38-11.75 4
6 Jenna Habegger 12 Pawnee City 38-06.75 3
7 Kristine Edgren 10 Bertrand 37-11.00 2
8 Taylor Nichols 12 Pleasanton 37-01.75 1
9 Caitlin Hasenauer 10 Sutherland 36-11.00
10 Torissa Clausen 12 Wausa 36-10.50
11 Kersten Peters 12 Scribner-Snyder 36-07.25
12 Abby Coday 12 Howells-Dodge 36-05.50
13T Tara Callahan 10 Brady 36-02.25
13T Alexus Rozelle 10 Potter-Dix 36-02.25
15 Hannah Sugita 12 Heartland Lutheran 35-11.25
16 Kaitlin Howell 12 Morrill 35-07.50
17 Abby Werkmeister 12 Maywood 35-00.50
18 Tracy Chvala 11 St. Mary's 34-10.00
19 Grace White 10 Shelton 34-06.00
20 Audra Joyce 11 Giltner 34-05.00
21 Jaycee Fleming 10 North Central 33-10.00
22 Sydney Hupp 11 St. Mary's 33-05.25
23 Suzanne Ras 12 Bancroft-Rosalie 33-04.75
24 MaKenzie Peters 9 Heartland Lutheran 32-05.25
25 Kassandra Jorgensen 10 Medicine Valley 31-03.00
3200m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.4 M/S W)
1 Wynot 10:07.91 1 10
Cortney Arkfeld, 10, #295; Jenna Heine, 12, #297; Holly Lauer, 10, #299; Skylar Arkfeld, 10, #296
2 Lawrence-Nelson 10:10.99 1 8
Harlie Himmelberg, 11, #141; Alyssa Miller, 11, #144; Carlie Mazour, 12, #142; Molly McCartney, 10, #143
3 North Central 10:14.87 1 6
Megan Erickson, 9, #188; Caitlin Orton, 9, #190; Skylar Cosgrove, 9, #187; Lexy Heyden, 9, #189
4 Howells-Dodge 10:15.46 1 5
Chelsea Bayer, 10, #127; Haley Eikmeier, 10, #132; Samantha Brester, 10, #129; Tessa Brester, 10, #130
5 Stapleton 10:15.87 1 4
Shaylee Jones, 9, #272; Madison Kleewein, 9, #273; Tristan Haake, 10, #270; Natalie Jones, 11, #271
6 Friend 10:17.44 1 3
Raeleigh Menke, 9, #92; Samantha Due, 12, #90; Claire Kubicek, 9, #91; Sophie Niemeier, 11, #93
7 Giltner 10:23.07 1 2
Kaylee Rhoades, 10, #108; Kyla Wilson, 11, #110; Baily Craig, 12, #102; Reagan Janzen, 9, #104
8 St. Mary's 10:25.98 1 1
Hattie Blumenstock, 10, #305; Mackenzie Wecker, 12, #268; Logan Connot, 10, #262; Taylor Colman, 10, #261
9 Amherst 10:30.36 1
Emily Arnold, 9, #9; McCyla Mickelson, 10, #11; Mykayla Tincher, 10, #12; Courtney Martenson, 12, #10
10 Humphrey St. Francis 10:30.40 1
Logan Wemhoff, 9, #138; Riley Maple, 9, #135; Holly Podliska, 12, #136; Kayla Hamling, 10, #134
11 Medicine Valley 10:34.26 1
Bailey Anderson, 10, #167; Andie Chapman, 12, #168; Korinne Hansen, 10, #169; Courtney Russell, 11, #172
12 South Loup 10:48.53 1
Savannah Weverka, 10, #253; Jaden Lutz, 11, #247; Sandra Oliver, 10, #248; Bobbi Barnes, 11, #245
13 Elwood 10:52.78 1
Alyssa Bourbon, 12, #73; Tobie Carlberg, 11, #74; Morgan Hodgson, 12, #76; Aspen Sitorius, 9, #78
14 Fullerton 10:52.94 1
Halle Plumbtree, 10, #100; Kennedi DeMuth, 9, #97; Kaitlyn Conway, 10, #95; Kenna Swertzic, 9, #101
15 Overton 10:53.88 1
Taylor Kizer, 11, #201; Jayden Eby, 9, #200; Tori Anderson, 9, #198; Diana Perdomo, 9, #202
16 Crawford 11:03.08 1
Kalen Nedella, 10, #57; Sara Tweet, 12, #58; Alyssia Dane, 10, #54; Lacie Lietka, 12, #56
3200m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
Class D Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erikson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.2 M/S NW)
1 Natalie Jones 11 Stapleton 12:03.92 1 10
2 Molly McCartney 10 Lawrence-Nelson 12:03.96 1 8
3 Elizabeth Cramer 12 Anselmo-Merna 12:07.65 1 6
4 Taylor Cockerill 10 Sterling 12:08.14 1 5
5 Kayla Minary 9 Maywood 12:08.35 1 4
6 Keri Bauer 9 Pleasanton 12:11.03 1 3
7 Lexy Heyden 9 North Central 12:15.08 1 2
8 Alyssa Fye 10 Randolph 12:17.66 1 1
9 Brittany Dose 12 Hampton 12:18.61 1
10 Alexis Oswald 11 Allen 12:32.24 1
11 Lacie Lietka 12 Crawford 12:40.20 1
12 Maddie Ramsay 10 Hyannis 12:46.98 1
13 Kaitlin Howard 12 Hayes Center 12:50.46 1
14 Joslyn Burke 12 Sutherland 12:54.61 1
15 Lauren Schmidt 12 Deshler 13:00.13 1
16 Emily Bergstrom 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 13:03.82 1
17 Isabel Zelasney 11 Osceola 13:05.07 1
18 Michaela Marcy 11 Loomis 13:30.46 1
19 Miranda Branek 9 Pawnee City 13:35.95 1
20 Amanda Ray 12 Riverside 13:39.42 1
21 Logan Wemhoff 9 Humphrey St. Francis 13:45.11 1
22 Paula Zakrzewski 11 St. Mary's 14:02.68 1
23 Maddison Schlosser 9 Minatare 14:07.45 1
-- Tiffany Dickau 9 Elwood DNS 1
800m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S N)
1 Samantha Brester 10 Howells-Dodge 2:29.82 1
2 Caitlin Orton 9 North Central 2:30.27 1
3 Haley Eikmeier 10 Howells-Dodge 2:30.54 1
4 Emery Swan 9 Brady 2:30.98 1
5 Alexis Oswald 11 Allen 2:31.70 1
6 Tayler Klassen 10 Hampton 2:33.63 1
7 Shaylee Jones 9 Stapleton 2:34.18 1
8 Emily Wiegert 10 Heartland Lutheran 2:34.28 1
9 Kaylee Rhoades 10 Giltner 2:34.92 1
10 Morgan Hoatson 9 Sutherland 2:36.06 1
11 Jayden Eby 9 Overton 2:37.87 1
12 Taylor Kizer 11 Overton 2:48.20 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.4 M/S N)
1 Holly Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 2:20.61 2
2 Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 2:21.83 2
3 Jaden Lutz 11 South Loup 2:27.90 2
4 Harlie Himmelberg 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:28.39 2
5 Kaitlyn Berner 12 Leyton 2:28.85 2
6 Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 2:31.16 2
7 Claire Kubicek 9 Friend 2:31.64 2
8 Kalen Nedella 10 Crawford 2:33.01 2
9 Taylor Cockerill 10 Sterling 2:34.65 2
10 Jessica Deterding 11 Eustis-Farnam 2:37.15 2
11 Tayler Blume 11 Hitchcock County 2:38.12 2
-- Alejandra Vergara-Kersenbrock 12 St. Mary's DNS 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Holly Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 2:20.61 2 10
2 Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 2:21.83 2 8
3 Jaden Lutz 11 South Loup 2:27.90 2 6
4 Harlie Himmelberg 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:28.39 2 5
5 Kaitlyn Berner 12 Leyton 2:28.85 2 4
6 Samantha Brester 10 Howells-Dodge 2:29.82 1 3
7 Caitlin Orton 9 North Central 2:30.27 1 2
8 Haley Eikmeier 10 Howells-Dodge 2:30.54 1 1
9 Emery Swan 9 Brady 2:30.98 1
10 Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 2:31.16 2
11 Claire Kubicek 9 Friend 2:31.64 2
12 Alexis Oswald 11 Allen 2:31.70 1
13 Kalen Nedella 10 Crawford 2:33.01 2
14 Tayler Klassen 10 Hampton 2:33.63 1
15 Shaylee Jones 9 Stapleton 2:34.18 1
16 Emily Wiegert 10 Heartland Lutheran 2:34.28 1
17 Taylor Cockerill 10 Sterling 2:34.65 2
18 Kaylee Rhoades 10 Giltner 2:34.92 1
19 Morgan Hoatson 9 Sutherland 2:36.06 1
20 Jessica Deterding 11 Eustis-Farnam 2:37.15 2
21 Jayden Eby 9 Overton 2:37.87 1
22 Tayler Blume 11 Hitchcock County 2:38.12 2
23 Taylor Kizer 11 Overton 2:48.20 1
-- Alejandra Vergara-Kersenbrock 12 St. Mary's DNS 2
400m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 50.00 Humphrey St. Francis 2008
Class D Meet Record: 50.00 Humphrey St. Francis 2008
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S N)
1 Maxwell 52.51 1
Sydney Mullin, 9, #163; Bailee Keller, 12, #162; Josie Cox, 11, #161; Tracy Blake, 12, #160
2 Allen 52.52 1
Lindsey Sullivan, 12, #6; Cortney Reuter, 12, #3; Gabrielle Sullivan, 11, #5; Briana Hingst, 9, #1
3 Howells-Dodge 53.16 1
Kalli Brester, 10, #128; Elizabeth Sindelar, 10, #133; Tessa Brester, 10, #130; Morgan Baumert, 12, #126
4 South Loup 53.31 1
Haley Reed, 11, #250; Madison Reed, 9, #251; Olivia Paulsen, 10, #249; Jaden Lutz, 11, #247
5 Ansley-Litchfield 53.57 1
Taylor Henry, 10, #16; Shawna Paitz, 12, #18; Sarah Lewis, 9, #17; Kayla Reynolds, 12, #19
6 Morrill 53.59 1
Leanne Sherrod, 11, #178; Tarin Stefani, 9, #179; Jessica Harvey, 10, #175; Shalyn Lackey, 10, #177
7 Elwood 53.89 1
Aspen Sitorius, 9, #78; Tobie Carlberg, 11, #74; Alyssa Bourbon, 12, #73; Morgan Hodgson, 12, #76
8 CWC 54.50 1
Marissa Koenig, 12, #62; Meagan Carr, 12, #61; TamiJo Marcellus, 11, #64; Jacie Laetsch, 10, #63
Section #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Axtell 51.02 2
Kit Wells, 12, #28; Regan Miller, 10, #26; Hannah Kring, 12, #24; Shyla Smith, 11, #27
2 Riverside 51.58 2
Madalynn Haschke, 11, #234; Kalie Bloom, 10, #233; Molly Berger, 11, #232; Karen Schmeits, 11, #236
3 Elm Creek 51.88 2
Sage Martin, 11, #71; Claire Cornell, 9, #69; Shelby Ferguson, 12, #70; Azia Ourada, 9, #72
4 Brady 52.20 2
Michaela Jurjens, 10, #45; Autumn Hild, 12, #44; Emery Swan, 9, #48; Shaylin McClellen, 12, #46
5 Lourdes Central Catholic 52.22 2
Katherine Young, 12, #155; Ariel Stuhr, 12, #154; Katherine O'Neil, 12, #153; Laura Box, 10, #152
6 Stuart 52.29 2
Hailey Paxton, 11, #278; Rachel Kaup, 10, #277; Harlee Fischer, 10, #276; Monique Schafer, 11, #279
7 Cedar Bluffs 52.67 2
Maddison Roumph, 10, #51; Kylie Lineberry, 10, #50; Mandi Stansberry, 11, #52; McKayla Hanson, 10, #49
-- Giltner DNF 2
Reagan Janzen, 9, #104; Jordan Hansen, 9, #103; Reagan Smith, 9, #109; Alexa Preissler, 9, #107
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Axtell 51.02 10
2 Riverside 51.58 8
3 Elm Creek 51.88 6
4 Brady 52.20 5
5 Lourdes Central Catholic 52.22 4
6 Stuart 52.29 3
7 Maxwell 52.51 2
8 Allen 52.52 1
9 Cedar Bluffs 52.67
10 Howells-Dodge 53.16
11 South Loup 53.31
12 Ansley-Litchfield 53.57
13 Morrill 53.59
14 Elwood 53.89
15 CWC 54.50
-- Giltner DNF
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
Class D Meet Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.3 M/S W)
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 15.58 1 Q
2 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 16.17 1 q
3 Hannah Kring 12 Axtell 16.27 1 q
4 Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 16.32 1 q
5 Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 16.92 1
6 Faith Simpson 9 Wauneta-Palisade 17.42 1
7 Kaylee Boyle 9 Scribner-Snyder 17.51 1
8 Jamie Nikodym 12 Red Cloud 17.75 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SW)
1 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 15.70 2 Q
2 Ariel Stuhr 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 16.27 2 q
3 Triston Stoppkotte 11 Shelton 16.73 2
4 Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 16.81 2
5 Shawna Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 16.97 2
6 Kaylea Watson 12 Arapahoe 17.06 2
7 Shaela Jenkins 12 Leyton 18.42 2
-- Megan Carraher 11 Spalding Academy DNS 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.3 M/S W)
1 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 15.56 3 Q
2 Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 16.41 3 q
3 Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 16.45 3
4 Brieanna James 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16.62 3
5 Macy Gustafson 10 Osceola 16.96 3
6 Kaylen Smith 11 Allen 17.38 3
7 Kayla Rother 10 Central Valley 17.54 3
8 Payton Franklin 10 Potter-Dix 18.37 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 15.56 3 Q
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 15.58 1 Q
1 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 15.70 2 Q
2 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 16.17 1 q
2 Ariel Stuhr 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 16.27 2 q
3 Hannah Kring 12 Axtell 16.27 1 q
4 Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 16.32 1 q
2 Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 16.41 3 q
3 Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 16.45 3
4 Brieanna James 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16.62 3
3 Triston Stoppkotte 11 Shelton 16.73 2
4 Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 16.81 2
5 Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 16.92 1
5 Macy Gustafson 10 Osceola 16.96 3
5 Shawna Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 16.97 2
6 Kaylea Watson 12 Arapahoe 17.06 2
6 Kaylen Smith 11 Allen 17.38 3
6 Faith Simpson 9 Wauneta-Palisade 17.42 1
7 Kaylee Boyle 9 Scribner-Snyder 17.51 1
7 Kayla Rother 10 Central Valley 17.54 3
8 Jamie Nikodym 12 Red Cloud 17.75 1
8 Payton Franklin 10 Potter-Dix 18.37 3
7 Shaela Jenkins 12 Leyton 18.42 2
-- Megan Carraher 11 Spalding Academy DNS 2
CLASS D GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 4th/16.32 184 1
2 Ariel Stuhr 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 2nd/16.27 154 1
3 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 1st/15.70 150 1
4 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 1st/15.56 212 1
5 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 1st/15.58 34 1
6 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 2nd/16.17 86 1
7 Hannah Kring 12 Axtell 3rd/16.27 24 1
8 Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 2nd/16.41 286 1
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
Class D Meet Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S N)
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 15.35 1 10
2 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 15.38 1 8
3 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 15.69 1 6
4 Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 16.02 1 5
5 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 16.33 1 4
6 Hannah Kring 12 Axtell 16.44 1 3
7 Ariel Stuhr 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 16.90 1 2
8 Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 18.89 1 1
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S W)
1 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 12.61 1 Q
2 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 12.94 1 q
3 Maddison Roumph 10 Cedar Bluffs 12.98 1 q
4 Molly Berger 11 Riverside 13.11 1 q
5 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 13.26 1
6 Lesley Towery 12 Wauneta-Palisade 13.39 1
7 Alayna Whipple 9 Arapahoe 13.46 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SW)
1 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 12.75 2 Q
2 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.94 2 q
3 Elizabeth Sindelar 10 Howells-Dodge 13.15 2
4 Shayla Dockweiler 12 South Loup 13.33 2
5 Lindsey Sullivan 12 Allen 13.36 2
6 Maru Ruiz 10 Dorchester 13.39 2
7 Tracy Blake 12 Maxwell 13.64 2
8 Jessica Harvey 10 Morrill 13.79 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 12.57 3 Q
2 Whitney Steckel 10 Twin Loup 12.98 3 q
3 Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 13.18 3
4 Jessica Lovitt 12 Mullen 13.30 3
5 Bridget Schneider 12 St. Mary's 13.34 3
6 Larissa Flattich 10 Randolph 13.38 3
7 Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 13.50 3
8 Jacie Laetsch 10 CWC 13.75 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 12.57 3 Q
1 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 12.61 1 Q
1 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 12.75 2 Q
2 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.94 2 q
2 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 12.94 1 q
2 Whitney Steckel 10 Twin Loup 12.98 3 q
3 Maddison Roumph 10 Cedar Bluffs 12.98 1 q
4 Molly Berger 11 Riverside 13.11 1 q
3 Elizabeth Sindelar 10 Howells-Dodge 13.15 2
3 Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 13.18 3
5 Mariah Willey 10 Pawnee City 13.26 1
4 Jessica Lovitt 12 Mullen 13.30 3
4 Shayla Dockweiler 12 South Loup 13.33 2
5 Bridget Schneider 12 St. Mary's 13.34 3
5 Lindsey Sullivan 12 Allen 13.36 2
6 Larissa Flattich 10 Randolph 13.38 3
6 Lesley Towery 12 Wauneta-Palisade 13.39 1
6 Maru Ruiz 10 Dorchester 13.39 2
7 Alayna Whipple 9 Arapahoe 13.46 1
7 Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 13.50 3
7 Tracy Blake 12 Maxwell 13.64 2
8 Jacie Laetsch 10 CWC 13.75 3
8 Jessica Harvey 10 Morrill 13.79 2
CLASS D GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Maddison Roumph 10 Cedar Bluffs 3rd/12.98 51 1
2 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 2nd/12.94 69 1
3 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 1st/12.75 236 1
4 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 1st/12.57 103 1
5 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 1st/12.61 26 1
6 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 2nd/12.94 52 1
7 Whitney Steckel 10 Twin Loup 2nd/12.98 287 1
8 Molly Berger 11 Riverside 4th/13.11 232 1
100m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.3 M/S NE)
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 12.42 1 10
2 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 12.61 1 8
3 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 12.66 1 6
4 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.97 1 5
5 Maddison Roumph 10 Cedar Bluffs 13.01 1 4
6 Whitney Steckel 10 Twin Loup 13.015 1 3
7 Molly Berger 11 Riverside 13.020 1 2
8 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 13.06 1 1
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S N)
1 Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 1:00.06 1 Q
2 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 1:00.72 1 q
3 Laura Box 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:01.25 1 q
4 Taylor Quiring 9 Heartland 1:01.51 1
5 Lesley Towery 12 Wauneta-Palisade 1:01.78 1
6 Samantha Brester 10 Howells-Dodge 1:01.96 1
7 Meagan Carr 12 CWC 1:03.42 1
8 Kalen Nedella 10 Crawford 1:05.36 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 1:00.62 2 Q
2 Holly Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 1:00.86 2 q
3 Shelby Hundley 12 Pawnee City 1:02.22 2
4 Maria Ockinga 10 Red Cloud 1:02.28 2
5 Rachel Kaup 10 Stuart 1:03.16 2
6 Jessica Deterding 11 Eustis-Farnam 1:03.94 2
7 Hannah Kring 12 Axtell 1:05.23 2
8 Margaret May 10 Wallace 1:05.32 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NW)
1 Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 59.21 3 Q
2 Kayla Stubbs 10 Pleasanton 1:00.83 3 q
3 Emery Swan 9 Brady 1:00.86 3 q
4 Shyla Smith 11 Axtell 1:03.15 3
5 Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 1:03.24 3
6 Kaylie Carlyle 11 Paxton 1:03.72 3
7 Briana McKay 10 Spalding Academy 1:04.48 3
8 Brianne Haskell 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 1:06.16 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 59.21 3 Q
1 Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 1:00.06 1 Q
1 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 1:00.62 2 Q
2 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 1:00.72 1 q
2 Kayla Stubbs 10 Pleasanton 1:00.83 3 q
2 Holly Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 1:00.86 2 q
3 Emery Swan 9 Brady 1:00.86 3 q
3 Laura Box 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:01.25 1 q
4 Taylor Quiring 9 Heartland 1:01.51 1
5 Lesley Towery 12 Wauneta-Palisade 1:01.78 1
6 Samantha Brester 10 Howells-Dodge 1:01.96 1
3 Shelby Hundley 12 Pawnee City 1:02.22 2
4 Maria Ockinga 10 Red Cloud 1:02.28 2
4 Shyla Smith 11 Axtell 1:03.15 3
5 Rachel Kaup 10 Stuart 1:03.16 2
5 Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 1:03.24 3
7 Meagan Carr 12 CWC 1:03.42 1
6 Kaylie Carlyle 11 Paxton 1:03.72 3
6 Jessica Deterding 11 Eustis-Farnam 1:03.94 2
7 Briana McKay 10 Spalding Academy 1:04.48 3
7 Hannah Kring 12 Axtell 1:05.23 2
8 Margaret May 10 Wallace 1:05.32 2
8 Kalen Nedella 10 Crawford 1:05.36 1
8 Brianne Haskell 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 1:06.16 3
CLASS D GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Emery Swan 9 Brady 3rd/1:00.86 48 1
2 Kayla Stubbs 10 Pleasanton 2nd/1:00.83 219 1
3 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 1st/1:00.62 166 1
4 Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 1st/59.21 295 1
5 Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 1st/1:00.06 276 1
6 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 2nd/1:00.72 96 1
7 Holly Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 2nd/1:00.86 136 1
8 Laura Box 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 3rd/1:01.25 152 1
400m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 59.18 1 10
2 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 1:00.10 1 8
3 Holly Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 1:00.43 1 6
4 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 1:00.78 1 5
5 Laura Box 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.89 1 4
6 Emery Swan 9 Brady 1:00.99 1 3
7 Kayla Stubbs 10 Pleasanton 1:01.02 1 2
8 Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 1:03.30 1 1
1600m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Molly McCartney 10 Lawrence-Nelson 5:28.76 1 10
2 Kayla Minary 9 Maywood 5:36.38 1 8
3 Natalie Jones 11 Stapleton 5:37.45 1 6
4 Claire Kubicek 9 Friend 5:37.75 1 5
5 Elizabeth Cramer 12 Anselmo-Merna 5:39.15 1 4
6 Alyssa Fye 10 Randolph 5:40.78 1 3
7 Keri Bauer 9 Pleasanton 5:43.62 1 2
8 Lexy Heyden 9 North Central 5:44.27 1 1
9 Brittany Quiring 9 Heartland 5:44.37 1
10 Brittany Dose 12 Hampton 5:45.10 1
11 Lauren Schmidt 12 Deshler 5:46.06 1
12 Lacie Lietka 12 Crawford 5:48.33 1
13 Kennedi DeMuth 9 Fullerton 5:48.99 1
14 Michaela Marcy 11 Loomis 5:50.55 1
15 Anna Ewart 9 Nebraska Lutheran 5:52.87 1
16 Callie Finn 10 Winside 5:53.82 1
17 Morgan Hoatson 9 Sutherland 5:54.67 1
18 Kaitlin Howard 12 Hayes Center 5:58.90 1
19 Jayden Eby 9 Overton 6:03.36 1
20 Isabel Zelasney 11 Osceola 6:05.71 1
21 Taylor Cockerill 10 Sterling 6:14.82 1
22 Franki Doty 10 Minatare 6:21.56 1
-- Alejandra Vergara-Kersenbrock 12 St. Mary's DNS 1
-- Tiffany Dickau 9 Elwood DNS 1
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 44.98 Julie Froeschl, Falls City Sacred Heart 1998
Class D Meet Record: 44.98 Julie Froeschl, Falls City Sacred Heart 1998
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NE)
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 46.28 1 Q
2 Alexa Preissler 9 Giltner 48.54 1 q
3 Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 48.57 1 q
4 Laura Box 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 48.90 1
5 Shelby Hundley 12 Pawnee City 49.21 1
6 Alicia Pierce 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 51.21 1
7 Josephine Terry 11 Shelton 51.49 1
8 Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 51.83 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Madison Van Housen 10 Hampton 47.99 2 Q
2 Traci Cooley 11 Mullen 49.40 2
3 Alyssa Bourbon 12 Elwood 49.58 2
4 Katlynn Kling 12 Sioux County 49.66 2
5 Kaylea Watson 12 Arapahoe 49.69 2
6 Kaylee Boyle 9 Scribner-Snyder 50.62 2
7 Kaylen Smith 11 Allen 50.80 2
8 Kalie Bloom 10 Riverside 51.10 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
1 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 46.55 3 Q
2 Michaela Jurjens 10 Brady 48.01 3 q
3 Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 48.28 3 q
4 Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 48.66 3 q
5 Alexa Berry 11 Bertrand 50.63 3
6 Angela Johnson 9 Sioux County 52.66 3
7 Kenady Kuhnel 11 Osceola 52.92 3
-- Megan Carraher 11 Spalding Academy DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 46.28 1 Q
1 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 46.55 3 Q
1 Madison Van Housen 10 Hampton 47.99 2 Q
2 Michaela Jurjens 10 Brady 48.01 3 q
3 Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 48.28 3 q
2 Alexa Preissler 9 Giltner 48.54 1 q
3 Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 48.57 1 q
4 Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 48.66 3 q
4 Laura Box 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 48.90 1
5 Shelby Hundley 12 Pawnee City 49.21 1
2 Traci Cooley 11 Mullen 49.40 2
3 Alyssa Bourbon 12 Elwood 49.58 2
4 Katlynn Kling 12 Sioux County 49.66 2
5 Kaylea Watson 12 Arapahoe 49.69 2
6 Kaylee Boyle 9 Scribner-Snyder 50.62 2
5 Alexa Berry 11 Bertrand 50.63 3
7 Kaylen Smith 11 Allen 50.80 2
8 Kalie Bloom 10 Riverside 51.10 2
6 Alicia Pierce 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 51.21 1
7 Josephine Terry 11 Shelton 51.49 1
8 Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 51.83 1
6 Angela Johnson 9 Sioux County 52.66 3
7 Kenady Kuhnel 11 Osceola 52.92 3
-- Megan Carraher 11 Spalding Academy DNF 3
CLASS D GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 3rd/48.57 80 1
2 Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 3rd/48.28 192 1
3 Madison Van Housen 10 Hampton 1st/47.99 114 1
4 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 1st/46.28 34 1
5 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 1st/46.55 150 1
6 Michaela Jurjens 10 Brady 2nd/48.01 45 1
7 Alexa Preissler 9 Giltner 2nd/48.54 107 1
8 Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 4th/48.66 3 1
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 44.98 Julie Froeschl, Falls City Sacred Heart 1998
Class D Meet Record: 44.98 Julie Froeschl, Falls City Sacred Heart 1998
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 45.39 1 10
2 Skylar Hadley 9 Loomis 46.54 1 8
3 Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 47.58 1 6
4 Madison Van Housen 10 Hampton 48.21 1 5
5 Alexa Preissler 9 Giltner 48.29 1 4
6 Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 49.18 1 3
7 Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 49.89 1 2
8 Michaela Jurjens 10 Brady 51.58 1 1
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 26.34 1 Q
2 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 26.76 1 q
3 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 26.86 1 q
4 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 27.37 1 q
5 Lesley Towery 12 Wauneta-Palisade 27.49 1
6 Lindsey Sullivan 12 Allen 27.70 1
7 Kayla Reynolds 12 Ansley-Litchfield 28.37 1
8 Lydia Gyhra 10 Pawnee City 28.65 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 26.03 2 Q
2 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 26.20 2 q
3 Elizabeth Sindelar 10 Howells-Dodge 26.72 2 q
4 Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 27.44 2
5 Macy Peregrine 11 Fullerton 27.49 2
6 Maru Ruiz 10 Dorchester 27.84 2
7 Larissa Flattich 10 Randolph 28.10 2
8 Bridget Schneider 12 St. Mary's 28.18 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.4 M/S N)
1 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 26.74 3 Q
2 Shayla Dockweiler 12 South Loup 27.43 3
3 Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 27.67 3
4 Morgan Rice 10 Mullen 27.94 3
5 Meagan Carr 12 CWC 28.05 3
6 Sydney Mullin 9 Maxwell 28.06 3
7 Alayna Whipple 9 Arapahoe 28.09 3
8 Shalyn Lackey 10 Morrill 29.18 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 26.03 2 Q
2 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 26.20 2 q
1 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 26.34 1 Q
3 Elizabeth Sindelar 10 Howells-Dodge 26.72 2 q
1 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 26.74 3 Q
2 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 26.76 1 q
3 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 26.86 1 q
4 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 27.37 1 q
2 Shayla Dockweiler 12 South Loup 27.43 3
4 Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 27.44 2
5 Macy Peregrine 11 Fullerton 27.49 2
5 Lesley Towery 12 Wauneta-Palisade 27.49 1
3 Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 27.67 3
6 Lindsey Sullivan 12 Allen 27.70 1
6 Maru Ruiz 10 Dorchester 27.84 2
4 Morgan Rice 10 Mullen 27.94 3
5 Meagan Carr 12 CWC 28.05 3
6 Sydney Mullin 9 Maxwell 28.06 3
7 Alayna Whipple 9 Arapahoe 28.09 3
7 Larissa Flattich 10 Randolph 28.10 2
8 Bridget Schneider 12 St. Mary's 28.18 2
7 Kayla Reynolds 12 Ansley-Litchfield 28.37 1
8 Lydia Gyhra 10 Pawnee City 28.65 1
8 Shalyn Lackey 10 Morrill 29.18 3
CLASS D GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 3rd/26.86 69 1
2 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 1st/26.74 166 1
3 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 1st/26.34 236 1
4 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 1st/26.03 103 1
5 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 2nd/26.20 26 1
6 Elizabeth Sindelar 10 Howells-Dodge 3rd/26.72 133 1
7 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 2nd/26.76 52 1
8 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 4th/27.37 96 1
200m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.5 M/S N)
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 26.23 1 10
2 Regan Miller 10 Axtell 26.47 1 8
3 Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 26.50 1 6
4 Mandi Stansberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 26.66 1 5
5 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 11 Mead 26.80 1 4
6 Elizabeth Sindelar 10 Howells-Dodge 27.02 1 3
7 Claire Cornell 9 Elm Creek 27.12 1 2
8 Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 27.28 1 1
1600m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
Class D Meet Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S N)
1 Stuart 4:15.49 1
Hailey Paxton, 11, #278; Monique Schafer, 11, #279; Rachel Kaup, 10, #277; Harlee Fischer, 10, #276
2 Axtell 4:15.99 1
Shyla Smith, 11, #27; Hannah Kring, 12, #24; Kit Wells, 12, #28; Regan Miller, 10, #26
3 Elwood 4:16.50 1
Alyssa Bourbon, 12, #73; Morgan Hodgson, 12, #76; Aspen Sitorius, 9, #78; Tobie Carlberg, 11, #74
4 Howells-Dodge 4:17.32 1
Haley Eikmeier, 10, #132; Kalli Brester, 10, #128; Tessa Brester, 10, #130; Samantha Brester, 10, #129
5 St. Mary's 4:19.03 1
Bridget Schneider, 12, #266; Breanna Hedstrom, 10, #263; Mackenzie Wecker, 12, #268; Taylor Colman, 10, #261
6 Pawnee City 4:19.56 1
Aeden Gyhra, 9, #207; Lydia Gyhra, 10, #208; Sabre Menninga, 10, #211; Shelby Hundley, 12, #210
7 Mullen 4:20.23 1
Traci Cooley, 11, #181; Emily Boyer, 10, #180; Morgan Rice, 10, #183; Addy Vinton, 10, #184
8 Potter-Dix 4:24.36 1
Savannah Shaw, 11, #226; Payge Hoffman, 9, #223; Trinity Langley, 9, #0; Regyn Hicks, 11, #221
Section #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
1 Fullerton 4:05.47 2
Kenna Swertzic, 9, #101; Macy Peregrine, 11, #99; Michaela Cunningham, 10, #96; Cheyenne Ostrander, 11, #98
2 Wynot 4:05.75 2
Jenna Heine, 12, #297; Carissa Kuchta, 10, #298; Skylar Arkfeld, 10, #296; Cortney Arkfeld, 10, #295
3 Spalding Academy 4:15.58 2
Katharyn Hartley, 10, #258; Megan Carraher, 11, #256; Madeline Esch, 10, #257; Briana McKay, 10, #259
4 Giltner 4:16.73 2
Jordan Hansen, 9, #103; Kaylee Rhoades, 10, #108; Alexa Preissler, 9, #107; Reagan Janzen, 9, #104
5 BDS 4:18.17 2
Kristin Troyer, 12, #36; Tristen Mosier, 11, #35; Courtney Kamler, 10, #33; Catherine Mick, 11, #34
6 Exeter-Milligan 4:18.93 2
Amber Pribyl, 12, #84; Kelsey Bigelow, 9, #82; Marietta Purtschert, 12, #85; Maitlyn Thomsen, 12, #86
7 Pleasanton 4:19.99 2
Autumn Pritchard, 10, #218; Amanda Baillie, 11, #215; Keri Bauer, 9, #216; Kayla Stubbs, 10, #219
8 Leyton 4:23.31 2
Kaitlyn Berner, 12, #145; Kristine Barnett, 11, #0; Jessica Houk, 11, #146; Cheyenne Nickel, 10, #149
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Fullerton 4:05.47 10
2 Wynot 4:05.75 8
3 Stuart 4:15.49 6
4 Spalding Academy 4:15.58 5
5 Axtell 4:15.99 4
6 Elwood 4:16.50 3
7 Giltner 4:16.73 2
8 Howells-Dodge 4:17.32 1
9 BDS 4:18.17
10 Exeter-Milligan 4:18.93
11 St. Mary's 4:19.03
12 Pawnee City 4:19.56
13 Pleasanton 4:19.99
14 Mullen 4:20.23
15 Leyton 4:23.31
16 Potter-Dix 4:24.36
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·44403 views
History for Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#nebraska-state-meet #nsaa #nebraska #kearney #state-meet
|