History for 2010 May 20th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2010Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships 2010 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
Class 3A Boys Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 4:32 p.m. on Friday, May 28, 2010. Long JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Pole VaultFlight 1 Preliminaries High JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Shot PutFlight 1 Preliminaries Triple JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Discus ThrowFlight 1 Preliminaries 4x800 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 4x100 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 110 Meter HurdlesHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 100 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 800 Meter RunHeat 1 Preliminaries 4x200 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 400 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries 300 Meter HurdlesHeat 1 Preliminaries 1600 Meter RunHeat 1 Preliminaries 200 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8 4x400 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries
Class 3A Boys Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 4:42 p.m. on Saturday, May 29, 2010. Team Scoring
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 50 Long JumpFinals Pole VaultFinals High JumpFinals Shot PutFinals Triple JumpFinals Discus ThrowFinals 4x800 Meter RelayFinals 4x100 Meter RelayFinals 3200 Meter RunSection 1 110 Meter HurdlesFinals 100 Meter DashFinals 800 Meter RunFinals 4x200 Meter RelayFinals 400 Meter DashFinals 300 Meter HurdlesFinals 1600 Meter RunFinals 200 Meter DashFinals 4x400 Meter RelayFinals Class 2A Boys Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 12:54 p.m. on Friday, May 28, 2010. Long JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Pole VaultFlight 1 Preliminaries High JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Shot PutFlight 1 Preliminaries Triple JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Discus ThrowFlight 1 Preliminaries 4x800 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 4x100 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 110 Meter HurdlesHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8 100 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 800 Meter RunHeat 1 Preliminaries 4x200 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 400 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries 300 Meter HurdlesHeat 1 Preliminaries 1600 Meter RunHeat 1 Preliminaries 200 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9 4x400 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries Class 2A Boys Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 4:40 p.m. on Saturday, May 29, 2010. Team Scoring
1 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 61 Long JumpFinals Pole VaultFinals High JumpFinals Shot PutFinals Triple JumpFinals Discus ThrowFinals 4x800 Meter RelayFinals 4x100 Meter RelayFinals 3200 Meter RunSection 1 110 Meter HurdlesFinals 100 Meter DashFinals 800 Meter RunFinals 4x200 Meter RelayFinals 400 Meter DashFinals 300 Meter HurdlesFinals 1600 Meter RunFinals 200 Meter DashFinals 4x400 Meter RelayFinals Class 1A Boys Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 4:41 p.m. on Saturday, May 29, 2010. Team Scoring
1 Herrin (H.S.) 61.50 Long JumpFinals Pole VaultFinals High JumpFinals Shot PutFinals Triple JumpFinals Discus ThrowFinals 4x800 Meter RelayFinals 4x100 Meter RelayFinals 3200 Meter RunSection 1 110 Meter HurdlesFinals 100 Meter DashFinals 800 Meter RunFinals 4x200 Meter RelayFinals 400 Meter DashFinals 300 Meter HurdlesFinals 1600 Meter RunFinals 200 Meter DashFinals 4x400 Meter RelayFinals
Class 1A Boys Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 3:06 p.m. on Thursday, May 27, 2010. Long JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Pole VaultFlight 1 Preliminaries High JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Shot PutFlight 1 Preliminaries Triple JumpFlight 1 Preliminaries Discus ThrowFlight 1 Preliminaries 4x800 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 4x100 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 110 Meter HurdlesHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4 100 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 800 Meter RunHeat 1 Preliminaries 4x200 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries 400 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries 300 Meter HurdlesHeat 1 Preliminaries 1600 Meter RunHeat 1 Preliminaries 200 Meter DashHeat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8 4x400 Meter RelayHeat 1 Preliminaries
Class 1A Girls Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 4:42 p.m. on Saturday, May 22, 2010. Team Scoring
1 Byron 46.50 Long Jump
Finals Pole Vault
Finals High Jump
Finals Shot Put
Finals Triple Jump
Finals Discus Throw
Finals 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals 3200 Meter Run
Section 1 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals 100 Meter Dash
Finals 800 Meter Run
Finals 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals 400 Meter Dash
Finals 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals 1600 Meter Run
Finals 200 Meter Dash
Finals 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Class 2A Girls Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 4:42 p.m. on Saturday, May 22, 2010. Team Scoring
1 Springfield (Southeast) 57 2 Bloomington (H.S.) 48 3 Danville (H.S.) 46 4 Kankakee (Sr.) 38 5 Woodstock (H.S.) 32 6 Peoria (Richwoods) 28 7 Rock Island (H.S.) 24 7 Carbondale (H.S.) 24 7 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 24 7 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 24 11 Hampshire 21 12 Mattoon 19 12 Yorkville 19 12 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 19 15 Galesburg (H.S.) 17 16 Pontiac 16 17 Burlington (Central) 15 17 Metamora 15 17 Urbana (H.S.) 15 20 Chicago (Lindblom) 14 20 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 14 20 Marion (H.S.) 14 20 Springfield (H.S.) 14 24 Dunlap 13 24 Richton Park (Rich South) 13 24 Normal (University) 13 27 Marengo 12 28 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 11 28 Cahokia (H.S.) (Coop) 11 28 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 11 28 Antioch 11 32 Chatham (Glenwood) 10 32 Wheaton (St. Francis) 10 32 Belvidere (North) 10 32 Westchester (St. Joseph) 10 36 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 9 36 Rochelle 9 36 East Peoria 9 39 Effingham (H.S.) 8 39 Rockford (East) 8 41 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 7 41 DeKalb 7 41 Taylorville 7 41 Aurora (Rosary) 7 45 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6 45 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 6 45 Peoria (Notre Dame) 6 45 Troy (Triad) 6 49 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5 50 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 4 50 Dixon (H.S.) 4 52 Sandwich 3 52 Jerseyville (Jersey) 3 52 Vernon Hills 3 52 Belvidere (H.S.) 3 56 Crystal Lake (Central) 2 56 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2 56 Crete (C.-Monee) 2 56 Lemont (H.S.) 2 56 Lombard (Montini) 2 56 Midlothian (Bremen) 2 62 Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet) 1 62 Breese (Mater Dei) 1 62 Geneseo 1 62 Champaign (Centennial) 1 Long Jump
Finals 1 Alexandria Harden (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 19-03.25R 2 Destiny Carter (Jr.), Danville (H.S.) 18-03.75 3 Kelly Steffen (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 18-00.50 4 Aliyah Harmon (Fr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 17-10.25 5 Lexi Hobbs (So.), Dunlap 17-08.25 6 Ellen Renk (So.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17-08.00 7 Dominque Jefferson (Jr.), Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 17-07.25 8 Lexi Sondergoth (Jr.), Rochelle 17-05.00 9 Meredith Kloeckner (Fr.), Breese (Mater Dei) 17-03.00 10 Mercedes Young (So.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 17-00.50 11 Shanikka Vance (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 16-11.75 12 Jasmine Johnson (So.), Midlothian (Bremen) 16-10.00 12 Brenna Mossman (Jr.), Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 16-10.00 Pole Vault
Finals 1 Emily Grove (Jr.), Pontiac 12-06.00R 2 Emily Clay (Jr.), Normal (University) 12-00.00R 3 Baily Murphy (Jr.), Belvidere (North) 11-09.00R 4 Sam Elliott (Sr.), Yorkville 11-09.00R 5 Liz Composto (Jr.), Normal (University) 11-06.00 6 Laurel Neposchlan (Jr.), Springfield (H.S.) 11-03.00 7 Jessie Dryden (So.), Marion (H.S.) 11-00.00 8 Shelby Stevenson (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 10-09.00 9 Morgan Ryan (Sr.), Metamora 10-06.00 10 Brooke Patterson (Jr.), Maple Park (Kaneland) 10-00.00 11 Grace Shadid (So.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 10-00.00 12 Megan Klee (So.), Tinley Park (H.S.) 9-06.00 High Jump
Finals 1 Sarah Maxson (Jr.), Springfield (H.S.) 5-09.50R 2 Kelly Steffen (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 5-04.00 3 Kayla Phillips (Sr.), Mattoon 5-03.00 4 Caille Thommes (Jr.), Burlington (Central) 5-02.00 5 Katie Trupp (Fr.), Burlington (Central) J5-02.00 6 Katy Garcia (Jr.), Wheaton (St. Francis) 5-01.00 7 Jasmine Johnson (So.), Midlothian (Bremen) 4-11.00 7 Shannon Nugent (Fr.), Vernon Hills 4-11.00 7 Elissa Bitterman (So.), Lemont (H.S.) 4-11.00 10 Taylor Schaub (So.), Bensenville (Fenton) J4-11.00 -- Liz Graczyk (Sr.), Lombard (Montini) NH Shot Put
Finals 1 Darnissa Gray (Sr.), Westchester (St. Joseph) 41-05.00 2 Condia Smith (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 39-01.75 3 Claire Nolan (Fr.), Taylorville 38-11.50 4 Elizabeth Hampl (Jr.), Troy (Triad) 38-09.25 5 Raven Robinson (Sr.), Peoria (Richwoods) 38-05.00 6 J'Lynn Ayres (So.), Danville (H.S.) 38-04.50 7 Lateria Fairlee (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 38-03.00 8 Katie Mulloy (Sr.), Lake Villa (Lakes) 37-03.50 9 Amy Blucker (Jr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 36-09.25 10 Jessica Long (Jr.), Cahokia (H.S.) (Coop) 36-09.00 11 Emily Waldman (Sr.), Dunlap 36-06.00 12 Alexis Adams (Sr.), Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 36-01.25 Triple Jump
Finals 1 Alexandria Harden (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 38-05.50 2 Kelly Steffen (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 38-03.50 3 Ellen Renk (So.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) 37-03.00 4 Rylie Bruce (Jr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 37-01.00 5 Jasmine Brown (Fr.), DeKalb 36-10.25 6 Allison Rogutich (So.), Marengo 36-10.00 7 Annie Hodges (So.), Belvidere (H.S.) 36-09.75 8 Shanikka Vance (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 36-06.25 9 Mistiree Stanley (So.), Marion (H.S.) 36-05.50 10 Mercedes Young (So.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 36-02.25 11 Anne Higgins (Sr.), Mt. Zion 35-09.50 12 Alycia Welch (Sr.), Streator (Twp.) 35-06.00 Discus Throw
Finals 1 Hannah Baker (Sr.), Marion (H.S.) 136-07 2 Emily Waldman (Sr.), Dunlap 128-10 3 Alexis Adams (Sr.), Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 125-01 4 Amy Blucker (Jr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 121-10 5 Condia Smith (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 120-11 6 Raven Robinson (Sr.), Peoria (Richwoods) 117-06 7 Erin Maul (Jr.), Jerseyville (Jersey) 114-10 8 Myra Diggins (So.), Galesburg (H.S.) 112-04 9 Kamaria Gage (Fr.), Springfield (Southeast) 111-03 10 Taylor Humm (Jr.), Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 110-09 11 Samantha Hortsman (Sr.), Oak Forest 110-00 12 Maggie McMurtrey (Sr.), Morton 107-04 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals 1 Hampshire 9:22.05R Paige Membrano (Fr.), Tiffany Phu (Sr.) Holly Plichta (Sr.), Cassie Kruse (So.) 2 Yorkville 9:22.05R Esther Bell (So.), Katrina Donarski (Sr.) Leena Palmer (So.), Ali Hester (So.) 3 Rochelle 9:22.49R Brooke Hatfield (Jr.), Breanna Newton (Sr.) Sarah Glaser (So.), Michelle Dobbs (Fr.) 4 Peoria (Notre Dame) 9:32.22 Maureen Lawless (Fr.), Jessie Wynn (So.) Maggie Clark (Jr.), Molly Dahlquist (Jr.) 5 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 9:37.94 Sarah Giacomini (Sr.), Lauren Fyalka (Sr.) Kelsi Frank (Sr.), Emily Delvo (Jr.) 6 Bloomington (H.S.) 9:40.46 Leah Mullenix (Jr.), Sarah Schneider (So.) Amanda Adams (Sr.), Meg Fitzgerald (Fr.) 7 Wheaton (St. Francis) 9:41.11 Alyssa Robinson (Jr.), Ann Kolker (So.) Amanda Gaggoli (So.), Kelly McShea (Jr.) 8 Marengo 9:41.28 Katie Sprague (Jr.), Paige Malinowski (So.) Morgan Bartlett (Jr.), Shawney Damisch (Jr.) 9 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 9:41.39 Francesca Sikorski (Fr.), Stephanie Demos (So.) Erin Kennedy (Fr.), Rachelle Sartori (So.) 10 Richton Park (Rich South) 9:41.45 Charmaine Arnold (Sr.), Chasity Evans (So.) Taylor Kriha (So.), Tyler Hudson (Fr.) 11 Galesburg (H.S.) 9:45.56 Becca Ladner (Fr.), Dorothy Mangieri (Jr.) Hanna Hawkins (So.), Jackie Kennedy (Jr.) 12 Geneseo 9:50.93 Emily Ford (Fr.), Kelcey Adams (Fr.) Amy Cosgrove (Sr.), Jo Chenoweth (Sr.) 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals 1 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.33 Keyai Brooks (Jr.), Summer Allen (Jr.) Brittney Griffin (Fr.), Dominique Kimpel (Jr.) 2 Springfield (Southeast) 48.55 Amber Brown (Sr.), Kaia Griffin (So.) Shawnise Stelivan (So.), Alexandria Harden (Jr.) 3 Carbondale (H.S.) 48.98 Shaneice Bufford (Fr.), Hannah Weil (Jr.) Courtney Flowers (Sr.), Kaliyah Cobb (Fr.) 4 Chatham (Glenwood) 49.18 Malina Murphy (Fr.), Crystal Lee (Fr.) Marissa Stafford (Jr.), Jazmin Jackson (Fr.) 5 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 49.30 Ebony Wims (Jr.), Nina Bush (Sr.) Victoria Archie (Fr.), Ashley Dekker (Jr.) 6 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 49.35 Porcha Shadd (Jr.), Ta-Tierra Essex (Sr.) Dominque Jefferson (Jr.), Trinea Bobo (Sr.) 7 Danville (H.S.) 49.39 Alexus Jimson-Miller (Fr.), Mandisa Dantzler (Jr.) Casmir Bailey (Jr.), Tabriona Strader (Fr.) 8 Rock Island (H.S.) 49.66 Ciara Turner (Sr.), Triona Roberts (Sr.) Telis Garcia (Jr.), Troy Jackson (Fr.) 9 Cahokia (H.S.) (Coop) 50.02 Rontacial Rogers (Sr.), Mone' Bulard (So.) Tyronae' Harris (Fr.), Micayla Collins (Fr.) 3200 Meter Run
Section 1 1 Molly Flood (So.), Crystal Lake (Central) 11:30.59 2 Karen Lipa (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 11:43.18 3 Meredith McClain (Fr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:44.96 4 Meghan Houk (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 11:49.52 5 Monica Hahn (Jr.), New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 11:49.89 6 Ashley Schmitt (Jr.), East Peoria 11:50.42 7 Lacey Gibson (Jr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 11:51.00 8 Christy Rolf (So.), Springfield (H.S.) 11:53.89 9 Amanda Marwitz (Sr.), Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 11:54.66 10 Joanna Cone (So.), Rock Island (H.S.) 11:54.94 11 Sherry Fu (Sr.), Chicago (University) 11:55.62 12 Paige Gatter (So.), Geneseo 11:55.77 13 Aubree Schreder (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 11:58.05 14 Chloe Porter (So.), Lansing (Illiana Christian) 12:09.05 15 Jamie Hershfang (Jr.), Chicago (Payton) 12:09.61 16 Amber Seo (Sr.), Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 12:33.59 17 Laura Anderson (Fr.), Chicago (University) 12:48.58 Section 2 1 Kayla Beattie (Jr.), Woodstock (H.S.) 10:30.62R 2 Margo Richardson (Sr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 10:53.76R 3 Elise Beattie (Sr.), Woodstock (H.S.) 11:04.84R 4 Erin Poss (Sr.), Antioch 11:08.70R 5 Madz Negro (Jr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:13.29R 6 Holly Plichta (Sr.), Hampshire 11:18.39 7 Cassie Lohmeier (Sr.), East Peoria 11:29.51 8 Stephanie Saey (Fr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 11:36.71 9 Chelsea Sondgeroth (Jr.), Dixon (H.S.) 11:41.12 10 Eryn Fallon (Jr.), River Grove (Guerin) 11:43.21 11 Maggie Cornelius (So.), Springfield (H.S.) 11:43.44 12 Ashley Pribble (So.), Morton 11:43.98 13 Ericka Laviste (So.), Lombard (Montini) 11:44.03 14 Haley Thorpe (So.), Dixon (H.S.) 11:45.16 15 Kristen Levi (Jr.), Belvidere (North) 11:45.77 16 Ali Marks (Fr.), Vernon Hills 11:51.53 17 Leah Brooks (So.), Dunlap 11:56.63 18 Lyndsay Rogers (Fr.), Chatham (Glenwood) 12:00.10 Finals 1 Kayla Beattie (Jr.), Woodstock (H.S.) 10:30.62R 2 Margo Richardson (Sr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 10:53.76R 3 Elise Beattie (Sr.), Woodstock (H.S.) 11:04.84R 4 Erin Poss (Sr.), Antioch 11:08.70R 5 Madz Negro (Jr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:13.29R 6 Holly Plichta (Sr.), Hampshire 11:18.39 7 Cassie Lohmeier (Sr.), East Peoria 11:29.51 8 Molly Flood (So.), Crystal Lake (Central) 11:30.59 9 Stephanie Saey (Fr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 11:36.71 10 Chelsea Sondgeroth (Jr.), Dixon (H.S.) 11:41.12 11 Karen Lipa (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 11:43.18 12 Eryn Fallon (Jr.), River Grove (Guerin) 11:43.21 13 Maggie Cornelius (So.), Springfield (H.S.) 11:43.44 14 Ashley Pribble (So.), Morton 11:43.98 15 Ericka Laviste (So.), Lombard (Montini) 11:44.03 16 Meredith McClain (Fr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:44.96 17 Haley Thorpe (So.), Dixon (H.S.) 11:45.16 18 Kristen Levi (Jr.), Belvidere (North) 11:45.77 19 Meghan Houk (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 11:49.52 20 Monica Hahn (Jr.), New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 11:49.89 21 Ashley Schmitt (Jr.), East Peoria 11:50.42 22 Lacey Gibson (Jr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 11:51.00 23 Ali Marks (Fr.), Vernon Hills 11:51.53 24 Christy Rolf (So.), Springfield (H.S.) 11:53.89 25 Amanda Marwitz (Sr.), Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 11:54.66 26 Joanna Cone (So.), Rock Island (H.S.) 11:54.94 27 Sherry Fu (Sr.), Chicago (University) 11:55.62 28 Paige Gatter (So.), Geneseo 11:55.77 29 Leah Brooks (So.), Dunlap 11:56.63 30 Aubree Schreder (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 11:58.05 31 Lyndsay Rogers (Fr.), Chatham (Glenwood) 12:00.10 32 Chloe Porter (So.), Lansing (Illiana Christian) 12:09.05 33 Jamie Hershfang (Jr.), Chicago (Payton) 12:09.61 34 Amber Seo (Sr.), Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 12:33.59 35 Laura Anderson (Fr.), Chicago (University) 12:48.58 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals 1 Amber Farrell (Jr.), Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 14.17 2 Kelly Steffen (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 14.67 3 Kayla Phillips (Sr.), Mattoon 14.87 4 Brenna Detra (Fr.), Peoria (Richwoods) 14.89 5 Logan Tillmon (Fr.), Rockford (East) 15.06 6 Alexus Jimson-Miller (Fr.), Danville (H.S.) 15.21 7 Justine Moore (Sr.), Sandwich 15.22 8 Shamier Little (Fr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 15.23 9 McKenzie White (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 15.33 100 Meter Dash
Finals 1 Dominique Kimpel (Jr.), Kankakee (Sr.) 11.76R 2 Destiny Carter (Jr.), Danville (H.S.) 12.04 3 Amber Brown (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 12.26 4 Anna Deufel (Jr.), Aurora (Rosary) 12.51 5 Courtney Flowers (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 12.52 6 Ebony Wims (Jr.), Lansing (Illiana Christian) 12.63 7 Alyssa Wood (So.), Urbana (H.S.) 12.65 8 Malina Murphy (Fr.), Chatham (Glenwood) 12.81 9 Rontacial Rogers (Sr.), Cahokia (H.S.) (Coop) 12.85 800 Meter Run
Finals 1 Amanda Duvendack (Sr.), Metamora 2:11.00R 2 Kelsey Cramsey (So.), Effingham (H.S.) 2:13.55 3 Cassie Kruse (So.), Hampshire 2:17.02 4 Emma Preston (So.), East Peoria 2:17.55 5 Brittany Letts (So.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 2:18.37 6 Brittany Schwartz (Fr.), Dixon (H.S.) 2:18.50 7 Rachelle Sartori (So.), Joliet (Catholic Academy) 2:18.55 8 Theresa Connelly (Fr.), Lombard (Montini) 2:19.16 9 Emily Ford (Fr.), Geneseo 2:19.80 10 Kirby Hale (So.), Springfield (H.S.) 2:21.53 11 Maureen Lawless (Fr.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 2:23.26 12 Cassie Lohmeier (Sr.), East Peoria 2:32.66 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals 1 Springfield (Southeast) 1:40.28R Amber Brown (Sr.), Marscia Davis (Sr.) Shawnise Stelivan (So.), Alexandria Harden (Jr.) 2 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:42.86 Ciara Turner (Sr.), Triona Roberts (Sr.) Telis Garcia (Jr.), Troy Jackson (Fr.) 3 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:43.36 Cierra Latta (Jr.), Sharron Diggins (Fr.) Rainee Sibley (Fr.), Bailey Jackson (Sr.) 4 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:43.61 Shaneice Bufford (Fr.), Courtney Flowers (Sr.) Hannah Weil (Jr.), Kaliyah Cobb (Fr.) 5 Cahokia (H.S.) (Coop) 1:43.89 Rontacial Rogers (Sr.), Mone' Bulard (So.) Tyronae' Harris (Fr.), Joslyne Jones (Fr.) 6 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 1:44.20 Porcha Shadd (Jr.), Ta-Tierra Essex (Sr.) Dominque Jefferson (Jr.), Trinea Bobo (Sr.) 7 Pontiac 1:45.17 Emily Grove (Jr.), Loni Mackinson (Sr.) Erica Brown (Fr.), Skylar Alford (Fr.) 8 DeKalb 1:46.98 Jasmine Brown (Fr.), Diaja Robinson (Fr.) Robyn Cheeks (Jr.), Jaylaan Slaughter (So.) 9 Danville (H.S.) 1:54.45 Alexus Jimson-Miller (Fr.), Vivian Allen-Louis (So.) Mandisa Dantzler (Jr.), Tabriona Strader (Fr.) 400 Meter Dash
Finals 1 Destiny Carter (Jr.), Danville (H.S.) 55.09 2 Dominique Kimpel (Jr.), Kankakee (Sr.) 55.75 3 Triona Roberts (Sr.), Rock Island (H.S.) 57.27 4 Shamier Little (Fr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 57.35 5 Katrina Donarski (Sr.), Yorkville 57.58 6 Mercedes Young (So.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 57.59 7 De'Asia Garrett (Fr.), Richton Park (Rich South) 57.80 8 Brittany Letts (So.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 58.55 9 Jovannie Spears (So.), Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet) 59.19 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals 1 Amber Farrell (Jr.), Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 43.08R 2 Brenna Detra (Fr.), Peoria (Richwoods) 44.28R 3 McKenzie White (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 45.92 4 Sarah Goodale (Fr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 45.98 5 Kayla Phillips (Sr.), Mattoon 46.08 6 Joslyne Jones (Fr.), Cahokia (H.S.) (Coop) 46.26 7 Baily Murphy (Jr.), Belvidere (North) 46.28 8 Joelle Christy (Sr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 46.72 9 Elizabeth Canaday (So.), Springfield (Southeast) 47.56 1600 Meter Run
Finals 1 Margo Richardson (Sr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 4:57.94R 2 Kayla Beattie (Jr.), Woodstock (H.S.) 4:58.08R 3 Elise Beattie (Sr.), Woodstock (H.S.) 5:07.69 4 Katie Adams (Fr.), Marengo 5:08.03 5 Erin Poss (Sr.), Antioch 5:08.59 6 Maggie Gannon (Sr.), Burlington (Central) 5:08.73 7 Kelly McShea (Jr.), Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:10.01 8 Emily Delvo (Jr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 5:10.05 9 Kelley Gallagher (Jr.), Vernon Hills 5:11.33 10 Ali Hester (So.), Yorkville 5:14.20 11 Taylor Miller (Sr.), Crystal Lake (Central) 5:24.60 12 Holly Plichta (Sr.), Hampshire 5:27.72 200 Meter Dash
Finals 1 Dominique Kimpel (Jr.), Kankakee (Sr.) 24.08R 2 Destiny Carter (Jr.), Danville (H.S.) 24.17R 3 Amber Brown (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 24.94 4 Shamier Little (Fr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 25.25 5 Brenna Detra (Fr.), Peoria (Richwoods) 25.30 6 Amber Farrell (Jr.), Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 25.38 7 Logan Tillmon (Fr.), Rockford (East) 25.58 8 Jazmin Jackson (Fr.), Chatham (Glenwood) 25.69 9 Anna Deufel (Jr.), Aurora (Rosary) 26.01 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals 1 Richton Park (Rich South) 3:56.60 Ci'erra Garrett (Fr.), Taylor Kriha (So.) Tyler Hudson (Fr.), De'Asia Garrett (Fr.) 2 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3:58.10 Brittany Letts (So.), Azia Williams (So.) Dorene Hinton (Sr.), Mercedes Young (So.) 3 Rock Island (H.S.) 3:59.74 Triona Roberts (Sr.), Troy Jackson (Fr.) Joanna Cone (So.), Telis Garcia (Jr.) 4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:00.35 Val Wass (Sr.), Sarah Engelhardt (Jr.) Talia Benware (So.), Kim Iacobazzi (Sr.) 5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:00.94 Jessica Melchi (Fr.), Emma Cabutti (So.) Maggie Prillaman (Fr.), Katie Forshey (Sr.) 6 Metamora 4:02.54 Jolie Zwick (Fr.), Patricia Goettler (Sr.) Ellen Goins (Jr.), Amanda Duvendack (Sr.) 7 Pontiac 4:04.10 Emily Grove (Jr.), Skylar Alford (Fr.) Ashley Johnson (Fr.), Loni Mackinson (Sr.) 8 Urbana (H.S.) 4:04.70 McKenzie White (Jr.), Nicole Choquette (Fr.) Shelby Stevenson (Jr.), Alyssa Wood (So.) 9 Champaign (Centennial) 4:05.42 Paige Tieman (Sr.), Imy Bullock (Sr.) Neli Crawford (Jr.), Mariah Morrow (Sr.) Class 3A Girls Track and Field Results — 2009-10Last updated at 4:47 p.m. on Saturday, May 22, 2010. Team Scoring
1 Hinsdale (Central) 47.50 2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 44 3 Harvey (Thornton) 43 4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 40 5 Chicago (Whitney Young) 35 6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 34 7 Aurora (West) 33 8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 23.50 9 Chicago (Morgan Park) 23 10 Lisle (Benet Academy) 22 10 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 22 10 Schaumburg (H.S.) 22 10 Palatine (H.S.) 22 14 Downers Grove (South) 21 14 Geneva 21 16 Mundelein (Carmel) 18 17 Winnetka (New Trier) 17 17 Elmhurst (York) 17 19 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 16 20 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 14.50 21 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 14 21 Machesney Park (Harlem) 14 21 Skokie (Niles West) 14 21 O'Fallon (H.S.) 14 25 Lockport (Twp.) 13 25 Normal (Community West) 13 27 McHenry 11.50 27 Plainfield (North) 11.50 29 Evanston (Twp.) 11 30 West Chicago (H.S.) 10 30 Batavia 10 30 Belleville (East) 10 30 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 10 30 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10 35 Moline (H.S.) 9.50 36 Downers Grove (North) 9 36 Roselle (Lake Park) 9 38 Barrington 8 38 Lombard (Glenbard East) 8 40 Crystal Lake (South) 7 40 LaGrange (Lyons) 7 40 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 7 43 Lake Forest (H.S.) 6.50 44 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 6 45 Naperville (Central) 5 45 Pekin 5 47 Cary (C.-Grove) 4.50 48 Darien (Hinsdale South) 4 48 Bartlett 4 48 Rockford (Boylan) 4 51 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3 51 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 3 51 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 3 51 Normal (Community) 3 51 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 3 56 Rolling Meadows 2 56 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 2 58 Chicago (Lane) 1 58 Bolingbrook 1 58 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1 Long Jump
Finals 1 Ashley Stacey (Sr.), Harvey (Thornton) 19-05.75 2 Miranda Geever (Sr.), Moline (H.S.) 18-00.75 3 Mollie Sloyan (Sr.), Lockport (Twp.) 17-09.00 4 Colleen Krawczykowski (Fr.), Villa Park (Willowbrook) 17-09.00 5 Da'sha Patton (Sr.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 17-08.50 6 Ashley Conway (Jr.), McHenry 17-08.50 7 Shanice Andrews (Sr.), Aurora (West) 17-07.75 8 Jamie Beniac (So.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 17-07.50 9 Liz Yahiro (Sr.), Lisle (Benet Academy) 17-07.00 10 Keyanna Anderson (Jr.), Hillside (Proviso West) 17-05.50 11 Kathryn Pickett (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17-04.25 12 Mariah Harris (So.), Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17-01.50 Pole Vault
Finals 1 Allie Pace (Sr.), Geneva 12-00.00 2 Anna Etherington (Sr.), Barrington 11-09.00 3 Jessie Vardas (Sr.), Hinsdale (Central) 11-06.00 3 Carolina Carmichael (So.), Lake Forest (H.S.) 11-06.00 5 Caley Faulkner (Sr.), Naperville (Central) 11-06.00 6 Megan Weller (Sr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11-03.00 7 Grace Gruendel (Jr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11-03.00 8 Meghan Flanagan (Jr.), Palatine (H.S.) 11-03.00 9 Hannah Faulkner (Jr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 11-00.00 10 Stephanie Richartz (Sr.), Mundelein (Carmel) 11-00.00 11 Taylor Kirby (Jr.), Normal (Community West) 11-00.00 12 Carly Schmidt (Fr.), Lake Forest (H.S.) 10-06.00 12 Julia Rossdeutcher (Sr.), Lake Zurich 10-06.00 14 Emily Schwartz (So.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 10-06.00 High Jump
Finals 1 Amy Harvoth (Jr.), Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 5-08.00 2 Sarah Udelhofen (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 5-07.00 2 Ashley Conway (Jr.), McHenry 5-07.00 4 Ellen Chapman (Jr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) J5-07.00 5 Carly Loeffel (Jr.), Cary (C.-Grove) 5-04.00 5 Joymesia Howard (So.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 5-04.00 7 Rachel Cagnina (Jr.), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) J5-04.00 8 Miranda Geever (Sr.), Moline (H.S.) J5-04.00 8 Kerryona Green (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) J5-04.00 10 Amanda Rafidia (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) J5-04.00 11 Maya Rittmanic (Sr.), St. Charles (East) J5-04.00 12 Kriste Hisey (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 5-02.00 Shot Put
Finals 1 Emmonnie Henderson (Fr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 43-09.25 2 Precious Ogunleye (Jr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 43-05.75 3 Ashley Gaston (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 42-01.00 4 Adabelle Ekechukwu (Sr.), Hinsdale (Central) 41-00.00 5 Sarah Drozdowski (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 40-03.25 6 Erin Didier (Sr.), Rockford (Boylan) 40-01.25 7 Rachel Redmond (Jr.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 39-04.50 8 Morgan Keller (Fr.), Rolling Meadows 39-04.25 9 Samantha Sturm (Jr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 38-11.50 10 Haleigh Theuerkauf (So.), Batavia 38-08.25 11 Brittany Bush (Jr.), Moline (H.S.) 38-08.25 12 Mariah Smith (Sr.), Aurora (West) 37-07.00 Triple Jump
Finals 1 Tori Franklin (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 40-00.25 2 Abie Ehimwenman (Jr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 39-10.00 3 Ashley Stacey (Sr.), Harvey (Thornton) 39-02.25 4 Amanda Caines (Sr.), Evanston (Twp.) 38-06.50 5 Shanice Andrews (Sr.), Aurora (West) 38-03.50 6 Uzo Okoro (So.), Darien (Hinsdale South) 38-00.25 7 Jasmine Ranson (Jr.), Aurora (West) 37-09.25 8 Anne Yahiro (So.), Lisle (Benet Academy) 36-09.75 9 Sarah Rautio (Sr.), O'Fallon (H.S.) 36-09.00 10 Da'sha Patton (Sr.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 36-07.00 11 Meg Jump (Fr.), Palatine (H.S.) 36-04.75 12 Amy Fanella (Sr.), Huntley 36-04.00 Discus Throw
Finals 1 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp (Jr.), Harvey (Thornton) 143-02 2 Kirstin Thompson (Sr.), Normal (Community West) 142-03 3 Emmonnie Henderson (Fr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 137-02 4 Ashley Gaston (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 133-09 5 Mariah Smith (Sr.), Aurora (West) 129-00 6 Sarah Drozdowski (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 126-08 7 Kathryn Regalado (Sr.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 124-04 8 Sara Makey (Sr.), Downers Grove (North) 123-08 9 Jazmyne Durrah (Jr.), Chicago (Lane) 120-01 10 Jessica Przyby (Jr.), Hoffman Estates (Conant) 116-03 11 Caitlin McLaughlin (Sr.), Rockton (Hononegah) 114-08 12 Cara Hahne (So.), Plainfield (North) 114-06 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals 1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 9:06.83 Karen Lesiewicz (Jr.), Nora Ferguson (Sr.) Britten Petrey (Jr.), Colette Falsey (Jr.) 2 Elmhurst (York) 9:10.91 Rebecca Zaiter (Jr.), Stephanie Huster (Jr.) Kayla Spencer (So.), Michelle Frigo (Jr.) 3 Downers Grove (North) 9:15.11 Gabrielle Hesslau (Fr.), Gabriella Effrein (Jr.) Joan McMahon (Sr.), Jillian Kothanek (Fr.) 4 Palatine (H.S.) 9:17.42 Tess Wasowicz (Fr.), Johanna Dibuz (Sr.) Sarah McIntosh (Jr.), Becca Sund (Jr.) 5 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:17.51 Emily Meingast (Sr.), Lisa Gordon (So.) Alexa Adducci (Sr.), Katherin Rehn (Sr.) 6 Lisle (Benet Academy) 9:18.89 Kaileen Healy (Sr.), Katy Barron (Sr.) Nini Marchese (So.), Katie Porada (Sr.) 7 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:19.13 Maggie Shelton (Sr.), Ellie Pearlman (Jr.) Anna Berglund (So.), Jess Arneson (Sr.) 8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:19.89 Jeanette Wochinski (Sr.), Kasey Krum (Sr.) Laura Maibuecher (So.), Emily Salzman (Sr.) 9 Chicago (Whitney Young) 9:21.61 Maisie Vachuska (Jr.), Roriann Nalls (So.) Hannah Blackwood (So.), Devyn Thompson (Sr.) 10 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:25.20 Hannah Worman (Sr.), Gisela Duenas (Sr.) Haley Worman (So.), Haley Goers (So.) 11 Orland Park (Sandburg) 9:27.99 Stacy Siebenaler (Jr.), Amanda Zamora (Sr.) Lauren Wayne (Fr.), Kim Christensen (Sr.) 12 Bartlett 9:29.72 Alyssa Schneider (Jr.), Samantha Maiorana (Sr.) Julie Cronin (Jr.), Taylor Crawford (So.) 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals 1 Hinsdale (Central) 47.02 Monique Bronowicki (Sr.), Chelsea Celistan (Sr.) Kayla Schwarz (Jr.), Lauren Roush (Sr.) 2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 47.16 Jeronda Womack (Sr.), Abie Ehimwenman (Jr.) Ashley Collins (Jr.), Leslie Esco (Jr.) 3 Chicago (Morgan Park) 47.64 Chanelle Williams (Sr.), Ciana Tabb (Sr.) Kirsten Bryant (Sr.), Elexis Fairley (Fr.) 4 East St. Louis (Sr.) 47.73 Brandy Griffin (So.), Chelsey Robinson (Sr.) Deara McNeal (Sr.), Markita Rush (Fr.) 5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 48.06 Crystal Butler (So.), Moryike Akinosun (Sr.) Da'sha Patton (Sr.), Morolake Akinosun (So.) 6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 48.19 Megan Weller (Sr.), Maria Perozzi (So.) Colleen Ciciora (Sr.), Aaliyah Brown (Fr.) 7 O'Fallon (H.S.) 48.59 Brea Masching (Fr.), Hilary Conrad (Sr.) Bianca Santos (Sr.), Michelle Lay (Sr.) 8 Belleville (East) 48.74 Jessica McCaskill (So.), Chante Mosby (So.) Asia Cochran (Fr.), Aniecia Brewster (Fr.) 9 Bolingbrook 49.34 Kimberly Azie (So.), Kymbriona Taylor (So.) Aleesha Govan (Sr.), Mercedes Griffin (Sr.) 3200 Meter Run
Section 1 1 Kristina Aubert (Sr.), Crystal Lake (South) 10:49.01 2 Annette White (Sr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11:00.75 3 Samantha Fry (Jr.), Downers Grove (North) 11:03.11 4 Danielle DeVito (So.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 11:10.83 5 Lauren Mordini (So.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 11:13.10 6 Emma Fisher (Fr.), Elmhurst (York) 11:17.47 7 Elizabeth Tracy (So.), Barrington 11:17.50 8 Christina Gastfield (Jr.), Rolling Meadows 11:19.14 9 Ashley Sellers (Sr.), Chicago (Marist) 11:22.35 10 Leah Raffety (So.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 11:39.67 11 Valerie Bobart (Fr.), Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 11:41.52 12 Maddie Nagle (So.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 11:45.36 13 Emi Sudo (Jr.), Palatine (Fremd) 11:45.94 14 Liza Tauscher (Jr.), Geneva 11:45.99 15 Takshaka Patel (So.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11:46.25 16 Catriona McClowry (Sr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11:46.30 17 Sarah Johnson (Jr.), O'Fallon (H.S.) 11:51.25 18 Becky Sulentic (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (Conant) 11:52.09 Section 2 1 Lavinia Jurkiewicz (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 10:40.96 2 Courtney Ackerman (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 10:41.02 3 Jill Hardies (Fr.), Hinsdale (Central) 10:45.02 4 Megan O'Brien (So.), Lockport (Twp.) 10:46.00 5 Emily Brelsfoard (Fr.), Normal (Community West) 10:46.11 6 Brooke Wolfe (Fr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10:47.88 7 Jessica Ackerman (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 10:48.41 8 Meghan Frigo (Sr.), Elmhurst (York) 10:48.85 9 Margaret Connelly (Sr.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 10:49.64 10 Marie O'Leary (Sr.), Normal (Community) 10:55.61 11 Melissa Schmidt (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 10:58.60 12 Amanda Fox (So.), Naperville (Central) 10:59.94 13 Kaylee Flanagan (Fr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 11:00.74 14 Mallory Abel (So.), St. Charles (East) 11:18.77 15 Mackenzie Levy (Fr.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 11:21.60 16 Courtney Brown (Jr.), Palatine (H.S.) 11:29.25 17 Emily Schulte (So.), Palatine (H.S.) 11:38.94 18 Haley Verbeke (Fr.), Moline (H.S.) 11:42.32 Finals 1 Lavinia Jurkiewicz (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 10:40.96 2 Courtney Ackerman (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 10:41.02 3 Jill Hardies (Fr.), Hinsdale (Central) 10:45.02 4 Megan O'Brien (So.), Lockport (Twp.) 10:46.00 5 Emily Brelsfoard (Fr.), Normal (Community West) 10:46.11 6 Brooke Wolfe (Fr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10:47.88 7 Jessica Ackerman (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 10:48.41 8 Meghan Frigo (Sr.), Elmhurst (York) 10:48.85 9 Kristina Aubert (Sr.), Crystal Lake (South) 10:49.01 10 Margaret Connelly (Sr.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 10:49.64 11 Marie O'Leary (Sr.), Normal (Community) 10:55.61 12 Melissa Schmidt (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 10:58.60 13 Amanda Fox (So.), Naperville (Central) 10:59.94 14 Kaylee Flanagan (Fr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 11:00.74 15 Annette White (Sr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11:00.75 16 Samantha Fry (Jr.), Downers Grove (North) 11:03.11 17 Danielle DeVito (So.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 11:10.83 18 Lauren Mordini (So.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 11:13.10 19 Emma Fisher (Fr.), Elmhurst (York) 11:17.47 20 Elizabeth Tracy (So.), Barrington 11:17.50 21 Mallory Abel (So.), St. Charles (East) 11:18.77 22 Christina Gastfield (Jr.), Rolling Meadows 11:19.14 23 Mackenzie Levy (Fr.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 11:21.60 24 Ashley Sellers (Sr.), Chicago (Marist) 11:22.35 25 Courtney Brown (Jr.), Palatine (H.S.) 11:29.25 26 Emily Schulte (So.), Palatine (H.S.) 11:38.94 27 Leah Raffety (So.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 11:39.67 28 Valerie Bobart (Fr.), Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 11:41.52 29 Haley Verbeke (Fr.), Moline (H.S.) 11:42.32 30 Maddie Nagle (So.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 11:45.36 31 Emi Sudo (Jr.), Palatine (Fremd) 11:45.94 32 Liza Tauscher (Jr.), Geneva 11:45.99 33 Takshaka Patel (So.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11:46.25 34 Catriona McClowry (Sr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11:46.30 35 Sarah Johnson (Jr.), O'Fallon (H.S.) 11:51.25 36 Becky Sulentic (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (Conant) 11:52.09 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals 1 Shanice Andrews (Sr.), Aurora (West) 14.09 2 Timeka Watkins (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 14.34 3 Ciana Tabb (Sr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) 14.58 4 Jenna Combs (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 14.80 5 Shanice Rice (Sr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 14.92 6 Kathryn Pickett (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 15.03 7 Jessica McCaskill (So.), Belleville (East) 15.05 8 Alissa Dappas (Sr.), Geneva 15.20 9 Sarah Gorden (Jr.), Hoffman Estates (Conant) 16.17 100 Meter Dash
Finals 1 Aaliyah Brown (Fr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.57 2 Jeronda Womack (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 11.90 3 Kellion Gordon (Jr.), Skokie (Niles West) 11.90 4 Cessily Jones (So.), Plainfield (North) 11.97 4 Morolake Akinosun (So.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 11.97 6 Ashley Stacey (Sr.), Harvey (Thornton) 12.02 7 Emily D'Amico (So.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12.15 8 Elexis Fairley (Fr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) 12.18 9 Chelsea Celistan (Sr.), Hinsdale (Central) 12.20 800 Meter Run
Finals 1 Annette Eichenberger (Sr.), West Chicago (H.S.) 2:12.26 2 Ruth Allen (Sr.), Palatine (H.S.) 2:12.57 3 Michelle Frigo (Jr.), Elmhurst (York) 2:13.53 4 McKinzie Schulz (Sr.), Lisle (Benet Academy) 2:14.29 5 Jahnell Horton (So.), Evanston (Twp.) 2:14.41 6 Taylor Wickware (Jr.), Geneva 2:14.46 7 Tara Gonzalez (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 2:15.17 8 Colette Falsey (Jr.), Schaumburg (H.S.) 2:15.32 9 Katie Porada (Sr.), Lisle (Benet Academy) 2:15.89 10 Rachel Price (Jr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2:16.82 11 Nyala Eddings (Sr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) 2:18.28 12 Kristen Zillmer (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 2:18.66 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals 1 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.82 Monique Bronowicki (Sr.), Kayla Schwarz (Jr.) Chelsea Celistan (Sr.), Lauren Roush (Sr.) 2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:40.31 Jeronda Womack (Sr.), Taylor Lynch (So.) Abie Ehimwenman (Jr.), Leslie Esco (Jr.) 3 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:40.73 Brandy Griffin (So.), Chelsey Robinson (Sr.) Deara McNeal (Sr.), Markita Rush (Fr.) 4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:41.63 Meih Huddleston (So.), Shanice Rice (Sr.) Laila Jason (Sr.), Lauren White (Fr.) 5 Belleville (East) 1:41.76 Jessica McCaskill (So.), Chante Mosby (So.) Asia Cochran (Fr.), Aniecia Brewster (Fr.) 6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:42.43 Maria Perozzi (So.), Aaliyah Brown (Fr.) Colleen Ciciora (Sr.), Danielle Erikson (Sr.) 7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:42.60 Crystal Butler (So.), Moryike Akinosun (Sr.) Da'sha Patton (Sr.), Morolake Akinosun (So.) 8 Harvey (Thornton) 1:42.75 Ladonna Caston (So.), Delcina Bell (Sr.) Jakelia Flowers (Sr.), Iesha Newell (Sr.) 9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 1:43.21 Hannah Flood (Sr.), Caroline Maloney (So.) Kinnari Badger (So.), Bridget Flanagan (Jr.) 400 Meter Dash
Finals 1 Raena Rhone (Jr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 54.84 2 Lindsay Rakosnik (So.), Lombard (Glenbard East) 56.33 3 Megan Paul (So.), Mundelein (Carmel) 56.94 4 Laura Schweikert (So.), Palatine (H.S.) 57.39 5 Kara Toel (Fr.), Pekin 57.39 6 Canethia Walls (Sr.), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 57.47 7 Stephanie Green (Sr.), Hinsdale (Central) 58.05 8 Porsha Irvin (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 58.72 -- Jorie Frey (Sr.), Barrington FS 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals 1 Kathryn Warner (Sr.), Batavia 43.43 2 Jenna Combs (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 43.75 3 Shanice Andrews (Sr.), Aurora (West) 44.40 4 Shannon Howell (Sr.), Mundelein (Carmel) 44.41 5 Alissa Dappas (Sr.), Geneva 44.66 6 Melissa Radek (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 45.05 7 Shanice Rice (Sr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 45.34 8 Kathryn Pickett (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 45.66 9 Ciana Tabb (Sr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) 45.78 1600 Meter Run
Finals 1 Karen Lesiewicz (Jr.), Schaumburg (H.S.) 4:54.98 2 McKinzie Schulz (Sr.), Lisle (Benet Academy) 4:56.60 3 Lavinia Jurkiewicz (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:58.05 4 Marianne Collard (Jr.), Crystal Lake (South) 4:58.12 5 Haley Goers (So.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 5:02.40 6 Alyssa Schneider (Jr.), Bartlett 5:02.64 7 Marie O'Leary (Sr.), Normal (Community) 5:03.13 8 Courtney Ackerman (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 5:04.90 9 Jessica Ackerman (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 5:08.73 10 Melissa Schmidt (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 5:10.08 11 Annette White (Sr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 5:18.06 12 Ariel Michalek (So.), Oswego (East) 5:39.53 200 Meter Dash
Finals 1 Ashley Stacey (Sr.), Harvey (Thornton) 24.26 2 Chirese Porter (So.), Villa Park (Willowbrook) 24.30 3 Kellion Gordon (Jr.), Skokie (Niles West) 24.39 4 Cessily Jones (So.), Plainfield (North) 24.43 5 Morolake Akinosun (So.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 24.90 6 Raena Rhone (Jr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 25.08 7 Klaudia Susul (Sr.), Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 25.36 8 Jeronda Womack (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 29.25 9 Lauren Roush (Sr.), Hinsdale (Central) 36.12 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals 1 O'Fallon (H.S.) 3:51.73 Brooke Hall (So.), Hilary Conrad (Sr.) Taylor Klingelhoefer (So.), Kaylee Schmitz (So.) 2 Edwardsville (H.S.) 3:51.90 Laila Jason (Sr.), Meih Huddleston (So.) Lauren White (Fr.), Shanice Rice (Sr.) 3 Downers Grove (South) 3:52.29 Melissa Radek (Jr.), Grace Magliola (Sr.) Rebecca Stearns (So.), Tori Franklin (Jr.) 4 Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:52.60 Kirsten Bryant (Sr.), Ciana Tabb (Sr.) Breonna Green (Jr.), Nyala Eddings (Sr.) 5 Mundelein (Carmel) 3:53.82 Hilary Halford (Sr.), Mary Beth Berg (Jr.) Shannon Howell (Sr.), Megan Paul (So.) 6 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:55.08 Brandy Griffin (So.), Markita Rush (Fr.) Dneesha Hamiel (So.), Deara McNeal (Sr.) 7 Hinsdale (Central) 3:56.22 Kayla Schwarz (Jr.), Monique Bronowicki (Sr.) Lauren Roush (Sr.), Stephanie Green (Sr.) 8 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:59.13 Simone Bunsen (Jr.), Anna Rogers (Jr.) Emma Grimes (Sr.), Julie Dambra (So.) 9 Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:00.65 Porsha Irvin (Sr.), Maisie Vachuska (Jr.) Roriann Nalls (So.), Devyn Thompson (Sr.) Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·44699 views
History for Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
Show 16 more
Hashtags#results #ihsa #illinois #pioria #charleston #illinois-state-meet
|