Folders |
2018 Results - Vermont VPA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results: Lancer Timing 2018 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 27, 2018 5000 Meters Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= =====
1 1 215 Alice Larson 10 Champlain Valley 1 19:29.3 6:17
2 2 235 Ella Whitman 12 Champlain Valley 1 19:35.5 6:19
3 3 226 Chloe Silverman 9 Champlain Valley 1 20:25.7 6:35
4 4 325 Lizzie Martell 11 Essex 1 20:26.4 6:35
5 5 149 Isabel Vivanco 11 Burlington 1 20:38.1 6:39
6 6 213 Sadie Holmes 11 Champlain Valley 1 20:39.0 6:39
7 7 222 Cate Noel 12 Champlain Valley 1 20:40.9 6:40
8 8 131 Emma Barker 11 Burlington 1 20:44.6 6:41
9 9 233 Alicia Veronneau 10 Champlain Valley 1 20:53.1 6:44
10 10 221 Jasmine Nails 9 Champlain Valley 1 20:56.6 6:45
11 11 971 Merrick Hemond 10 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 20:58.5 6:46
12 12 332 Natalie Preston 10 Essex 1 21:03.2 6:47
13 1014 Anna Lehmann 12 Stratton Mountain School 1 21:05.9 6:48
14 13 141 Quincy Massey-Bierman 10 Burlington 1 21:07.6 6:48
15 14 314 Hannah Brisson 12 Essex 1 21:08.9 6:49
16 15 970 Rebecca Green 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 21:30.0 6:56
17 16 327 Olivia Miller-Johnson 12 Essex 1 21:35.2 6:57
18 17 661 Ellie Churchill 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 21:36.3 6:58
19 18 662 Rose Clayton 11 Mt. Mansfield 1 21:37.9 6:58
20 19 869 Sierra Fisher 9 South Burlington 1 21:38.5 6:58
21 20 101 Sarah Gallagher 12 Brattleboro 1 21:48.2 7:02
22 21 317 Emma Chadwick 11 Essex 1 21:51.5 7:03
23 22 272 Maelyn Sartwell 10 Colchester 1 21:53.9 7:03
24 23 960 Callahan Beck 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 22:02.9 7:06
25 24 636 Sarah Umphlette 11 Mt. Anthony 1 22:06.0 7:07
26 25 148 Giselle Rainville 12 Burlington 1 22:09.0 7:08
27 26 271 Shyanne Roberge 12 Colchester 1 22:09.9 7:09
28 27 324 Morgan Marckres 11 Essex 1 22:11.2 7:09
29 28 135 Nora Higgins 12 Burlington 1 22:24.0 7:13
30 29 965 Aine Fannon 10 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 22:26.3 7:14
31 30 633 Maggie Payne 10 Mt. Anthony 1 22:28.6 7:15
32 31 707 Claire Ellis 12 North Country 1 22:35.2 7:17
33 32 50 Caitlyn Dasaro 10 BFA-St. Albans 1 22:35.4 7:17
34 33 868 Sierra Duffy 12 South Burlington 1 22:36.6 7:17
35 34 60 Meredith Mashtare 12 BFA-St. Albans 1 22:37.5 7:17
36 35 269 Kyra Doloughty 10 Colchester 1 22:39.4 7:18
37 36 265 Alexandra Aley 12 Colchester 1 22:41.9 7:19
38 37 961 Molly Brennan 10 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 22:44.6 7:20
39 38 106 Bella Takacs 11 Brattleboro 1 22:44.9 7:20
40 39 708 Peyton Gilson 11 North Country 1 22:45.7 7:20
41 40 872 Jane Kakalec 9 South Burlington 1 22:49.2 7:21
42 41 674 Claudia Sherman 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 22:59.4 7:24
43 42 44 Calla Bourdeau 9 BFA-St. Albans 1 23:01.9 7:25
44 43 129 Grace Adams-Kollitz 11 Burlington 1 23:04.9 7:26
45 44 875 Holly Margulius 10 South Burlington 1 23:08.5 7:27
46 45 973 Morgan Pettee 10 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 23:15.9 7:30
47 46 267 Amellia Cassidy 12 Colchester 1 23:16.0 7:30
48 47 631 Natalie Jelley 12 Mt. Anthony 1 23:18.8 7:31
49 48 335 Heidi Stewart 9 Essex 1 23:19.8 7:31
50 49 667 Snow Lindemuth 9 Mt. Mansfield 1 23:26.2 7:33
51 50 68 Kayleigh Sweeney 11 BFA-St. Albans 1 23:30.9 7:35
52 51 710 Allyson Harris 11 North Country 1 23:32.9 7:35
53 52 832 Rosanna Hyde 11 Rutland 1 23:35.3 7:36
54 53 979 Rory Young 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 23:35.7 7:36
55 54 663 Caitlin Dooling 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 23:38.6 7:37
56 55 56 Lydia Hodgeman 9 BFA-St. Albans 1 23:38.8 7:37
57 56 880 Mercedes Weekes 11 South Burlington 1 23:39.0 7:37
58 57 671 Lily Porth 11 Mt. Mansfield 1 23:43.6 7:39
59 58 130 Brynn Allard 11 Burlington 1 23:47.5 7:40
60 59 45 Iris Burns 10 BFA-St. Albans 1 24:10.7 7:47
61 60 833 Rahma Ibrahim 11 Rutland 1 24:11.3 7:48
62 61 61 Emma Menard 11 BFA-St. Albans 1 24:14.4 7:49
63 62 103 Alexandra Miskovich 11 Brattleboro 1 24:16.0 7:49
64 63 877 Ava Sandberg 12 South Burlington 1 24:17.4 7:50
65 64 713 Makayla Poulin 11 North Country 1 24:18.0 7:50
66 65 104 Liz Morse 12 Brattleboro 1 24:27.6 7:53
67 66 107 Kathryn Wocell 12 Brattleboro 1 24:38.0 7:56
68 67 706 Hope Dobler 9 North Country 1 24:42.5 7:58
69 68 668 Charis Love 10 Mt. Mansfield 1 24:44.3 7:58
70 69 871 Lauren Houchens 11 South Burlington 1 25:00.7 8:04
71 70 714 Vermillion Reardon 9 North Country 1 25:11.4 8:07
72 71 264 Sabrina Alessi 12 Colchester 1 25:40.1 8:16
73 72 837 Jade Weinberg 11 Rutland 1 26:43.6 8:37
74 73 838 Phoebe Wood 11 Rutland 1 26:43.7 8:37
75 74 712 Dorothea Potter 9 North Country 1 26:46.0 8:37
76 75 105 Mollie Patenaude 12 Brattleboro 1 26:53.4 8:40
77 76 632 Sophia Kipp 9 Mt. Anthony 1 27:13.5 8:46
78 77 634 Morgon Prouty 12 Mt. Anthony 1 27:13.7 8:46
79 78 836 Fiona Pol 10 Rutland 1 27:17.9 8:48
80 79 830 Caitlin French 12 Rutland 1 27:35.3 8:53
81 80 831 Skye Howard 12 Rutland 1 28:11.3 9:05
82 81 635 Savannah Robson 12 Mt. Anthony 1 28:16.8 9:07
83 82 630 Chayla Greenslet 10 Mt. Anthony 1 28:41.4 9:15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION I
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 19 Champlain Valley ( 20:11 1:40:52 1:11)
==================================================
1 1 Alice Larson 19:30 5 7 Cate Noel 20:41
2 2 Ella Whitman 19:36 6 ( 9) Alicia Veronneau 20:54
3 3 Chloe Silverman 20:26 7 ( 10) Jasmine Nails 20:57
4 6 Sadie Holmes 20:39
2. 67 Essex ( 21:14 1:46:08 1:25)
==================================================
1 4 Lizzie Martell 20:27 5 21 Emma Chadwick 21:52
2 12 Natalie Preston 21:04 6 ( 27) Morgan Marckres 22:12
3 14 Hannah Brisson 21:09 7 ( 48) Heidi Stewart 23:20
4 16 Olivia Miller-Johnson 21:36
3. 79 Burlington ( 21:25 1:47:05 1:45)
==================================================
1 5 Isabel Vivanco 20:39 5 28 Nora Higgins 22:24
2 8 Emma Barker 20:45 6 ( 43) Grace Adams-Kollitz 23:05
3 13 Quincy Massey-Bierman 21:08 7 ( 58) Brynn Allard 23:48
4 25 Giselle Rainville 22:09
4. 115 St. Johnsbury Academy ( 21:57 1:49:44 1:46)
==================================================
1 11 Merrick Hemond 20:59 5 37 Molly Brennan 22:45
2 15 Rebecca Green 21:30 6 ( 45) Morgan Pettee 23:16
3 23 Callahan Beck 22:03 7 ( 53) Rory Young 23:36
4 29 Aine Fannon 22:27
5. 165 Colchester ( 22:33 1:52:42 1:22)
==================================================
1 22 Maelyn Sartwell 21:54 5 46 Amellia Cassidy 23:16
2 26 Shyanne Roberge 22:10 6 ( 71) Sabrina Alessi 25:41
3 35 Kyra Doloughty 22:40
4 36 Alexandra Aley 22:42
6. 179 Mt. Mansfield ( 22:41 1:53:21 2:02)
==================================================
1 17 Ellie Churchill 21:37 5 54 Caitlin Dooling 23:39
2 18 Rose Clayton 21:38 6 ( 57) Lily Porth 23:44
3 41 Claudia Sherman 23:00 7 ( 68) Charis Love 24:45
4 49 Snow Lindemuth 23:27
7. 192 South Burlington ( 22:47 1:53:54 2:00)
==================================================
1 19 Sierra Fisher 21:39 5 56 Mercedes Weekes 23:39
2 33 Sierra Duffy 22:37 6 ( 63) Ava Sandberg 24:18
3 40 Jane Kakalec 22:50 7 ( 69) Lauren Houchens 25:01
4 44 Holly Margulius 23:09
8. 213 BFA-St. Albans ( 23:06 1:55:26 1:03)
==================================================
1 32 Caitlyn Dasaro 22:36 5 55 Lydia Hodgeman 23:39
2 34 Meredith Mashtare 22:38 6 ( 59) Iris Burns 24:11
3 42 Calla Bourdeau 23:02 7 ( 61) Emma Menard 24:15
4 50 Kayleigh Sweeney 23:31
9. 251 Brattleboro ( 23:36 1:57:56 2:49)
==================================================
1 20 Sarah Gallagher 21:49 5 66 Kathryn Wocell 24:38
2 38 Bella Takacs 22:45 6 ( 75) Mollie Patenaude 26:54
3 62 Alexandra Miskovich 24:16
4 65 Liz Morse 24:28
10. 252 North Country ( 23:36 1:57:56 2:07)
==================================================
1 31 Claire Ellis 22:36 5 67 Hope Dobler 24:43
2 39 Peyton Gilson 22:46 6 ( 70) Vermillion Reardon 25:12
3 51 Allyson Harris 23:33 7 ( 74) Dorothea Potter 26:46
4 64 Makayla Poulin 24:18
11. 254 Mt. Anthony ( 24:29 2:02:22 5:08)
==================================================
1 24 Sarah Umphlette 22:06 5 77 Morgon Prouty 27:14
2 30 Maggie Payne 22:29 6 ( 81) Savannah Robson 28:17
3 47 Natalie Jelley 23:19 7 ( 82) Chayla Greenslet 28:42
4 76 Sophia Kipp 27:14
12. 335 Rutland ( 25:43 2:08:34 3:42)
==================================================
1 52 Rosanna Hyde 23:36 5 78 Fiona Pol 27:18
2 60 Rahma Ibrahim 24:12 6 ( 79) Caitlin French 27:36
3 72 Jade Weinberg 26:44 7 ( 80) Skye Howard 28:12
4 73 Phoebe Wood 26:44
***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= =====
1 1 429 Ava Thurston 9 Harwood 2 20:23.8 6:34
2 2 569 Anna Kaigle 10 Milton 2 20:43.6 6:41
3 3 432 Julianne Young 11 Harwood 2 20:56.8 6:45
4 4 1048 Lana Page 10 U-32 2 21:16.4 6:51
5 5 1113 Sydney Pilot 12 Woodstock 2 21:24.1 6:54
6 6 433 Britta Zetterstrom 9 Harwood 2 21:34.3 6:57
7 7 526 Maryann Eastman 11 Middlebury 2 21:37.9 6:58
8 8 1109 Victoria Bassette 9 Woodstock 2 21:39.1 6:59
9 9 1041 Shams Ferver 10 U-32 2 21:45.8 7:01
10 561 Annika Heintz 9 Mill River 2 22:06.2 7:07
11 10 421 Caelyn McDonough 9 Harwood 2 22:12.1 7:09
12 11 932 Emily Poulin 9 Spaulding 2 22:16.2 7:11
13 12 1040 Jesse Colnes 12 U-32 2 22:16.7 7:11
14 13 586 Callie Parks 12 Missisquoi Valley 2 22:32.3 7:16
15 14 527 Malia Hodges 11 Middlebury 2 22:41.7 7:19
16 15 581 Anna Brueckner 12 Missisquoi Valley 2 22:45.0 7:20
17 508 Jasmin Baillargeon 11 Lyndon Institute 2 22:49.1 7:21
18 16 538 Fairley Olson 9 Middlebury 2 23:15.3 7:30
19 17 582 Ruth Brueckner 9 Missisquoi Valley 2 23:18.1 7:30
20 18 543 Maddy Stowe 9 Middlebury 2 23:21.2 7:31
21 19 192 Emma Tschaikowsky 12 Burr and Burton 2 23:25.8 7:33
22 20 1045 Ginger Knight 11 U-32 2 23:38.0 7:37
23 21 1051 Claudia Salat Serrabasa 11 U-32 2 23:38.8 7:37
24 22 1114 Molly Shearer 10 Woodstock 2 23:46.5 7:40
25 23 400 Beatrice Wendling 10 Hartford 2 23:49.9 7:41
26 24 1044 Anna Knauss 10 U-32 2 23:52.8 7:42
27 25 180 Maggie Brown 11 Burr and Burton 2 23:57.3 7:43
28 26 420 Laura Matinez 9 Harwood 2 24:06.9 7:46
29 27 1112 Morgan Myers 9 Woodstock 2 24:07.1 7:46
30 28 583 Cailey Comiskey 12 Missisquoi Valley 2 24:15.4 7:49
31 1079 Emma Beauchemin 11 Vergennes 2 24:21.8 7:51
32 29 536 Maisie Newbury 12 Middlebury 2 24:26.1 7:52
33 30 415 Hadley Kielich 10 Harwood 2 24:26.1 7:52
34 31 428 Sarahkate Smith 11 Harwood 2 24:26.9 7:53
35 1082 Grace Lebeau 11 Vergennes 2 24:34.2 7:55
36 32 544 Kate Wallace 12 Middlebury 2 24:38.3 7:56
37 1080 Ashley Cray 12 Vergennes 2 24:43.6 7:58
38 33 394 Bethany Davis 9 Hartford 2 24:49.1 8:00
39 34 936 Jade Spinks 12 Spaulding 2 24:50.5 8:00
40 35 602 Apollonia Tabacco 12 Montpelier 2 24:56.0 8:02
41 36 601 Zoey Quigley 9 Montpelier 2 25:02.9 8:04
42 1081 Marin Howell 12 Vergennes 2 25:10.3 8:07
43 37 187 Brennan Harris 9 Burr and Burton 2 25:11.9 8:07
44 38 570 Angela Lazzaro 12 Milton 2 25:12.8 8:07
45 953 Anna Ondre 10 Springfield 2 25:13.8 8:08
46 39 1046 Lucy Krokenberger 10 U-32 2 25:41.6 8:17
47 40 568 Morgan Ambrose 11 Milton 2 25:52.7 8:20
48 618 Ruby Markowski 9 Mt. Abraham 2 26:00.5 8:23
49 41 585 Miriam Edele 12 Missisquoi Valley 2 26:01.1 8:23
50 42 186 Sophie Granger 9 Burr and Burton 2 26:06.6 8:25
51 43 399 Katie Trombley 10 Hartford 2 26:06.7 8:25
52 44 1110 Mackenzie Hewitt 9 Woodstock 2 26:06.8 8:25
53 45 937 Canielle Trottier 11 Spaulding 2 26:10.6 8:26
54 46 397 Clementine Phillip 10 Hartford 2 26:28.3 8:32
55 47 542 Sofia Stefani 10 Middlebury 2 26:34.6 8:34
56 562 Sadira Majorell 11 Mill River 2 26:42.2 8:36
57 48 598 Mei Dwyer-Frattalone 11 Montpelier 2 26:44.1 8:37
58 49 929 Sequoia Drown 11 Spaulding 2 26:46.7 8:38
59 50 571 Kira McDonald 9 Milton 2 26:56.6 8:41
60 51 573 Evelyn Stearns 11 Milton 2 26:59.9 8:42
61 52 572 Brooke Stankiewicz 10 Milton 2 27:00.7 8:42
62 53 596 Ksenia Benoit 9 Montpelier 2 27:05.2 8:44
63 54 1111 Erica Kurash 11 Woodstock 2 27:11.2 8:46
64 55 928 Emma Cushman 10 Spaulding 2 27:34.2 8:53
65 56 599 Phoebe Gingold 9 Montpelier 2 27:38.3 8:54
66 57 190 Molly Murphy-Majory 9 Burr and Burton 2 27:39.9 8:55
67 58 597 Eleanor Braun 12 Montpelier 2 27:42.5 8:56
68 59 587 Serena Power 11 Missisquoi Valley 2 27:43.8 8:56
69 60 185 Maddie Gourley 11 Burr and Burton 2 28:05.2 9:03
70 61 484 Kaylie Kneeland 12 Lamoille 2 28:19.0 9:07
71 62 189 Annmarie Mulkey 12 Burr and Burton 2 28:59.9 9:20
72 63 398 Cecilia Spaulding 11 Hartford 2 29:05.0 9:22
73 64 486 Anna Schwarz 10 Lamoille 2 29:34.7 9:32
74 65 479 Ryleigh Case 9 Lamoille 2 29:42.3 9:34
75 66 931 Zoe MacDonald 12 Spaulding 2 29:43.1 9:34
76 511 Alexis Gervais 9 Lyndon Institute 2 29:43.5 9:35
77 67 482 Emma Grove Griffith 12 Lamoille 2 29:44.9 9:35
78 68 600 Vega Rodregez 11 Montpelier 2 30:08.7 9:43
79 510 Catrina Gallagher 9 Lyndon Institute 2 30:30.5 9:50
80 616 Izzy Emmons 10 Mt. Abraham 2 32:26.2 10:27
81 69 584 Brooke Durkee 9 Missisquoi Valley 2 32:31.0 10:28
82 955 Aidana Zhumabekova 11 Springfield 2 34:16.2 11:02
83 619 Jordyn Shepard 9 Mt. Abraham 2 34:37.8 11:09
84 70 478 Haleigh Case 11 Lamoille 2 34:45.8 11:12
85 617 Emmaline Heilman 10 Mt. Abraham 2 43:53.7 14:08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION II
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 46 Harwood ( 21:52 1:49:16 3:43)
==================================================
1 1 Ava Thurston 20:24 5 26 Laura Matinez 24:07
2 3 Julianne Young 20:57 6 ( 30) Hadley Kielich 24:27
3 6 Britta Zetterstrom 21:35 7 ( 31) Sarahkate Smith 24:27
4 10 Caelyn McDonough 22:13
2. 66 U-32 ( 22:32 1:52:37 2:22)
==================================================
1 4 Lana Page 21:17 5 21 Claudia Salat Serrabasa 23:39
2 9 Shams Ferver 21:46 6 ( 24) Anna Knauss 23:53
3 12 Jesse Colnes 22:17 7 ( 39) Lucy Krokenberger 25:42
4 20 Ginger Knight 23:38
3. 84 Middlebury ( 23:05 1:55:25 2:49)
==================================================
1 7 Maryann Eastman 21:38 5 29 Maisie Newbury 24:27
2 14 Malia Hodges 22:42 6 ( 32) Kate Wallace 24:39
3 16 Fairley Olson 23:16 7 ( 47) Sofia Stefani 26:35
4 18 Maddy Stowe 23:22
4. 106 Woodstock ( 23:26 1:57:07 4:42)
==================================================
1 5 Sydney Pilot 21:25 5 44 Mackenzie Hewitt 26:07
2 8 Victoria Bassette 21:40 6 ( 54) Erica Kurash 27:12
3 22 Molly Shearer 23:47
4 27 Morgan Myers 24:08
5. 114 Missisquoi Valley ( 23:47 1:58:55 3:29)
==================================================
1 13 Callie Parks 22:33 5 41 Miriam Edele 26:02
2 15 Anna Brueckner 22:45 6 ( 59) Serena Power 27:44
3 17 Ruth Brueckner 23:19 7 ( 69) Brooke Durkee 32:31
4 28 Cailey Comiskey 24:16
6. 180 Burr and Burton ( 25:17 2:06:23 4:14)
==================================================
1 19 Emma Tschaikowsky 23:26 5 57 Molly Murphy-Majory 27:40
2 25 Maggie Brown 23:58 6 ( 60) Maddie Gourley 28:06
3 37 Brennan Harris 25:12 7 ( 62) Annmarie Mulkey 29:00
4 42 Sophie Granger 26:07
7. 181 Milton ( 25:10 2:05:47 6:16)
==================================================
1 2 Anna Kaigle 20:44 5 51 Evelyn Stearns 27:00
2 38 Angela Lazzaro 25:13 6 ( 52) Brooke Stankiewicz 27:01
3 40 Morgan Ambrose 25:53
4 50 Kira McDonald 26:57
8. 194 Spaulding ( 25:33 2:07:41 5:18)
==================================================
1 11 Emily Poulin 22:17 5 55 Emma Cushman 27:35
2 34 Jade Spinks 24:51 6 ( 66) Zoe MacDonald 29:44
3 45 Canielle Trottier 26:11
4 49 Sequoia Drown 26:47
9. 208 Hartford ( 26:05 2:10:21 5:15)
==================================================
1 23 Beatrice Wendling 23:50 4 46 Clementine Phillip 26:29
2 33 Bethany Davis 24:50 5 63 Cecilia Spaulding 29:05
3 43 Katie Trombley 26:07
10. 228 Montpelier ( 26:18 2:11:29 2:43)
==================================================
1 35 Apollonia Tabacco 24:56 5 56 Phoebe Gingold 27:39
2 36 Zoey Quigley 25:03 6 ( 58) Eleanor Braun 27:43
3 48 Mei Dwyer-Frattalone 26:45 7 ( 68) Vega Rodregez 30:09
4 53 Ksenia Benoit 27:06
11. 327 Lamoille ( 30:26 2:32:08 6:27)
==================================================
1 61 Kaylie Kneeland 28:19 4 67 Emma Grove Griffith 29:45
2 64 Anna Schwarz 29:35 5 70 Haleigh Case 34:46
3 65 Ryleigh Case 29:43
***** GIRLS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= =====
1 1 3 Abby Broadley 9 Bellows Falls 3 20:00.9 6:27
2 298 Camille Bolduc 10 Craftsbury Academy 3 20:22.2 6:34
3 2 801 Emily Bloom 10 Rice Memorial 3 20:52.1 6:43
4 3 1 Stephanie Ager 9 Bellows Falls 3 21:02.3 6:47
5 4 6 Abby Dearborn 10 Bellows Falls 3 21:04.2 6:47
6 309 Selina Lawyer 9 Enosburg Falls 3 21:04.3 6:47
7 5 860 Laila Reimanis 11 Sharon Academy 3 21:46.3 7:01
8 6 4 Lia Clark 12 Bellows Falls 3 21:46.8 7:01
9 299 Adrianne Remick 11 Craftsbury Academy 3 21:47.7 7:01
10 7 466 Erica Thaler 9 Lake Region 3 21:55.8 7:04
11 8 730 Maya Humbert 11 Northfield 3 22:02.6 7:06
12 9 467 Kaitlyn Verge 11 Lake Region 3 22:36.3 7:17
13 10 997 Emily Croes 11 Stowe 3 22:52.5 7:22
14 11 803 Caroline Canney 9 Rice Memorial 3 23:00.1 7:25
15 12 725 Tess Ayres 10 Northfield 3 23:05.2 7:26
16 13 778 Alsacia Timmerman 10 Peoples Academy 3 23:05.2 7:26
17 14 800 Maren Altadonna 11 Rice Memorial 3 23:19.1 7:31
18 15 802 Amelia Canney 11 Rice Memorial 3 23:20.5 7:31
19 16 807 Anna Senesac 11 Rice Memorial 3 23:25.2 7:33
20 17 1021 Eloise Van Meter 10 Thetford Academy 3 23:28.6 7:34
21 18 1000 Sigler Malinn 9 Stowe 3 23:36.8 7:37
22 19 999 Lilly Keller 11 Stowe 3 23:54.4 7:42
23 20 764 Tyrus Rosten 12 Oxbow 3 23:59.0 7:44
24 308 Mei Elander 9 Enosburg Falls 3 23:59.6 7:44
25 21 8 Molly Hodsden 10 Bellows Falls 3 24:10.2 7:47
26 22 1002 Lola Richards 11 Stowe 3 24:26.9 7:53
27 790 Olivia Kaplan 10 Randolph 3 24:32.6 7:54
28 23 2 Jasmine Boucher 12 Bellows Falls 3 24:33.2 7:55
29 24 727 Ingrid Dam-Lang 11 Northfield 3 24:37.6 7:56
30 25 734 Ruth Milne 12 Northfield 3 24:43.4 7:58
31 305 Katie McAlenny 9 Danville School 3 24:46.4 7:59
32 26 5 Haley Covillion 12 Bellows Falls 3 24:47.1 7:59
33 27 1017 Layla Hanissian 10 Thetford Academy 3 24:50.8 8:00
34 28 857 Sophie Chesnut 11 Sharon Academy 3 24:54.3 8:01
35 29 731 Miu Kasahara 11 Northfield 3 25:06.2 8:05
36 30 1101 Morgan McKeen 10 Windsor 3 25:14.5 8:08
37 31 1103 Evelyn Page 10 Windsor 3 25:24.1 8:11
38 32 1016 Elle Dixon 11 Thetford Academy 3 25:25.1 8:11
39 789 Sarah Garvin 11 Randolph 3 25:48.5 8:19
40 384 Olivia Bernier 11 Green Mountain Union 3 25:55.0 8:21
41 33 735 Avery Motyka 11 Northfield 3 25:56.5 8:21
42 34 754 McKenna White 10 Otter Valley 3 25:58.7 8:22
43 923 Laurel Marshia 12 South Royalton 3 26:13.5 8:27
44 458 Jessica Royer 9 Hazen 3 26:18.7 8:29
45 35 1018 Anabel Reining 12 Thetford Academy 3 26:28.5 8:32
46 788 Briana Wink 10 Proctor 3 26:31.5 8:33
47 36 773 Olivia Anderson 12 Peoples Academy 3 26:32.8 8:33
48 37 495 Gretchen Hammell 11 Long Trail School 3 26:46.7 8:38
49 38 747 Sarah Calvin 10 Otter Valley 3 26:48.8 8:38
50 39 776 Lexy Dambach 12 Peoples Academy 3 26:57.5 8:41
51 40 1104 Olivia Rockwood 11 Windsor 3 26:58.6 8:41
52 41 1003 Carolina Rolfe 12 Stowe 3 27:05.4 8:44
53 42 1099 Meagan Holling 9 Windsor 3 27:10.5 8:45
54 43 774 Alyson Black 10 Peoples Academy 3 27:14.9 8:47
55 44 498 Mackenzie Smith 9 Long Trail School 3 27:42.5 8:56
56 45 497 Kathryn Smith 9 Long Trail School 3 27:49.4 8:58
57 46 861 Caitlyn Ryan 9 Sharon Academy 3 27:52.8 8:59
58 47 1102 Belle Moulton 11 Windsor 3 27:54.2 8:59
59 48 748 Gracie Coolidge 10 Otter Valley 3 27:57.1 9:00
60 1090 Beaven Rutter 9 Vermont Commons School 3 28:08.0 9:04
61 49 775 Riley Bouchard 10 Peoples Academy 3 28:35.8 9:13
62 50 752 Madilyn Morgan 10 Otter Valley 3 28:51.8 9:18
63 51 494 Estella Doulis 10 Long Trail School 3 29:04.1 9:22
64 52 1020 Emily Trage 11 Thetford Academy 3 29:06.7 9:23
65 387 Laurel King 11 Green Mountain Union 3 29:09.4 9:24
66 53 496 Grace Schmidt 9 Long Trail School 3 29:26.5 9:29
67 54 761 McKenzie Ball 9 Oxbow 3 29:36.3 9:32
68 55 765 Helina Torres-Dindo 9 Oxbow 3 29:39.3 9:33
69 56 1019 Jessica Smith 9 Thetford Academy 3 29:48.8 9:36
70 57 1004 Rosalyn Trowbridge 9 Stowe 3 29:49.3 9:36
71 93 Antonia Munson 11 Blue Mountain 3 29:49.9 9:37
72 58 998 Annabelle Gascoyne 10 Stowe 3 29:54.5 9:38
73 59 462 Joslyn Hinton 11 Lake Region 3 29:56.3 9:39
74 60 465 Ella Stevens 11 Lake Region 3 30:20.8 9:47
75 61 461 Indira Castro Needham 9 Lake Region 3 30:37.2 9:52
76 1092 Reeves Strawbridge 11 Vermont Commons School 3 30:54.4 9:57
77 62 858 Georgia Quackenbos 11 Sharon Academy 3 30:56.2 9:58
78 63 763 Kimberly Grant 9 Oxbow 3 31:11.6 10:03
79 95 Zhihui Zhong 9 Blue Mountain 3 31:20.1 10:06
80 64 460 Annabelle Caspar 9 Lake Region 3 32:04.6 10:20
81 65 762 Nora Fahey 9 Oxbow 3 32:15.1 10:23
82 1035 Amina Yachfine 12 Twinfield 3 32:42.1 10:32
83 66 1098 Alissah Ashline 12 Windsor 3 32:47.5 10:34
84 307 Jenn Dezotelle 11 Enosburg Falls 3 33:23.3 10:45
85 67 749 Brittany Corey 10 Otter Valley 3 34:05.5 10:59
86 94 Hope Perkins 10 Blue Mountain 3 34:25.9 11:05
87 68 499 Sandy Wang 11 Long Trail School 3 34:42.2 11:11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 14 Bellows Falls ( 20:59 1:23:56 1:46)
==================================================
1 1 Abby Broadley 20:01 5 ( 21) Molly Hodsden 24:11
2 3 Stephanie Ager 21:03 6 ( 23) Jasmine Boucher 24:34
3 4 Abby Dearborn 21:05 7 ( 26) Haley Covillion 24:48
4 6 Lia Clark 21:47
2. 42 Rice Memorial ( 22:39 1:30:35 2:28)
==================================================
1 2 Emily Bloom 20:53 4 15 Amelia Canney 23:21
2 11 Caroline Canney 23:01 5 ( 16) Anna Senesac 23:26
3 14 Maren Altadonna 23:20
3. 69 Northfield ( 23:38 1:34:31 2:41)
==================================================
1 8 Maya Humbert 22:03 5 ( 29) Miu Kasahara 25:07
2 12 Tess Ayres 23:06 6 ( 33) Avery Motyka 25:57
3 24 Ingrid Dam-Lang 24:38
4 25 Ruth Milne 24:44
4. 69 Stowe ( 23:43 1:34:52 1:34)
==================================================
1 10 Emily Croes 22:53 5 ( 41) Carolina Rolfe 27:06
2 18 Sigler Malinn 23:37 6 ( 57) Rosalyn Trowbridge 29:50
3 19 Lilly Keller 23:55 7 ( 58) Annabelle Gascoyne 29:55
4 22 Lola Richards 24:27
5. 111 Thetford Academy ( 25:04 1:40:15 3:00)
==================================================
1 17 Eloise Van Meter 23:29 5 ( 52) Emily Trage 29:07
2 27 Layla Hanissian 24:51 6 ( 56) Jessica Smith 29:49
3 32 Elle Dixon 25:26
4 35 Anabel Reining 26:29
6. 131 Peoples Academy ( 25:58 1:43:52 4:09)
==================================================
1 13 Alsacia Timmerman 23:06 4 43 Alyson Black 27:15
2 36 Olivia Anderson 26:33 5 ( 49) Riley Bouchard 28:36
3 39 Lexy Dambach 26:58
7. 135 Lake Region ( 26:13 1:44:51 8:25)
==================================================
1 7 Erica Thaler 21:56 5 ( 61) Indira Castro Needham 30:38
2 9 Kaitlyn Verge 22:37 6 ( 64) Annabelle Caspar 32:05
3 59 Joslyn Hinton 29:57
4 60 Ella Stevens 30:21
8. 141 Sharon Academy ( 26:23 1:45:32 9:10)
==================================================
1 5 Laila Reimanis 21:47 4 62 Georgia Quackenbos 30:57
2 28 Sophie Chesnut 24:55
3 46 Caitlyn Ryan 27:53
9. 143 Windsor ( 26:13 1:44:50 1:56)
==================================================
1 30 Morgan McKeen 25:15 5 ( 47) Belle Moulton 27:55
2 31 Evelyn Page 25:25 6 ( 66) Alissah Ashline 32:48
3 40 Olivia Rockwood 26:59
4 42 Meagan Holling 27:11
10. 170 Otter Valley ( 27:25 1:49:38 2:53)
==================================================
1 34 McKenna White 25:59 4 50 Madilyn Morgan 28:52
2 38 Sarah Calvin 26:49 5 ( 67) Brittany Corey 34:06
3 48 Gracie Coolidge 27:58
11. 177 Long Trail School ( 27:52 1:51:25 2:18)
==================================================
1 37 Gretchen Hammell 26:47 5 ( 53) Grace Schmidt 29:27
2 44 Mackenzie Smith 27:43 6 ( 68) Sandy Wang 34:43
3 45 Kathryn Smith 27:50
4 51 Estella Doulis 29:05
12. 192 Oxbow ( 28:37 1:54:28 7:13)
==================================================
1 20 Tyrus Rosten 23:59 4 63 Kimberly Grant 31:12
2 54 McKenzie Ball 29:37 5 ( 65) Nora Fahey 32:16
3 55 Helina Torres-Dindo 29:40
***** BOYS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= =====
1 1 352 Henry Farrington 11 Essex 1 16:35.6 5:21
2 2 167 Simon Kissam 12 Burlington 1 16:59.5 5:29
3 3 339 Peter Alden 12 Essex 1 17:02.6 5:30
4 4 160 Kent Ford 12 Burlington 1 17:15.1 5:34
5 5 380 Jake Wagner 12 Essex 1 17:18.8 5:35
6 6 177 Wondu Summa 11 Burlington 1 17:19.8 5:35
7 7 920 Sam Valin 11 South Burlington 1 17:24.8 5:37
8 8 378 Ben Stewart 12 Essex 1 17:27.6 5:38
9 9 995 Evan Thornton-Sherman 9 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 17:28.7 5:38
10 10 371 Brady Martisus 10 Essex 1 17:31.0 5:39
11 11 367 Liam Mack 10 Essex 1 17:38.8 5:41
12 12 893 Emmett Edwards 11 South Burlington 1 17:42.5 5:42
13 13 248 Jared Leonard 12 Champlain Valley 1 17:48.8 5:44
14 14 652 Evan Page 12 Mt. Anthony 1 17:57.8 5:47
15 15 685 Kurt Eriksson 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 18:06.8 5:50
16 16 903 Colin McKay 12 South Burlington 1 18:07.0 5:50
17 17 161 Ethan Goldsmith 9 Burlington 1 18:12.2 5:52
18 18 983 MacKay Breton 11 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 18:14.4 5:53
19 19 676 Luke Bliss 11 Mt. Mansfield 1 18:17.6 5:54
20 20 686 Noah Gagliardi 11 Mt. Mansfield 1 18:18.1 5:54
21 21 255 Gavin Schaaf 10 Champlain Valley 1 18:18.4 5:54
22 22 986 Ethan Eames 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 18:18.5 5:54
23 23 377 Walker Stapleton 10 Essex 1 18:19.7 5:54
24 24 120 Finn Lamorder 9 Brattleboro 1 18:21.6 5:55
25 25 919 Trey Uttecht 11 South Burlington 1 18:23.3 5:56
26 26 990 Gage Hale 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 18:25.2 5:56
27 27 244 Skyler Heininger 10 Champlain Valley 1 18:27.2 5:57
28 28 985 Mason Castle 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 18:27.2 5:57
29 29 251 Alec Mogielnicki 12 Champlain Valley 1 18:29.4 5:58
30 30 238 Andrew Buley 9 Champlain Valley 1 18:37.9 6:00
31 31 259 Parker Soares 11 Champlain Valley 1 18:39.1 6:01
32 32 294 Jaydon Sartwell 11 Colchester 1 18:40.9 6:01
33 33 980 Nathaniel Atkins 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 18:44.0 6:02
34 34 82 Riley Maher 11 BFA-St. Albans 1 18:48.8 6:04
35 716 Thomas Bailey-Rowe 11 North Country 1 18:51.8 6:05
36 35 704 Ely Webster 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 18:52.1 6:05
37 36 178 Ethan Treadwell 12 Burlington 1 18:52.7 6:05
38 37 83 Ethan Mashtare 9 BFA-St. Albans 1 18:56.7 6:06
39 38 284 Alex Frank 12 Colchester 1 18:59.7 6:07
40 39 174 Davis Rock-Jones 10 Burlington 1 19:00.8 6:08
41 40 280 Thomas Buckley 9 Colchester 1 19:01.5 6:08
42 41 154 Sam Beste 11 Burlington 1 19:05.0 6:09
43 42 984 Adrian Burrington 12 St. Johnsbury Academy 1 19:05.6 6:09
44 718 James Cilwik 9 North Country 1 19:06.3 6:09
45 43 261 Jamie Williamson 12 Champlain Valley 1 19:08.9 6:10
46 44 88 Calvin Storms 9 BFA-St. Albans 1 19:09.8 6:11
47 45 126 Bram Tabachnick 11 Brattleboro 1 19:09.8 6:11
48 46 681 Nate Coulter 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 19:16.0 6:13
49 47 650 Anthony Mazzola 11 Mt. Anthony 1 19:20.4 6:14
50 1015 Gavin Blauch 11 Stratton Mountain School 1 19:25.4 6:16
51 48 902 Parker Main 11 South Burlington 1 19:27.3 6:16
52 49 297 Josh Wefers 12 Colchester 1 19:28.1 6:16
53 50 841 Nate Fogg 12 Rutland 1 19:36.2 6:19
54 51 842 Brady Geisler 9 Rutland 1 19:44.9 6:22
55 52 638 Asa Burrows Crane 11 Mt. Anthony 1 19:50.6 6:24
56 53 905 Tristan McNight 12 South Burlington 1 19:53.0 6:24
57 54 643 Aneesh Kamath 10 Mt. Anthony 1 19:54.3 6:25
58 55 916 Owen Severance 11 South Burlington 1 20:00.0 6:27
59 56 78 Sam Handy 12 BFA-St. Albans 1 20:04.4 6:28
60 57 281 Ethan Carnesale 11 Colchester 1 20:04.8 6:28
61 58 653 Noah Payne 12 Mt. Anthony 1 20:11.1 6:30
62 59 89 Jacob Tremblay 9 BFA-St. Albans 1 20:14.2 6:31
63 60 688 Josh Garcia 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 20:16.0 6:32
64 61 119 Evan Koch 12 Brattleboro 1 20:24.3 6:35
65 62 703 Lucaiah Smith-Miodownik 12 Mt. Mansfield 1 20:24.6 6:35
66 63 279 Sebastian Alessi 10 Colchester 1 20:27.1 6:35
67 64 76 Matt Gonyeau 9 BFA-St. Albans 1 20:28.2 6:36
68 65 117 Nolan Holmes 10 Brattleboro 1 20:29.9 6:36
69 66 855 Erik Woodbury 12 Rutland 1 20:34.9 6:38
70 722 Andrew Morin 10 North Country 1 20:38.7 6:39
71 67 295 Gavin Sicard 11 Colchester 1 20:44.7 6:41
72 68 648 Austin Martinka 12 Mt. Anthony 1 20:49.0 6:43
73 69 90 Peter Vlaanderen 11 BFA-St. Albans 1 20:55.8 6:45
74 70 125 Reis Perotti 10 Brattleboro 1 21:00.4 6:46
75 723 Arlo Moses 9 North Country 1 21:09.8 6:49
76 71 649 Cooper Mason 12 Mt. Anthony 1 21:15.3 6:51
77 72 110 Ben Berkson Harvey 9 Brattleboro 1 21:17.6 6:52
78 73 850 Brayden Moore 12 Rutland 1 21:32.0 6:56
79 74 856 Ethan Woodbury 10 Rutland 1 21:33.4 6:57
80 75 851 Dylan Roussel 11 Rutland 1 21:34.0 6:57
81 76 844 Charlie Hubbell 11 Rutland 1 22:10.1 7:09
82 77 122 Logan Makay 11 Brattleboro 1 23:26.7 7:33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION I
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 Essex ( 17:12 1:25:57 0:55)
==================================================
1 1 Henry Farrington 16:36 5 10 Brady Martisus 17:31
2 3 Peter Alden 17:03 6 ( 11) Liam Mack 17:39
3 5 Jake Wagner 17:19 7 ( 23) Walker Stapleton 18:20
4 8 Ben Stewart 17:28
2. 65 Burlington ( 17:45 1:28:42 1:53)
==================================================
1 2 Simon Kissam 17:00 5 36 Ethan Treadwell 18:53
2 4 Kent Ford 17:16 6 ( 39) Davis Rock-Jones 19:01
3 6 Wondu Summa 17:20 7 ( 41) Sam Beste 19:05
4 17 Ethan Goldsmith 18:13
3. 103 St. Johnsbury Academy ( 18:12 1:30:57 0:59)
==================================================
1 9 Evan Thornton-Sherman 17:29 5 28 Mason Castle 18:28
2 18 MacKay Breton 18:15 6 ( 33) Nathaniel Atkins 18:44
3 22 Ethan Eames 18:19 7 ( 42) Adrian Burrington 19:06
4 26 Gage Hale 18:26
4. 108 South Burlington ( 18:14 1:31:07 2:03)
==================================================
1 7 Sam Valin 17:25 5 48 Parker Main 19:28
2 12 Emmett Edwards 17:43 6 ( 53) Tristan McNight 19:53
3 16 Colin McKay 18:07 7 ( 55) Owen Severance 20:00
4 25 Trey Uttecht 18:24
5. 120 Champlain Valley ( 18:21 1:31:44 0:49)
==================================================
1 13 Jared Leonard 17:49 5 30 Andrew Buley 18:38
2 21 Gavin Schaaf 18:19 6 ( 31) Parker Soares 18:40
3 27 Skyler Heininger 18:28 7 ( 43) Jamie Williamson 19:09
4 29 Alec Mogielnicki 18:30
6. 135 Mt. Mansfield ( 18:35 1:32:53 1:09)
==================================================
1 15 Kurt Eriksson 18:07 5 46 Nate Coulter 19:16
2 19 Luke Bliss 18:18 6 ( 60) Josh Garcia 20:16
3 20 Noah Gagliardi 18:19 7 ( 62) Lucaiah Smith-Miodownik 20:25
4 35 Ely Webster 18:53
7. 216 Colchester ( 19:16 1:36:17 1:24)
==================================================
1 32 Jaydon Sartwell 18:41 5 57 Ethan Carnesale 20:05
2 38 Alex Frank 19:00 6 ( 63) Sebastian Alessi 20:28
3 40 Thomas Buckley 19:02 7 ( 67) Gavin Sicard 20:45
4 49 Josh Wefers 19:29
8. 225 Mt. Anthony ( 19:28 1:37:17 2:14)
==================================================
1 14 Evan Page 17:58 5 58 Noah Payne 20:12
2 47 Anthony Mazzola 19:21 6 ( 68) Austin Martinka 20:49
3 52 Asa Burrows Crane 19:51 7 ( 71) Cooper Mason 21:16
4 54 Aneesh Kamath 19:55
9. 230 BFA-St. Albans ( 19:28 1:37:16 1:26)
==================================================
1 34 Riley Maher 18:49 5 59 Jacob Tremblay 20:15
2 37 Ethan Mashtare 18:57 6 ( 64) Matt Gonyeau 20:29
3 44 Calvin Storms 19:10 7 ( 69) Peter Vlaanderen 20:56
4 56 Sam Handy 20:05
10. 265 Brattleboro ( 19:54 1:39:28 2:39)
==================================================
1 24 Finn Lamorder 18:22 5 70 Reis Perotti 21:01
2 45 Bram Tabachnick 19:10 6 ( 72) Ben Berkson Harvey 21:18
3 61 Evan Koch 20:25 7 ( 77) Logan Makay 23:27
4 65 Nolan Holmes 20:30
11. 314 Rutland ( 20:37 1:43:03 1:57)
==================================================
1 50 Nate Fogg 19:37 5 74 Ethan Woodbury 21:34
2 51 Brady Geisler 19:45 6 ( 75) Dylan Roussel 21:34
3 66 Erik Woodbury 20:35 7 ( 76) Charlie Hubbell 22:11
4 73 Brayden Moore 21:32
***** BOYS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= =====
1 1 1060 Andrew Crompton 12 U-32 2 16:53.5 5:27
2 2 563 Brogan Giffin 10 Mill River 2 17:06.0 5:31
3 3 1068 Waylon Kurts 11 U-32 2 17:33.3 5:40
4 4 1067 Jed Kurts 10 U-32 2 17:53.9 5:46
5 5 1126 Riley Shepherd 10 Woodstock 2 17:57.8 5:47
6 6 449 Brendan Magill 12 Harwood 2 18:03.7 5:49
7 7 1073 Maxx Perry 11 U-32 2 18:16.2 5:53
8 8 1058 Patrick Cioffi 10 U-32 2 18:18.4 5:54
9 9 548 Jack Christner 10 Middlebury 2 18:25.5 5:56
10 10 436 Hale Boyden 9 Harwood 2 18:25.6 5:56
11 11 1117 Owen Coates 11 Woodstock 2 18:33.7 5:59
12 12 557 Thomas Nevins 10 Middlebury 2 18:37.3 6:00
13 13 440 Carleton Cummiskey 10 Harwood 2 18:41.1 6:01
14 14 1085 Ben Huston 10 Vergennes 2 18:56.5 6:06
15 15 947 Kyle Proteau 12 Spaulding 2 19:03.1 6:08
16 16 943 Taite Magoon 10 Spaulding 2 19:03.7 6:09
17 17 452 Vincent Spina 10 Harwood 2 19:04.8 6:09
18 18 1072 Trevor Patterson 12 U-32 2 19:05.2 6:09
19 19 408 Aaron Mitchell 11 Hartford 2 19:05.5 6:09
20 20 1071 Jacob Miller Arsenault 10 U-32 2 19:06.7 6:10
21 21 1086 Wade Mullin 12 Vergennes 2 19:09.8 6:11
22 22 607 Avery Paull 11 Montpelier 2 19:20.4 6:14
23 23 445 Luke Groom 10 Harwood 2 19:20.5 6:14
24 24 1084 Spencer Hurlburt 12 Vergennes 2 19:29.0 6:17
25 25 546 William Carpenter 11 Middlebury 2 19:32.5 6:18
26 26 1087 Gabe Praamsma 10 Vergennes 2 19:43.0 6:21
27 27 939 Isaiah Anderson 12 Spaulding 2 19:44.0 6:22
28 28 605 Justin Magill 11 Montpelier 2 19:46.2 6:22
29 29 578 Michael McNeil 10 Milton 2 19:54.0 6:25
30 30 491 Jasper Henderson 11 Lamoille 2 19:54.5 6:25
31 31 1116 Justice Bassette 11 Woodstock 2 19:55.0 6:25
32 32 945 David Poulin 10 Spaulding 2 20:01.0 6:27
33 33 490 Ben Cullivan 12 Lamoille 2 20:04.2 6:28
34 34 950 David Toborg 12 Spaulding 2 20:11.4 6:30
35 35 554 Nathaniel McVeigh 9 Middlebury 2 20:11.8 6:31
36 36 626 Noah Engvall 9 Mt. Abraham 2 20:11.8 6:31
37 37 518 Holden Middleton 10 Lyndon Institute 2 20:15.7 6:32
38 38 553 Elvis McIntosh 9 Middlebury 2 20:20.5 6:33
39 39 1088 Erich Reitz 11 Vergennes 2 20:21.1 6:33
40 40 591 Ethan Flint 12 Missisquoi Valley 2 20:22.8 6:34
41 41 606 Benjamin Mays 10 Montpelier 2 20:24.7 6:35
42 42 441 Zennor Dimario 9 Harwood 2 20:32.2 6:37
43 43 592 Benjamin Magnant 10 Missisquoi Valley 2 20:37.1 6:39
44 44 577 Carson Cowhig 10 Milton 2 20:37.7 6:39
45 45 446 Winter Haberle 10 Harwood 2 20:37.9 6:39
46 46 520 Andrzej Prince 10 Lyndon Institute 2 20:38.3 6:39
47 47 515 Gabriel Cole 9 Lyndon Institute 2 20:43.4 6:41
48 48 595 Sean Power 10 Missisquoi Valley 2 20:48.3 6:42
49 49 940 Logan Bailey 9 Spaulding 2 20:51.7 6:43
50 50 1089 Chris Therrien 9 Vergennes 2 21:01.3 6:46
51 51 1115 Wilbur Abrams 10 Woodstock 2 21:07.7 6:48
52 52 1120 Calef Hepler 10 Woodstock 2 21:13.9 6:51
53 53 579 Ethan Roussin 10 Milton 2 21:14.2 6:51
54 54 1119 Quinn Giordano 9 Woodstock 2 21:19.4 6:52
55 55 204 Brandon Perra 11 Burr and Burton 2 21:32.9 6:57
56 56 1083 Luke Bergmans 11 Vergennes 2 21:35.9 6:58
57 57 567 Andres Martin 11 Mill River 2 21:43.3 7:00
58 58 951 Matthew Toborg 9 Spaulding 2 21:47.2 7:01
59 59 594 Nathaniel Peters 10 Missisquoi Valley 2 21:59.4 7:05
60 60 589 Ethan Creller 11 Missisquoi Valley 2 22:00.4 7:05
61 61 547 Gabriel Cason 11 Middlebury 2 22:05.9 7:07
62 62 488 Noah Allen 12 Lamoille 2 22:08.3 7:08
63 63 493 Ben Ring 11 Lamoille 2 22:09.8 7:08
64 64 1121 Alex Inglis 10 Woodstock 2 22:10.3 7:09
65 65 205 Joe Sagno 10 Burr and Burton 2 22:18.6 7:11
66 66 405 John Kasten 9 Hartford 2 22:21.0 7:12
67 67 625 Liam Davison 10 Mt. Abraham 2 22:24.1 7:13
68 68 200 Boden Morris 11 Burr and Burton 2 22:57.7 7:24
69 69 521 Travis Talbott 9 Lyndon Institute 2 22:59.8 7:25
70 70 522 Sebastian Whitcolm-Pauls 11 Lyndon Institute 2 23:12.0 7:29
71 71 195 Kole Blanchard 12 Burr and Burton 2 23:18.9 7:31
72 72 590 Matthew Curtis 10 Missisquoi Valley 2 23:24.2 7:32
73 73 514 Kace Colby 10 Lyndon Institute 2 23:25.4 7:33
74 74 628 Dawson Philips 12 Mt. Abraham 2 23:28.5 7:34
75 75 564 Ty Lavictorie 12 Mill River 2 23:30.1 7:34
76 76 576 Dustin Brunelle 10 Milton 2 23:33.1 7:35
77 959 Connor Young 9 Springfield 2 23:42.4 7:38
78 77 580 Isaiah Williams 10 Milton 2 23:43.3 7:39
79 78 608 Ben Richardson-Skinder 9 Montpelier 2 23:47.9 7:40
80 79 593 Kolby Moody 10 Missisquoi Valley 2 23:52.8 7:42
81 80 516 Malcolm Kimball 11 Lyndon Institute 2 23:53.8 7:42
82 956 Andrew Gould 9 Springfield 2 23:54.8 7:42
83 957 Austin Laplante 9 Springfield 2 23:56.9 7:43
84 81 197 Bailey Desroberts 11 Burr and Burton 2 24:07.4 7:46
85 82 620 Ryan Adams 12 Mt. Abraham 2 24:19.6 7:50
86 83 624 Hunter Caleb 12 Mt. Abraham 2 24:19.7 7:50
87 84 621 Brewer Atocha 10 Mt. Abraham 2 24:20.9 7:51
88 85 409 Zachary Schneider Hartford 2 24:22.3 7:51
89 86 575 Stankiewicz Brad 10 Milton 2 24:23.5 7:52
90 87 565 Adam Luzader 11 Mill River 2 24:28.7 7:53
91 88 406 Thomas Kasten 12 Hartford 2 24:50.6 8:00
92 89 404 Alexander Defelice 11 Hartford 2 25:06.6 8:05
93 90 199 Parker Kullis 11 Burr and Burton 2 25:20.3 8:10
94 91 206 Bill Wang 11 Burr and Burton 2 25:21.6 8:10
95 92 604 Isaac Maddox-White 12 Montpelier 2 25:25.3 8:11
96 93 603 Daniel Jarvis 10 Montpelier 2 25:47.7 8:19
97 94 627 Gavin Kouwenhoven 9 Mt. Abraham 2 27:25.9 8:50
98 95 566 Luke Mackintosh 11 Mill River 2 27:46.9 8:57
99 958 Owen Miller 9 Springfield 2 29:59.1 9:40
100 96 492 Joey Richard 9 Lamoille 2 30:20.3 9:46
101 97 574 Sam Armstrong 10 Milton 2 33:32.7 10:48
102 98 407 Alex Marshall 10 Hartford 2 34:34.0 11:08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION II
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 23 U-32 ( 17:48 1:28:58 1:25)
==================================================
1 1 Andrew Crompton 16:54 5 8 Patrick Cioffi 18:19
2 3 Waylon Kurts 17:34 6 ( 18) Trevor Patterson 19:06
3 4 Jed Kurts 17:54 7 ( 20) Jacob Miller Arsenault 19:07
4 7 Maxx Perry 18:17
2. 69 Harwood ( 18:44 1:33:38 1:17)
==================================================
1 6 Brendan Magill 18:04 5 23 Luke Groom 19:21
2 10 Hale Boyden 18:26 6 ( 42) Zennor Dimario 20:33
3 13 Carleton Cummiskey 18:42 7 ( 45) Winter Haberle 20:38
4 17 Vincent Spina 19:05
3. 119 Middlebury ( 19:26 1:37:10 1:55)
==================================================
1 9 Jack Christner 18:26 5 38 Elvis McIntosh 20:21
2 12 Thomas Nevins 18:38 6 ( 61) Gabriel Cason 22:06
3 25 William Carpenter 19:33
4 35 Nathaniel McVeigh 20:12
4. 124 Spaulding ( 19:37 1:38:05 1:08)
==================================================
1 15 Kyle Proteau 19:04 5 34 David Toborg 20:12
2 16 Taite Magoon 19:04 6 ( 49) Logan Bailey 20:52
3 27 Isaiah Anderson 19:44 7 ( 58) Matthew Toborg 21:48
4 32 David Poulin 20:01
5. 124 Vergennes ( 19:33 1:37:41 1:25)
==================================================
1 14 Ben Huston 18:57 5 39 Erich Reitz 20:22
2 21 Wade Mullin 19:10 6 ( 50) Chris Therrien 21:02
3 24 Spencer Hurlburt 19:29 7 ( 56) Luke Bergmans 21:36
4 26 Gabe Praamsma 19:43
6. 150 Woodstock ( 19:46 1:38:49 3:16)
==================================================
1 5 Riley Shepherd 17:58 5 52 Calef Hepler 21:14
2 11 Owen Coates 18:34 6 ( 54) Quinn Giordano 21:20
3 31 Justice Bassette 19:55 7 ( 64) Alex Inglis 22:11
4 51 Wilbur Abrams 21:08
7. 250 Missisquoi Valley ( 21:11 1:45:51 1:38)
==================================================
1 40 Ethan Flint 20:23 5 60 Ethan Creller 22:01
2 43 Benjamin Magnant 20:38 6 ( 72) Matthew Curtis 23:25
3 48 Sean Power 20:49 7 ( 79) Kolby Moody 23:53
4 59 Nathaniel Peters 22:00
8. 261 Montpelier ( 21:46 1:48:47 6:05)
==================================================
1 22 Avery Paull 19:21 5 92 Isaac Maddox-White 25:26
2 28 Justin Magill 19:47 6 ( 93) Daniel Jarvis 25:48
3 41 Benjamin Mays 20:25
4 78 Ben Richardson-Skinder 23:48
9. 269 Lyndon Institute ( 21:35 1:47:51 2:56)
==================================================
1 37 Holden Middleton 20:16 5 70 Sebastian Whitcolm-Paulson 23:12
2 46 Andrzej Prince 20:39 6 ( 73) Kace Colby 23:26
3 47 Gabriel Cole 20:44 7 ( 80) Malcolm Kimball 23:54
4 69 Travis Talbott 23:00
10. 279 Milton ( 21:49 1:49:05 3:50)
==================================================
1 29 Michael McNeil 19:54 5 77 Isaiah Williams 23:44
2 44 Carson Cowhig 20:38 6 ( 86) Stankiewicz Brad 24:24
3 53 Ethan Roussin 21:15 7 ( 97) Sam Armstrong 33:33
4 76 Dustin Brunelle 23:34
11. 284 Lamoille ( 22:56 1:54:40 10:26)
==================================================
1 30 Jasper Henderson 19:55 4 63 Ben Ring 22:10
2 33 Ben Cullivan 20:05 5 96 Joey Richard 30:21
3 62 Noah Allen 22:09
12. 316 Mill River ( 22:56 1:54:37 10:41)
==================================================
1 2 Brogan Giffin 17:06 4 87 Adam Luzader 24:29
2 57 Andres Martin 21:44 5 95 Luke Mackintosh 27:47
3 75 Ty Lavictorie 23:31
13. 340 Burr and Burton ( 22:52 1:54:17 2:35)
==================================================
1 55 Brandon Perra 21:33 5 81 Bailey Desroberts 24:08
2 65 Joe Sagno 22:19 6 ( 90) Parker Kullis 25:21
3 68 Boden Morris 22:58 7 ( 91) Bill Wang 25:22
4 71 Kole Blanchard 23:19
14. 342 Mt. Abraham ( 22:58 1:54:46 4:08)
==================================================
1 36 Noah Engvall 20:12 5 83 Hunter Caleb 24:20
2 67 Liam Davison 22:25 6 ( 84) Brewer Atocha 24:21
3 74 Dawson Philips 23:29 7 ( 94) Gavin Kouwenhoven 27:26
4 82 Ryan Adams 24:20
15. 347 Hartford ( 23:10 1:55:48 6:01)
==================================================
1 19 Aaron Mitchell 19:06 5 89 Alexander Defelice 25:07
2 66 John Kasten 22:21 6 ( 98) Alex Marshall 34:34
3 85 Zachary Schneider 24:23
4 88 Thomas Kasten 24:51
***** BOYS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= =====
1 1 1024 Owen Deffner 12 Thetford Academy 3 17:42.1 5:42
2 2 793 Isaac Kaplan 12 Randolph 3 18:02.6 5:49
3 3 780 Benjamin Craig 11 Peoples Academy 3 18:08.6 5:51
4 4 786 Eli Smith 11 Peoples Academy 3 18:08.9 5:51
5 1108 Najib Ali 11 Winooski - Independent 3 18:38.0 6:00
6 5 1030 Ian(bel) Spelman 12 Thetford Academy 3 18:45.1 6:03
7 6 1023 Eamon Deffner 11 Thetford Academy 3 18:46.6 6:03
8 7 1012 Josh McDonald 12 Stowe 3 18:48.2 6:04
9 8 768 Keelan Durham 11 Oxbow 3 18:51.2 6:05
10 9 769 Tobin Durham 9 Oxbow 3 18:53.6 6:05
11 10 20 Ian Wallace 12 Bellows Falls 3 18:57.9 6:07
12 11 1008 Josh Clark 10 Stowe 3 18:58.0 6:07
13 12 1010 John Lackey 10 Stowe 3 19:06.2 6:09
14 13 1005 Charlie Alekson 11 Stowe 3 19:09.0 6:10
15 14 19 Timothy Salter-Roy 11 Bellows Falls 3 19:11.8 6:11
16 15 468 Cole Alexander 9 Lake Region 3 19:26.7 6:16
17 16 1029 Jacob Slaughter 12 Thetford Academy 3 19:28.8 6:17
18 1107 Justin Smith 12 Windsor 3 19:47.5 6:23
19 17 782 Cameron Dunham 10 Peoples Academy 3 19:47.8 6:23
20 18 1011 Evan Matherly 10 Stowe 3 19:49.2 6:23
21 19 744 Jesse Marble 11 Northfield 3 19:52.3 6:24
22 863 Desmond Piccicuto 10 Sharon Academy 3 19:54.4 6:25
23 20 795 Josh Mather 10 Randolph 3 19:55.5 6:25
24 21 798 Brandon Ryan 12 Randolph 3 19:55.6 6:25
25 22 794 Cameron Kennedy 9 Randolph 3 20:00.8 6:27
26 23 813 James Marcoux 10 Rice Memorial 3 20:03.5 6:28
27 24 41 Derrick Sloan 10 BFA-Fairfax 3 20:14.0 6:31
28 25 1007 Will Cannon 12 Stowe 3 20:19.3 6:33
29 26 797 Phillip Papp 12 Randolph 3 20:19.9 6:33
30 27 808 Reuben Callan 11 Rice Memorial 3 20:21.3 6:34
31 28 785 Zachary Rodger 11 Peoples Academy 3 20:23.0 6:34
32 29 815 Tommy McLaughlin 10 Rice Memorial 3 20:23.6 6:34
33 30 1025 Gabriel Gaetz 12 Thetford Academy 3 20:24.6 6:35
34 31 816 Will Noonan 10 Rice Memorial 3 20:27.5 6:36
35 32 1006 Case Bradbury 10 Stowe 3 20:30.2 6:36
36 33 1028 Jackson Ransom 10 Thetford Academy 3 20:35.4 6:38
37 34 475 Cole Royer 11 Lake Region 3 20:40.1 6:40
38 35 12 Stone Bradbury 11 Bellows Falls 3 20:40.7 6:40
39 36 40 Eli Silman 12 BFA-Fairfax 3 20:46.1 6:42
40 37 15 Gabriel Hakimoglu 11 Bellows Falls 3 20:46.5 6:42
41 38 760 Parker Todd 10 Otter Valley 3 20:49.2 6:43
42 39 792 Liam Connolly 12 Randolph 3 20:51.5 6:43
43 40 759 Liam Murphy 10 Otter Valley 3 20:55.6 6:45
44 41 469 Wayne Alexander 11 Lake Region 3 21:12.1 6:50
45 42 784 Noah Lafountain 10 Peoples Academy 3 21:12.5 6:50
46 43 21 Issac Wilkinson 12 Bellows Falls 3 21:15.1 6:51
47 44 472 Josh Kelley 11 Lake Region 3 21:20.5 6:53
48 45 820 Michael Stockbridge 9 Rice Memorial 3 21:20.7 6:53
49 46 796 Adam Norton 11 Randolph 3 21:22.0 6:53
50 47 787 Jake Wilson 11 Peoples Academy 3 21:26.8 6:55
51 48 97 William Heywood 10 Blue Mountain 3 21:28.6 6:55
52 49 755 Joseph Cijka 10 Otter Valley 3 21:31.2 6:56
53 50 31 Levi Ashline 11 BFA-Fairfax 3 21:34.8 6:57
54 51 738 Evan Choquette 12 Northfield 3 21:38.4 6:58
55 52 781 Joseph Dewan 11 Peoples Academy 3 21:50.7 7:02
56 53 824 Dustin Hemond 12 Richford 3 22:00.0 7:05
57 54 18 Collin Robertson 11 Bellows Falls 3 22:04.8 7:07
58 55 739 Caleb Duncan 11 Northfield 3 22:17.1 7:11
59 56 743 Jordan Jones 12 Northfield 3 22:23.1 7:13
60 57 476 Caleb Thaler 10 Lake Region 3 22:31.2 7:15
61 58 42 Jared Thatcher 11 BFA-Fairfax 3 22:43.2 7:19
62 59 477 William Thomas 9 Lake Region 3 22:47.9 7:21
63 1105 Ethan Lawyer 10 Windsor 3 22:51.4 7:22
64 60 300 Elliot Bjerke 11 Craftsbury Academy 3 22:53.1 7:22
65 61 1031 Jason Wolstenholme 11 Thetford Academy 3 22:55.0 7:23
66 862 Sami Husain 12 Sharon Academy 3 22:58.4 7:24
67 62 471 Gage Coe 11 Lake Region 3 22:59.7 7:25
68 63 503 Ian Philip 9 Long Trail School 3 23:00.3 7:25
69 64 1093 Zane Faour 11 Vermont Commons School 3 23:00.7 7:25
70 65 1097 Simon Rosenbaum 9 Vermont Commons School 3 23:06.2 7:27
71 66 810 Brian Eustis 11 Rice Memorial 3 23:11.3 7:28
72 67 36 Shane Seals 12 BFA-Fairfax 3 23:13.3 7:29
73 68 814 Caleb Matosky 10 Rice Memorial 3 23:15.8 7:30
74 1106 Trace Petermann 10 Windsor 3 23:16.0 7:30
75 69 772 Douglas William 12 Oxbow 3 23:20.8 7:31
76 70 505 Jacob Schmidt 12 Long Trail School 3 23:33.9 7:36
77 71 737 Devin Audette 10 Northfield 3 23:40.1 7:38
78 927 Alex Madden 10 South Royalton 3 23:40.6 7:38
79 72 96 Samuel Demers 9 Blue Mountain 3 23:40.8 7:38
80 73 16 Jacob Howarth 11 Bellows Falls 3 23:50.8 7:41
81 390 Kameron Cummings 11 Green Mountain Union 3 23:54.3 7:42
82 74 757 Hayden Gallo 12 Otter Valley 3 23:55.2 7:42
83 75 302 David Moody 10 Craftsbury Academy 3 24:00.0 7:44
84 76 303 Zach Rothammer 11 Craftsbury Academy 3 24:21.7 7:51
85 77 35 David Lumbra 11 BFA-Fairfax 3 24:23.0 7:51
86 78 304 Holden Thompson 11 Craftsbury Academy 3 24:51.4 8:00
87 79 1095 Ruslan Henry 9 Vermont Commons School 3 25:00.3 8:03
88 80 770 Matthew Hayes 9 Oxbow 3 25:12.6 8:07
89 81 766 Samuel Corti 9 Oxbow 3 25:19.7 8:10
90 82 741 Marcus Fleury 11 Northfield 3 25:34.4 8:14
91 83 740 Philippe Fijneman 11 Northfield 3 25:50.5 8:20
92 311 Michael Gaffney 9 Enosburg Falls 3 26:18.1 8:28
93 84 771 Alex Wiedrick 9 Oxbow 3 26:22.2 8:30
94 85 504 Noel Schlageter 9 Long Trail School 3 27:10.5 8:45
95 86 756 Tamar Foster 9 Otter Valley 3 27:27.9 8:51
96 87 822 Steven Gebo 9 Richford 3 27:33.6 8:53
97 306 Pascal Deppisch 9 Danville School 3 27:34.0 8:53
98 88 823 Tyler Gebo 12 Richford 3 27:39.2 8:55
99 89 826 Tyler Stacey 12 Richford 3 27:53.3 8:59
100 90 1096 Sam Nichols 9 Vermont Commons School 3 28:09.9 9:04
101 391 Miles Garvin 9 Green Mountain Union 3 28:14.8 9:06
102 91 500 Austin Carr 10 Long Trail School 3 28:24.0 9:09
103 92 758 Mickeen Hogan 12 Otter Valley 3 28:36.3 9:13
104 310 Gavin Ferland 12 Enosburg Falls 3 29:44.0 9:35
105 93 98 Andrew Hoang 10 Blue Mountain 3 29:53.7 9:38
106 94 825 Matthew Paul 10 Richford 3 30:37.4 9:52
107 95 99 Zhiwen Zhong 11 Blue Mountain 3 31:19.1 10:05
108 96 767 Gyury Denagy 9 Oxbow 3 36:03.3 11:37
109 1038 Jardion Renzello 11 Twinfield 3 36:04.9 11:37
110 97 506 Devon Shapiro 9 Long Trail School 3 36:27.4 11:45
111 1037 Korben Hammond 12 Twinfield 3 44:10.2 14:13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 28 Thetford Academy ( 18:42 1:14:45 1:46)
==================================================
1 1 Owen Deffner 17:43 5 ( 30) Gabriel Gaetz 20:25
2 5 Ian(bel) Spelman 18:46 6 ( 33) Jackson Ransom 20:36
3 6 Eamon Deffner 18:47 7 ( 61) Jason Wolstenholme 22:55
4 16 Jacob Slaughter 19:29
2. 43 Stowe ( 19:01 1:16:03 0:20)
==================================================
1 7 Josh McDonald 18:49 5 ( 18) Evan Matherly 19:50
2 11 Josh Clark 18:58 6 ( 25) Will Cannon 20:20
3 12 John Lackey 19:07 7 ( 32) Case Bradbury 20:31
4 13 Charlie Alekson 19:09
3. 52 Peoples Academy ( 19:08 1:16:29 2:14)
==================================================
1 3 Benjamin Craig 18:09 5 ( 42) Noah Lafountain 21:13
2 4 Eli Smith 18:09 6 ( 47) Jake Wilson 21:27
3 17 Cameron Dunham 19:48 7 ( 52) Joseph Dewan 21:51
4 28 Zachary Rodger 20:23
4. 65 Randolph ( 19:29 1:17:56 1:58)
==================================================
1 2 Isaac Kaplan 18:03 5 ( 26) Phillip Papp 20:20
2 20 Josh Mather 19:56 6 ( 39) Liam Connolly 20:52
3 21 Brandon Ryan 19:56 7 ( 46) Adam Norton 21:22
4 22 Cameron Kennedy 20:01
5. 96 Bellows Falls ( 19:55 1:19:38 1:49)
==================================================
1 10 Ian Wallace 18:58 5 ( 43) Issac Wilkinson 21:16
2 14 Timothy Salter-Roy 19:12 6 ( 54) Collin Robertson 22:05
3 35 Stone Bradbury 20:41 7 ( 73) Jacob Howarth 23:51
4 37 Gabriel Hakimoglu 20:47
6. 110 Rice Memorial ( 20:20 1:21:18 0:24)
==================================================
1 23 James Marcoux 20:04 5 ( 45) Michael Stockbridge 21:21
2 27 Reuben Callan 20:22 6 ( 66) Brian Eustis 23:12
3 29 Tommy McLaughlin 20:24 7 ( 68) Caleb Matosky 23:16
4 31 Will Noonan 20:28
7. 134 Lake Region ( 20:41 1:22:42 1:54)
==================================================
1 15 Cole Alexander 19:27 5 ( 57) Caleb Thaler 22:32
2 34 Cole Royer 20:41 6 ( 59) William Thomas 22:48
3 41 Wayne Alexander 21:13 7 ( 62) Gage Coe 23:00
4 44 Josh Kelley 21:21
8. 166 Oxbow ( 21:35 1:26:20 6:21)
==================================================
1 8 Keelan Durham 18:52 5 ( 81) Samuel Corti 25:20
2 9 Tobin Durham 18:54 6 ( 84) Alex Wiedrick 26:23
3 69 Douglas William 23:21 7 ( 96) Gyury Denagy 36:04
4 80 Matthew Hayes 25:13
9. 168 BFA-Fairfax ( 21:20 1:25:20 2:30)
==================================================
1 24 Derrick Sloan 20:14 5 ( 67) Shane Seals 23:14
2 36 Eli Silman 20:47 6 ( 77) David Lumbra 24:23
3 50 Levi Ashline 21:35
4 58 Jared Thatcher 22:44
10. 181 Northfield ( 21:34 1:26:14 2:31)
==================================================
1 19 Jesse Marble 19:53 5 ( 71) Devin Audette 23:41
2 51 Evan Choquette 21:39 6 ( 82) Marcus Fleury 25:35
3 55 Caleb Duncan 22:18 7 ( 83) Philippe Fijneman 25:51
4 56 Jordan Jones 22:24
11. 201 Otter Valley ( 21:49 1:27:14 3:06)
==================================================
1 38 Parker Todd 20:50 5 ( 86) Tamar Foster 27:28
2 40 Liam Murphy 20:56 6 ( 92) Mickeen Hogan 28:37
3 49 Joseph Cijka 21:32
4 74 Hayden Gallo 23:56
12. 289 Craftsbury Academy ( 24:02 1:36:08 1:58)
==================================================
1 60 Elliot Bjerke 22:54 4 78 Holden Thompson 24:52
2 75 David Moody 24:00
3 76 Zach Rothammer 24:22
13. 298 Vermont Commons School ( 24:50 1:39:19 5:09)
==================================================
1 64 Zane Faour 23:01 4 90 Sam Nichols 28:10
2 65 Simon Rosenbaum 23:07
3 79 Ruslan Henry 25:01
14. 308 Blue Mountain ( 26:36 1:46:24 9:51)
==================================================
1 48 William Heywood 21:29 4 95 Zhiwen Zhong 31:20
2 72 Samuel Demers 23:41
3 93 Andrew Hoang 29:54
15. 309 Long Trail School ( 25:33 1:42:10 5:23)
==================================================
1 63 Ian Philip 23:01 4 91 Austin Carr 28:24
2 70 Jacob Schmidt 23:34 5 ( 97) Devon Shapiro 36:28
3 85 Noel Schlageter 27:11
16. 317 Richford ( 26:17 1:45:08 5:54)
==================================================
1 53 Dustin Hemond 22:00 4 89 Tyler Stacey 27:54
2 87 Steven Gebo 27:34 5 ( 94) Matthew Paul 30:38
3 88 Tyler Gebo 27:40
More news
History for Vermont VPA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|